DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

16th January 2024 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 16th January

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Pobal Scoil Chorca Dhuibhne v Intermediate School,Ballydavid,11.30am;

Wednesday 17th January

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Cork Constitution v U.L. Bohemian,Temple Hill,7.30pm;

Old Crecent v Bruff,Takumi Park,7.30pm;

Shannon  v Garryowen,Coonagh,7.30pm;

U.C.C. v Nenagh Ormond,Mardyke,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup:Crescent College Comp. v Rockwell College,Takumi Park;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate Group 2:Ballincollig v Fermoy,Tanner Park,8pm;

Girls Schools Munster Junior Cup:Colaiste na Sceilge v Ardscoil Mhuire,Tralee,12pm; – POSTPONED

Boys Schools U18 Friendly:St. Munchin’s College v Rockwell College,Corbally,12pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Clonakilty CC v Bandon Grammar School,Clonakilty;

Newbridge College v St. Munchin’s College,Newbridge;

Newbridge College B v St. Munchin’s College B,Newbridge;

Boys U15 Friendly:C.B.C. v Old Christians,Lansdowne,6.30pm;

C.B.C. B v Carrigaline,Lansdowne,6.30pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School,Lansdowne;

C.B.C. B v Bandon Grammar School B,Lansdowne;

St. Munchin’s College v Castletroy College,Corbally,2pm;

St. Munchin’s College B v Castletroy College B,Corbally,2pm;

St. Munchin’s College C v Castletroy College C,Corbally,2pm;

Thursday 18th January

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Kinsale CS v Patrician Academy School,Kinsale,12pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Midleton College v Colaiste Choilm,Midleton,1pm;

Boys Schools Clery Cup:Abbey CBS v Villiers School,Collegelands,11.30am;

Girls Schools Munster Junior Cup:St Mary’s SS (Nenagh) v Sacred Heart (Clonakilty),UL,1pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Bandon v Clonakilty,Bandon,7pm;

Friday 19th January

North Munster Gleeson League C:Thurles v Fethard,Thurles,8pm;

South Junior 2 League:Sunday’s Well v U.C.C.,Virgin Media Park,7.30pm;

South Junior 3 League:Dolphin v Ballincollig,Virgin Media Park,7.30pm;

Fermoy v Muskerry,Fermoy,7.30pm;

Kinsale v Sunday’s Well,Kinsale,7.30pm;

Old Christians v Mallow,Rathcooney,7.30pm;

Youghal v Cobh Pirates,Youghal,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup:Glenstal Abbey School v High School CBS,4GUL,2pm;

Junior 2 Friendly:Clanwilliam v Touring Team,Clanwilliam Park,7.30pm;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Crosshaven v Highfield,Crosshaven,7.15pm;

Group B:Cork Constitution v Cobh Pirates,Temple Hill,7pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Ballincollig v Kinsale,Tanner Park,7.30pm;

Saturday 20th January

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A:City of Armagh v Terenure College,Palace Grounds;

Clontarf v Lansdowne,Castle Avenue;

Dublin University v Shannon,College Park;

U.C.D. v Cork Constitution,Belfield;

Young Munster v Ballynahinch,Tom Clifford Park;

Division 1B:Blackrock College v St. Mary’s College,Stradbrook;

Garryowen v Buccaneers,Dooradoyle;

Naas v U.C.C.,Forenaughts;

Old Wesley v Highfield,Energia Park;

Queens University v Old Belvedere,Dub Lane;

Division 2A:Cashel v Old Crescent,Spafield;

Greystones v Nenagh Ormond,Dr Hickey Park;

M.U. Barnhall v Ballymena,Parsonstown;

Malone v Banbridge,Gibson Park;

U.L. Bohemian v Navan,UL Arena;

Division 2B:Instonians v Dolphin,Shaw’s Bridge;

Malahide v Dungannon,Estuary Road;

Rainey Old Boys v Corinthians,Hatrick Park;

Sligo v Skerries,Hamilton Park (Strandhill);

