DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

9th November 2021 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 9th November

Colleges SSI Womens Division 2 Group C:  Waterford IT v Carlow IT, Waterford, 3pm;

O’Brien Cup: Pobal Scoil Beanntraí v Mungret C.S., Tralee, 12pm;

Bowen Shield North: Crescent College Comp. v Castletroy College, Crescent Comp.;

Mungret Shield: Midleton College v Pobal Scoil Beanntraí, Midleton, 12.30pm;

McCarthy Cup C: St. Munchin’s v St. Annes CC, Corbally, 1pm;

South Under 14 League Group A: Clonakilty Green v Skibbereen, The Vale, 7pm;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Rockwell College v Crescent College Comp., Rockwell, 3pm;;

Rockwell College B v Crescent College Comp. B, Rockwell, 3pm;

Wednesday 10th November

Colleges SSI Mens Division 2 Group A1: UL v Mary Immaculate College, 4GUL, 5pm;

Group A2: Waterford IT v MTU Cork, Waterford, 3pm;

Colleges SSI Womens Division 1: U.C.C. v ULA, Curaheen Road, 5pm;

Division 2 Group D: Mary Immaculate College v ULB, 4GUL, 3pm;

MTU Kerry v TUS Midwest, Castleisland, 7pm;

Schools Senior Cup Group A: Munster CSP v Rockwell College, Musgrave Park, 7pm;

Group B: Bandon Grammar School v Glenstal Abbey School, Bandon;

P.B.C. v Castletroy College, Wilton;

Schools Munster Junior Cup Group A: Bandon Grammar School v St. Munchin’s, Bandon, 2pm;

P.B.C. v Crescent College Comp., Wilton;

Bowen Shield-North: Ardscoil Rís v St. Munchin’s, Ardscoil Rís, 1.45pm;

Schools McCarthy Cup A: C.B.C. v Rockwell College, Lansdowne;

P.B.C. v Ardscoil Rís, Wilton;

St. Munchin’s v Crescent College Comp., Corbally;

Schools McCarthy Cup B Section 1: C.B.C. v Rockwell College, Lansdowne;

P.B.C. v Ardscoil Rís, Wilton;

St. Munchin’s v Crescent College Comp., Corbally;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: Terenure College v Villiers School, Dublin, 2pm;

Schools Under 16 Friendly: Terenure College v Villiers School, Dublin, 2pm;

Schools Under 15 Friendly: C.B.C. C v Rockwell College C, Lansdowne;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Bandon Grammar School v P.B.C., Bandon;

Bandon Grammar School B v P.B.C. B, Bandon;

Castletroy College v High School CBS, Castletroy College, 12.30pm;

Glenstal Abbey School v Mungret CS, Glenstal;

St. Munchin’s v C.B.C., Corbally;

St. Munchin’s B v C.B.C. B, Corbally;

St. Munchin’s C v C.B.C. C, Corbally;

Thursday 11th November

McCarthy Cup B Section 2: Villiers School v Bandon Grammar School, Villiers, 2pm;

Mungret Shield: High School CBS     v Midleton CBS, Clonmel, 1pm;

Boys Club Under 18 Conference 6: Youghal v Waterford City-Carrick, Youghal, 8pm;

Boys Club Under 16 Conference 5: Ballincollig v Douglas-Muskerry, Tanner Park, 7pm;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Castletroy College v High School, Castletroy;

Castletroy College B v High School B, Castletroy;

Friday 12th November

Munster Junior League Conference B: Crosshaven v Muskerry, Crosshaven, 8pm;

Senior Seconds League Group C: Sunday’s Well v Clonmel, MTU Cork, 8pm;

South Junior 3 League: Ballincollig v Sunday’s Well, Tanner Park, 7.30pm;

Dunmanway v Cork Constitution, Temple Hill, 7.30pm;

Fermoy v Kanturk, Fermoy, 7.30pm;

Old Christians v Douglas, Rathcooney, 7.30pm;

Schools McCarthy Cup B Section 2: Glenstal Abbey School v St. Clement’s, Glenstal, 2pm;

Boys Club Under 18 Conference 4: Bandon v Kinsale, Bandon, 7.30pm;

Conference 5: Ballincollig v Highfield, Tanner Park, 7.30pm;

Boys Club Under 16 Conference 1: St Mary’s-Richmond-UL Bohemian v St Senan’s, Canal Bank, 7.30pm;

Conference 5: Clonakilty Green v Dolphin, The Vale, 7.30pm;

Conference 7: Cobh Pirates v Midleton, Cobh, 7pm;

Boys Under 16 Friendly: Glenstal Abbey School v Ennis, 4GUL, 8pm;

Boys Under 14 Friendly: Bruff v Clanwilliam, Kilballyowen Park, 7pm;

Highfield v Bandon, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

Boys Under 13 Friendly: Shannon Black v Newcastle West, Coonagh, 7pm;

Girls Under 16 League Conference 4: Clonakilty v Bantry Bay, The Vale, 7.30pm;

