DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

12th October 2021 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week –

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Wednesday 13th October                                                            

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Highfield v Dolphin-Sunday’s Well, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian, Rosbrien, 7.30pm;

Shannon v Young Munster, Coonagh, 7.30pm;

U.C.C. v Cork Constitution, Mardyke, 7.30pm;

Schools Senior Cup Group A: Crescent College Comp. v Munster CSP, tbc, 6.30pm;

Rockwell v St. Munchin’s, Rockwell;

Group B: Ardscoil Rís v Castletroy College, Ardscoil Rís, 2pm;

Bandon Grammar School v P.B.C., Bandon;

Schools Junior Cup Group A: Crescent College Comp. v Glenstal Abbey, Crescent Comp.;

P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School, Wilton;

Group B: Ardscoil Rís v Castletroy College, Coonagh,2pm;

Rockwell v C.B.C., Rockwell;

Schools McCarthy Cup A: Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís, Castletroy;

P.B.C. v Crescent College Comp., Wilton;

St. Munchin’s v Rockwell College, Corbally;

Section 1: Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís, Castletroy;

P.B.C. v Crescent College Comp., Wilton;

St. Munchin’s v Rockwell College, Corbally;

Section 2: Bandon Grammar School v Villiers, Bandon, 1pm;

Glenstal Abbey School v St. Clement’s, Glenstal, 2pm;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: Glenstal Abbey School v High School CBS, Glenstal, 2pm

Schools Under 18 Friendly: Crescent College Comp. v C.B.C., Crescent Comp.;

Kilkenny College v Rockwell College, Kilkenny, 2pm;

Schools Under 16 Friendly: Mungret C.S. v Villiers, Dooradoyle, 1.30pm;

Blackrock College v P.B.C., Dublin, 12pm;

Blackrock College B v P.B.C. B, Dublin, 12pm;

School Under 15 Friendly: St. Munchin’s C v Rockwell College C, Corbally;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Bandon Grammar School v C.B.C., Bandon, 2pm;

Bandon Grammar School B v C.B.C. B, Bandon, 2pm;

Glenstal Abbey School v High School CBS, Glenstal, 2pm;

St. Munchin’s v P.B.C., Corbally, 1.30pm;

St. Munchin’s B v P.B.C. B, Corbally, 1.30pm;

St. Munchin’s C v P.B.C. C, Corbally, 1.30pm;

Kilkenny College v Rockwell College, Kilkenny;

Kilkenny College B v Rockwell College B, Kilkenny;

Kilkenny College C v Rockwell College C, Kilkenny;

Thursday 14th October                                                                                

O’Brien Cup: Charleville CBS v Scoil Mhuire agus Ide, Charleville, 11am;

King Cup: St. Joseph’s CBS (Nenagh) v Abbey CBS, Nenagh, 12.30pm;

Friday 15th October                                                                         

Energia All Ireland League Division 2A: U.L. Bohemian v Cashel, UL Arena, 8pm;

South Junior 2 League: Mallow v Dolphin, Musgrave Park, 8pm;

South Junior 3 League: Ballincollig v Douglas, Tanner Park, 7.30pm;

Cobh Pirates v Old Christians, Cobh, 7.30pm;

Fermoy v Sunday’s Well, Fermoy, 7.30pm;

Schools McCarthy Cup B Section 2: Glenstal Abbey School v St. Clement’s, Glenstal, 2pm;

Club Under 16 Conference 3: Nenagh Ormond v Cashel, Nenagh, 8pm;

Conference 5: Cork Constitution v Highfield, Temple Hill, 7.30pm;

South Under 13 League Group C: Bandon v Cork Constitution, Bandon, 7.30pm;

Highfield v Clonakilty Green, Woodleigh Park, 7pm;

Group D: Kinsale v Midleton, Kinsale, 7.30pm;

Under 14 Friendly: Bandon v Kinsale, Bandon, 7pm;

Clanwilliam v Carrick-on-Suir, Collegelands, 7.30pm;

Highfield v Sunday’s Well, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

Saturday 16th October                                                                                 

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A: Clontarf v Cork Constitution, Castle Avenue;

Dublin University v Ballynahinch, College Park;

Garryowen v U.C.D., Dooradoyle;

U.C.C. v Lansdowne, Mardyke;

Young Munster v Terenure College, Tom Clifford Park;

Division 1B: Banbridge v St. Mary’s College, Rifle Park;

City of Armagh v Shannon, Palace Grounds;

Highfield v Naas, Woodleigh Park;

Old Belvedere v Malone, Ollie Campbell Park;

Old Wesley v Navan, Energia Park,

Division 2A: Ballymena v Old Crescent, Eaton Park;

Buccaneers v Nenagh Ormond, Dubarry Park;

Queens University v Dolphin, Dub Lane;

Rainey Old Boys v M.U. Barnhall, Hatrick Park;

Division 2B: Belfast Harlequins v Ballina, Deramore Park;

Galwegians v Blackrock College, Crowley Park;

