DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

30th January 2024 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 30th January

Boys Schools Giles Shield:Pobal Scoil Na Trionoide v Ardscoil na Mara (Tramore),Youghal,12pm;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:St. Munchin’s College v Glenstal Abbey School,Corbally,2pm;

Wednesday 31st January

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Cork Constitution v U.L. Bohemian,Temple Hill,7.30pm;

U.C.C. v Shannon,Curaheen Road,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup:C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School,Virgin Media Park,2pm;

Ardscoil Rís v Glenstal Abbey School,Thomond Park,3.30pm;

St. Munchin’s College v Crescent College Comp.,Thomond Park,1pm;

Boys Schools U18 Development League:Bandon Grammar School v C.B.C.,Bandon,11am;

Boys East U13 Plate:Galbally v Kilfeacle,Galbally,7pm;

Thursday 1st February

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup:P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Virgin Media Park,3pm;

Boys Schools Giles Shield:St. Joseph’s CBS (Nenagh) v Salesian College,Coonagh,12.30pm;

Boys Schools Cleary Cup:Colaiste Dún Iascaigh (Cahir) v Waterpark College,Kilfeacle,12pm;

Friday 2nd February

South Junior 3 League:Ballincollig v Kinsale,Tanner Park,7.30pm;

Cobh Pirates v Kanturk,Cobh,7.30pm;

Junior Friendly:U.C.C. v Highfield,Mardyke,7pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl Group 2:Bruff v Newcastle White,Kilballyowen Park,7.30pm;

Boys SouthU14 League Group A:Highfield v Fermoy,Woodleigh Park,6.30pm;

Saturday 3rd February

Munster Junior League Division 1:Sunday’s Well     v Mallow,Virgin Media Park,1.30pm;

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Garryowen v Bruff,Dooradoyle;

Junior Friendly:Midleton v Cashel,Towns Park,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Cup Group 2:Waterpark       v Sunday’s Well,Ballinakill,11.45am;

Group 3:Old Christians v Cobh Pirates,Rathcooney,12pm;

Group 4:Bandon v Killarney,Bandon,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate Group 1:Douglas-Muskerry  v Clonmel,Ballyanly,12pm;

Kanturk v Bantry Bay,Kanturk,12.30pm;

Group 2:Clonakilty v Fermoy,The Vale,2pm;

Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles v Thurles,tbc,12pm;

Young Munster v Ballincollig,Tom Clifford Park,11am;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl Group 2:Carrigaline-Dolphin v Skibbereen,tbc,12pm;

Group 3:Mitchelstown v Waterford City,Mitchelstown,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Cup Group 1:Dungarvan v Old Christians,Dungarvan,12pm;

Group 2:Waterpark v Highfield,Ballinakill,12pm;

Group 3:Skibbereen v Killarney,Skibbereen,12pm;

Group 4:Bandon v Castleisland,Bandon,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Plate Group 2:Clonakilty Green v Charleville,The Vale,2pm;

Group 3:Kinsale v Crosshaven-Cork Constitution,Kinsale,11.30am;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl Group 4:Ballincollig v Killorglin,Tanner Park,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Cup Group 2:Chorca Dhuibhne v U.L. Bohemian,Ballydavid,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Plate Group 2:Iveragh Eagles v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-Newport,Cahirciveen,11am;

Killorglin v Kilrush,Killorglin,12pm;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Crosshaven v Clonakilty,Crosshaven,12pm;

Kanturk v Bandon,Kanturk,11am;

Group B:Dolphin v Cobh Pirates,Virgin Media Park,12pm;

Skibberen v Cork Constitution,Skibbereen,12pm;

Group C:Ballincollig v Kinsale,Tanner Park,12pm;

Bantry Bay v Muskerry,Bantry,11am;

Mitchelstown v Youghal,Mitchelstown,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 League Final:Ennis v Killarney,Virgin Media Park,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 League Final:Ennis v Clonakilty,Virgin Media Park,11am;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 League Final:Richmond v Fethard-Thurles,Virgin Media Park,11am;

Boys U13 Friendly:Dolphin v Kinsale,Virgin Media Park,2pm;

Girls U14 Friendly:Midleton-Youghal v Mallow,Towns Park,11am;

Sunday 4th February

Munster Junior League Division 1:Bandon v Charleville,Bandon;

Clanwilliam v Newcastle West,Clanwilliam Park;

