DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

18th October 2021 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 19th October

McCarthy Cup B Section 2: Bandon Grammar School v St. Clement’s, Bandon, 1.30pm;

Under 19 Friendly: St. Clement’s v Mungret C.S., Takumi Park, 2pm;

Wednesday 20th October

Schools Senior Cup Group A: Munster CSP v C.B.C., Lansdowne, 7pm;

St. Munchin’s v Crescent College Comp., Corbally, 2pm;

Group B: Castletroy College v Bandon Grammar School, Castletroy;

Glenstal Abbey v Ardscoil Rís, Glenstal;

Schools Junior Cup Group A: Glenstal Abbey v P.B.C., Glenstal;

St. Munchin’s v Crescent College Comp., Corbally, 3pm;

Group B: Castletroy College v Rockwell College, Castletroy;

Munster CSP v Ardscoil Rís, Tom Clifford Park, 6.30pm;

Bowen Shield North: St. Munchin’s v Crescent College Comp., Corbally, 12.30pm;

Bowen Shield South: Rockwell College v P.B.C., Rockwell;

Schools McCarthy Cup A: C.B.C. v Castletroy College, Lansdowne;

Crescent College Comp. v Ardscoil Rís, Crescent Comp., 1.30pm;

P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s, Wilton;

McCarthy Cup B Section 1: C.B.C. v Castletroy College, Lansdowne;

Crescent College Comp. v Ardscoil Rís, Crescent Comp., 1.30pm;

P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s, Wilton;

Section 2: Villiers School v Glenstal Abbey, Villiers;

King Cup: Mungret C.S. v Ennis C.S., Dooradoyle, 1.30pm;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell, Ardscoil Rís;

Ardscoil Rís B v Rockwell B, Ardscoil Rís;

Thursday 21st October

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Shannon v Old Crescent, Coonagh, 7.30pm;

Mungret Cup: Colaiste Choilm v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntraí, Ballincollig, 12pm;

Mungret Shield: Colaiste Choilm v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntraí, Ballincollig, 12pm;

Under 16 Friendly: Bruff v Ennis, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30pm;

Friday 22nd October

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup Semi-Final: Garryowen v Cashel, Dooradoyle, 8pm;

Senior Seconds League Group C: Sunday’s Well v Clonmel, Musgrave Park, 8.15pm;

Gleeson League A: Richmond v Shannon, Canal Bank, 7.30pm;

South Junior 2 League: Clonakilty v Cork Constitution, The Vale, 7.30pm;

Highfield v Bandon, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

O’Brien Cup: Intermediate School v St. Patrick’s College (Castleisland), Killorglin, 12.30pm;

Mungret Cup: High School CBS v Midleton College, Clonmel, 1pm;

Mungret Shield: High School CBS v Midleton College, Clonmel, 1pm;

North Under 17 Development League: U.L. Bohemian v Ballina-Killaloe, Annacotty, 7pm;

North Under 15 League Section 1: Nenagh Ormond v Ennis, Nenagh, 7.30pm;

South Under 14 League Group B: Clonakilty Red v Kanturk, The Vale, 8pm;

Schools Under 16 Friendly: C.B.C. v St. Michael’s College, Lansdowne, 5.45pm;

C.B.C. B v St. Michael’s College B, Lansdowne, 5.45pm;

Saturday 23rd October

Women’s All Ireland League: Cooke v Blackrock College, Shaws Bridge, 5pm;

Galwegians v Suttonians, Crowley Park, 5pm;

Old Belvedere v Ballincollig, Ollie Campbell Park;

Railway Union v U.L. Bohemian, Willow Lodge, 5pm;

Wicklow v Malone, Ashtown Lane, 5pm;

Men’s All Ireland Junior Cup: Ashbourne v Clogher Valley, Ashbourne;

Ballyclare v Gorey, Ballyclare;

Creggs v Kilfeacle, Creggs;

Dromore v Suttonians, Dromore;

Mallow v Westport, Mallow;

Seapoint v Enniskillen, Seapoint;

Thomond v Connemara, Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Tuam v Newcastle West, Tuam;

Gleeson League A: Ardscoil Old Boys v Garryowen, 4GUL;

St. Senan’s v Ennis, Jim Slattery Park;

Gleeson League B: Listowel v Old Crescent, Listowel;

Newcastle West v Tralee, Newcastle West;

Presentation v Thomond, Rathuard;

U.L. Bohemian-Newport v Young Munster, Annacotty;

Gleeson League C: Carrick-on-Suir v Clanwilliam, Carrick-on-Suir;

Fethard v Cashel, Fethard;

Kilfeacle v Thurles, Kilfeacle;

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Garryowen v Highfield, Dooradoyle;

Young Munster v Dolphin-Sunday’s Well, Tom Clifford Park;

Boys Club Under 18 Conference 2: Listowel-Tralee v Newcastle West, Listowel, 10.30am;

