DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

14th November 2023 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

UL Bohemian welcome Railway Union to Annacotty in the Women's All Ireland League. Photo Credit: Inpho

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 14th November

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Old Crescent v Shannon,Takumi Park,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Villiers v High School CBS,Coonagh,1pm;

Boys Schools King Cup:Patrician Academy v Pobailscoil Chorca Dhuibhne,Tralee,12pm;

Pobal Scoil Na Trionode v St. Declans CC,Youghal,12pm;

Boys Schools U18 Friendly:St. Munchin’s College v Salesian College,Corbally,12.30pm;

Wednesday 15th November

Boys Schools Pinergy Munster Senior Cup Group A:Castletroy College v P.B.C.,Castletroy;

Munster CSP v Rockwell College,Fethard Town Park,7pm;

Group B:Bandon Grammar School v Ardscoil Rís,Bandon;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:St. Munchin’s College v C.B.C.,Corbally,1pm;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup Group A:Munster CSP v Ardscoil Rís,Liam FitzGerald Park,7pm;

P.B.C. v Crescent College Comp.,Wilton;

Group B:St. Munchin’s College v Rockwell College,Corbally;

Boys Schools Kidney Cup:St. Munchin’s College v Rockwell College,Corbally;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell College,Conagh,2pm;

Bandon Grammar School v Castletroy College,Bandon;

Crescent College Comp. v P.B.C.,Crescent Comp.;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell College,Conagh,2pm;

Bandon Grammar School v Castletroy College,Bandon;

Crescent College Comp. v P.B.C.,Crescent Comp.;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B – Pathway 2:Glenstal Abbey School  v Kinsale C.S.,Glenstal,2pm;

Boys U18 Friendly:Fermoy v Mitchelstown,Fermoy,7.30pm;

Boys U17 Friendly:P.B.C. v Munster CSP,Tanner Park,7pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Clongowes College v Castletroy College,Clongowes;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:C.B.C. v Castletroy College,Lansdowne;

C.B.C. B v Castletroy College B,Lansdowne;

C.B.C. C v Castletroy College C,Lansdowne;

Crescent College Comp. v Ardscoil Rís,Crescent Comp.,1.30pm;

Crescent College Comp. B v Ardscoil Rís,Crescent Comp. B,1.30pm;

Glenstal Abbey School v Cistercian College,Glenstal;

P.B.C. v Rockwell College,Wilton;

P.B.C. B v Rockwell College B,Wilton;

P.B.C. C v Rockwell College C,Wilton;

Newbridge College v St. Munchin’s College,Newbridge;

Newbridge College B v St. Munchin’s College B,Newbridge;

Newbridge College C v St. Munchin’s College C,Newbridge;

Thursday 16th November

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup C: C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s College,Lansdowne,12.30pm;

Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí vP.B.C.,Lansdowne,12.30pm;

C.B.C. v Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí,Lansdowne,12.55pm;

P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s College,Lansdowne,12.55pm;

C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Lansdowne,1.20pm;

Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí v St. Munchin’s College,Lansdowne,1.20pm;

Friday 17th November

South Junior 2 League: Clonakilty v Bandon,The Vale,7.30pm;

Dolphin v Sunday’s Well, Musgrave Park,7.30pm;

Dunmanway v Bantry Bay,Dunmanway,8pm;

U.C.C. v Cork Constitution,Mardyke,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Pinergy Munster Senior Cup Group B:Crescent College Comp. v Glenstal Abbey School,4GUL,4pm;

Boys Schools King Cup:Colaiste Iosaef v Salesian College,Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Boys South U14 League Group C:Youghal v Cobh Pirates,Youghal,7pm;

Group D:Dolphin v Highfield,Musgrave Park,7pm;

Boys West U14 League:Castleisland-Abbeyfeale v Tralee,Castleisland,7pm;

Saturday 18th November

Mens All Ireland League Division 1A:Ballynahinch v Clontarf,Ballymacarn Park;

