DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Fixtures

6th March 2007 By Munster Rugby

Weekend Fixtures

This weekend’s fixtures, including details of the Heineken Munster Junior Cup semi final between Crosshaven and UL Bohemians on Sunday.

WEDNESDAY 7th MARCH
Avonmore Schools Senior Cup Semi Final:
C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Temple Hill,3.00;
Crescent Comp v P.B.C.,Dooradoyle,3.00;

O’Brien Cup Quarter Final:
Carrigaline C.S. v Patrician Academy,Carrigaline,1.00;

ICRU – Division 2 Quarter Final:
C.I.T. v Dundalk I.T.,C.I. T.,2.30;

Women’s Colleges:
U.C.C. v U.L.,Mardyke,2.30;

THURSDAY 8th MARCH
O’Brien Cup Quarter Final:
I.S. Killorglin v Tarbert Comp.,Tralee,2.00;

SATURDAY 10th MARCH
Six Nations:
Scotland v Ireland,Murrayfield,1.30;

Munster League Cup Semi Finals:
Dolphin v U.C.C.,Musgrave Park,4.00;
Thomond v U.L. Bohemian,Fitzgerald Park

Under 20 B Cup:
Clonmel v Waterpark,Towns Park,3.30;
Muskerry v Douglas,Muskerry,11.30;
Castleisland v Ballincollig,Castleisland,4.00;

Under 18 Cup:
Clonakilty v Old Christians,Shannon Vale,11.00;
Cork Constitution v Mallow,Temple Hill,11.00;
Highfield v Ballincollig,Woodleigh Park,12.00;
Sunday’s Well v Cobh Pirates,Cois Laoi,11.00;

Under 18 Development Cup:
Crosshaven v Douglas,Crosshaven,12.00;
Kanturk v Dolphin,Kanturk,12.30;
Skibbereen v Midleton,Skibbereen,11.00;

Under 16 Cup:
Fermoy v Sunday’s Well,Fermoy,11.30;
Old Christians v Clonakilty,Rathcooney,11.00;
Youghal v Highfield,Youghal,11.00;

Under 16 B Cup:
Highfield v Cobh Pirates,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Old Christians v Muskerry,Rathcooney,12.00;

Under 14 Cup:
Old Christians v Kinsale,Rathcooney,11.00;

Under 14 B Cup:
Kanturk v Youghal,Kanturk,11.00;

Women’s Colleges:
U.C.C. v U.L.,Curaheen Road,11.00;

SUNDAY 11th MARCH
Heineken Munster Junior Cup Semi Final:
Crosshaven v U.L. Bohemian,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior Plate:
Old Crescent v Cashel,Rosbrien,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Ennis v Skibbereen,Ennis,3.00;
Richmond v St. Senan’s,Richmond,3.00;
Youghal v Kilfeacle,Youghal,3.00;

Division 2:
Abbeyfeale v Castleisland,Abbeyfeale,3.00;
Old Christians v Douglas,Rathcooney,3.00;
Tralee v Ballincollig,Tralee,3.00;

Division 3:
Presentation v Charleville,Rathuard,3.00;
Waterford City v Newcastle West,Waterford,3.00;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup:
Killarney v Fermoy,Killarney,2.30;
Kinsale v Dungarvan,Kinsale,2.30;

Munster Seconds League Division 2 Play Off:
Highfield v Nenagh Ormond,Woodleigh Park,2.30;

Munster Seconds League:
Midleton v Cork Constitution,Towns Park,3.00;
Dolphin v Clonakilty,Musgrave Park,3.00;

Junior Friendly:
Cobh Pirates v Sunday’s Well,Cobh,1.00;

Munster Junior 2 League Quarter Finals:
Ballincollig v Kilrush,Tanner Park,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Cashel,Temple Hill,1.30;

Junior 2 Cup South:
Castleisland v Bandon,Castleisland,2.30;
Cork Transport v Highfield,Woodleigh Park,12.00;
Douglas v Dunmanway,Moneygourney,2.30;
Shandon v Muskerry,Whitechurch,2.30;

Kelly Cup:
Bantry Bay v Old Christians,Bantry,12.00;
Cobh Pirates v Skibbereen,Cobh,2.30;

Junior 3 Cup:
Charleville v Ballincollig,Charleville,1.30;
Mallow v Kanturk,Mallow,12.00;
U.C.C. v Clonakilty,Curaheen Road,2.30;

McCarthy Cup:
Kinsale v Bandon,Kinsale,12.00;

Casey Cup:
Clonmel v Carrick-on-Suir,Clonmel,3.00;
Waterpark v New Ross,Ballinakill,3.00;

West Munster League:
Listowel v Abbeyfeale,Listowel,1.00;

East Munster Under 18 Cup:
Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,11.00;
Fethard v Clanwilliam,Fethard,11.00;
Waterpark v Kilfeacle,Ballinakill,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 Cup:
Clanwilliam v Waterpark,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Clonmel v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Dungarvan,Nenagh,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 Development League:
Fethard v Galbally,Fethard,11.00;
Waterpark v Nenagh Ormond,Ballinakill,11.30;

East Munster Under 14 League Semi Finals:
Cashel v Fethard,Cashel,11.00; Kilfeacle v Nenagh Ormond,Kilfeacle,11.00;


Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X