DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

14th December 2021 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Wednesday 15th December

Schools Junior Cup Qualifier: Villiers School v High School CBS, Clanwilliam Park, 12.30pm;

McCarthy Cup Final: Crescent College Comp. v P.B.C., 4G UL;

O’Gorman Cup: St. Patricks College (Castleisland) v Abbey CBS, Castleisland, 12pm;

O’Brien Cup: Tarbert CS v St Joseph’s CBS (Nenagh), Tarbert, 11.45am;

Kidney Cup: P.B.C. B v C.B.C. B., Wilton;

King Cup: Newtown School-Waterpark-College v Ennis C.S., Kilfeacle, 12pm;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: Castletroy College v Roscrea C.S., 4GUL, 4pm;

Glenstal Abbey School B v Castletroy College B, Glenstal;

Munster C.S.P. v P.B.C., Mardyke, 5.30pm;

Schools Under 16 Friendly: Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís, Castletroy, 1.30pm;

Clongowes College v Rockwell College, Clongowes;

Clongowes College B v Rockwell College B, Clongowes;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Castleknock v Castletroy College, Castleknock;

Castleknock B v Castletroy College B, Castleknock;

Thursday 16th December

Dudley Herbert-Sean Conneely Cup: St. Munchin’s v Crescent College Comp., Takumi Park;

Mungret Shield: Midleton CBS v Midleton College, Midleton, 1.30pm;

Friday 17th December

Gleeson League A: Garryowen v Ennis, Dooradoyle, 7pm;

Club Under 16 Bowl Group 2: Clanwilliam-Galbally-Kilfeacle v Shannon B, Kilfeacle, 7.30pm;

Saturday 18th December

Women’s All-Ireland Cup: Old Belvedere v U.L. Bohemian, Ollie Campbell Park, 3pm;

All Ireland Junior Cup Semi-Finals: Ballyclare v Connemara, Doagh Road, 2pm;

Clogher Valley v Newcastle West, The Cran, 2pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Challenge Cup Semi-Final: Highfield v Young Munster, Woodleigh Park, 2pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Challenge Plate Semi-Final: Sunday’s Well v Cork Constitution, Musgrave Park;

South Junior 3 League: Fermoy v Kanturk, Fermoy, 7pm;

Club Under 18 Plate Group 1: Charleville v Cork Constitution, Charleville, 12pm;

Group 2: Kanturk v St. Senan’s, Kanturk, 12pm;

Club Under 16 Plate Group 1: Cashel v Clonakilty Red, Cashel, 12.30pm;

Mallow v Tralee, Mallow, 1pm;

Sunday’s Well v Ballincollig, Musgrave Park, 1pm;

Group 2: Abbeyfeale-Listowel v Bantry Bay, Abbeyfeale, 12pm;

Old Christians v Youghal, Rathcooney, 12.30pm;

Boys West Under 14 League: Chorca Dhuibhne v Castleisland, Carrig Chorca Dhuibhne, 12.15pm;

Killarney Black v Abbeyfeale, Killarney, 2pm;

Killarney Red v Killorglin, Killarney, 12.30pm;

Tralee v Listowel, Tralee, 1.30pm;

School Under 19 Friendly: Bandon Grammar School v Roscrea C.S., 4G UL, 12pm;

Glenstal Abbey v Wesley College, Glenstal, 1.30pm

Boys Under 16 Friendly: Garryowen v Glenstal Abbey, Dooradoyle, 3pm;

Waterpark v Wexford Wanderers, Ballinakill, 12pm;

School Under 15 Friendly: Glenstal Abbey v Wesley College, Glenstal, 1.30pm;

Boys Under 14 Friendly: Glenstal Abbey v Wesley College, Glenstal, 1.30pm;

Old Christians v Mitchelstown, Rathcooney, 12pm;

Sunday 19th December

Club Under 18 Cup Group 1: Young Munster v Ennis, Tom Clifford Park, 12.30pm;

Club Under 18 Plate Group 1: Chorca Dhuibhne v Castleisland-Killorglin, Ballydavid, 12pm;

Fermoy v Mallow, Fermoy, 11.30am;

Group 2: Newcastle West v Shannon, Newcastle West, 12pm;

Waterford City-Carrick v Bantry Bay, Waterford, 2pm;

Club Under 16 Plate Group 2: Young Munster v Thurles, Derryknockane, 12pm;

Boys North Under 18 League: Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent, Nenagh, 12pm;

Boys North Under 16 League: Garryowen v Bruff, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm;

Boys North Under 15 League: Charleville-Newcastle West v Old Crescent-Newport, Newcastle West, 11.30am;

Ennis v Nenagh Ormond, Ennis, 11.30am;

Boys North Under 13 League Section 1: Thomond-Richmond v Garryowen, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 11.30am;

Young Munster v Ennis, Derryknockane, 11.30am;

Section 2: Bruff v U.L. Bohemian, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am;

Kilrush v Newcastle West, Kilrush, 11.30am;

Scariff-St. Mary’s v Shannon, Scariff, 12pm;

Boys Under 13 Friendly: Cork Constitution v Sunday’s Well, Temple Hill, 12pm;

Girls Under 18 Friendly: Ennis v Kilrush, Ennis, 12.15pm;

Girls Under 14 Friendly: Garryowen v Old Crescent, Dooradoyle, 11am;

Monday 20th December

Senior Clubs League North: Shannon v Young Munster, Coonagh, 7.30pm;

Schools Limerick City Schools Senior Cup Final: Ard Scoil Rís v Crescent College, Comp.,           Ard Scoil Rís;

Tuesday 21st December

Giles Shield: Scoil Muire Gan Smal v St. Patrick’s College (Castleisland), Ballyanly, 12pm;

North Under 16 League: Nenagh Ormond v Shannon, Nenagh, 7.30pm;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: Munster C.S.P. v Castletroy College, Takumi Park, 6.30pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X