DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

12th December 2023 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 12th December

Boys School Bowen Shield Blitz:Bowen Shield Blitz:Rockwell,1.30pm;

Boys U14 Friendly:Ballincollig vBandon,Tanner Park,7pm;

Wednesday 13th December

South Junior 3 League:Muskerry vDolphin,Ballyanly,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield Final: Bandon Grammar School v Ardscoil Rís,Musgrave Park,2pm;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Colaiste Muire (Cobh) vHamilton High School,Cobh,12pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:C.B.C. vArdscoil Rís,Lansdowne,2pm;

Boys East U13 League Group 1:Galbally vClanwilliam,Galbally,7pm;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:Munster U19 CSP vPaul Roos School (SA),Liam Fitzgerald Park,6.30pm;

Rockwell College vCistercian College (Roscrea),Rockwell;

Boys Schools U17 Friendly:Munster U17 CSP vPaul Roos School (SA),Liam Fitzgerald Park,8pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Castletroy College vArdscoil Rís,Castletroy,1.45pm;

Castletroy College B vArdscoil Rís B,Castletroy,1.45pm;

Rockwell College vSt Gerard’s,Rockwell;

Rockwell College B vSt Gerard’s B,Rockwell;

Thursday 14th December

Boys Schools Munster Senior Cup Qualifier:Villiers School vHigh School CBS,Musgrave Park,2pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Midleton CBS vMidleton College,Midleton,2pm;

Villiers School vHigh School CBS,Musgrave Park,2pm;

Boys Schools King Cup:Patrician Academy        vSt. Patrick’s College (Castleisland),Mallow,12pm;

Friday 15th December

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A:U.C.D. vLansdowne,Belfield,8pm;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Fermoy vOld Christians,Fermoy,7.30pm;

Boys U18 Friendly:Clonakilty vSkibbereen,The Vale,7.30pm;

Saturday 16th December

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A:City of Armagh vBallynahinch,Palace Grounds;

Clontarf vShannon,Castle Avenue;

Dublin University vTerenure College,College Park;

Young Munster vCork Constitution,Tom Clifford Park;

Division 1B:Blackrock College vBuccaneers,Stradbrook;

Garryowen vU.C.C.,Dooradoyle;

Naas vHighfield,Forenaughts;

Old Wesley vOld Belvedere,Energia Park;

Queens University vSt. Mary’s College,Dub Lane;

Division 2A:Cashel vNenagh Ormond,Spafield;

Greystones vBanbridge,Dr Hickey Park;

M.U. Barnhall vNavan,Parsonstown,1.45pm;

Malone vBallymena,Gibson Park;

U.L. Bohemian vOld Crescent,Anacotty,UL Arena;

Division 2B:Instonians vBelfast Harlequins,Shaw’s Bridge;

Malahide vDolphin,Estuary Road;

Rainey Old Boys vDungannon,Hatrick Park;

Sligo vCorinthians,Hamilton Park,2pm;

Wanderers vSkerries,Merrion Road,2pm;

Division 2C:Bangor vTullamore,Upritchard Park;

Bruff vMidleton,Kilballyowen Park;

Clogher Valley vOmagh Academicals,The Cran;

Clonmel vEnniscorthy,Ardgaoithe;

Galwegians vBallina,Crowley Park;

Energia All Ireland Junior Cup Semi-Finals:Kilfeacle vBallyclare,Kilfeacle,2pm;

Seapoint vBective Rangers,Kilbogget Park,2pm;

North Munster Gleeson League A:Richmond vKilruash,Garryowen Green;

St. Senan’s vSt. Mary’s,Jim Slattery Park;

North Munster Gleeson League B:Charlevile v Old Crescent,Charleville;

Listowel v Thomond,Listowel;

Newcastle West v Garryowen,Newcastle West;

North Munster Gleeson League C:Kilfeacle vFethard,Kilfeacle;

Thurles v Clanwilliam,Thurles,7pm;

Junior 2 Friendly:Fermoy vDungarvan,Fermoy,7pm;

U20 Friendly:Kanturk vU.C.C.,Kanturk;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Cup Group 1:Highfield vBruff Yellow,Woodleigh Park,12pm;

Group 2:Sunday’s Well vEnnis Black,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Waterpark vShannon,Ballinakill,2pm;

Group 3:Cobh Pirates vChorca Dhuibhne,Cobh,12pm;

Old Christians vKinsale,Rathcooney,12pm;

Group 4:Garryowen vBandon,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Midleton vKillarney,Towns Park,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl Group 1:Carrick-on-Suir vCrosshaven,Carrick-on-Suir,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Cup Group 1:Dungarvan vNenagh Ormond,Dungarvan,12pm;

Old Christians vKilrush,Rathcooney,1pm;

Group 2:Highfield vSt. Senan;s,Woodleigh Park,12.30pm;

Waterpark vEnnis Black,Ballinakill,12.30pm;

Group 3:Kanturk vSkibbereen,Kanturk,12pm;

Midleton vKillarney,Towns Park,12pm;

Group 4:Cobh Pirates vCastleisland,Cobh,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Cup Group 4:Mallow vBandon,Mallow,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 League Conference 1:Ballina-Killaloe vBruff,Clairsford,12.30pm;

Carrick-on-Suir vEnnis,Carrick-on-Suir,12.30pm;

Mallow-Mitchelstown-Kanturk vShannon,tbc,12.30pm;

Conference 2:Ballincollig vDunmanway-Bantry Bay,Tanner Park,2pm;