Greystones v Galway Corinthians, Dr. Hickey Park;

Sligo v Malahide, Hamilton Park;

Wanderers v Dungannon, Merrion Road;

Division 2C: Bangor v Midleton, Upritchard Park;

Bruff v Clonmel, Kilballyowen Park;

Enniscorthy v Omagh Academicals, Alcast Park;

Skerries v Tullamore, Holmpatrick;

Sunday’s Well v City of Derry, Musgrave Park;

Women’s Munster Senior Cup: Skibbereen v Shannon-LIT, Skibbereen;

Munster Junior League Conference E: Castleisland v Chorca Dhuibhne, Castleisland;

Senior Seconds League Group C: Bruff v Clonmel   Kilballyowen Park, 4.30pm;

McInerney Cup Final: Presentation v Richmond, Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Junior 2 Friendly: U.L. Bohemian-Newport v Garryowen, Annacotty, 12.30pm;

Club Under 18 Conference 2: Chorca Dhuibhne v Castleisland-Killorglin, Ballydavid, 12pm;

Listowel-Tralee v Newcastle West, Listowel, 11am;

Conference 4: Crosshaven v Bandon, Crosshaven, 12.30pm;

Kinsale v Bantry Bay, Kinsale, 1.30pm;

Conference 5: Carrigaline-Dolphin v Ballincollig, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

Highfield v Cork Constitution, Woodleigh Park, 10.30am;

Sunday’s Well v Charleville, Tramore Valley Park, 12pm;

Conference 6: Dungarvan v Youghal, Dungarvan, 11am;

Conference 7: Muskerry v Cobh Pirates, Ballyanly, 12.30pm;

Old Christians v Mallow, Rathcooney, 12pm;

Club Under 16 Conference 2: Killorglin-Iveragh v Castleisland, Killorglin, 4pm;

Killarney v Tralee, Killarney, 12.30pm;

Conference 4: Bandon v Bantry Bay, Bandon, 12pm;

Crosshaven v Clonakilty Red, Crosshaven, 12pm;

Kinsale v Skibbereen, Kinsale, 11.30am;

Conference 5: Clonakilty Green v Douglas-Muskerry, The Vale, 12.30pm;

Kanturk v Ballincollig, Kanturk, 12.30pm;

Conference 6: Carrick-on-Suir v Fermoy, Carrick-on-Suir, 7pm;

Waterpark v Youghal, Ballinakill, 12pm;

Conference 7: Midleton v Mallow, Towns Park, 12pm;

Mitchelstown v Old Christians, Mitchelstown, 12pm;

Sunday’s Well v Cobh Pirates, Tramore Valley Park, 2pm;

South Under 13 League Group A: Dunmanway v Carrigaline, Dunmanway, 12pm;

Muskerry v Skibbereen, Ballyanly, 12pm;

Group B: Dolphin v Fermoy, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

Kanturk v Mallow, Kanturk, 1.30pm;

Group D: Clonakilty Red v Cobh Pirates, The Vale, 12.30pm;

West Under 14 League: Killarney Black v Tralee, Killarney, 12pm;

Killarney Red v Listowel, Killarney, 12pm;

Killorglin v Castleisland, Killorglin, 11.30am;

Under 14 Friendly: St. Munchin’s D v P.B.C. D, Corbally, 1.30pm;

Under 13 Friendly: Old Christians v Ballincollig, Rathcooney, 12pm;

Girls Under 18 League Conference 1: Ballina-Killaloe v Ennis, Clairsford, 12pm;

Kilrush v Shannon, Kilrush, 12pm;

Conference 2: Ballincollig-Mallow v Ban, try Bay, Tanner Park, 12pm;

Conference 3: Bruff v Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm;

Girls Under 16 League Conference 4: Ballincollig v Clonakilty, Tanner Park, 3pm;

Sunday 17th October                                                                        

Women’s Munster Senior Cup: Ballincollig v U.L. Bohemian, Tanner Park, 1pm;

Dolphin v Kerry, Musgrave Park, 1pm;

Waterpark v Tipperary, Ballinakill,

Munster Junior League Conference A: Clanwilliam v Thomond, Clanwilliam Park;

Galbally v St. Senan’s, Galbally;

Kilfeacle v Richmond, Kilfeacle;

Newcastle West v Abbeyfeale, Newcastle West;

Conference B: Clonakilty v Muskerry, The Vale;

Mallow v Bandon, Mallow;

Old Christians v Crosshaven, Rathcooney;

Skibbereen v Waterpark, Skibbereen;

Conference C: Fethard v Ennis, Fethard;

Scariff v Waterford City, Scariff;

St. Mary’s v Mitchelstown, Grove Island;

Thurles v Dungarvan, Thurles;

Conference D: Charleville v Kanturk, Charleville;

Fermoy v Cobh Pirates, Fermoy;

Killorglin v Ballincollig, Killorglin;

Tralee v Kinsale, Tralee,

Conference E: Douglas v Bantry Bay, Castletreasure;

