DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

10th September 2019 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week –

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week –

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change. 

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Wednesday 11th September                                                

Schools Limerick Senior City Cup: Ard Scoil Rís v Rockwell, Ard Scoil Rís;

Crescent College Comp. v Glenstal Abbey, Crescent Comp.;

St. Munchin’s v Castletroy College, Corbally, 3pm;

Schools Limerick Junior City Cup: Castletroy College v Glenstal Abbey, Castletroy;

Rockwell v Crescent College Comp., Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s v Ard Scoil Rís, Corbally;

Under 19 Friendly: C.B.C. v Roscrea CS, Lansdowne;

C.B.C. B v Roscrea CS B, Lansdowne;

Under 17 Friendly: Bandon Grammar School v Midleton College, Bandon;

Rockwell v Midleton College, Rockwell;

Under 15 Friendly: C.B.C. v Muskerry, Lansdowne, 6.30pm;

C.B.C. B v Muskerry B, Lansdowne, 6.30pm;

Glenstal Abbey v St. Mary’s Newport, Glenstal, 3pm;

Schools Under 15 Blitz: Coonagh, 2pm;

Schools Under 14 Blitz: Bandon, 2pm;

Thursday 12th September                                                   

Under 14 Friendly: High School CBS v St. Munchin’s, Clonmel, 1.45pm;

High School CBS B v St. Munchin’s B, Clonmel, 1.45pm;

Friday 13th September                                                

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup Second Round: Old Crescent v Cashel, Rosbrien, 8pm;

Cork County Cup: Bandon v Kinsale, Bandon, 8pm;

Dennehy Cup: Cobh Pirates v Cork Constitution, Cobh, 7.30pm;

Junior Friendly: St. Mary’s v Ennis, Grove Island, 7.30pm;

Under 20 Friendly: Bruff v Old Crescent, Kilballyowen Park;

North Under 15 Conference: Shannon v Bruff, Coonagh, 7.30pm;

Under 18 Friendly: Clonmel v Clanwilliam, Clonmel, 7.30pm;

Saturday 14th September                                                    

Womens Inter Provincials Semi-Finals: Leinster v Ulster, Templeville Road, 3.45pm;

Munster v Connacht, Templeville Road, 1.30pm;

Under 18 Girls Inter Provincials Semi-Finals: Leinster v Munster, Templeville Road, 2.45pm;

Ulster v Connacht, Templeville Road, 12pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup Second Round: Dolphin v Shannon, Irish Independent Park;

UL Bohemian v Sunday’s Well, Annacotty;

Transfield Cup: Abbeyfeale v Shannon, Abbeyfeale;

Old Crescent v Newcastle West, Rosbrien;

O’Neill Cup: Cobh Pirates v Youghal, Cobh, 7pm;

McInerney Cup: Ardscoil Old Boys v Thomond, 4G UL;

Shannon v Presentation, Coonagh;

Junior Friendly: Tipperary v Limerick Leprechauns, Kilfeacle, 2pm;

Waterford City v Dungarvan, Waterford, 7pm;

South Under 18 League Conference A: Old Christians v Highfield, Rathcooney, 12.30pm;

Conference B: Midleton v Youghal, Towns Park, 2pm;

Conference C: Skibbereen v Bantry Bay, Skibbereen, 12pm;

Conference D: Douglas-Carrigaline v Sunday’s Well, Mahon, 11.30am;

Conference E: Cork Constitution v Dolphin, Mahon, 11.30am;

Conference F: Mallow v Muskerry, Ballyanly, 11am;

South Under 16 League Conference A: Old Christians v Ballincollig, Rathcooney, 12pm;

Conference C: Bantry Bay v Skibbereen, Bantry, 10.30pm;

Conference D: Kinsale v Charleville, Kinsale, 12pm;

Sunday’s Well v Douglas-Carrigaline, Irish Independent Park, 12pm;

Conference E: Dolphin v Cork Constitution, Irish Independent Park, 12pm;

Conference F: Kanturk v Bandon, Kanturk, 11am;

Muskerry v Mallow, Ballyanly, 12pm;

School Under 19 Friendly: St Michael’s College v Rockwell, Dublin, 11am;