Wanderers v Belfast Harlequins,Merrion Road;

Division 2C:Bangor v Ballina,Upritchard Park;

Bruff v Tullamore,Kilballyowen Park;

Clogher Valley v Enniscorthy,The Cran;

Clonmel v Midleton,Ardgaoithe;

Galwegians v Omagh Academicals,Crowley Park;

Women’s Energia Cup Series:Ballincollig v Wicklow,Tanner Park,5pm;

Cooke v Galwegians,Shaws Bridge,5pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Suttonians,UL South Campus;

North Munster Gleeson League A:Richmond v St. Senan’s,Coonagh;

North Munster Gleeson League B:Listowel      v Charleville,Listowel,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Cup Group 1:Bruff Yellow v Dungarvan,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Group 3:Chorca Dhuibhne v Old Christians,Ballydavid,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Cup Group 2:Ennis Black v Highfield,Ennis,12pm;

Group 4:Mitchelstown v Bantry Bay,Mitchelstown,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 League Semi-Finals:Clonakilty v Killarney,The Vale,12.30pm;

Ennis v Ballincollig,Ennis,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 League Semi-Finals:Clonakilty v UL Bohemian-Garryowen,The Vale,12.30pm;

Dolphin   v Ennis,Musgrave Park,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 League Semi-Finals:Fethard v Clonakilty,Fethard,11am;

Richmond v Ennis,Garryowen Green,11am;

Boys South U18 League Group 1:Bantry Bay v Clonakilty,Bantry,12pm;

Boys South U16 League Group 2:Old Christians v Clonakilty Red,Rathcooney,1pm;

Boys East U14 League:Clonmel v Waterpark,Clonmel,1pm;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Bandon v Old Christians,Bandon,12pm;

Midleton v Clonakilty,Towns Park,12pm;

Group B:Dolphin v Dunmanway,Virgin Media Park,12pm;

Mallow v Skibbereen,Mallow,12pm;

Group C:Bantry Bay v Ballincollig,Bantry,12pm;

Kinsale v Mitchelstown,Kinsale,12pm;

Muskerry v Youghal,Ballyanly,12pm;

Boys U18 Friendly:Ballincollig v Midleton,Tanner Park,12pm;

Girls U14 Friendly:Old Crescent v Mallow,Takumi Park,1pm;

Sunday 21st January

Munster Junior League Division 1:Charleville v Muskerry,Charleville;

Clonakilty v Bandon,The Vale;

Kanturk v Sunday’s Well,Kanturk;

Mallow v Clanwilliam,Mallow;

Newcastle West v Skibbereen,Newcastle West;

Richmond v Thomond,Garryowen Green,2pm;

Thurles v Kilfeacle,Thurles;

Division 2:Abbeyfeale v Kinsale,Abbeyfeale;

Cobh Pirates v Youghal,Cobh;

Crosshaven v Tralee,Crosshaven;

Fermoy v Fethard,Fermoy;

Galbally-Mitchelstown v St. Mary’s,Galbally;

St. Senan’s v Old Christians,Jimmy Slattery Park;

Waterpark v Ballincollig,Ballinakill;

Division 3:Castleisland  v Dungarvan,Castleisland;

Chorca Dhuibhne v Scariff,Ballydavid;

Ennis v Killarney,Ennis;

Waterford City v Douglas,Waterford;

Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Quarter-Final:Richmond v Thomond,Garryowen Green,2pm;

Senior Clubs League Division 1:U.C.C. v Highfield,Mardyke;

Women’s League Division 1:Ennis-Kilrush v Skibbereen,Ennis,1pm;

Division 2:Mallow v Bruff,Mallow,1pm;

Thurles v Ballincollig,Thurles,1pm;

Women’s Munster Open Bowl:Dolphin v Clonakilty,Virgin Media Park,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Cup Group 1:Nenagh Ormond v Highfield,UL,12pm;

Group 2:Shannon v Sunday’s Well,Coonagh,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate Group 1:Douglas-Muskerry v Galtee Rugby,Ballyanly,2pm;

