DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

13th September 2021 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Wednesday 15th September

North Under 20 League

Section A:

Clanwilliam-Kilfeacle v Bruff, Clanwilliam Park, 7.30pm;

Shannon  v Young Munster, Coonagh, 7.30pm;

Section B:

U.L. Bohemian v Ennis, Annacotty, 7.30pm;

North Under 17 Development League:

Ballina-Killaloe v Ennis RFC, Clairsford, 6.30pm;

Newport v Shannon, Newport, 7pm;

Schools Under 19 Friendly:

Rockwell v Bandon Grammar School, Musgrave Park;

Newbridge College v Glenstal Abbey, Newbridge;

Roscrea CS v St. Munchin’s, Roscrea;

Roscrea CS B v St. Munchin’s B, Roscrea;

Schools Under 17 Friendly:

Ardscoil Rís v Newbridge College, Ardscoil Rís, 1.30pm;

Old Crescent v Garryowen, Rosbrien, 7.30pm;

Friday 17th September

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup:

Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian, Tom Clifford Park, 8pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Plate:

Shannon v Midleton, Coonagh, 8pm;

Women’s Friendly:

U.L. Bohemian v Shannon-LIT, 4G UL, 7.30pm;

Junior Friendly:

Fermoy v Cobh Pirates, Fermoy, 7.30pm;

U.C.C. v Old Christians, Mardyke, 7.30pm;

Under 20 Friendly:

Highfield v Dolphin-Sunday’s Well, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

North Under 13 Development League:

Young Munster v Ballina-Killaloe, Derryknockane, 6.30pm;

South Under 16 League

Group D:

Cork Constitution v Crosshaven, Temple Hill, 7pm;

Saturday 18th September

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup:

Nenagh Ormond v Cashel, Nenagh;

Bruff v Garryowen, Kilballyowen Park;

Old Crescent v Highfield, Rosbrien;

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Plate:

Clonmel v U.C.C., Clonmel;

Cork Constitution v Dolphin, Temple Hill;

Kilfeacle v Sunday’s Well, Kilfeacle;

Transfield Cup Semi-Finals:

Old Crescent v Newcastle West, Crescent Comp.;

St. Senan’s v Richmond, Jim Slattery Park;

McInerney Cup:

Presentation v Ardscoil Old Boys, Rathuard;

Thomond v Fethard, Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Junior Friendly:

Clonakilty v Kinsale, The Vale, 8pm;

Youghal v Dungarvan, Youghal, 6.30pm;

Junior 2 Friendly:

Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle, 12pm;

South Under 18 League

Group A:

Skibbereen v Clonakilty, Skibbereen, 12pm;

Group B:

Cobh Pirates v Kinsale, Cobh, 5pm;

Group C:

Ballincollig v Fermoy, Tanner Park, 12pm;

Group D:

Cork Constitution v Highfield, Mahon, 12pm;

Muskerry v Carrigaline-Dolphin, Ballyanly, 12.30pm;

South Under 16 League

Group A:

Ballincollig v Cobh Pirates, Tanner Park;

Kinsale v Youghal, Kinsale, 12pm;

Group B:

Bandon v Clonakilty Red, Bandon, 12pm;

Group C:

Dolphin v Fermoy, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

Midleton v Mitchelstown, Towns Park, 12pm;

Group D:

Mallow v Muskerry, Mallow, 12pm;

Under 18 Friendly:

Dungarvan v Clonmel, Dungarvan;

Old Christians v Crosshaven, Rathcooney, 12pm;

Under 17 Friendly:

C.B.C. v Terenure College, Lansdowne, 11am;

Under 16 Friendly:

C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne, 10am;

C.B.C. B v P.B.C. B, Lansdowne, 10am;

Skibbereen v Sunday’s Well, Skibbereen, 12.30pm;

Shannon v Clonmel, Coonagh, 12.30pm;

Under 14 Friendly:

Bandon v Highfield, Bandon, 1pm;

C.B.C. v St. Michael’s, Lansdowne, 12.30pm;

C.B.C. B v St. Michael’s B, Lansdowne, 12.30pm;

C.B.C. C v St. Michael’s C, Lansdowne, 12.30pm;

C.B.C. D v St. Michael’s D, Lansdowne, 12.30pm;

