DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

5th November 2019 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week –

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.  

Wednesday 6th November                                                                            

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Young Munster v U.C.C., Tom Clifford Park, 7.30pm;

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Senior Cup Group A: Bandon Grammar v Ard Scoil Rís, Bandon;

P.B.C. v Munster CSP, Wilton, 6pm;

Group B: Crescent College Comp. v Rockwell, Glenstal;

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Junior Cup Group A: Ard Scoil Rís v Crescent College Comp, Ard Scoil Rís;

Schools Bowen Shield: P.B.C. v Castletroy College, Wilton, 1.30pm;

Rockwell v C.B.C., Rockwell;

Schools McCarthy Cup A: Ard Scoil Rís v Bandon Grammar School, Ard Scoil Rís;

C.B.C. v Rockwell, Lansdowne;

Castletroy College v P.B.C., Castletroy;

Schools McCarthy Cup B: Ard Scoil Rís v Glenstal Abbey, Ard Scoil Rís;

C.B.C. v Rockwell, Lansdowne;

Castletroy College v P.B.C., Castletroy;

Villiers School v Crescent College Comp., Villiers;

Under 16 Friendly: St. Munchin’s v Roscrea CS, 4GUL;

Under 14 Friendly: St. Munchin’s v Rockwell, Corbally;

St. Munchin’s B v Rockwell B, Corbally;

St. Munchin’s C v Rockwell C, Corbally;

Colleges Men’s League: UL v NUIG, 4GUL, 5pm;

Thursday 7th November

Schools Bowen Shield: Crescent College Comp. v Bandon Grammar School, Crescent Comp.;

King Cup: Kinsale CS v Patrician Academy, Kinsale, 12pm;

Under 16 Friendly: C.B.C. v Dolphin, Lansdowne, 7pm;

Under 14 Friendly: High School CBS v Bandon Grammar, Clonmel, 2pm;

High School CBS B v Bandon Grammar B, Clonmel, 2pm;

Friday 8th November                                                                        

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A: Young Munster v Garryowen, Tom Clifford Park, 8pm;

Division 2A: U.L. Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond, 4G UL, 8pm;

Division 2B: Wanderers v Greystones, Aviva Stadium, 8pm;

South Junior 2 League: Bandon v Highfield, Bandon, 7.30pm;

Cork Constitution v Muskerry, Temple Hill, 7.30pm;

Fermoy v Dolphin, Fermoy, 7.30pm;

Mallow v U.C.C., Curaheen Road, 7.30pm;

Midleton v Cobh Pirates, Towns Park, 7.30pm;

Donal Walsh Under 20 Plate: Dolphin v Highfield, Irish Independent Park, 7.30pm;

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Junior Cup Group A: St. Munchin’s v Castletroy College, Corbally, 2pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Conference 3: Thurles v Cashel-Fethard, Thurles, 7.30pm;

South Under 14 League Conference D: Douglas-Carrigaline v Crosshaven, Crosshaven, 7pm;

Under 18 Friendly: Cobh Pirates v Cork Constitution, Cobh, 7.30pm;

Saturday 9th November                                                                                 

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A: Ballynahinch v Lansdowne, Ballymacarn Park;

Clontarf v UCD, Castle Avenue;

Cork Constitution v Dublin University, Temple Hill;

Terenure College v UCC, Lakelands Park;

Division 1B: Banbridge v Naas, Rifle Park;

Highfield v Old Belvedere, Woodleigh Park;

Malone v St. Mary’s College, Gibson Park;

Old Wesley v Navan, Energia Park, 4pm;

Division 2A: Cashel v Rainey Old Boys, Spafield;

Dolphin v Ballymena, Irish Independent Park;

M.U. Barnhall v Buccaneers, Parsonstown;

Old Crescent v Queen’s University, Rosbrien, 2pm;

Division 2B: Belfast Harlequins v Blackrock College, Deramore Park;

Dungannon v Ballina, Stevenson Park;

Galwegians v Malahide, Crowley Park;

Sligo v Galway Corinthians, Hamilton Park;

Division 2C: Bangor v Tullamore, Upritchard Park;

Bruff v Skerries, Kilballyowen Park;

City of Derry v  Clonmel, Judges Road;

Enniscorthy v Sunday’s Well, Alcast Park;

Midleton v Omagh Academicals, Towns Park;

Energia Women’s All Ireland League: Cooke v Galwegians, Shawsbridge, 5pm;

Old Belvedere v Malone, Anglesea Road, 5pm;

Railway Union v Blackrock College, Park Avenue, 5pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Suttonians, 4GUL, 5pm;

Munster Senior League Division 1: Young Munster v Garryowen, Tom Clifford Park, 4.30pm;

Division 2: U.L. Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond, Annacotty;

