DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

21st November 2023 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 21st November

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup: St Patrick’s College (Castleisland)    v Intermediate School,Castleisland,1pm;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield Blitz:Lansdowne,12pm;

Boys North U18 League Group 2:Bruff Yellow    v Charleville,Kilballyowen Park,7.15pm;

Girls U18 Friendly:Ballincollig v RDS South,Tanner Park,7pm;

Wednesday 22nd November

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Bruff v Nenagh Ormond,Kilballyowen Park,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield: Bandon Grammar School v P.B.C.,Bandon;

Crescent College Comp. v C.B.C., Crescent Comp.,2pm;

Boys Schools King Cup:Clonakilty CC v Kinsale CS,Clonakilty,11.30am;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:C.B.C. v Crescent College Comp.,Lansdowne,3pm;

Rockwell College v Bandon Grammar School,Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s v P.B.C.,Corbally;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:C.B.C. v Crescent College Comp.,Lansdowne,3pm;

Rockwell College v Bandon Grammar School,Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s v P.B.C.,Corbally;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B Pathway 2:St. Clement’s College v High School CBS,Rathuard,12.30pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s College,Musgrave Park,2pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Bandon Grammar School     v Glenstal Abbey School,Bandon,2pm;

C.B.C. v Crescent College Comp.,Lansdowne,1.30pm;

C.B.C. B v Crescent College Comp. B,Lansdowne,1.30pm;

C.B.C. C v Crescent College Comp. C,Lansdowne,1.30pm;

Rockwell College v Glongowes Wood College,Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Glongowes Wood College B,Rockwell;

Boys U14 Friendly:Cork Constitution v Dolphin,Temple Hill,6.30pm;

Thursday 23rd November

Senior Club League Division 1:Highfield v Young Munster,Woodleigh Park,8pm;

U20 Friemdly:C.B.C. v U.C.C. U20,Lansdowne,7pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Colaiste Choilm v Midleton CBS,Ballincollig,12pm;

Friday 24th November

South Junior 2 League:Cork Constitution v Highfield,Temple Hill,7.30pm;

South Junior 3 League:Ballincollig v Douglas,Tanner Park,7.30pm;

Fermoy v Youghal,Fermoy,8pm;

Dolphin v Mallow,Musgrave Park, 7.45pm;

Old Christians v Kinsale,Rathcooney,7.30pm;

Sunday’s Well v Cobh Pirates,Musgrave Park,7.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 2:Tralee v Charleville,Tralee,7.30pm;

Conference 6: Youghal v Carrick-on-Suir,Youghal,7.30pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Foyle College v Glenstal Abbey School,Derry,7pm;

Boys U18 Friendly:Cobh Pirates v Kinsale,Cobh,7.45pm;

Boys U14 Friendly:Old Christians v Cobh Pirates,Rathcooney,7pm;

Saturday 25th November

Energia Women’s All Ireland League:Wicklow v Railway Union,Ashtown Lane,5pm;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Sunday’s Well v Skibbereen,Musgrave Park,4.30pm;

Senior Clubs League Division 2:Midleton v Old Crescent,Towns Park;

Nenagh Ormond v Clonmel,Nenagh;

North Munster Gleeson League A:Kilrush v St. Mary’s,Kilrush;

Presentation v Richmond,Rathuard;

North Munster Gleeson League B:Garryowen v Charleville,Dooradoyle;

Newcastle West v Listowel,Newcastle West;

Thomond v Old Crescent,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

North Munster Gleeson League C:Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam,Kilfeacle,6.30pm;

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Cork Constitution v Old Crescent,Temple Hill;

Junior 2 Friendly:Sunday’s Well v Banbridge Barbarians,Musgrave Park,3.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 2:Desmond Rugby v Killarney,Newcastle West,12pm;

Kanturk v Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles,Kanturk,12pm;

Conference 4: Bandon v Skibbereen,Bandon,12pm;

Clonakilty v Ballincollig,The Vale,12pm;

Conference 5: Douglas-Muskerry v Mallow,Ballyanly,12pm;

Sunday’s Well v Old Christians,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Conference 7: Mitchelstown v Crosshaven,Mitchelstown,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 League Conference 2:Castleisland     v Killarney,Castleisland,12pm;

Listowel v Desmond Rugby,Listowel,12pm;