Kinsale v Old Christians, Kinsale, 1pm;

Under 13 Friendly:

Kinsale v Old Christians, Kinsale, 1pm;

Sunday 19th September

Cork County Cup Final:

Muskerry v Mallow, Musgrave Park, 3.15pm;

O’Neill Cup Final:

Charleville v Ballincollig, Musgrave Park, 1pm;

Garryowen Cup:

Clanwilliam v Fethard, Clanwilliam Park, 12.30pm;

McElligott Cup Final:

Killarney v Killorglin, Killarney, 2pm;

Galwey-Foley Cup Final:

Tralee v Castleisland, Tralee, 2pm;

McGillycuddy Cup:

Listowel v Chorca Dhuibhne, Listowel, 2pm;

Muskerry Cup Semi-Finals:

Ballincollig v Sunday’s Well, Tanner Park, 12pm;

Cobh Pirates v Cork Constitution, Cobh, 12pm;

Junior Friendly:

Cork Constitution v Highfield, Temple Hill, 3pm;

Douglas v Dolphin, Castletreasure, 12.30pm;

St. Mary’s v Shannon, Grove Island, 1pm;

North Under 17 Development League:

U.L. Bohemian v Bruff, Annacotty, 1pm;

North Under 15 League

Section 1:

Nenagh Ormond v Garryowen, Nenagh, 11.45am;

Section 2:

Newport v Shannon Blues, Newport, 12.30pm;

North Under 14 Development League:

Charleville v Young Munster, Charleville, 11.30pm;

Garryowen Blue v Thomond-Richmond, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm;

Kilrush v Old Crescent, Kilrush, 11.30pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Newport, Nenagh, 11.30pm;

Shannon Blues v Garryowen White, Coonagh, 11.30pm;

St. Senan’s v Scariff-St. Mary’s, Jim Slattery Park;

U.L. Bohemian v Newcastle West, Annacotty, 11.30pm;

South Under 18 League

Group A:

Bandon v Bantry Bay, Bandon, 12.30pm;

Group B:

Midleton v Sunday’s Well, Towns Park, 1pm;

Under 18 Friendly:

Ennis v Young Munster, Ennis, 12.30pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Clanwilliam, Annacotty, 1pm;

Under 16 Friendly:

Cashel v Young Munster, Cashel, 12pm;

Dungarvan v Waterford City, Dungarvan, 11am;

Ennis v Kilrush, Ennis, 12.30pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Garryowen, Nenagh, 1pm;

Under 14 Friendly:

Waterford City v Dungarvan, Waterford, 11am;

Under 13 Friendly:

Waterpark Black v Clonmel Green, Ballinakill, 12pm;

Waterpark Red v Clonmel Black, Ballinakill, 1.30pm;

Wednesday 22nd September

North Under 20 League

Section A:

Bruff v Young Munster, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30pm;

Section B:

Ennis v Garryowen, Ennis, 7.30pm;

Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian, Rosbrien, 7.30pm;

Schools Under 19 Friendly:

Crescent College Comp v Bandon Grammar School, Crescent Comp., 12pm;

Glenstal Abbey v Ardscoil Rís, Glenstal;

Rockwell v Castletroy College, Rockwell;

Rockwell B v Castletroy College B, Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s v Kilkenny College, Corbally;

St. Munchin’s B v Kilkenny College B, Corbally;

Under 18 Friendly:

Crescent College Comp v Bandon Grammar School, Crescent Comp., 1.30pm;

Youghal v Dungarvan, Youghal, 8pm;

Schools Under 16 Friendly:

Crescent College Comp v Castletroy College, Crescent Comp;

St. Munchin’s v Ardscoil Rís, Corbally, 1pm;

Schools Under 15 Friendly:

Ardscoil Rís v St. Munchin’s, Coonagh;

Ardscoil Rís B v St. Munchin’s B, Coonagh;

Schools Under 14 Friendly:

St Munchin’s v Crescent Comp, Corbally, 2pm;

St Munchin’s B v Crescent Comp B, Corbally, 2pm;   

Thursday 23rd September

Under 16 Friendly:

Fermoy v Mallow, Fermoy, 7.30pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

There are two games coming up this Saturday as the Munster Men's and Women's sides are both in action. The only tickets available to purchase...

X