DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

12th March 2024 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week –

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 12th March                                                  

Pinergy Munster Schools Senior Cup Final:P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Virgin Media Park,2pm;

Boys Schools Giles Shield:Colaiste Chiarain v Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne,Tralee,12pm;

Wednesday 13th March                                                      

Senior Clubs League Division 2:Clonmel v U.L. Bohemian,Clonmel,8pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:High School CBS v Midleton CBS,Clonmel,12pm;

Boys Schools U18 Development League:Bandon Grammar School v P.B.C.,Bandon;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield B:St. Flannan’s College v John the Baptist CS,Ennis,12pm;

Boys Schools U15 Spring League:        Bandon Grammar School v Ardscoil Rís,Bandon,1.30pm;

C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Lansdowne;

Pinergy Girls Munseter Senior Cup Final:Sacred Heart (Clonakilty) v Colaiste Muire (Ennis),Virgin Media Park,4pm;

Girls Munseter Junior Cup Final:Sacred Heart (Clonakilty) v Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí,Virgin Media Park,2pm;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Lansdowne;

Glenstal Abbey School v Rockwell College,Glenstal;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Ardscoil Rís v Castletroy College,Coonagh,2pm;

Ardscoil Rís B v Castletroy College B,Coonagh,2pm;

Crescent College Comp. v St. Munchin’s College,Crescent Comp.;

Crescent College Comp. B v St. Munchin’s College B,Crescent Comp.;

Crescent College Comp. C v St. Munchin’s College C,Crescent Comp.;

Boys U13 Friendly:Bruff v Cashel,Kilballyowen Park,7.30pm;

Girls U14 Friendly:Garryowen-Galbally v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff,Dooradoyle,7pm;

Thursday 14th March                                               

Senior Friendly:Old Crescent v Clonmel,Takumi Park,8pm;

South Mick Barry Cup Semi-Final:Clonakilty v Sunday’s Well,The Vale,7.45pm;

South Junior 3 League:Cobh Pirates v Ballincollig,Cobh,7.45pm;

Boys Schools Senior Plate:Rockwell College v Ardscoil Rís,Rockwell,2pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Villiers School v Coláiste Choilm,Villiers,12pm;

Boys Schools Giles Shield:Kinsale CS v Carrigaline CS,Kinsale,1.15pm;

Friday 15th March                                                    

Energia Women’s All Ireland League:Railway Union v Wicklow,Park Avenue,8pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup:Thomond v St. Senan’s,Liam Fitzgerald Park,7.30pm;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Thurles v Kilfeacle,Thurles,7.30pm;

Women’s Division 2 League:Thurles v Midleton,Thurles,7.30pm;

South Mick Barry Cup:Cork Constitution v Highfield,Temple Hill,7.30pm;

South George O’Connell Cup Semi-Final:Dunmanway v Bantry Bay,Dunmanway,8pm;

South Junior 3 League:Kinsale v Douglas,Kinsale,7.30pm;

Muskerry v Sunday’s Well,Ballyanly,7.30pm;

Old Christians v Mallow,Rathcooney,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Plate Final:St. Munchin’s College v Castletroy College,Thomond Park (Back Pitch),2pm;

Boys Schools Clery Cup Semi-Final:High School CBS v Waterpark College,Clonmel,11am;

Boys Schools King Cup:Clonakilty CC v Patrician Academy,Clonakilty,11.30am;

Boys North U18 League Semi-Final:Nenagh Ormond v Garryowen,Nenagh,8pm;

Boys North U16 League Bowl Semi-Final:Bruff v Charleville,Kilballyowen Park,7.30pm;

Boys South U16 League Group 3:Ballincollig v Kanturk,Tanner Park,7.30pm;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:P.B.C. v The HighSchool (Dublin),Wilton,2pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:P.B.C. v The HighSchool (Dublin),Wilton,2pm;

Boys U18 Friendly:St. Mary’s-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster,Annacotty,7.30pm;

Saturday 16th March                                                

Energia Women’s All Ireland League:Cooke v Old Belvedere,Shaws Bridge,5pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup:Newcastle West v Old Christians,Newcastle West,1pm;

Munster Junior League Division 2:Crosshaven v Tralee,Crosshaven,2pm;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup Semi-Final:Castleisland v Carrick-on-Suir,Castleisland,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl:Charleville v Carrigaline-Dolphin,Charleville,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Cup:Old Christians v Bandon,Virgin Media Park,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Cup:Cashel v Clonakilty,Cashel,12pm;

Clonmel v Listowel,Clonmel,12pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Chorca Dhuibhne,Nenagh,12pm;