Killarney vDolphin,Killarney,12.30pm;

Midleton-Youghal-Fermoy vClonakilty,tbc,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 League Conference 3:Mallow-Mitchelstown vClonakilty,Mallow,3pm;

Conference 4:Dunmanway-Bantry Bay vMallow-Mitchelstown,tbc,12pm;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Bandon vClonakilty,Bandon,12pm;

Kanturk vCrosshaven,Kanturk,10.30am;

Group B:Cork Constitution vDolphin,Temple Hill,12pm;

Mallow vCobh Pirates,Mallow,12pm;

Skibbereen vDunmanway,Skibbereen,12pm;

Group C:Ballincollig vMitchelstown,Tanner Park,12pm;

Kinsale vMuskerry,Kinsale,12pm;

Youghal vBantry Bay,Youghal,12pm;

Boys West U14 Cup:Charleville vCastleisland-Abbeyfeale,Charleville,tbc;

Listowel vChorca Dbhuine,Listowel,tbc;

Boys West U14 Plate:Killarney vIveragh Eagles,Killarney,tbc;

Tralee vKillorglin,Tralee,tbc;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:Blackrock College v P.B.C.,Blackrock,12pm;

Blackrock College B vP.B.C. B,Blackrock,12pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:St Gerard’s vGlenstal Abbey School,Bray,2pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Ballincollig vMitchelstown,Tanner Park,2pm;

Girls U18 Friendly:Shannon vMallow-Mitchelstown-Kanturk,Coonagh,11am;

Girls U16 Friendly:Clonakilty vKillarney,The Vale,12.30pm;

Sunday 17th December

Munster Junior League Division 1:Newcastle West vBandon,Newcastle West;

Richmond vSunday’s Well,Garryowen Green;

Junior Clubs Chalenge Shield Quarter-Finals:St. Mary’s vOld Christians,Grove Island,2pm;

Ballincollig vSt. Senan’s,Tanner Park,2pm;

Kinsale vCrosshaven,Kinsale,2pm;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup Quarter-Finals:Corca Dhuibhne vEnis,Balydavid,2pm;

Killarney vKillorglin,Killarney,2pm;

Waterford City vCarrick-on-Suir,Waterford,2pm;

Women’s League Division 1:Dolphin vSkibbereen,Musgrave Park,1pm;

Ennis-Kilrush vTralee,Ennis,1pm;

Shannon-TUS vU,L. Bohemian,Coonagh,1pm;

Division 2:Bruff vMidleton,Kilballyowen Park,1pm;

Mallow vBantry Bay,Mallow,1pm;

Thurles vBallincollig,Thurles,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Cup Group 1:Dungarvan vNenagh Ormond,Dungarvan,1pm;

Group 4:Garryowen vBandon,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate Group 2:Fermoy vKillorglin-Iveragh Eagles,Fermoy,11.30am;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl Group 2:Cashel vCarrigaline-Dolphin,Cashel,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Cup Group 4:Mallow vBandon,Mallow,11am;

Boys East U18 Development League:Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan,Carrick-on-Suir,11am;

Boys East U16 Development League:Kilfeacle vClanwilliam,Kilfeacle,11am;

Boys East U14 League Group 1:Kilfeacle vCarrick-on-Suir,Kilfeacle,10am;

Waterpark v Cashel,Ballinakill,10am;

Group 2:Clanwilliam v Waterford City,Clanwilliam Park,11am;

Dungarvan v Thurles,Dungarvan,11am;

Boys East U13 League Group 1:Cashel v Waterpark,Cashel,11am;

Galbally v Clanwilliam,Galbally,11am;

Group 2:Dungarvan v Waterford City,Dungarvan,11am;

Kilfeacle v Clonmel,Kilfeacle,11am;

Boys North U18 League Plate Semi-Final:Desmond Rugby vSt. Mary’s-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian,Newcastle West,12pm;

Boys North U18 League Bowl Semi-Finals:Bruff White vKilrush,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Boys North U16 League Cup Play-Off:Garryowen vYoung Munster,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Boys North U16 League Bowl Play-Off:Thomond-Richmond vCharleville,Liam Fitzgerald Park,12pm;

Boys North U14 League Cup Final:Garryowen vU.L. Bohemian,Annacotty,12.15pm;

Boys North U14 League Plate Final:Bruff vShannon,Annacotty,11.15pm;

Boys North U14 League Bowl Final:Young Munster vThomond-Richmond,Annacotty,11am;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Highfield vMidleton,Woodleigh Park,3pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Douglas-Muskerry vKinsale,Castletreasure,11am;

Girls U16 Friendly:Richmond-Old Crescent vScariff,Takumi Park,12pm;

Monday 18th December

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B Final:St. Munchin’s vHigh School CBS,4GUL,2pm;

Tuesday 19th December

Boys Schools King Cup:Abbey CBS vSt. Caimin’s C.C.,Collegelands,12pm;

Wednesday 20th December

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Midleton College vColaiste Pobail Bheanntraí,Midleton,12pm;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Patrician Academy vKinsale C.S.,tbc,12pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Midleton College vColaiste Pobail Bheanntraí,Midleton,12pm;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:Castletroy College vCastleknock College,Castletroy,2pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Bandon Grammar School vCastletroy College,Musgrave Park;

Thursday 21st December

Boys Schools Limerick City Senior Cup Final:St. Munchin’s vArdscoil Rís,Limerick;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X