DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

5th March 2024 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Munster Rugby Junior Vice President Seán Loftus and Munster Rugby President Mick Carroll with Cork Constitution J1 captain Gordon Good and Highfield J1 captain Con Butler ahead of the Cork Charity Cup final between Highfield and Cork Constitution on Friday 8th March at Woodleigh Park (7.30pm).

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 5th March

Boys Schools Senior Plate:Ardscoil Rís v Villiers School,Liam Fitzgerald Park,2pm;

Boys Schools King Cup:St. Patrick’s College (Castleisland) v Patrician Academy,Tralee,12pm;

Wednesday 6th March

U20 Friendly:U.C.C. v Xavier University (USA),Mardyke,7.30pm;

Boys Schools O’Gorman Cup:Newtown School v St. Brogan’s,Youghal,12pm;

St Caimins CC v St Joseph’s CBS (Nenagh),Jim Slattery Park,12pm;

Boys Schools U15 Spring League:Castletroy College v C.B.C.,Castletroy;

P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar Schol,Wilton;

Boys East U18 Plate:Fethard v Cashel,Fethard,7.30pm;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:Glenstal Abbey School v Crescent College Comp.,Glenstal;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell College,Coonagh,2pm;

Ardscoil Rís B v Rockwell College B,Coonagh,2pm;

Coláiste Pobail Bheanntraí v Clonakilty CC,Bantry,1.30pm;

Glenstal Abbey School v Crescent College Comp.,Glenstal;

Thursday 7th March

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Midleton College v Colaiste Choilm,Midleton,1pm;

Boys Schools Clery Cup:Abbey CBS v Waterpark College,Collegelands,12pm;

Boys South U16 League Group 3:Mallow v Douglas-Muskerry,Ballyanly,8pm;

Friday 8th March

South Cork Charity Cup Final:Highfield v Cork Constitution,Woodleigh Park,7.30pm;

North Gleeson League Semi-Finals:Thomond v Richmond,Liam Fitzgerald Park,7.30pm;

Thurles v Garryowen,Thurles,8pm;

South George O’Connell Cup Semi-Finals:Dunmanway v Bantry Bay,Dunmanway,8pm;

U.C.C. v Dolphin,Mardyke,7.30pm;

South Junior 3 League:Dolphin v Youghal,Virgin Media Park,7.30pm;

Fermoy v Cobh Pirates,Fermoy,7.30pm;

Kinsale v Kanturk,Kinsale,7.30pm;

Mallow v Ballincollig,Tanner Park,7.30pm;

Old Christians v Douglas,Rathcooney,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Plate:Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp.,Castleyroy;

St. Munchin’s College v Glenstal Abbey School,Corbally,2pm;

Boys Schools Clery Cup:Cashel C.C. v Colaiste Dún Iascaigh,Cashel,11.30am;

Saturday 9th March

Energia All Ireland League Division 2A:Nenagh Ormond v Ballymena,New Ormond Park;

Energia Women’s All Ireland League:Ballincollig v Railway Union,Tanner Park,3pm;

Blackrock College v U.L. Bohemian,Stradbrook,1pm;

Old Belvedere v Galwegians,Ollie Campbell Park,2pm;

Suttonians v Cooke,JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds,5pm;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Clonakilty v Sunday’s Well,The Vale,2pm;

Division 3:Chorca Dhuibhne v Scariff,Ballydavid;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Cup:Bandon v Ennis Black,Bandon,1.30pm;

Cobh Pirates v Bruff White,Cobh,1pm;

Highfield v Old Christians,WoodleighPark,12pm;

Waterpark v Killarney,Ballinakill,2pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate:Clonakilty v Galte Rugby,The Vale,12.30pm;

Douglas-Muskerry v Thurles,Ballyanly,12pm;

Kanturk v Fermoy,Kanturk,12pm;

Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles v Clonmel,Killorglin,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl:Charleville v Carrigaline-Dolphin,Charleville,12pm;

Youghal v Kilrush,Youghal,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Development Cup:Kinsale v Dungarvan,Kinsale,11am;

Sunday’s Well v Midleton,Virgin Media Park,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Development Bowl:Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir,Waterford,11am;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Plate:Crosshaven-Cork Constitution v Waterpark White,Crosshaven,1pm;

Kinsale v Chorca Dhuibhne,Kinsale,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Development Cup:Dungarvan v Castleisland,Dungarvan,12pm;

Midleton v Cobh Pirates,Towns Park,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Cup Group 2:Chorca Dhuibhne v Cashel,Ballydavid,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Plate Group 1:Waterford City v Dungarvan,Waterford,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 Development Cup:Fethard-Thurles-Waterpark v Midleton-Youghal-Fermoy,Ballinakill,12pm;

Skibbereen v Mallow-Mitchelstown-Kanturk,Skibbereen,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 Cup:Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Shannon,Dunmanway,1.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 Development Cup:Dungarvan v Fethard-Thurles,Dungarvan,11am;

Skibbereen v Tralee,Skibbereen,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 Plate:U.L. Bohemian-Garryowen v Bruff,Dooradoyle,10.30am;

Mallow-Mitchelstown v Waterpark,tbc,11am;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 Cup:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Richmond,Scariff,11am;

Bandon-Kinsale v Clonakilty,tbc,11am;

Ennis v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay,Ennis,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 Plate:Ballincollig v Tralee,Tanner Park,11am;

Bruff v Garryowen-Galbally,Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Clonakilty v Kanturk,The Vale,12pm;

