DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

30th November 2021 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 30th November

Schools Senior Cup Qualifier: Colaiste Choilm v High School CBS, Ballincollig, 12pm;

Schools Junior Cup Qualifier: Colaiste Choilm v High School CBS, Ballincollig, 12pm;

Schools Mungret Cup: Colaiste Choilm v High School CBS, Ballincollig, 12pm;

Schools Mungret Shield: Colaiste Choilm v High School CBS, Ballincollig, 12pm;

Midleton College v Villiers School, Midleton, 2pm;

Schools McCarthy B Cup Play Off: P.B.C. v Rockwell College, Wilton;

Schools McCarthy C Cup: C.B.C. C v St. Munchin’s C, Wilton, 12pm;

P.B.C. C v Colaiste Phobail Beanntraí, Wilton, 12pm;

P.B.C. D v Killorglin C.C., Wilton, 12pm;

Villiers School v Rockwell College C, Wilton, 12pm;

Colaiste Phobail Beanntraí v Rockwell College C, Wilton, 12.20pm;

Killorglin C.C. v St. Munchin’s C, Wilton, 12.20pm;

P.B.C. C v Villiers School, Wilton, 12.20pm;

P.B.C. D v C.B.C. C, Wilton, 12.20pm;

Colaiste Phobail Beanntraí v Villiers School, Wilton, 12.40pm;

Killorglin C.C. v C.B.C. C, Wilton, 12.40pm;

P.B.C. C v Rockwell College C, Wilton, 12.40pm;

P.B.C. D v St. Munchin’s C, Wilton, 12.40pm;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: Old Crescent v Castletroy College, Takumi Park, 7.30pm;

Schools Under 16 Friendly: Munster CSP v P.B.C., Woodleigh Park, 6.30pm;

Wednesday 1st December

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Highfield v Young Munster, Woodleigh Park, 8pm;

Schools Junior Cup Group B: C.B.C. v Castletroy College, Lansdowne;

Bowen Shield Plate Play Offs: Ardscoil Rís v Bandon Grammar School, Ardscoil Rís, 1.45pm;

Rockwell College v Castletroy College, Rockwell, 1.30pm;

O’Brien Cup: Tarbert CS v St. Joseph’s CBS (Nenagh), Tarbert, 11.45am;

Schools McCarthy Cup Semi-Finals: Crescent College Comp. v St. Munchin’s, 4G UL, 1pm;

P.B.C. v C.B.C., Musgrave Park, 12.30pm;

Schools McCarthy Plate Semi-Final: Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís, Castletroy, 2pm;

Schools McCarthy B Cup Semi-Final: Bandon Grammar School v C.B.C., Bandon, 3pm;

Schools McCarthy B Plate Semi-Final: Glenstal Abbey School v Crescent College Comp., 4G UL, 3pm;

Thursday 2nd December

Bowen Shield Final: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Musgrave Park, 4.30pm;

Schools McCarthy Cup B Play Off: St. Munchin’s v Ardscoil Rís, Corbally  12.30pm;

O’Gorman Cup: St. Clement’s v Abbey CBS, Takumi Park, 1pm;

Schools King Cup: Newtown School-Waterpark College v Ennis CS, Kilfeacle, 12pm; Schools Under 15 Friendly: High School CBS v Bandon Grammar School, Clonmel, 1pm;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: High School CBS v Bandon Grammar School, Clonmel, 1pm;

Friday 3rd December

South Junior 2 League: U.C.C. v Muskerry, Curaheen Road, 7.30pm;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne, 4pm;

Under 18 Friendly: Highfield v Midleton, Woodleigh Park, 7pm;

Under 16 Friendly: Cobh Pirates v Fermoy, Cobh, 7.45pm;

Saturday 4th December

All Ireland League Division 1A: Clontarf v Dublin University, Castle Avenue;

Lansdowne v U.C.D., Aviva Stadium;

Terenure College v Ballynahinch, Lakelands Park;

U.C.C. v Cork Constitution, Mardyke;

Young Munster v Garryowen, Tom Clifford Park;

Division 1B: Highfield v City of Armagh, Woodleigh Park;

Malone v Shannon, Gibson Park;

Naas v St. Mary’s College, Forenaughts;

Old Belvedere v Navan, Ollie Campbell Park;