Gleeson League Section A: Ardscoil Old Boys v Garryowen, 4GUL;

St. Senan’s v Presentation, Jim Slattery Park;

Old Crescent v Shannon, Rosbrien, 12pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale, Annacotty;

Section B: Fethard v Carrick-on-Suir, Fethard;

Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam, Kilfeacle, 6pm;

Thurles v Cashel, Thurles, 6pm;

Under 20 Friendly: Shannon v Old Crescent, Coonagh, 12pm;

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Senior Cup Group B: C.B.C. v Glenstal Abbey, Lansdowne, 12.30pm;

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Junior Cup Group B: Bandon Grammar School v P.B.C., Bandon, 12pm;

Glenstal Abbey v C.B.C., Glenstal, 12pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Conference 4: Crosshaven v Kinsale, Crosshaven, 12pm;

Conference 5: Highfield v Douglas-Carrigaline, Woodleigh Park, 11am;

Munster Club Under 16 Conference 3: Ballincollig v Bandon, Tanner Park,    11.30am;

Conference 4: Charleville v Muskerry, Charleville, 1pm;

Kanturk v Douglas-Carrigaline-Dolphin, Kanturk, 12pm;

Conference 6: Dungarvan v Cobh Pirates, Dungarvan, 12pm;

South Under 14 League Conference A: Bantry Bay v Clonakilty, Bantry, 12pm;

Skibbereen v Kinsale, Skibbereen, 12pm;

Conference B: Charleville v Kanturk, Charleville, 12pm;

Mallow v Cork Constitution, Mallow, 12pm;

Old Christians v Sunday’s Well, Rathcooney, 12pm;

Conference C: Cobh Pirates v Midleton, Cobh, 1pm;

Fermoy v Mitchelstown, Fermoy, 12pm;

Conference D: Muskerry v Ballincollig, Ballyanly, 1pm;

West Under 14 League: Abbeyfeale v Killorglin, Abbeyfeale, 11am;

Under 19 Friendly: Belvedere College v P.B.C., Dublin, 12pm;

Belvedere College B v P.B.C. B, Dublin, 12pm;

Under 16 Friendly: Rockwell v Belvedere College, Rockwell, 11.30am;

Rockwell B v Belvedere College B, Rockwell, 11.30am;

Under 14 Friendly: C.B.C. v Belvedere College, Lansdowne, 11am;

C.B.C. B v Belvedere College B, Lansdowne, 11am;

C.B.C. C v Belvedere College C, Lansdowne, 11am;

Shannon v Tralee, Coonagh, 12pm;

Terenure College v P.B.C., Terenure, 11.30am;

Terenure College B v P.B.C. B, Terenure, 11.30am;

Terenure College C v P.B.C. C, Terenure, 11.30am;

Terenure College D v P.B.C. D, Terenure, 11.30am;

Girls South Under 17 Trial, Irish Independent Park, 11am;

Girls Under 18 League Conference A: Skibbereen v Ballincollig-Bantry Bay, Skibbereen, 12.30pm;

Conference C: Abbeyfeale v Kilrush, Abbeyfeale, 12.30pm;

Girls Under 16 League Conference A: Clonakilty v Carrick-on-Suir, The Vale, 12.30pm;

Highfield-Kinsale-Midleton-Youghal v Fethard, Kinsale, 1.30pm;

Conference B: Ballina-Killaloe v Nenagh Ormond, Clairsford, 11.30am;

Girls Under 16 Development League: UL Bohes-St. Mary’s v Waterpark, tbc, 11.30am;

Girls Under 14 League Conference B: Ennis v Tralee, Ennis, 10.30am;

Sunday 10th November                                                                                 

Munster Junior League Division 1: Bandon v Waterpark, Bandon;

Clonakilty v Newcastle West, The Vale;

Galbally v Skibbereen, Galbally;

Kilfeacle v St. Senan’s, Kilfeacle;

Mallow v Crosshaven, Mallow, 1pm;

Richmond v Abbeyfeale, Richmond Park;

Thomond v Clanwilliam, Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Division 2: Ballincollig v Cobh Pirates, Tanner Park;

Castleisland v Fethard, Castleisland;

Fermoy v Dungarvan, Fermoy;

Kanturk v Kinsale, Kanturk;

Muskerry v Charleville, Ballyanly;

St. Mary’s v Old Christians, Grove Island;

Thurles v Tralee, Thurles;

Division 3: Bantry Bay v Youghal, Bantry;

Chorca Dhuibhne v Waterford City, Ballydavid;

Douglas-Carrigaline v Scariff, Wilton;

Ennis v Dunmanway, Ennis;

Killarney v Mitchelstown, Killarney;

Munster Senior League Division 1: Shannon v Cork Constitution, Coonagh;

U.C.C. v Cashel, Mardyke;

