DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

19th March 2024 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 19th March

Women’s All Ireland League:U.L. Bohemian v Ballincollig,UL Arena,7.30pm;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup Final:Hamilton High School v Pobailscoil Chorca Dhuibhne,Virgin Media Park,12pm;

Boys Schools O’Gorman Cup Semi-Final:St. Joseph’s CBS (Nenagh) v Scoil Muire Gan Smal,Coonagh,11.30am;

Boys Schools U15 Spring League:Ardscoil Rís v C.B.C.,Ardscoil Rís,1.30pm;

Boys South U16 League Group 3:Douglas-Muskerry v Mallow,Ballyanly,8pm;

Wednesday 20th March

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup Final:P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Virgin Media Park,1pm;

Boys Schools Senior Plate:Rockwell College v Ardscoil Rís,Rockwell;

Boys North U13 Cup:Bruff White v Old Crescent,Kilballyowen Park,7.15pm;

Boys South U16 League Group 2:Old Christians v Crosshaven-Cork Constitution,Rathcooney,7pm;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Fermoy v Crosshaven,Fermoy,7.30pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Bandon Grammar School v Rockwell College,Bandon;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:Villiers Schol v The High School (Dublin),Villiers,2pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Gonzaga v Bandon Grammar School,Gonzaga,2pm;

Thursday 21st March

Boys Schools Mungret Shield Final:Midleton CBS v High School CBS,Virgin Media Park,12pm;

Boys Schools U15 Spring League:P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:P.B.C. B v C.B.C. B,Wilton;

Friday 22nd March

South Junior 2 Cup:Clonakilty v Dunmanway,The Vale,8pm;

South Mick Barry Cup Semi-Final:Bandon v Cork Constitution,Bandon,7.30pm;

South Junior 3 Cup:Fermoy v Douglas,Fermoy,7.30pm;

Muskerry v Cobh Pirates,Ballyanly,7.30pm;

Youghal v U.C.C.,Youghal,7.30pm;

South Junior 3 League:Old Christians v Mallow,Rathcooney,7.30pm;

South McCarthy Cup:Sunday’s Well v Skibbereen,Virgin Media Park,7.45pm;

Boys North U13 League Plate Semi-Final:Garryowen White v Garrryowen Blue,Dooradoyle,7.30pm;

Saturday 23rd March

All Ireland League Division 1A:Ballynahinch v Lansdowne,Ballymacarn Park;

City of Armagh v Shannon,Palace Grounds;

Cork Constitution v Terenure College,Temple Hill;

U.C.D. v Clontarf,Belfield;

Young Munster v Dublin University,Tom Clifford Park;

Division 1B:Blackrock College v Old Belvedere,Stradbrook;

Buccaneers v Highfield,Dubarry Park;

Garryowen v Queens University,Dooradoyle;

Naas v Old Wesley,Forenaughts;

U.C.C. v St. Mary’s College,The Mardyke;

Division 2A:Cashel v Greystones,Spafield;

M.U. Barnhall v Banbridge,Parsonstown;

Navan v Nenagh Ormond,Balreask Old;

Old Crescent v Ballymena,Takumi Park;

U.L. Bohemian v Malone,Annacotty;

Division 2B:Belfast Harlequins v Dungannon,Deramore Park;

Dolphin v Skerries,Virgin Media Park;

Instonians v Rainey Old Boys,Shaw’s Bridge;

Malahide v Corinthians,Estuary Road;

Wanderers v Sligo,Merrion Road;

Division 2C:Ballina v Enniscorthy,Heffernan Park;

Bangor v Bruff,Upritchard Park;

Clogher Valley v Midleton,The Cran;

Galwegians v Clonmel,Crowley Park;

Omagh Academicals v Tullamore,Thomas Mellon Playing Fields;

North Webb Cup:Bruff v Kilrush,Kilballyowen Park;

Fethard v Clanwilliam,Fethard;

Newcastle West v Kilfeacle,Newcastle West;

Presentation v Garryowen,Rathuard;

St. Mary’s v Thurles,Grove Island;

St. Senan’s v Richmond,Jim Slattery Park;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Cup:Highfield v Waterpark,Virgin Media Park,11.30am;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate:Douglas-Muskerry v Clanwilliam,Ballyanly,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl:Charleville v Carrigaline-Dolphin,Charleville,11am;

Skibbereen v Youghal,Skibbereen,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Development Cup:Garryowen v Kinsale,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Carrick-on-Suir v St. Mary’s-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian,Carrick-on-Suir,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl:Bantry Bay v Bruff,Virgin Media Park,5pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Development Cup:Dungarvan v Midleton,Virgin Media Park,7pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Cup:Waterpark v Clonmel,Ballinakill,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Plate:Killorglin v Mallow,Killorglin,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 Plate:Cobh Pirates v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay,tbc,11am;

Dolphin-Old Christians v Ballincollig,tbc,11am;