Old Wesley v Banbridge, Energia Park;

Division 2A: Buccaneers v M.U. Barnhall, Dubarry Park;

Cashel v Dolphin, Spafield;

Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent, New Ormond Park;

Rainey Old Boys v Queens University, Hatrick Park;

U.L. Bohemian v Ballymena, UL Arena;

Division 2B: Ballina v Malahide, Heffernan Park;

Belfast Harlequins v Wanderers, Deramore Park;

Blackrock College v Dungannon, Stradbrook;

Galwegians v Galway Corinthians, Crowley Park;

Greystones v Sligo, Dr Hickey Park;

Division 2C: Enniscorthy v Bruff, Alcast Park;

Omagh Academicals v Midleton, Thomas Mellon Playing Fields;

Skerries v City of Derry, Holmpatrick;

Sunday’s Well v Bangor, Musgrave Park;

Tullamore v Clonmel, Spollanstown;

Women’s All Ireland League: Blackrock College v Old Belvedere, Stradbrook, 5pm;

Malone v Suttonians, Gibson Park, 5pm;

Railway Union v Galwegians, Willow Lodge, 5pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Ballincollig, UL Arena, 5pm;

Wicklow v Cooke, Ashtown Lane, 5pm;

Munster Junior League Conference D: Kinsale v Killorglin, Kinsale, 7.30pm;

Senior Clubs League North: Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle, 4.30pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent, Nenagh, 4.30pm;

Senior Clubs League South: Cashel v Dolphin, Cashel, 4.30pm;

U.C.C. v Cork Constitution, Mardyke, 5pm;

Gleeson League A: Kilrush v Ennis, Kilrush;

Richmond v Ardscoil Old Boys, Canal Bank;

St. Senan’s v Garryowen, Jim Slattery Park;

Gleeson League B: Presentation v Listowel, Rathuard;

Tralee v Thomond, Tralee;

U.L. Bohemian-Newport v Old Crescent,   Annacotty;

Gleeson League C: Clanwilliam v Thomond, Clanwilliam Park, 7pm;

Kilfeacle v Fethard, Kilfeacle, 7pm;

Boys South Under 14 League Group A: Clonakilty Green v Bantry Bay, The Vale, 12.30pm;

Group B: Fermoy v Kanturk, Fermoy, 12pm;

Highfield v Mallow, Woodleigh Park, 1.30pm;

Group C: Ballincollig v Cork Constitution, Tanner Park, 12pm;

Cobh Pirates v Old Christians, Cobh, 12pm;

Youghal v Muskerry, Youghal, 12.30pm;

Group D: Crosshaven v Midleton, Crosshaven, 12.30pm;

Kinsale v Douglas, Kinsale, 12.30pm;

Mitchelstown v Sunday’s Well, Mitchelstown, 12pm;

Boys West Munster Under 14 League: Chorca Dhuibhne v Killarney Red, Ballydavid, 12pm;

Killarney Black v Killorglin, Killarney, 12pm;

Listowel v Castleisland, Listowel, 12pm;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: St Munchin’s v Terenure College, Corbally, 11.30am;

St Munchin’s B v Terenure College B, Corbally, 11.30am;

Belvedere College v Rockwell College, Dublin;

Belvedere College B v Rockwell College B, Dublin;

Boys Under 18 Friendly: Ballincollig v Clonakilty, Tanner Park, 12.30pm;

Schools Under 16 Friendly: Blackrock College v Crescent College Comp., Blackrock, 12pm;

Boys Under 16 Friendly: Chorca Dhuibhne v Bantry Bay, Ballydavid, 1pm;

Clonakilty v Kinsale, The Vale, 12.30pm;

Youghal v Midleton, Youghal, 12pm;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: C.B.C. v Blackrock College, Lansdowne, 12pm;

C.B.C. B v Blackrock College B, Lansdowne, 12pm;

C.B.C. C v Blackrock College C, Lansdowne, 12pm;

C.B.C. D v Blackrock College D, Lansdowne, 12pm;

P.B.C. v Glongowes, Wilton, 12pm;

P.B.C. B v Glongowes B, Wilton, 12pm;

P.B.C. C v Glongowes C, Wilton, 12pm;

P.B.C. D v Glongowes D, Wilton, 12pm;

Boys Under 14 Friendly: Waterpark v Bandon, Ballinakill, 12pm;