Boys Club Under 16 Conference 4: Skibbereen v Crosshaven, Skibbereen, 12pm;

Boys South Under 16 Group B: Bandon v Clonakilty Red, Bandon, 12pm;

Boys South Under 14 League Group A: Bandon v Bantry Bay, Bandon, 11am;

Dolphin v Clonakilty Green, Musgrave Park, 11am;

Group B: Mallow v Fermoy, Mallow, 12pm;

Group C: Cobh Pirates v Youghal, Cobh, 2.30pm;

Muskerry v Ballincollig, Ballyanly, 12pm;

Old Christians v Cork Constitution, Rathcooney, 2pm;

Group D: Douglas v Midleton, Castletreasure, 12pm;

Kinsale v Mitchelstown, Kinsale, 11am;

Sunday’s Well v Crosshaven, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

Girls Under 16 League Conference 1: Ballina-Killaloe v Shannon, Clairsford, 11am;

Kilrush v Ennis, Kilrush, 11am;

Conference 2: Carrick-Thurles v Bruff, tbc, 11am;

Fethard v Mallow-Mitchelstown, Fethard, 11am;

Conference 3: Cobh Pirates v Tralee, Cobh, 11am;

Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal v Killarney, Musgrave Park, 2.30pm;

Conference 4: Bantry Bay v Ballincollig, Bantry, 11am;

Skibbereen v Clonakilty, Skibbereen, 11am;

Girls Under 14 League Conference 1: Clonakilty Red v Skibbereen, The Vale, 10.30am;

Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Clonakilty Green, tbc, 10.30am;

Killarney v Iveragh Eagles, Killarney, 10.30am;

Conference 2: Ennis v Nenagh Ormond, Ennis, 10.30am;

Kilrush v Ballina-Killaloe, Kilrush, 10.30am;

Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian, Takumi Park, 10.30am;

Conference 3: Bruff-Garryowen v Waterpark, tbc, 10.30am;

Carrick-Thurles v Midleton-Youghal, tbc, 10.30am;

Conference 4: Dolphin v Ballincollig, Musgrave Park, 4.30pm;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: P.B.C. v Blackrock College, Wilton, 12pm;

P.B.C. B v Blackrock College B, Wilton, 12pm;

Boys Under 16 Friendly: Dolphin v Kinsale, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

Boys Under 14 Friendly: Highfield v Skibbereen, Woodleigh Park, 1pm;

Boys Under 13 Friendly: Highfield v Waterpark, Woodleigh Park, 1pm;

Sunday 24th October

Munster Junior League Conference C: Mitchelstown v Scariff, Mitchelstown;

Conference E: Youghal v Dunmanway, Youghal;

Women’s Munster Senior Cup: Dolphin v Kerry, Musgrave Park, 1pm;

Women’s Munster League Division 1: Tipperary v Shannon-LIT, Thurles, 1pm;

Division 2: Ballincollig v Waterpark, Tanner Park, 1pm;

Bantry Bay v Skibbereen, Bantry, 1pm;

Boys Club Under 16 Conference 5: Kanturk v Douglas-Muskerry, Kanturk, 12pm;

Boys Under 14 League Group A: Clonmel v Thurles, Clonmel, 11am;

Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam, Kilfeacle, 11am;

Group B: Fethard v Waterpark, Fethard, 11am;

Waterford City v Dungarvan, Waterford, 11am;

Boys North Under 15 League Section 1: Old Crescent v Garryowen, Takumi Park, 11.30am;

Shannon Black v Charleville-Newcastle West, Coonagh, 11.30am;

Section 2: U.L. Bohemian v Shannon Blue, Annacotty, 2pm;

Young Munster v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-St. Mary’s, Derryknockane, 2pm;

Boys North Under 13 Development League: Ballina-Killaloe v Newcastle West, Clairsford, 11.30am;

Bruff v Shannon Blue, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am;

Ennis v Garryowen, Ennis, 11.30am;

Nenagh Ormond v Shannon Black, Nenagh, 11am;

Scariff-St. Mary’s v Old Crescent, Grove Island, 11.30am;

Thomond-Richmond v Kilrush, Kilrush, 11.30am;

U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster, Annacotty, 12.30pm;

Girls Under 14 League Conference 4: Mallow-Mitchelstown v Kanturk, Mallow, 12pm;

Boys Under 18 Friendly: Ennis v Corinthians, Ennis, 12pm;

St. Senan’s v Loughrea, Jim Slattery Park, 12pm;

Waterford-Carrick v Cashel-Thurles, Carrick-on-Suir, 12pm;

Boys Under 14 Friendly: U.L. Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond, Annacotty, 1pm;

Wednesday 27th October

Bowen Shield North: Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís, Castletroy, 11am;

Thursday 28th October

Schools Under 19 Friendly: Crescent College Comp. v Terenure College, Crescent Comp., 12.30pm;

Crescent College Comp. B v Terenure College B, Crescent Comp., 12.30pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X