DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

28th November 2023 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change. 

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 28th November

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 5:Highfield v Sunday’s Well,Woodleigh Park,7pm;

Boys Schools Munster Senior Cup Qualifier:Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí v Villiers School,Bantry,1pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:High School CBS v Midleton CBS,Clonmel,12.30pm;

Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí v Villiers School,Bantry,1pm;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup Qualifier:Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí v Villiers School,Bantry,1pm;;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:High School CBS v Midleton CBS,Clonmel,12.30pm;

Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí v Villiers School,Bantry,1pm;

Wednesday 29th November

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Bruff v Shannon,Kilballyowen Park,7.30pm;

U.C.C. v Dolphin,Mardyke,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Pinergy Munster Senior Cup Group A:P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s College,Wilton;

Rockwell College v Castletroy College,Rockwell;

Group B:Ardscoil Rís v Crescent College Comp.,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Glenstal Abbey School v C.B.C.,Glenstal,2pm;

Boys Schoools Junior Cup Group A:Ardscoil Rís v Crescent College Comp.,Coonagh;

Bandon Grammar School v P.B.C.,Bandon;

Group B:Glenstal Abbey School v St. Munchin’s College,Glenstal,2pm;

Rockwell College v Castletroy College,Rockwell;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:Rockwell College v Castletroy College,Rockwell;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B-Pathway 2:High School CBS v Glenstal Abbey School,Clonmel,2pm;

Boys South U14 League Group B:Highfield v Dolphin,Woodleigh Park,7pm;

Boys Schools U17 Friendly:P.B.C. v Munster CSP,Cobh,7pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:St. Munchin’s College  v C.B.C.,Corbally;

St. Munchin’s College B v C.B.C. B,Corbally;

St. Munchin’s College C v C.B.C. C,Corbally;

Boys U16 Friendly:Clanwilliam v Mallow,Clanwilliam Park,7.45pm;

Girls U14 Friendly:Bandon-Kinsale v Clonakilty,Bandon,7pm;

Thursday 30th November

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:Crescent College Comp. v Bandon Grammar School,Crescent Comp.,2pm;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Edmund Rice (Carrick-on-Suir) v John the Baptist C.S.,Carrick-on-Suir,12pm;

Friday 1st December                                                 

South Junior 2 League:Cork Constitution v Clonakilty,Temple Hill,7.30pm;

South Junior 3 League:Muskerry v Kanturk,Ballyanly,7.30pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp.,Castletroy,3pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp.,Castletroy,3pm;

Boys South U14 League Group B:Fermoy v Mallow,Fermoy,7.30pm;

Boys U18 Friendly:Cobh Pirates v Kinsale,Cobh,7.45pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Fermoy v Dungarvan,Fermoy,7pm;

Saturday 2nd December

All Ireland League Division 1A:Clontarf v Cork Constitution,Castle Avenue;

Dublin University v Lansdowne,College Park;

Terenure College v Shannon,Lakelands Park;

U.C.D. v Ballynahinch,Belfield;

Young Munster v City of Armagh,Tom Clifford Park;

Division 1B:Garryowen v Blackrock College,Dooradoyle;

Naas v Buccaneers,Forenaughts;

Old Wesley v U.C.C.,Energia Park;

Queens University v Highfield,Dub Lane;

St. Mary’s College v Old Belvedere,Templeville Road;

Division 2A:Ballymena v Banbridge,Eaton Park;

Cashel v Navan,Spafield;

Greystones v Old Crescent,Dr Hickey Park;

Malone v Nenagh Ormond,Gibson Park;

U.L. Bohemian v M.U. Barnhall,UL Arena;

Division 2B:Dungannon v Corinthians,Stevenson Park;

Instonians v Malahide,Shaw’s Bridge;

Rainey Old Boys v Skerries,Hatrick Park;

Sligo v Belfast Harlequins,Hamilton Park (Strandhill);

Wanderers v Dolphin,Merrion Road;

Division 2C:Bangor v Omagh Academicals,Upritchard Park;

Bruff v Ballina,Kilballyowen Park;

Clonmel v Tullamore,Ardgaoithe;

Enniscorthy v Midleton,Alacst Park;

Galwegians v Clogher Valley,Crowley Park;

Women’s All Ireland League:Blackrock College v Railway Union,Stradbrook,5pm;

Galwegians v Cooke,Crowley Park,5pm;

Old Belvedere v U.L. Bohemian,Ollie Campbell Park,5pm;

Suttonians v Wicklow,JJ McDowell Memorial Park,5pm;

Munster Junior League Division 2:Ballincollig v Kinsale,Tanner Park,7.30pm;