Tralee v Chorca Dhuibhne,Tralee,12pm;

Conference 3: Thurles v Clanwilliam,Thurles,12pm;

Conference 4: Bantry Bay v Skibbereen,Bantry,12pm;

Conference 5: Ballincollig v Clonakilty Green,Tanner Park,12pm;

Douglas-Muskerry v Old Christians,Ballyanly,12pm;

Conference 6: Waterford City v Dungarvan,Waterford,12pm;

Conference 7: Mitchelstown v Youghal,Mitchelstown,3pm;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Bantry Bay v Skibbereen,Bantry,10.30am;

Group B:Mallow v Cork Constitution,Mallow,12pm;

Group C:Midleton v Crosshaven, Towns Park,12pm;

Boys South U13 League Group A:Clonakilty v Muskerry,The Vale,11am;

Cork Constitution Blue v Kinsale,Temple Hill,12pm;

Group B:Cork Constitution White v Bandon Blue,Temple Hill,12pm;

Dolphin v Highfield,Musgrave Park,11.30am;

Group C:Cobh Pirates v Mallow,Cobh,12pm;

Fermoy v Old Christians,Fermoy,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 League Conference 1:Carrick-on-Suir v Mallow-Mitchelstown-Kanturk,Carrick-on-Suir,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 League Conference 1:Ballina-Killaloe v Fethard-Thurles,Clairsford,11am;

U.L. Bohemian-Garryowen v Bruff,Dooradoyle,11am;

Conference 2: Richmond-Old Crescent v Ennis,Takumi Park,2pm;

Kilrush v Shannon,Kilrush,11am;

Conference 3: Dolphin v Midleton-Youghal,        Musgrave Park,2pm;

Conference 4:Mallow-Mitchelstown v         Dunmanway-Bantry Bay,Mallow,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 League Conference 1:Richmond v Ennis,Garryowen Green,11am;

Shannon v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff,Conagh,11am;

Conference 2: Cobh Pirates v Ballincollig,Cobh,11am;

Dungarvan v Dolphin-Old Christians,Dungarvan;

Conference 3: Mallow-Mitchelstown v         Tralee-Castleisland,tbc,3pm;

Fethard-Thurles v Bruff,Fethard,11am;

Conference 4: Old Crescent v Garryowen-Galbally,Takumi Park,11am;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly: P.B.C. v Gonzaga College,Wilton;

P.B.C. B  v Gonzaga College B,Wilton;

P.B.C. C v Gonzaga College C,Wilton;

P.B.C. D v Gonzaga College D,Wilton;

Boys U18 Friendly:Midleton v Waterpark,Towns Park,12pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Highfield v Midleton,Woodleigh Park,12.30pm;

Sunday 26th November

Munster Junior League Division 1:Kanturk v Bandon,Kanturk;

Mallow v Muskerry,Mallow;

Newcastle West v Charleville,Newcastle West;

Richmond v Clanwilliam,Richmond Park;

Thomond v Kilfeacle,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Division 2:Abbeyfeale v Old Christians,Abbeyfeale;

Crosshaven v St. Senan’s,Crosshaven;

Fermoy v Cobh Pirates,Fermoy;

Galbally-Mitchelstown v Ballincollig,Galbally;

Kinsale v Fethard,Kinsale;

St. Mary’s v Tralee,Grove Island;

Waterpark v Youghal,Ballinakill;

Division 3:Castleisland v Waterford City,Castlesland;

Douglas v Carrick-on-Suir,Castletreasure;

Dungarvan v Ennis,Dungarvan;

Killarney v Killorglin,Killarney;

Scariff v Ardscoil Old Boys,Scariff;

Senior Clubs League Division 1:Cork Constitution v Shannon,Temple Hill;

U.C.C. v Garryowen,Mardyke;

Division 2:U.L. Bohemian v Dolphin,Annacotty;

Women’s Bowl:Thurles v Mallow,Thurles,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 1:Kilrush v Newport-Old Crescent-St Senan’s,Kilrush,12pm;

Richmond-St Mary’s-U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen,Anacotty,12pm;

Young Munster v Bruff White,Derryknockane,12pm;

Conference 3:Galtee Rugby v Thurles,Clanwilliam Park,12pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Ennis Black,Nenagh,12pm;

Conference 6: Dungarvan v Waterford City,Dungarvan,11pm;