Group 2:Fermoy v Killorglin-Iveragh Eagle,Fermoy,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl Group 1:Bruff White v Carrick-on-Suir,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Charleville v Crosshaven,Charleville,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Plate Group 1:Chorca Dhuibhne    v Shannon,Ballydavid,12pm;

Group 2:Charleville v Clonmel,Charleville,1pm;

Group 3:Carrick-on-Suir v Nenagh Ormond White,Carrick-on-Suir,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl Group 1:Garryowen v Dunmanway,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Waterford City v Ballina-Killaloe White,Waterford,12pm;

Group 2:Ennis White v Bruff,Ennis,12.30pm;

Thomond Richmond v Kilfeacle,Liam Fitzgerald Park,12.30pm;

Group 3:Listowel v Old Crescent,Listowel,2pm;

Newport v Fermoy,Newport,12pm;

Boys East U13 League:Cashel v Waterford City,Cashel,11am;

Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Clonmel,11am;

Boys North U13 League Group 1:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Young Munster,Clairsford,11am;

Garryowen Blue v U.L. Bohemian,Dooradoyle,11am;

Nenagh Ormond v Bruff White,Nenagh,12pm;

Group 2:Newcastle West v St. Senan’s,Newcastle West,11am;

Old Crescent v Ennis,Takumi Park,11am;

Thomond-Richmond v Garryowen White,tbc,11am;

Boys South U18 League:Youghal v Kinsale,Youghal,12.30pm;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Fermoy v Kanturk,Fermoy,11am;

Boys U16 Friendly:Kanturk v Newcastle West,Kanturk,12pm;

Young Munster v Bruff,Derryknockane,12.30pm;

Boys U13 Friendly:Ballincollig v Highfield,Tanner Park,1.30pm;

Girls U16 Friendly:Ballincollig v Richmond-Old Crescent,Tanner Park,12pm;

Monday 22nd January

Boys Schools Kidney Cup:P.B.C. v Rockwell College,Wilton;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Castletroy College v Cistercian College (Roscrea),4GUL,3pm;

Tuesday 23rd January

Boys Schools Pinergy Munster Senior Cup:C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s College,Virgin Media Park,2pm;

Boys Schools Clery Cup:Thurles CBS v Abbey CBS,Thurles,12.30pm;

Villiers School v Cashel CC,Villiers,12.30pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s College,Lansdowne,12pm;

C.B.C. B v St. Munchin’s College B,Lansdowne,12pm;

C.B.C. C v St. Munchin’s College C,Lansdowne,12pm;

Wednesday 24th January

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Cork Constitution v U.C.C.,Temple Hill,7.30pm;

Garryowen v Nenagh Ormond,Dooradoyle,7.30pm;

Old Crecent v Dolphin,Takumi Park,7.30pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Bruff,Annacotty,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Pinergy Munster Senior Cup:Bandon Grammar School v Ardscoil Rís,Virgin Media Park,3.15pm;

Rockwell College v Glenstal Abbey,Virgin Media Park,12.45pm;

Boys Schools Bowen B Shield:St Flannans College    v Salesian College,Ennis,12pm;

Girls Schools Pinergy Munster Senior Cup:Intermediate School v Ardscoil Mhuire,Tralee,12pm;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:Bandon Grammar School v Rockwell College,Bandon;

Bandon Grammar School v Rockwell College,Bandon;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Kilkenny College v Bandon Grammar School,Kilkenny,2pm;

Thursday 25th January

Boys Schools Pinergy Munster Senior Cup:P.B.C. v Crescent College Comp.,Virgin Media Park,12.30pm;

Boys Schools Bowen B Shield:Midleton College v Hamilton High School,Midleton,1pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí v Villiers School,Bantry,12.30pm;

Girls Schools Pinergy Munster Senior Cup:Bandon Grammar School v Colaiste Muire (Ennis),Tanner Park,1pm;

Girls Schools Munster Junior Cup:Bandon Grammar School v Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí,Dunmanway,1pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X