DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

5th December 2023 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change. 

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 5th December

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne v St. Clement’s,Tralee,12pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B Semi-Final:C.B.C. v High School CBS,Lansdowne,

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:Villiers School v Bandon Grammar School,Villiers,1.30pm;

Wednesday 6th December

U20 Friendly:U.C.C. v Munster U19 CSP,Mardyke,7.30pm;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Kinsale CS v St. Brogan’s,Kinsale,11am;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield Semi-Finals:Ardscoil Rís v C.B.C.,Liam Fitzgerald Park,2pm;

P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School,Wilton;

Boys Schools Limerick City Junior Cup Final:Crescent College Comp. v Ardscoil Rís,Thomond Park (back pitch);

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A Semi-Finals:C.B.C. v Ardscoil Rís,Lansdowne;

St. Munchin’s v P.B.C.,Corbally;

Boys Schools McCarthy A Plate Semi-Final:Bandon Grammar School v Glenstal Abbey School,Bandon;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B Semi-Final:St. Munchin’s v P.B.C.,Corbally;

Boys Schools McCarthy B Plate Semi-Finals:Ardscoil Rís v Crescent College Comp.,Coonagh,1.30pm;

Bandon Grammar School v Glenstal Abbey School,Bandon;

Boys Schools Dudley Herbert/Sean Conneely Cup:St. Munchin’s v Crescent College Comp.,Grove Island,4.30pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Colaiste Muire (Cobh) v St. Coleman’s (Midleton),Cobh,11am;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:St. Munchin’s v C.B.C.,Corbally,1pm;

St. Munchin’s B      v C.B.C. B,Corbally,1pm;

St. Munchin’s C v C.B.C. C,Corbally,1pm;

Thursday 7th December

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Colaiste Choilm v Midleton College,Ballincollig,1pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Colaiste Choilm v Midleton College,Ballincollig,1pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy C Cup Blitz:Coonagh,12pm;

Friday 8th December

Junior 2 League South:Dolphin v Bandon,Musgrave Park,7.30pm;

Highfield v Dunmanway,Woodleigh Park,8pm;

Sunday’s Well v U.C.C.,Musgrave Park,7.30pm;

South Junior 3 League:Cobh Pirates v Ballincollig,Cobh,7.30pm;

Fermoy v Old Christians,Fermoy,8pm;

Kinsale v Mallow,Kinsale,8pm;

Youghal  v Douglas,Youghal,7.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl Group 1:Bruff White v Mallow,Kilballyowen Park,7.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Plate Group 3:Clanwilliam v Carrick-on-Suir,Clanwilliam Park,7.45pm;

Boys South U14 League Group B:Fermoy v Mallow,Fermoy,7.15pm;

Boys South U13 League Group A:Cork Constitution Blue v Ballincollig,Temple Hill,7pm;

Girls Schools U19 Friendly:Ardscoil Muire v Bandon Grammar School,Coonagh,1pm;

Girls Schools U16 Friendly:Ardscoil Muire v Bandon Grammar School,Coonagh,11am;

Girls Schools U14 Friendly:Ardscoil Muire v Bandon Grammar School,Coonagh,12.30pm;

Saturday 9th December

All Ireland League Division 1A:Ballynahinch v Young Munster,Ballymacarn Park;

Cork Constitution v U.C.D.,Temple Hill;

Lansdowne v Clontarf,Aviva Stadium;

Shannon v Dublin University,Thomond Park,1pm;

Terenure College v City of Armagh,Lakelands Park;

Division 1B:Buccaneers v Garryowen,Dubarry Park;

Highfield v Old Wesley,Woodleigh Park;

Old Belvedere v Queens University,Ollie Campbell Park;

St. Mary’s College v Blackrock College,Templeville Road;

U.C.C. v Naas,The Mardyke;

Division 2A:Ballymena v M.U. Barnhall,Eaton Park;

Banbridge v Malone,Rifle Park;

Navan v U.L. Bohemian,Balreask Old;

Nenagh Ormond v Greystones,New Ormond Park;

