DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Fixtures 16th March 2008

11th March 2008 By Munster Rugby

This week’s fixtures from around the province.

Wednesday 12th March

Avonmore Schools Junior Cup Final:
P.B.C. v Castletroy Colege,Musgrave Park,3.00;

Junior Friendly:
Cork Constitution v Cobh Pirates,Temple Hill,7.30;

O’Boyle Cup Quarter Finals:
C.I.T. v U.L.,C.I.T.,3.30;

ICTU – Quarter Final:
Colaiste Stiofain Naofa v D.I.T.,CIT,3.30;

Under 16 Cup:
Fermoy v Mallow,Fermoy,7.30;

Thursday 13th March

Under 20 South Cup:
Highfield v Cork Constitution,Temple Hill,7.30;

O’Brien Cup:
Patrican Academy v St Mary’s (Tralee),Mallow,1.00;

Friday 14th March

Senior Friendly:
Highfield v Dolphin,Woodleigh Park,6.30;

North Munster 2nds League:
Bruff v U.L. Bohemian,Bruff,7.30;

Saturday 15th March

Six Nations:
England v Ireland,Twickenham,3.00;

AIB League Division 3:
Sunday’s Well v Corinthians,Musgrave Park,1.00;

Webb Cup:
Garryowen v St. Senan’s,Dooradoyle,12.30;

Under 20 Division 2 Quarter Final:
Richmond v Waterpark,Richmond Park,2.30;

North Munster Under 20 Cup:
Newcastle West v Bruff,Newcastle West,12.30;
Old Crescent v Garryowen,Rosbrien,1.00;
Thomond v Nenagh Ormond,Fitzgerald Park,12.00;

South Munster Under 20 B Cup Semi Final:
Castleisland v Sunday’s Well,Castleisland,1.00;

Under 18 Development Cup:
Mitchelstown v Bandon,Mitchelstown,11.30;

Under 16 Cup:
Douglas v Sunday’s Well,Moneygourney,11.00;
Highfield v Crosshaven,Woodleigh Park,12.30;

Under 16 B Cup Semi Final:
Ballincollig v Clonakilty,Tanner Park,11.30;
Highfield B v Mitchelstown,Woodleigh Park,11.00;

West Munster Under 18 Cup:
Tralee v Corca Dhuibhne,Tralee,12.00;

Munster South Under 18 Girls League:
Ballincollig v Corca Dhuibhne,Tanner Park,1.00;

Sunday 16th March

AIB League Division 2:
U.C.C. v Young Munster,Mardyke,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior Cup:
Clonmel v Crosshaven,Clonmel,2.30;
Shannon v Tralee,Coonagh,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior Plate:
Clonakilty v Skibberen,The Vale,2.30;
Killarney v Sunday’s Well,Killarney,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 2:
Ballincollig v Mallow,Tanner Park,3.00;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup Quarter Finals:
Castleisland vCharleville,Castleisland,2.30;
Presentation v St. Mary’s,Rathuard,2.30;

Cork County Cup:
Kinsale v Old Christians,Kinsale,2.30;

North Munster 2nds League:
Old Crescent v Thomond,Rosbrien,3.00;

Webb Cup:
Scariff v Richmond,Scariff,2.30;

Junior 2 Cup:
Bandon v Cobh Pirates,Bandon,12.00;
Carrigaline v Muskerry,Moneygourney,12.30;
Castleisland v Tralee,Castleisland,2.30;
Dungarvan v Highfield,Dungarvan,2.30;
Kanturk v Clonakilty,Kanturk,2.30;
Shandon v Cork Constitution,Whitechurch,12.00;
Skibbereen v Douglas,Skibbereen,2.30;
U.C.C. v Ballincollig,Curaheen Road,12.00;

Junior 3 League:
Listowel v U.C.C.,Listowel,3.00;
Mallow v Bandon,Mallow,3.00;

Kelly Cup:
Bantry Bay v Dunmanway,Bantry,2.30;

McInerney Cup:
Thomond v Bruff,Fitzgerald Park,3.00;

Evans Cup:
Kilfeacle v Waterford City,Kilfeacle,2.30;

Munster Under 18 League Semi Final:
Bruff v Killorglin,Bruff,1.30;

Munster Under 16 League Final:
Kilfeacle v Castleisland,TBA,12.30;

East Munster Under 18 Cup Quarter Finals:
Clonmel v Waterpark B,Clonmel,10.30;
Kilfeacle v Fethard,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Clanwilliam,Nenagh,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 Cup Quarter Final:
Nenagh Ormond v Galbally,Nenagh,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 Plate Quarter Final:
Thurles v Carrick-on-Suir,Thurles,11.30;

Semi Final:
Clanwilliam v Fethard,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;

East Munster Under 14 League Final:
Cashel v Waterpark,Clonmel,12.00;

East Munster Under 14 Cup:
Clanwilliam v Thurles,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Fethard v Roscrea,Fethard,11.30;
Galbally v Carrick-on-Suir,Galbally,11.30;
Kilfeacle v Nenagh Ormond,Kilfeacle,11.00;

North Munster Under 16 League:
Richmond v St. Senan’s,Canal Bank,12.00;
Scariff v St. Mary’s,Scariff,11.30;

North Munster Under 14 League Semi Final:
U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen,Annacotty,11.30;

North Munster Under 13 League:
Richmond v Ennis,Canal Bank,11.00;
Shannon v Ballina-Killaloe,Coonagh,11.30;
U.L. Bohes Eagles v Thomond,Annacotty,11.00;
U.L. Bohes Hawks v Kilrush,Annacotty,12.00;

South Munster Under 14 League Final:
Highfield v Sunday’s Well,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Under 18 Friendly:
Newcastle West v Garryowen,Newcastle West,11.30;

Under 15 Friendly:
Garryowen v Richmond,Dooradoyle,11.30;

Under 14 Friendly:
Bruff v Old Crescent,Bruff,11.30;

IWRFU Division 2:
Ballincollig v Youghal,Tanner Park,12.30;
Waterpark v Nenagh Ormond,Ballinakill,2.30;

Monday 17th March

AIB League Division 3:
Waterpark v Queens University,Ballinakill,2.30;

Avonmore Schools Senior Cup Final:
Castletroy College v C.B.C.,Dooradoyle,3.00;

Under 18 Friendly:
Old Crescent v Cork Constitution,Rosbrien,11.30;

St Senan’s Under 15 Festival, Jimmy Slattery Park,11.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X