Youghal v Dunmanway, Youghal;

Senior Seconds League Group B: Highfield v Cashel, Woodleigh Park;

Club Under 18 Conference 1: Garryowen v Shannon, Dooradoyle, 12pm;

St. Senan’s v Kilrush, Jim Slattery Park, 1pm;

Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian, Derryknockane, 12pm;

Conference 2: Killarney v Abbeyfeale, Killarney, 2pm;

Conference 3: Bruff v Clanwilliam, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Ennis, Nenagh, 12pm;

Conference 4: Skibbereen v Clonakilty, Skibbereen, 12.30pm;

Conference 6: Waterford City-Carrick v Clonmel, Carrick-on-Suir, 11am;

Waterpark v Fermoy, Ballinakill, 11am;

Conference 7: Midleton v Kanturk, Towns Park, 12pm;

Club Under 16 Conference 1: St. Mary’s-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen, tbc, 12pm;

Shannon v Kilrush, Coonagh, 12.30pm;

St. Senan’s v Young Munster, Jim Slattery Park, 12pm;

Conference 2: Abbeyfeale-Listowel v Newcastle West, Listowel, 12pm;

Conference 3: Bruff v Fethard, Kilballyowen Park, 12.30pm;

Clanwilliam-Galbally-Kilfeacle v Thurles, tbc, 12pm;

Conference 6: Waterford City v Clonmel, Waterford, 12pm;

East Under 13 League: Dungarvan v Clanwilliam, Dungarvan, 11am;

Waterford City v Clonmel Green, Waterford, 11am;

Waterpark v Clonmel Black, Ballinakill, 11am;

North Under 14 Development League: Garryowen Blue v Old Crescent, Dooradoyle, 11am;

Nenagh Ormond v Thomond-Richmond, Nenagh, 11.30am;

Shannon v Charleville, Coonagh, 1.30pm;

Scariff-St. Mary’s v Ennis, Scariff, 12.30pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster, Annacotty, 1pm;

West Under 14 League: Abbeyfeale v Chorca Dhuibhne, Abbeyfeale, 11.30am;

Under 17 Friendly: Ballina-Killaloe v Corinthians, Clairsford, 12pm;

Under 15 Friendly: Old Crescent v Shannon Blues, Takumi Park, 12pm;

Under 13 Friendly: Young Munster v Ennis, Derryknockane, 11am;

Monday 18th October                                                                                   

Senior Seconds League Group A: Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster, Nenagh, 7.30pm;

Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian, Takumi Park, 7.30pm;

Shannon v Garryowen, Coonagh, 7.30pm;

Group B: Cork Constitution v U.C.C., Temple Hill, 7.30pm;

Group C: Midleton v Bruff, Towns Park, 7.30pm;

Sunday’s Well v Clonmel, Musgrave Park, 7.30pm;

O’Brien Cup: Abbey CBS v St. Joseph’s CBS (Nenagh), Collegelands, 12.30pm;

Wednesday 20th October                                                                             

Schools Senior Cup Group A: Munster CSP v C.B.C., Musgrave Park, 6.30pm;

St. Munchin’s v Crescent College Comp., Corbally, 2pm;

Group B: Castletroy College v Bandon Grammar School, Castletroy;

Glenstal Abbey v Ardscoil Rís, Glenstal;

Schools Junior Cup Group A: Glenstal Abbey v P.B.C., Glenstal;

St. Munchin’s v Crescent College Comp., Corbally, 3pm;

Group B: Castletroy College v Rockwell College, Castletroy;

Munster CSP v Ardscoil Rís, tbc, 6.30pm;

Bowen Shield North: Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís, Castletroy;

St. Munchin’s v Crescent College Comp., Corbally, 12.30pm;

Bowen Shield South: Bandon Grammar School v C.B.C., Bandon;

Rockwell College v P.B.C., Rockwell;

Schools McCarthy Cup A: C.B.C. v Castletroy College, Lansdowne;

Crescent College Comp. v Ardscoil Rís, Crescent Comp.;

P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s, Wilton;

McCarthy Cup B Section 1: C.B.C. v Castletroy College, Lansdowne;

Crescent College Comp. v Ardscoil Rís, Crescent Comp.;

P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s, Wilton;

Section 2: Bandon Grammar School v St. Clement’s, Bandon;

Villiers School v Glenstal Abbey, Villiers;

King Cup: Mungret C.S. v Ennis C.S., Dooradoyle, 1.30pm;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell, Ardscoil Rís;

Ardscoil Rís B v Rockwell B, Ardscoil Rís;

Ardscoil Rís C v Rockwell C, Ardscoil Rís;

Thursday 21st October                                                                                 

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Shannon v Old Crescent, Coonagh, 7,30pm;

Mungret Cup: Colaiste Choilm v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntraí, Ballincollig, 12pm;

Mungret Shield: Colaiste Choilm v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntraí, Ballincollig, 12pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X