Saturday 13th November

Gleeson League B: U.L. Bohemian-Newport  v Young Munster, Annacotty, 1pm;

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Cork Constitution v Old Crescent, Temple Hill, 1pm;

Highfield v Shannon, Woodleigh Park, 1pm;

U.C.C. v Garryowen, Mardyke, 1pm;

Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian, Tom Clifford Park, 1pm;

Schools Munster Senior Cup Group A: Crescent College Comp. v C.B.C., Crescent Comp., 12pm;

Boys Club Under 18 Conference 4: Crosshaven v Skibbereen, Crosshaven, 11.30am;

Conference 5: Cork Constitution v Charleville, Mahon, 12pm;

Carrigaline-Dolphin v Sunday’s Well, Tramore Valley Park, 12pm;

Conference 7: Old Christians v Midleton, Rathcooney, 11.30am;

Cobh Pirates v Kanturk, Cobh, 1.30pm;

Boys Club Under 16 Conference 2: Chorca Dhuibhne v Abbeyfeale-Listowel, Ballydavid, 11.30am;

Killorglin-Iveragh v Killarney, Killorglin, 12pm;

Newcastle West v Castleisland, Newcastle West, 12pm;

Conference 4: Bandon v Kinsale, Bandon, 11.30am;

Bantry Bay v Crosshaven, Bantry, 11am;

Clonakilty Red v Skibbereen, The Vale, 12.30pm;

Conference 6: Dungarvan v Waterpark, Dungarvan, 11am;

Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir, Kilbarry, 12pm;

Boys South Under 13 League Group A: Muskerry v Dunmanway, Ballyanly, 12pm;

Skibbereen v Carrigaline, Skibbereen, 12pm;

Group B: Fermoy v Mallow, Fermoy, 12pm;

Group C: Cork Constitution v Clonakilty Green, Temple Hill, 12pm;

Group D: Clonakilty Red v Kinsale, The Vale, 12.30pm;

Cobh Pirates v Midleton, Cobh, 12pm;

Under 19 Friendly: St. Munchin’s v Belvedere College, Corbally, 11.30am;

St. Munchin’s B v Belvedere College B, Corbally, 11.30am;

Under 15 Friendly: Blackrock College v St. Munchin’s, Dublin, 11.30am;

Blackrock College B v St. Munchin’s B, Dublin, 11.30am;

Under 14 Friendly: C.B.C. v Terenure College, Lansdowne, 12pm;

C.B.C. B v Terenure College B, Lansdowne, 12pm;

C.B.C. C v Terenure College C, Lansdowne, 12pm;

C.B.C. D v Terenure College D, Lansdowne, 12pm;

P.B.C. v Terenure College, Wilton, 11am;

P.B.C. B v Terenure College B, Wilton, 11am;

P.B.C. C v Terenure College C, Wilton, 11am;

P.B.C. D v Terenure College D, Wilton, 11am;

Clongowes v Crescent College Comp., Clongowes, 12pm;

Clongowes B v Crescent College Comp. B, Clongowes, 12pm;

Under 13 Friendly: Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian, Derryknockane, 10am;

Girls Under 16 League Conference 1: Ballina-Killaloe v Ennis, Clairsford, 11am;

Conference 3: Killarney v Tralee, Killarney, 12.30pm;

Girls Under 14 League Conference 2: Ennis v Shannon, Ennis, 11am;

Sunday 14th November

Women’s Munster Senior Cup: Shannon-LIT v Tipperary, Coonagh, 1pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Kerry, 4G UL, 1pm;

Munster Junior League Conference A: Abbeyfeale v Richmond, Abbeyfeale;

Galbally v Kilfeacle, Galbally;

Newcastle West v Clanwilliam, Newcastle West;

St. Senan’s v Thomond, Jim Slattery Park;

Conference B: Old Christians v Mallow, Rathcooney;

Skibbereen v Clonakilty, Skibbereen;

Waterpark v Bandon, Ballinakill;

Conference C: Fethard v Thurles, Fethard;

Conference D: Charleville v Kanturk, Charleville;

Tralee v Kinsale, Tralee,

Conference E: Castleisland v Killarney, Castleisland;

Chorca Dhuibhne v Douglas, Ballydavid;

Senior Seconds Group B: Dolphin v Cashel, Musgrave Park;

Highfield v U.C.C., Woodleigh Park;

Junior Friendly: Cork Constitution v U.C.C., Temple Hill;

Boys Club Under 18 Conference 1: Old Crescent v Young Munster, Takumi Park, 12.30pm;

St Senan’s v Garryowen, Jimmy Slattery Park, 12.30pm;

Conference 4: Bantry Bay v Clonakilty, Bantry, 12pm;

Conference 6: Clonmel v Fermoy, Clonmel, 11am;

Dungarvan v Waterpark, Dungarvan, 12pm;

Conference 7: Mallow v Muskerry, Mallow, 2pm;