Division 3:Chorca Dhuibhne v Castleisland,Ballydavid;

Ennis v Scariff,Ennis;

North Munster Gleeson League B:Newcastle West v Listowel,Newcastle West;

Thomond v St. Senan’s,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen,U.L.,11.30am;

Junior 2 Friendly:Presentation v Old Crescent,Rathuard;

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 League Conference 1:Bruff v Carrick-on-Suir,Kilballyowen Park,11.30am;

Ennis v Mallow-Mitchelstown-Kanturk,Ennis,12.30pm;

Shannon v Ballina-Killaloe,Coonagh,12.30pm;

Conference 2:Clonakilty v Killarney,The Vale,12.30pm;

Dolphin v Ballincollig,Musgrave Park,2pm;

Midleton-Youghal-Fermoy v Dunmanway-Bantry-Bay,Youghal,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 League Conference 4:Clonakilty v Mallow-Mitchelstown,The Vale,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 League Conference 4:Bruff v Fethard-Thurles,Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Dunmanway v Bantry Bay,Dunmanway,1pm;

Skibbereen v Clonakilty,Skibbereen,1pm;

Group B:Ballincollig v Kanturk,Tanner Park,12pm;

Fermoy v Mallow,Fermoy,7.30pm;

Group C:Cobh Pirates v Midleton,Cobh,1.30pm;

Kinsale v Youghal,Kinsale,11.30am;

Group D:Highfield v Old Christians,Woodleigh Park,12pm;

Mitchelstown v Dolphin,Mitcheltown,12pm;

Boys South U13 League Group A:Clonakilty v Muskerry,The Vale,2pm;

Boys West U14 League:Charleville v Killarney,Charleville,tbc;

Chorca Dhuibhne v Iveragh Eagles,Ballydavid,tbc;

Boys Schools Kidney Cup:C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Lansdowne,11am;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:Trenure College v C.B.C.,Terenure,12pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Wilton,12pm;

P.B.C. B v C.B.C. B,Wilton,12pm;

P.B.C. C v C.B.C. C,Wilton,12pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:C.B.C. v Willow Park,Lansdowne,11.30am;

C.B.C. B v Willow Park B,Lansdowne,11.30am;

C.B.C. C v Willow Park C,Lansdowne,12.45pm;

C.B.C. D v Willow Park D,Lansdowne,12.45pm;

Boys U18 Friendly:Youghal v Old Christians,Youghal,12pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Midleton v Kinsale,Towns Park,12.30pm;

Boys U13 Friendly:Kinsale v Youghal,Kinsale,12pm;

Girls U16 Friendly:Shannon v Tralee,Coonagh,12pm;

Sunday 3rd December

Munster Junior League Division 1:Bandon v Mallow,Bandon;

Charleville v Thurles,Charleville;

Clanwilliam v Sunday’s Well,Clanwilliam Park;

Clonakilty v Richmond,The Vale;

Kilfeacle v Kanturk,Kilfeacle;

Muskerry v Newcastle West,Ballyanly;

Skibbereen v Thomond,Skibbereen;

Division 2:Cobh Pirates v Crosshaven,Cobh;

Fethard v St. Mary’s,Fethard;

Old Christians v Waterpark,Rathcooney;

St. Senan’s v Galbally-Mitchelstown,Jimmy Slattery Park;

Tralee v Abbeyfeale,Tralee;

Youghal v Fermoy,Youghal;

Division 3:Ardscoil Old Boys v Douglas,Limerick;

Carrick-on-Suir v Killarney,Carrick-on-Suir;

Waterford City v Dungarvan,Waterford;

South Junior 2 League:Bantry Bay v Dolphin,Bantry,1pm;

Women’s League Division 1:Dolphin v Ennis-Kilrush,Musgrave Park,1pm;

Skibbereen v Shannon-TUS,Skibbereen,1pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Tralee,Thomond Park (back pitch),1pm;

Division 2:Clonakilty v Thurles,The Vale,1pm;

Mallow v Ballincollig,Malow,1pm;

Midleton v Bantry Bay,Towns Park,1pm;

Boys East U14 League Group 1:Carrick-on-Suir v Fethard,Carrick-on-Suir,11am;

Waterpark v Kilfeacle,Ballinakil,11.30am;

Group 2:Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,11am;

Dungarvan v Waterford City,Dungarvan,1pm;

Wednesday 6th December

U20 Friendly:U.C.C. v Munster U19 CSP,Mardyke,7.30pm;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Kinsale CS v St. Brogan’s,Kinsale,11am;

Thursday 7th December                                                   

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Colaiste Choilm v Midleton College,Ballincollig,1pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Colaiste Choilm v Midleton College,Ballincollig,1pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X