Under 18 Friendly: Cobh Pirates v Ballincollig, Cobh, 12.30pm;

Rockwell v Clonmel, Rockwell, 3pm;

Waterpark v Portarlington, Ballinakill, 12pm;

Under 16 Friendly: Crescent College Comp. v C.B.C., Crescent Comp., 11am;

Dungarvan v Clonmel, Dungarvan, 12pm;

Under 15 Friendly: C.B.C. v Cobh Pirates, Lansdowne, 1pm;

Under 13 Friendly: Highfield v Cobh Pirates, Woodleigh Park, 10am;

Sunday 15th September                                                       

Munster Seconds League Final 2018-19: Shannon v Cork Constitution, Coonagh;

Cork County Cup: Clonakilty v Crosshaven, The Vale;

Mallow v Kanturk, Mallow;

Skibbereen v Fermoy, Skibbereen;

O’Neill Cup: Ballincollig v Douglas-Carrigaline, Tanner Park;

Muskerry v Old Christians, Ballyanly;

Mitchelstown v Charleville, Mitchelstown;

McElligott Cup: Castleisland v Killorglin, Castleisland, 6pm;

Tralee v Killarney, Tralee;

Dennehy Cup: Highfield v Bandon, Woodleigh Park, 12pm;

Muskerry Cup Semi Finals: Clonakilty v Kanturk, The Vale, 12pm;

Sunday’s Well v Muskerry, Irish Independent Park, 12pm;

North Under 14 League: Garryowen v St. Mary’s-Richmond-UL Bohes, Dooradoyle, 11.30am;

Nenagh Ormond v Ballina-Killaloe, Nenagh, 11.30am;

Shannon Blacks v Ennis, Coonagh, 11.30am;

North Under 14 Conference: Old Crescent v Kilrush, Rosbrien, 11.30am;

St Senan’s v Shannon, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am;

Thomond v Newcastle West-Estuary, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 11.30am;

North Under 13 Development League: St. Senan’s v Nenagh Ormond, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am;

South Under 16 League Conference B: Youghal v Midleton, Youghal, 12pm;

Under 16 Friendly: Clanwilliam v Bruff, Clanwilliam Park, 11.30am;

Under 13 Friendly: Cashel v Clonmel, Cashel, 11am;

Wednesday 18th September                                                

Schools Limerick Senior City Cup: Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp., Castletroy;

Glenstal Abbey v Ard Scoil Rís, Glenstal;

Rockwell v St. Munchin’s, Rockwell;

Schools Limerick Junior City Cup: Ard Scoil Rís v Rockwell, Ard Scoil Rís;

Crescent College Comp. v Castletroy College Comp., Crescent Comp.;

Glenstal Abbey v St. Munchin’s, Glenstal;

Schools Bowen Shield: C.B.C. v Glenstal Abbey, Lansdowne;

Castletroy College v Bandon Grammar School, Castletroy;

P.B.C. v High School CBS, Wilton;

Rockwell v Ard Scoil Rís, Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s v Crescent College Comp., Corbally;

Schools McCarthy Cup A: Ard Scoil Rís v Rockwell, Ard Scoil Rís;

Bandon Grammar School v C.B.C., Bandon;

Crescent College Comp. v St. Munchin’s, Crescent Comp.;

Schools McCarthy Cup B: Ard Scoil Rís v Rockwell, Ard Scoil Rís;

Crescent College Comp. v St. Munchin’s, Crescent Comp.;

Glenstal Abbey v C.B.C., Glenstal;

High School CBS v P.B.C., Clonmel;

Villiers School v Castletroy College, Villiers;

Schools Under 14 Blitz: Midleton, 1.30pm;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: St. Andrews v Bandon Grammar School, Dublin;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Castletroy College v Rockwell, Castletroy;

Castletroy College v Rockwell, Castletroy;

Thursday 19th September                                                   

Mungret Cup: Colaiste Phobail Bheanntraí v High School CBS, CIT, 1pm;

Mungret Shield: Colaiste Phobail Bheanntraí v High School CBS, CIT, 1pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are now inviting applications for two part-time Women’s Rugby Participation Officers. See full details and apply below. The province is also recruiting for...

X