Boys East U18 Plate:Clonmel v Carrick-on-Suir,Clonmel,1pm;

Boys South U16 League Group 1:Bandon v Skibbereen,Bandon,12pm;

Group 3:Kanturk v Fermoy,Kanturk,2pm;

Boys South U14 Development League:Cobh Pirates v Ballincollig,Cobh,12pm;

Kinsale v Skibbereen,Kinsale,12pm;

Boys South U13 League Group A:Bandon White v Kinsale,Bandon,12pm;

Cobh Pirates v Clonakilty,Cobh,12pm;

Boys South U13 League Group A:Old Christians v Bandon Blue,Rathcooney,12pm;

Group B:Cork Constitution Blue v Fermoy,Temple Hill,12pm;

Group C:Ballincollig v Sunday’s Well,Tanner Park,12pm;

Bantry Bay v Mallow,Bantry,12pm;

Muskerry v Skibbereen,Ballyanly,12pm;

Boys West U14 League:Castleisland-Abbeyfeale v Chorca Dhuibhne,Castleisland,12pm;

Boys U18 Friendly:Old Christians v Midleton,Rathcooney,12pm;

Boys U14 Friendly:Kanturk v Tralee,Kanturk,12pm;

Sunday 24th March

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup:Clonakilty v Clanwilliam,The Vale,2pm;

Cork Constitution v Bandon,Temple Hill,2pm;

Kilfeacle v Garryowen,Kilfeacle,2pm;

Shannon v Mallow,Coonagh,2pm;

St Mary’s v Castleisland,Grove Island,2pm;

Thomond v Newcastle West,Liam Fitzgerald Park,2pm;

U.C.C. v Old Crescent,Mardyke,2pm;

Young Munster v Skibbereen,Tom Clifford Park,2pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Plate:Cobh Pirates v Tralee,Cobh,2pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Fethard,Annacotty,2pm;

Youghal v Ennis,Youghal,2pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Bowl:Killorglin v DungarvanKillorglin,2pm;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Charleville v Muskerry,Charleville;

Division 2:Ballincollig v Abbeyfeale,Taner Park;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup Final:Killarney v Carrick-on-Suir,Virgin Media Park,2pm;

Women’s Division 1 League:Ennis-Kilrush    v Dolphin,Ennis,1pm;

Tralee v U.L. Bohemian,Tralee,1pm;

Division 2:Bantry Bay v Mallow,Bantry,1pm;

Midleton v Bruff,Towns Park,1pm;

South Kelly Cup:Bantry Bay v Sunday’s Well,Bantry;

South McCarthy Cup:Kanturk v Cork Hellhounds,Kanturk;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Cup:Bruff Yellow v Ennis Black,UL,1pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Development Cup:Sunday’s Well v Nenagh Ormond,Virgin Media Park,12pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Development Plate:Cork Constitution v Ballincollig,Temple Hill,4.15pm;

Young Munster v Bantry Bay,Derryknockane,2pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U14 Cup:Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Ennis v Nenagh Ormond,Ennis,11.15am;

U,L. Bohemian v Cashel,Annacotty,12pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland U14 Plate:Bruff v Charleville,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Dungarvan v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-Newport,Dungarvan,1.30pm;

Young Munster v Newcastle West,Derryknockane,12pm;

Boys U16 East Cup:Clanwilliam v Waterpark,Collegelands, 11am;

Dungarvan v Cashel,Dungarvan,11am;

Boys U13 East Cup:Cashel v Clanwilliam,Cashel,11am;

Boys U13 East Plate:Waterpark v Kilfeacle,Ballinakill,11am;

Boys North U16 League Final:Shannon v Nenagh Ormond,Coonagh,12pm;

Boys North U16 League Plate Final:Desmond Rugby v Ennis,Newcastle West,12pm;

Boys North U16 League Bowl Final:Charleville v Newport,Charleville,11am;

Boys North U13 Cup:Garryowen White v U.L. Bohemian,Dooradoyle,11am;

Newcastle West v Nenagh Ormond,Newcastle West,12pm;

Shannon v Ennis,Coonagh,11am;

St. Senan’s v Young Munster,Jim Slattery Park,11am;

Boys South U13 League Group A:Midleton v Cork Constitution White,Towns Park,11am;

Group B:Highfield v Dolphin,Woodleigh Park,12pm;

Boys West U16 Cup:Listowel v Chorca Dhuibhne,Listowel,1pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Young Munster v Garryowen,Derryknockane,11am;

Tuesday 26th March

Boys South U16 League Group 1:Clonakilty Green v Bantry Bay,The Vale,7.30pm;

Wednesday 27th March

Boys Schools U18 Friendly:Munster v Ulster,4GUL,1.30pm;

Boys Clubs U18 Friendly:Munster v Ulster,4GUL,3pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are currently inviting applications for the role of County Waterford Rugby Participation Officer. The post holder will work in partnership with local schools...

X