Old Crescent v Cashel,Takumi Park;

Division 2B:Belfast Harlequins v Wanderers,Deramore Park;

Corinthians v Rainey Old Boys,Corinthian Park;

Dolphin v Instonians,Musgrave Park;

Dungannon v Malahide,Stevenson Park;

Skerries v Sligo,Holmpatrick;

Division 2C:Ballina v Bangor,Heffernan Park;

Enniscorthy v Clogher Valley,Alcast Park;

Midleton v Clonmel,Towns Park;

Omagh Academicals v Galwegians,Thomas Mellon Playing Fields;

Tullamore v Bruff,Spollanstown;

Women’s All Ireland League:Galwegians v Cooke,Crowley park,3pm;

Old Belvedere v Blackrock College,Ollie Campbell Park,5pm;

Railway Union v Suttonians,Willow Lodge,5pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Wicklow,Annacotty,5pm;

Munster Junior League Division 2:Waterpark v Tralee,Ballinakill;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup:Ardscoil Old Boys v Castleisland,4GUL,1pm;

North Munster Gleeson League B:Listowel v Garryowen,Listowel,12pm;

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Nenagh Ormond v Cork Constitution,Nenagh,5pm;

U20 Friendly:Shannon v Margate (SA),Coonagh,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Cup Group 2:Ennis Black v Shannon,Ennis,10.30am;

Sunday’s Well v Waterpark,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Group 3:Chorca Dhuibhne v Kinsale,Ballydavid,1pm;

Cobh Pirates v Old Christians,Cobh,12pm;

Group 4:Killarney v Bandon,Killarney,11.15am;

Midleton v Garryowen,Towns Park,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate Group 1:Bantry Bay v Douglas-Muskerry,Bantry,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl Group 1:Carrick-on-Suir v Crosshaven,Carrick-on-Suir,12pm;

Group 2:St. Mary’s-Richmond-U.l.Bohemian v Tralee-Castleisland,tbc,12pm;

Group 3:Waterford City v Fethard,Waterford,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Cup Group 1:Old Christians v Dungarvan,Rathcooney,12.30pm;

Group 2:Highfield v Waterpark,Woodleigh Park,1pm;

Group 3:Killarney v Skibbereen,Killarney,1pm;

Group 4:Cobh Pirates v Mallow,Cobh,3pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Plate Group 1:Youghal v Chorca Dhuibhne,Youghal,1.30pm;

Group 2:Charleville v Cashel,Charleville,12pm;

Clonmel v Waterpark White,Clonmel,12pm;

Group 3:Crosshaven-Cork Constitution v Nenagh Ormond White,tbc,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl Group 4:Bantry Bay v Ballincollig,Bantry,2pm;

Killorglin v Mitchelstown,Killorglin,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 League Conference 1:Bruff v Mallow-Mitchelstown-Kanturk,Kilballyowen Park,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 League Conference 1:Bruff v Ballina-Killaloe,Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Fethard-Thurles v U.L. Bohemian-Garryowen,tbc,11am;

Conference 2:Kilrush v Ennis,Kilrush,11am;

Shannon  v Richmond-Old Crescent,Coonagh,11am;

Conference 3:Ballincollig v Midleton-Youghal,Tanner Park,11am;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 League Conference 3:Dolphin v Waterpark,Musgrave Park,2.45pm;

Conference 4:Clonakilty v Dunmanway-Bantry-Bay,The Vale,2pm;

Mallow-Mitchelstown v Kanturk,Mallow,11am;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 League Conference 1:Ennis v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff,Ennia,11am;

Richmond v Shannon,Garryowen Green,11am;

Conference 2:Ballincollig v Dolphin-Old Christians,Tanner Park,12pm;

Dungarvan v Cobh Pirates,Dungarvan,11am;

Conference 3:Mallow-Mitchelstown v Clonakilty,tbc,11am;

Tralee-Castleisland v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay,tbc,11am;

Conference 4:Bruff v Garryowen-Galbally,Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Fethard-Thurles v Old Crescent,tbc,11am;