Boys Under 13 Friendly: Bandon v Clonakilty, Bandon, 1.30pm;

Girls Under 18 League Conference 2: Tralee v Bantry Bay, Tralee, 12pm;

Girls Under 14 League Conference 4: Mallow-Mitchelstown v Dolphin, Mallow, 11am;

Sunday 5th December

Junior Clubs Challenge Shield Semi-Finals: Clanwilliam v Mallow, Clanwilliam Park, 2pm;

Kilfeacle v Newcastle West, Kilfeacle, 2pm;

Junior Clubs Challenge Shield Semi-Finals: St. Mary’s v Ballincollig, Grove Island, 2pm;

Thurles v Kanturk, Thurles, 2pm;

Munster Junior League Conference C: Dungarvan v Scariff, Dungarvan;

Mitchelstown v Waterford City, Mitchelstown;

Conference D: Charleville v Tralee, Charleville;

Conference E: Castleisland v Youghal, Castleisland;

Killarney v Chorca Dhuibhne, Killarney;

Senior Clubs League North: Shannon v U.L. Bohemian, Coonagh;

Senior Clubs League 2C: Clonmel v Sunday’s Well, Clonmel;

Midleton v Bruff, Towns Park;

East Under 14 League Group A: Clanwilliam v Cashel, Clanwilliam Park, 11am;

Clonmel v Kilfeacle, Clonmel, 11am;

North Under 18 League: Garryowen v Ennis, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm;

Newcastle West v Bruff, Newcastle West, 11.30am;

Old Crescent v St. Senan’s, Takumi Park, 11.30am;

Shannon v Nenagh Ormond, Coonagh, 12pm;

North Under 16 League: Bruff v Young Munster, Kilballyowen Park, 12.30pm;

Kilrush v Nenagh Ormond, Kilrush, 12.30pm;

Newcastle West v Ennis, Newcastle West, 12.30pm;

Shannon v St. Senan’s, Coonagh, 11.30am;

North Under 15 League Final: Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian, Takumi Park;

North Under 13 League Section 1: Ennis v Nenagh Ormond, Ennis, 11.30am;

Garryowen v Ballina-Killaloe, Dooradoyle, 11.30am;

Section 2: Newcastle West v Old Crescent, Newcastle West, 11.30am;

Shannon v Bruff, Coonagh, 11.30am;

Boys South Under 14 League Group A: Skibbereen v Dolphin, Skibbereen, 12pm;

Boys West Munster Under 14 League: Tralee v Abbeyfeale, Tralee, 11am;

Boys Under 15 Friendly:        Shannon Black v Old Crescent, Coonagh, 1.30pm;

Boys Under 13 Friendly: Young Munster v Thomond-Richmond, Derryknockane, 10.30am;

Girls Under 16 League Conference 1: Clonakilty v Skibbereen, The Vale;

Wednesday 8th December

Kidney Cup: P.B.C. B v C.B.C. B, tbc;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: C.B.C. B v P.B.C. B,      Lansdowne;

Schools Under 16 Friendly: Glenstal Abbey School v Mungret CS, Glenstal, 1.45pm;

Kilkenny College v St. Munchin’s, Kilkenny;

Kilkenny College B v St. Munchin’s B, Kilkenny;

Schools Under 15 Friendly: High School CBS v Glenstal Abbey School, Clonmel, 2pm;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: C.B.C. v Crescent College Comp., Lansdowne;

C.B.C. B v Crescent College Comp. B, Lansdowne;

Glenstal Abbey School v Newport College, Glenstal, 2pm;

High School CBS v Glenstal Abbey School, Clonmel, 2pm;

P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School, Wilton;

P.B.C. B v Bandon Grammar School B, Wilton;

Newbridge College v Rockwell College, Newbridge;

Newbridge College B v Rockwell College B, Newbridge;

Newbridge College C v Rockwell College C, Newbridge;

Thursday 9th December

Mungret Cup: High School CBS v Colaiste Phobail Beanntraí, MTU Cork, 12.30pm;

Villiers School v Colaiste Choilm, Coonagh, 12pm;

Mungret Shield: High School CBS v Colaiste Phobail Beanntraí, MTU Cork, 12.30pm;

Villiers School v Colaiste Choilm, Coonagh, 12pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X