Kilfeacle v Clonakilty,Kilfeacle;

Muskerry v Richmond,Ballyanly;

Skibbereen v Thurles,Skibbereen;

Thomond v Kanturk,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Division 2:Ballincollig v Fermoy,Tanner Park;

Fethard v Crosshaven,Fethard;

Kinsale v Waterpark,Kinsale;

Old Christians v Cobh Pirates,Rathcooney;

St. Mary’s v Abbeyfeale,Grove Island;

Tralee v St. Senan’s,Tralee;

Youghal v Galbally-Mitchelstown,Youghal;

Division 3:Carrick-on-Suir v Ardscoil Old Boys,Carrick-on-Suir;

Douglas   v Chorca Dhuibhne,Castletreasure;

Killarney v Waterford City,Killarney;

Killorglin v Ennis,Killorglin;

Scariff v Castleisland,Scariff;

Senior Clubs League Division 1:Garryowen v Cork Constitution,Dooradoyle;

Womens Division 2 League:Clonakilty v Bruff,The Vale,1pm;

Mallow v Thurles,Mallow,1pm;

Midleton v Ballincollig,Towns Park,1pm;

Dolphin v Skibbereen,Virgin Media Park,1pm;

Shannon-TUS v Tralee,Coonagh,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Cup Group 1:Dungarvan v Highfield,Dungarvan,12pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Bruff Yellow,Nenagh,12pm;

Group 2:Shannon v Ennis Black,Coonagh,12pm;

Group 3:Kinsale v Chorca Dhuibhne,Kinsale,12.45pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate Group 1:Galtee Rugby v Cork Constitution,Clanwilliam Park,11.45am;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl Group 1:Charleville v Bruff White,Charleville,12pm;

Mallow v Carrick-on-Suir,Mallow,12pm;

Newport-Old Crescent-St. Senan’s v Crosshaven,tbc,12pm;

Group 2:St. Mary’s-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian v Youghal,Annacotty,1pm;

Group 3:Desmond Rugby v Fethard,Newcastle West,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Cup Group 1:Nenagh Ormond v Kilrush,Nenagh,1.30pm;

Group 2:Ennis Black v St. Senan’s,Ennis,12pm;

Group 3:Kanturk v Midleton,Kanturk,12pm;

Group 4:Mallow v Cobh Pirates,Mallow,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Plate Group 1:Chorca Dhuibhne v Douglas-Muskerry,Ballydavid,12pm;

Clonakilty Red v Youghal,The Vale,11.30am;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Plate Group 1:Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,12pm;

Group 2:Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,12pm;

Tralee v Waterpark White,Tralee,2pm;

Group 3:Carrick-on-Suir v Young Munster,Carrick-on-Suir,1.30pm;

Clanwilliam v Nenagh Ormond White,Clanwilliam Park,11.30am;

Old Crescent v Newport,Takumi Park,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl Group 1:Thurles v Waterford City,Thurles,11.30am;

Group 2:Kilfeacle v Ennis White,Kilfeacle,12pm;

Group 3:Fermoy v Listowel,Fermoy,2pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Cup Group 1:Garryowen v Castleisland-Abbeyfeale,Dooradoyle,11am;

Mallow v Listowel,Mallow,11am;

Waterpark v Nenagh Ormond,Ballinakill,11am;

Group 2:Ennis v Cashel,Ennis,11am;

Shannon  v Clonmel,Coonagh,11am;

Bank of Ireland Boys U14 Plate Group 1:Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir,Dungarvan,11am;

Newcastle West v Waterford City,Newcastle West,11am;

Group 3:Kilfeacle v Young Munster,Kilfeacle,11am;

Monday 5th February

Boys South U14 League Group A:Old Christians v Midleton,Rathcooney,12pm;

Wednesday 7th February

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:U.C.C. v U.L. Bohemian,Mardyke,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Barry Cup Final:P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Virgin Media Park,4.15pm;

Boys Schools Kidney Cup Final:C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Virgin Media Park,2.45pm;

Boys Schools Clery Cup:Thurles CBS v Villiers School,Thurles,12pm;

Boys Schools U15 Spring League:C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School,Lansdowne;

Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís,Castletroy;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate Group 2:Thurles v Fermoy,Thurles,7.45pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Clongowes College v Bandon Grammar School,Clongowes,2pm;

Clongowes College v Bandon Grammar School,Clongowes,2pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X