Boys South U13 League Group A:Bandon White v Clonakilty,Bandon,12pm;

Cork Constitution Blue v Ballincollig,Temple Hill,12pm;

Muskerry v Kinsale,Ballyanly,12pm;

Group B:Bandon Blue v Skibberen,Bandon,12pm;

Highfield v Cork Constitution White,Woodleigh Park,12pm;

Group C:Mallow v Fermoy,Mallow,12pm;

Old Christians v Sunday’s Well,Rathcooney,12pm;

West U14 League:Charleville v Iveragh Eagles,Charleville,12pm;

Killarney v Listowel,Killarney,12pm;

Killorglin v Castleisland-Abbeyfeale,Killorglin,12pm;

Tralee  v Chorca Dhuibhne,Tralee,12pm;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:Clongowes College v C.B.C.,Glongowes,12pm;

St. Gerard’s v Glenstal Abbey School,Donnybrook,2pm;

Wesley College v Glenstal Abbey School,Dublin,1.30pm;

Boys Schools U18 Friendly:Clongowes College v C.B.C.,Glongowes,12pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Castletroy College v Rovers Rugby (Sth Africa),Castletroy,12pm;

Rockwell College v Belvedere College,Rockwell,10am;

Rockwell College B v Belvedere College,Rockwell,10am;

Terenure College v P.B.C.,Terenure,12pm;

Terenure College B v P.B.C. B,Terenure,12pm;

Terenure College C v P.B.C. C,Terenure,12pm;

Wesley College v Glenstal Abbey School,Dublin,1.30pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Lansdowne,10am;

C.B.C. B v P.B.C. B,Lansdowne,10am;

C.B.C. C v P.B.C. C,Lansdowne,10am;

C.B.C. D v P.B.C. D,Lansdowne,10am;

Boys U18 Friendly:Carrick-on-Suir v New Ross,Carrick-on-Suir,12pm;

Sunday 10th December

Munster Junior League Division 1:Clonakilty v Charleville,The Vale;

Kanturk v Skibbereen,Kanturk;

Mallow v Kilfeacle,Mallow;

Newcastle West v Bandon,Newcastle West;

Richmond v Sunday’s Well,Richmond Park;

Thomond v Clanwilliam,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Thurles    v Muskerry,Thurles;

Division 2:Abbeyfeale v Fethard,Abbeyfeale;

Crosshaven v Youghal,Crosshaven;

Fermoy v Old Christians,Fermoy;

Galbally-Mitchelstown v Kinsale,Galbally;

St. Mary’s v Ballincollig,Grove Island;

St. Senan’s v Cobh Pirates,Jimmy Slattery Park;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup:Chorca Dhiibhne v Ennis,Ballydavid,2pm;

Scariff v Killorglin,Scariff,2pm;

Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir,Waterford,2pm;

Senior Club League Division 1:Garryowen v Cork Constitution,Dooradoyle;

Highfield v Shannon,Woodleigh Park;

U.C.C. v Cashel,Mardyke;

Division 2:Bruff v Clonmel,Kilballyowen Park;

Nenagh Ormond v Midleton,Nenagh;

Old Crescent v Dolphin,Takumi Park;

South Junior 3 League:Kanturk v Sunday’s Well,Kanturk,12pm;

Women’s League Division 1:Dolphin v U.L. Bohemian,Musgrave Park,12.30pm;

Ennis-Kilrush v Skibbereen,tbc,1pm;

Tralee v Shannon-TUS,Tralee,1pm;

Division 2:Ballincollig v Bantry Bay,Tanner Park,1pm;

Mallow v Bruff,Mallow,1pm;

Midleton v Clonakilty,Towns Park,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Cup Group 1:Bruff Yellow v Nenagh Ormond,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Highfield v Dungarvan,Woodleigh Park,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate Group 1:Clonmel v Cork Constitution,Clonmel,12pm;

Galtee Rugby v Kanturk,Collegelands,12pm;

Group 2:Fermoy v Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles,Fermoy,11.30am;

Thurles v Ballincollig,Thurles,12pm;