Shannon v Castleisland-Abbeyfeale,Coonagh,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Plate:Ballina-killaloe-Scariff-Newport v Kilfeacle,Clairsford,12pm;

Newcastle West v Iveragh Eagles,Newcastle West,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 Cup:Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Killarney,Bantry,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 Plate:Ennis v Ballina-Killaloe-U.L. Bohemian,Ennis,12.30pm;

Shannon v Dolphin,Coonagh,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 Cup:Killarney-Listowel-Iveragh Eagles     v Midleton-Youghal,tbc,11am;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 Plate:Ballincollig v Shannon,Tanner Park,11am;

Kilrush v Dolphin,Kilrush,12pm;

U.L. Bohemian-Garryowen v Ennis,tbc,11am;

Waterpark v Old Crescent-Richmond-Scariff,Ballinakill,11am;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 Cup:Fethard-Thurles v Richmond,Fethard,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 Plate:Ballincollig v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff,Tanner Park,11am;

Bruff v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay,Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Cobh Pirates v Bandon-Kinsale,Cobh,1pm;

Dolphin-Old Christians v Dungarvan-Waterpark,Virgin Media Park,1.15pm;

Boys South U18 League:Midleton v Kanturk,Towns Park,12pm;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Clonakilty v Fermoy,The Vale,12pm;

Old Christians v Crosshaven,Rathcooney,12pm;

Boys West U16 Cup:Tralee v Killorglin,Tralee,12pm;

Boys Schols U14 Friendly:P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Wilton,9.30am;

P.B.C. B v C.B.C. B,Wilton,9.30am;

P.B.C. C v C.B.C. C,Wilton,9.30am;

P.B.C. D v C.B.C. D,Wilton,9.30am;

Boys U14 Friendly:Kanturk v Tralee,Kanturk,1pm;

Old Belvedere v Ardscoil Rís,Dublin,1pm;

Old Belvedere v Ardscoil Rís,Dublin,1pm;

Sunday 17th March                                                   

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup Final:Garryowen v Cork Constitution,Thomond Park,3pm;

Junior Clubs Chalenge Shield Semi-Final:Abbeyfeale v St. Mary’s,Abbeyfeale,2pm;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup Semi-Final:Killarney v Chorca DhiibhneKillarney,2pm;

Boys East U16 Cup:Clonmel v Dungarvan,Clonmel,11.30am;

Boys North U18 League Cup Semi-Finals:Nenagh Ormond v Garryowen,Nenagh,12pm;

Shannon v Bruff Yellow,Coonagh,12pm;

Boys North U16 League Plate Semi-Final:Old Crescent v Desmond Rugby,Takumi Park,11.30am;

Boys North U15 Cup:Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent,Nenagh,11am;

U.L. Bohemian v Ennis,Annacotty,11am;

Boys North U14 League Plate:Ennis v U.L. Bohemian,Ennis,11am;

Boys U13 Friendly:Garryowen Blue v Cork Constitution White,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Garryowen White v Cork Constitution Blue,Dooradoyle,11am;

Monday 18th March                                                  

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Plate:Charleville v Clanwilliam,Charleville,11am;

Mallow v Carrick-on-Suir,Mallow,2pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 Cup:Clonakilty v Ballincollig,The Vale,12.15pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 Cup:Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Clonakilty,Bantry,2pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 Development Cup:Malow-Mitchelstown-Kanturk v Fethard-Thurles-Waterpark,Virgin Media Park,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 Cup:Clonakilty v Ennis,The Vale,1pm;

Boys East U16 Cup:Waterpark v Kilfeacle,Ballinakill,12pm;

Boys North U18 League Semi-Final:Shannon v Bruff Yellow,Coonagh,12.30pm;

Boys North U16 League Bowl Semi-Final:Newport v Kilrush,Murroe,12pm;

Boys North U15 Cup:Shannon v Newcastle West,Conagh,1pm;

Tuesday 19th March                                                  

Energia Women’s All Ireland League:U.L. Bohemian v Ballincollig,Annacotty,7.30pm;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup Final:Hamilton High School v Pobailscoil Chorca Dhuibhne,Virgin Media Park,12pm;

Wednesday 20th March                                                    

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup Final:P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Virgin Media Park,1pm;

Boys Schools U15 Spring League:Ardscoil Rís v C.B.C.,Ardscoil Rís;

P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton;

North U13 Cup:Bruff White v Old Crescent,Kilballyowen Park,7.15pm;

Thursday 21st March                                                

Boys Schools Mungret Shield Final:Midleton CBS v High School CBS,Virgin Media Park,12pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Bank of Ireland today announced a five-year extension of its main partnership agreement with Munster Rugby to run until 2028. The Bank has a long...

X