Boys Club Under 16 Conference 1: Garryowen v Shannon, Dooradoyle, 12pm;

Kilrush v Young Munster, Kilrush, 12.30pm;

Conference 3: Ennis v Clanwilliam-Galbally-Kilfeacle, Ennis, 12pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Bruff, Nenagh, 12pm;

Thurles v Cashel, Thurles, 11am;

Conference 5: Kanturk v Cork Constitution, Kanturk, 12pm;

Conference 6: Youghal v Clonmel, Youghal, 12pm;

Conference 7: Mallow v Old Christians, Mallow, 11.30am;

Sunday’s Well v Mitchelstown, Musgrave Park, 2pm;

East Under 13 League: Clanwilliam v Clonmel Black, Clanwilliam Park, 11am;

Clonmel Green v Cashel, Clonmel, 11am;

Waterford City v Dungarvan, Waterford, 11am;

North Under 17 Development League: Bruff v Newport, Kilballyowen Park, 1pm;

North Under 15 League Section 1: Shannon Black v Charleville-Newcastle West, Coonagh, 11.30am;

North Under 14 Development League: Kilrush v U.L. Bohemian, Kilrush, 11.30am;

Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster, Nenagh, 11.30am;

Newcastle West v Ennis, Newcastle West, 11.30am;

Scariff-St. Mary’s v Charleville, Grove Island, 12.30pm;

Shannon v St. Senan’s, Coonagh, 11.30am;

Thomond-Richmond v Old Crescent, tbc, 11.30am;

South Under 14 League Group A: Dolphin v Bandon, Musgrave Park, 11.30am;

Boys South Under 13 League Group B: Old Christians v Kanturk, Rathcooney, 12pm;

Group C: Bandon v Highfield, Bandon, 12pm;

West Under 14 League: Abbeyfeale v Castleisland, Abbeyfeale, 11.45am;

Chorca Dhuibhne v Tralee, Ballydavid, 12pm;

Listowel v Killarney Black, Listowel, 1pm;

Under 18 Friendly: Ennis v Galwegians, Ennis, 12pm;

Under 14 Friendly: Midleton v Mallow, Towns Park, 12pm;

Girls Under 18 League Conference 2: Tralee v Clonakilty, Tralee, 1pm;

Tuesday 16th November                                                                               

O’Brien Cup: Newtown School-Waterpark College v Scoil muire Gan Smal, Newtown, 11.30am;

McCarthy Cup B Section 2: St. Clement’s v Villiers School, St. Clement’s, 1.30pm;

Wednesday 17th November                                                                          

Colleges SSI Mens Division 1: TUS Midwest v T.U. Dublin TUS Midwest, 3pm;

Division 2 Group A1: Mary Immaculate College v MTU Kerry, tbc, 0.00;

Group A2: MTU Cork v U.C.C., MTU Cork, 5pm;

Colleges SSI Womens Division 1: ULA v DCU, 4GUL, 5pm;

Division 2 Group D: TUS Midwest v Mary Immaculate College, TUS Midwest, 3pm;

ULB v MTU Kerry, 4GUL, 1pm;

Schools Munster Junior Cup Group A: Crescent College Comp. v Bandon Grammar School, Crescent Comp.;

Glenstal Abbey School v St. Munchin’s, Glenstal;

Group B: Ardscoil Rís v C.B.C., Ardscoil Rís;

Castletroy College v Munster CSP, Takumi Park, 6.30pm;

Bowen Shield North: Crescent College Comp. v Ardscoil Rís, Crescent Comp.;

St. Munchin’s v Castletroy College, Corbally;

Bowen Shield South: C.B.C. v Rockwell College, Lansdowne;

P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School, Wilton;

McCarthy Cup A: Ardscoil Rís v C.B.C., Ardscoil Rís;

Castletroy College v P.B.C., Castletroy College;

Rockwell College v Crescent Comp., Rockwell;

McCarthy Cup B Section 1: Ardscoil Rís v C.B.C., Ardscoil Rís;

Castletroy College v P.B.C., Castletroy;

Rockwell College v Crescent Comp., Rockwell;

Under 16 Friendly: Garbally College v Rockwell College, Ballinasloe;

Garbally College B v Rockwell College B, Ballinasloe;

Under 15 Friendly: Newtown School v Midleton College, Newtown, 12.30pm;

Under 14 Friendly: Crescent College Comp. v P.B.C., Crescent Comp.;

Crescent College Comp. B v P.B.C. B, Crescent Comp.;

Castletroy College v C.B.C., Castletroy;

Castletroy College B v C.B.C. B, Castletroy;

Rockwell College v Bandon Grammar School, Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Bandon Grammar School B, Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s v Newbridge College, Corbally;

St. Munchin’s B v Newbridge College B, Corbally;

St. Munchin’s C v Newbridge College C, Corbally;

Thursday 18th November                                                                             

Mungret Cup: Villiers School v High School CBS, Coonagh, 1pm;

Mungret Shield: Villiers School v High School CBS, Coonagh, 1pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X