Women’s League Division 1: Bandon v Ballincollig, Bandon, 1pm;

Thurles v Tralee, Thurles, 1pm;

Youths Under 17 Inter County Blitz: Irish Independent Park, 12pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Conference 1: Garryowen-Thomond v St. Senan’s, Fitzgerald Park, 12pm;

Munster Club Under 16 Conference 2: Newcastle West-Estuary v Chorca Dhuibhne, Newcastle West-Estuary, 12.30pm;

Conference 4: Highfield v Mallow, Woodleigh Park, 12pm;

Conference 5: Carrick-on-Suir v Clonmel, Carrick-on-Suir, 11am;

Waterford City v Thurles, Waterford, 12pm;

Conference 6: Youghal v Midleton, Youghal, 12pm;

East Under 13 League: Clonmel v Waterpark, Clonmel, 11am;

Fethard v Waterford City, Fethard, 11am;

North Under 15 League: Ennis v Old Crescent, Ennis, 12pm;

North Under 15 Conference: Ballina-Killaloe v UL Bohemian-St. Mary’s, Clairsford, 11.30am;

Bruff v St. Senan’s, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am;

Newport v Shannon Blacks, Newport, 11.30am;

North Under 14 League: Ennis Red v Nenagh Ormond, Ennis, 11.30am;

St. Mary’s-Richmond-UL Bohes v Young Munster, Annacotty, 11.30am;

North Under 14 Conference: Ennis Black v Thomond, Ennis, 11.30am;

Kilrush v Shannon Blues, Kilrush, 11.30am;

Newcastle West-Estuary v Bruff, Newcastle West, 11.30am;

St. Senan’s v Old Crescent, Jim Slattery Park, 11.15am;

South Under 14 League Conference D: Highfield v Dolphin, Woodleigh Park, 3.30pm;

Under 18 Friendly: Abbeyfeale v Bruff, Abbeyfeale, 12pm;

Old Christians v Killarney, Rathcooney, 12.30pm;

Shannon-St. Mary’s v Newcastle West-Estuary, Coonagh, 11.30am;

Under 16 Friendly: Kinsale v Skibbereen, Kinsale, 12pm;

Listowel-Tralee v Young Munster, Listowel, 11am;

Girls Under 18 League Conference B: Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark, Carrick-on-Suir, 12.30pm;

UL Bohes-St. Mary’s v Fethard, tbc, 12pm;

Girls Under 14 League Conference A: Ballincollig v Bantry Bay, Tanner Park, 11.30am;

Clonakilty v Kinsale, The Vale, 12.30pm;

Girls Under 14 League Conference B: Shannon v Killarney, Coonagh, 12pm;

Monday 11th November                                                                               

Senior Clubs League Division 2: Sunday’s Well v Dolphin, Irish Independent Park, 7.30pm;

Under 14 Friendly: Midleton College v Bandon Grammar, Midleton;

Tuesday 12th November                                                                               

Schools Senior Cup Qualifier: Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai v High School CBS, CIT, 12pm;

Schools Junior Cup Qualifier: Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai v High School CBS, CIT,

Schools McCarthy Cup B: Villiers School v Ard Scoil Rís, Villiers;

Wednesday 13th November                                                                          

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: U.C.C. v Cork Constitution, Mardyke, 7.30pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Shannon, 4GUL, 7.30pm;

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Senior Cup Group A: Ard Scoil Rís v P.B.C., Ard Scoil Rís;

Munster CSP v Castletroy College, Thomond Park, 6.30pm;

Group B: Glenstal Abbey v St. Munchin’s, Glenstal;

Schools Bowen Shield: Crescent College Comp. v Rockwell, Crescent Comp.;

P.B.C. v C.B.C., Wilton;

Schools McCarthy Cup A: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne;

Rockwell v Crescent College Comp., Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s v Bandon Grammar School, Corbally;

Schools McCarthy Cup B: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne;

Castletroy College v St. Clement’s, Castletroy;

Rockwell v Crescent College Comp., Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s v Glenstal Abbey, Corbally;

Under 14 Friendly: Bandon Grammar v Rockwell, Bandon;

Bandon Grammar B v Rockwell B, Bandon;

High School CBS v Castletroy College, Clonmel, 12.30pm;

High School CBS B v Castletroy College B, Clonmel,      12.30pm;

Villiers v Glenstal Abbey, Villiers, 1.30pm;

Thursday 14th November

Schools Mungret Cup: Villiers School v Midleton CBS, Coonagh, 1pm;                        

Schools Bowen Shield: Glenstal Abbey v St. Munchin’s, Glenstal;

Schools Mungret Shield: Villiers School v Midleton CBS, Coonagh, 1pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

The Munster squad and management are on a down week after an intense period of 10 games in the past 10 weeks. A bonus-point win...

X