Conference 7: Fermoy v Cork Constitution,Fermoy,12pm;

Conference 8: Cobh Pirates v Crosshaven-Cork Constitution,Cobh,11am;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 League Conference 1:Garryowen v Kilrush,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Thomond-Richmond v St Senan’s,Liam Fitzgerald Park,12pm;

Conference 3: Kilfeacle v Ennis Black,        Kilfeacle, 11.30am;

Conference 8: Charleville v Kanturk,Charleville,12.30pm;

Mallow v UL Bohemian,Mallow,12pm;

Newport v Bruff,Newport,12pm;

Conference 15:Ballina-Killaloe White v Nenagh Ormond White,Clairsford,12pm;

Dunmanway v Ennis White,Kilballyowen Park,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 League Conference 3:Waterpark v Ballincollig,Ballinakill,11.30am;

Conference 4:Kanturk v Clonakilty,Kanturk,11am;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 League Conference 2:Cobh Pirates v Ballincollig,Cobh,12pm;

Conference 3:Clonakilty v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay,The Vale,2pm;

Boys East U14 League Group 1:Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark,Carrick-on-Suir,11am;

Cashel v Fethard,Cashel,11am;

Group 2:Clanwilliam v Dungarvan,Clanwilliam Park,11am;

Waterford City v Clonmel,Waterford,11.30am;

Boys North U13 Development League:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Newcastle West,tbc,11am;

Bruff White v Garryowen Blue,Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Garryowen White v Nenagh Ormond,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Old Crescent v Young Munster,Takumi Park,11am;

Shannon v Thomond-Richmond,Coonagh,1am;

St. Senan’s v Ennis,Jim Slattery Park,11am;

Boys South U13 League Group A:Ballincollig v Bandon White,Tanner Park,1pm;

Group C:Midleton v Sunday’s Well,Towns Park,11am;

Boys U14 Friendly:Bruff v Garryowen,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Ennis Black v Young Munster,Ennis,10.30am;

U.L. Bohemian v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-Newport,Annacotty,tbc;

Monday 27th November

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:Ardscoil Rís v Bandon Grammar School,Liam Fitzgerald Park

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:Ardscoil Rís v Bandon Grammar School,Coonagh,2pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:Ardscoil Rís vBandon Grammar School,Conagh,2pm;

Tuesday 28th November

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 5:Highfield v Sunday’s Well,Woodleigh Park,7pm;

Boys Schools Munster Senior Cup Qualifier:Pobail Scoil Bheanntraí v Villiers School,Bantry;

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:High School CBS v Midleton CBS,Clonmel,12.30pm;

Pobail Scoil Bheanntraí v Villiers School,Bantry;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup Qualifier:Pobail Scoil Bheanntraí v Villiers School,Bantry;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:High School CBS v Midleton CBS,Clonmel,12.30pm;

Pobail Scoil Bheanntraí v Villiers School,Bantry;

Wednesday 29th November

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Bruff v Shannon,Kilballyowen Park,7.30pm;

U.C.C. v Dolphin,Mardyke,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Pinergy Munster Senior Cup Group A:P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s College,Wilton;

Rockwell College v Castletroy College,Rockwell;

Group B:Ardscoil Rís v Crescent College Comp.,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Glenstal Abbey School v C.B.C.,Glenstal;

Boys Schoools Junior Cup Group A:Ardscoil Rís v Crescent College Comp.,Ardscoil Rís;

Bandon Grammar School v P.B.C.,Bandon;

Group B:Glenstal Abbey School v St. Munchin’s College,Glenstal,2pm;

Rockwell College v Castletroy College,Rockwell;

Boys Schools Kidney Cup:C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Lansdowne;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:Rockwell College v Castletroy College,Rockwell;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:Rockwell College v Castletroy College,Rockwell;

Boys Schools U17 Friendly:P.B.C. v Munster CSP,Cobh,7pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:St. Munchin’s College v C.B.C.,Corbally;

St. Munchin’s College B v C.B.C. B,Corbally;

St. Munchin’s College C v C.B.C. C,Corbally;

Thursday 30th November

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:Crescent College Comp. v Bandon Grammar School,Crescent Comp.,2pm.

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm that the Cork Centre Of Excellence will go out to tender next week. Works are expected to begin this...

X