Fermoy v Crosshaven,Fermoy,12pm;

Midleton v Bandon,Towns Park,11am;

Old Christians v Highfield,Rathcooney,12pm;

Boys South U13 League Group A:Old Christians v Cobh Pirates,Rathcooney,12pm;

Group B:Cork Constitution Blue v Dolphin,Temple Hill,12pm;

Fermoy v Highfield,Fermoy,12pm;

Group C:Mallow v Ballincollig,Mallow,12pm;

Muskerry v Sunday’s Well,Ballyanly,12pm;

Skibbereen v Bantry Bay,Skibbereen,12pm;

Sunday 10th March

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup:Crosshaven v St. Mary’s,Crosshaven, 2pm;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Bandon v Kilfeacle,Bandon;

Charleville v Clanwilliam,Charleville;

Mallow v Richmond,Mallow;

Muskerry v Skibbereen,Ballyanly;

Newcastle West v Kanturk,Newcastle West;

Thurles v Thomond,Thurles;

Division 2:Cobh Pirates v Ballincollig,Cobh;

Crosshaven v St. Mary’s,Crosshaven,2pm;

Fermoy v Abbeyfeale,Fermoy;

St. Senan’s v Kinsale,Jimmy Slattery Park,2pm;

Waterpark v Galbally-Mitchelstown,Ballinakill;

Youghal v Fethard,Youghal;

Division 3:Castleisland v Dungarvan,Castleisland;

Ennis v Killarney,Ennis;

Waterford City v Douglas,Waterford;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Shield:St. Senan’s v Kinsale,Jimmy Slattery Park,2pm;

Women’s Division 1 League:Dolphin v Shannon-TUS,Virgin Media Park,1pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Ennis-Kilrush,Annacotty,1pm;

Division 2:Mallow v Clonakilty,Mallow,1pm;

Thurles v Bantry Bay,Thurles,1pm;

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy Final:U.C.C. v Shannon,Tralee,3pm;

Donal Walsh U20 Plate Final:U.L. Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond,Tralee,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl:Desmond Rugby v Mallow,Abbeyfeale,11am;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Development Cup:Garryowen v Shannon,Takumi Park,12pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Chorca Dhuibhne,UL,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Development Bowl:Bruff White v Tralee-Castleisland,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

St. Mary’s-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian v Fethard,Grove Island,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Cup:Nenagh Ormond v Ennis Black,Fethard,2pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl:Desmond Rugby v Bruff,Newcastle West,12.30pm;

Newport v Bantry Bay,Murroe,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Development Plate:U.L. Bohemian v Clonmel,Annacotty,12pm;

Tralee v Youghal,Tralee,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Development Bowl:Fermoy v Killorglin,Fermoy,11.30am;

Waterford City v Newcastle West White,Waterford,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Cup Group 1:Castleisland-Abbeyfeale vNenagh Ormond,Castleisland,11am;

Group 2:Clonmel v Ennis,Clonmel,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Plate Group 2:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-Newport v Killorglin,Murroe,12pm;

Group 3:Mallow v Kilfeacle,Mallow,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 Cup:Old Crescent-Richmond-Scariff v Midleton-Youghal,Takumi Park,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 Plate:Kanturk v Ballincollig,Kanturk,1pm;

Boys East U13 Cup:Clanwilliam v Waterford City,Calwilliam Park,11am;

Clonmel v Cashel,Clonmel,11am;

Boys East U13 Plate:Kilfeacle v Galbally,Kilfeacle,11am;

Waterpark v Dungarvan,Ballinakill,11am;

Boys North U13 League Group 1:Bruff White v U.L. Bohemian,Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Garryowen Blue v Nenagh Ormond,Dooradoyle,11am;

Young Munster v Shannon,Derryknockane,11am;

Boys South U13 League Group A:Bandon Blue v Midleton,Bandon,12pm;

Tuesday 12th March

Pinergy Munster Schools Senior Cup Final:P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Virgin Media Park,2pm;

Boys Schools Giles Shield:Colaiste Chiarain v Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne,Tralee,12pm;

Wednesday 13th March

Senior Clubs League Division 2:Clonmel v U.L. Bohemian,Clonmel,8pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:High School CBS v Midleton CBS,Clonmel,12pm;

Boys Schools U18 Development League:Bandon Grammar School v P.B.C.,Bandon;

Boys Schools U15 Spring League:Bandon Grammar School v Ardscoil Rís,Bandon;

C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Lansdowne;

Pinergy Girls Munster Senior Cup Final:Sacred Heart (Clonakilty) v Colaiste Muire (Ennis),Virgin Media Park,4pm;

Girls Munster Junior Cup Final:Sacred Heart (Clonakilty) v Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí,Virgin Media Park,2pm;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:Glenstal Abbey School v Rockwell College,Glenstal;

P.B.C. v The HighSchool (Dublin),Wilton,1pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Glenstal Abbey School v Rockwell College,Glenstal;

P.B.C. v The HighSchool (Dublin),Wilton,1pm;

Thursday 14th March

Senior Friendly:Old Crescent v Clonmel,Takumi Park,8pm;

South Mick Barry Cup Semi-Final:Clonakilty v Sunday’s Well,The Vale,7.45pm;

Boys Schools King Cup:Abbey School CBS v St. Clement’s College,College Lands,12pm;                                       

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Willie Faloon has named the Ireland Men's U20s Match Day Squad for Sunday's World Rugby U20 Championship semi-final against England in Cape Town...

X