Young Munster v Clonakilty,Tom Clifford Park,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl Group 1:Bruff White v Mallow,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Newport-Old Crescent-St. Senan’s v Charleville,tbc,12pm;

Group 2:Skibbereen v Youghal,Skibbereen,1.30pm;

Group 3:Kilrush v Mithchelstown,Kilrush,2pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Cup Group 1:Kilrush v Nenagh Ormond,Kilrush,12pm;

Group 2:St. Senan’s v Ennis Black,Jimmy Slattery Park,12pm;

Group 3:Midleton v Kanturk,Towns Park,12pm;

Group 4:Castleisland v Bandon,Castleisland,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Plate Group 1:Douglas-Muskerry v U.L. Bohemian,Ballyanly,12.30pm;

Shannon  v Clonakilty Red,Coonagh,1pm;

Group 2:Tralee v Clonakilty Green,Tralee,1pm;

Group 3:Young Munster v Kinsale,Derryknockane,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl Group 1:Garryowen v Thurles,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Waterford City v Ballina-Killaloe White,Waterford,12pm;

Group 2:Ennis White v Newcastle West White,Ennis,12pm;

Thomond-Richmond v Kilfeacle,Liam Fitzgerald Park,11am;

Group 3:Desmond Rugby v Fermoy,Newcastle West,12pm;

Listowel v Newport,Listowel,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 League Conference 3:Ballincollig v Midleton-Youghal,Tanner Park,11.30am;

Dolphin v Waterpark,Musgrave Park,2.45pm;

Conference 4:Mallow-Mitchelstown v Kanturk,Mallow,11.30am;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 League Conference 3:Mallow-Mitchelstown v Clonakilty,Mallow,11.30am;

Boys East U14 League Group 1:Fethard v Waterpark,Fethard,11am;

Kilfeacle v Cashel,Kilfeacle,11am;

Group 2:Dungarcan v Clonmel,Dungarvan,11am;

Thurles v Clanwilliam,Thurles,11am;

Boys North U14 League Bowl:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-Newport v Thomond-Richmond,Clairsford,11am;

Young Munster v Kilrush,Derryknockane,11am;

Boys North U13 League Group 1:Bruff White v Garryowen Blue,Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Shannon v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff,Coonagh,11am;

U.L. Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond,Annacotty,11am;

Group 2:Garryowen White v St. Senan’s,Dooradoyle,11am;

Ennis v Newcastle West,        Ennis,11am;

Old Crescent v Thomond-Richmond,Takumi Park,11am;

Boys South U13 League Group C:Midleton v Cobh Pirates,Towns Park,11am;

Boys U14 Friendly:Ennis v Nenagh Ormond,Ennis,10.30am;

Tuesday 12th December

U20 Friendly:U.C.C. v Paul Roos School (SA),Mardyke,7.30pm;

Boys Schools King Cup:Waterpark College v St. Declans CC,Dungarvan,12pm;

Wednesday 13th December

Boys Schools Limerick City Senior Cup Final:St. Munchin’s v Ardscoil Rís,Limerick,2pm;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Colaiste Muire (Cobh) v Hamilton High School,Cobh,12pm;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:Munster U19 CSP v Paul Roos School (SA),Liam Fitzgerald Park,6.30pm;

Cistercian College v Bandon Grammar School,Roscrea:

Boys Schools U18 Friendly:Cistercian College v Bandon Grammar School,Roscrea:

Boys Schools U17 Friendly:Munster U17 CSP v Paul Roos School (SA),Liam Fitzgerald Park,8pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Bandon Grammar School v Cistrcian College (Roscrea),Bandon;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:Bandon Grammar School v Cistrcian College (Roscrea),Bandon;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Rockwell College v St Gerard’s,Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v St Gerard’s B,Rockwell;

Thursday 14th December

Boys Schools Munster Senior Cup Qualifier:Villiers School v High School CBS,Cork,2pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Villiers School v High School CBS,Cork,2pm;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup Qualifier:High School CBS v Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí,Cork,12pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X