City of Armagh v U.C.D.,Palace Grounds;

Cork Constitution v Dublin University,Temple Hill;

Lansdowne v Shannon,Aviva Stadium;

Young Munster v Terenure College,Tom Clifford Park;

Division 1B:Blackrock College v Naas,Stradbrook;

Buccaneers v Old Wesley,Dubarry Park;

Garryowen v St. Mary’s College,Dooradoyle;

Highfield v Old Belvedere,Woodleigh Park;

U.C.C. v Queens University,Mardyke,3pm;

Division 2A:M.U. Barnhall v Cashel,Parsonstown;

Navan v Greystones,Balreask Old;

Nenagh Ormond v Banbridge,New Ormond Park;

Old Crescent v Malone Takumi Park;

U.L. Bohemian v Ballymena,Annacotty,1pm;

Division 2B:Belfast Harlequins v Rainey Old Boys,Deramore Park;

Dolphin v Sligo,Musgrave Park;

Instonians v Dungannon,Shaw’s Bridge;

Malahide v Wanderers,Estuary Road;

Skerries v Corinthians,Holmpatrick;

Division 2C:Ballina v Clonmel,Heffernan Park;

Clogher Valley v Bangor,The Cran;

Galwegians v Enniscorthy,Crowley Park;

Omagh Academicals v Bruff,Thomas Mellon Playing Fields;

Tullamore v Midleton,Spollanstown;

Women’s All Ireland League: Ballincollig v Old Belvedere,Tanner Park,4pm;

Cooke v Blackrock College,Clement Wilson Park,5pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Railway Union,Annacotty, 5.30pm;

Wicklow v Galwegians, Ashtown Lane,5pm;

All Ireland Junior Cup:Bective Rangers v Gorey,Donnybrook;

City of Derry v Ballyclare,Judges Road;

Kilfeacle v Dromore,Kilfeacle;

Seapoint v Newcastle West,Seapoint;

Junior Clubs Challenge Shield:Waterpark v Fethard,            Ballinakill,3.30pm;

North Munster Gleeson League A:St. Senan’s v Richmond,Jim Slattery Park;

North Munster Gleeson League B:Charleville v Listowel,Charleville,1pm;

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Dolphin v Cork Constitution,Musgrave Park,5pm;

Garryowen v U.C.C.,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 2:Desmond Rugby v Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles,Newcastle West,12pm;

Killarney v Kanturk,Killarney,11.30am;

Conference 4:Ballincollig v Bantry Bay,Tanner Park,12pm;

Skibbereen v Kinsale,Skibbereen,12pm;

Conference 5:Mallow v Carrigaline-Dolphin,Mallow,12pm;

Old Christians v Highfield,Rathcooney,12pm;

Sunday’s Well v Douglas-Muskerry,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Conference 6:Carrick-on-Suir v Clonmel,Carrick-on-Suir,12pm;

Waterford City v Waterpark,Waterford,12pm;

Conference 7:Crosshaven v Cobh Pirates,Crosshaven,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 League Conference 2:Castleisland v Chorca Dhuibhne,Castleisland,12pm;

Desmond Rugby v Killorglin,Newcastle West, 12pm;

Killarney v Tralee,Killarney,12pm;

Conference 3:Clanwilliam v Nenagh Ormond,Clanwilliam Park,12pm;

Conference 4:Skibbereen v Clonakilty Red,Skibbereen,12pm;

Conference 5:Clonakilty Green v Highfield,Woodleigh Park,12.30pm;

Old Christians v Fermoy,Rathcooney,12pm;

Conference 6:Dungarvan v Waterpark,Dungarvan,12pm;

Conference 7:Crosshaven-Cork Constitution v Youghal,Crosshaven,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 League Conference 1:Bruff v Ennis,Kilballyowen Park.12.30pm;

Carrick-on-Suir v Shannon,Carrick-on-Suir,12.30pm;

Mallow-Mitchelstown-Kanturk v Ballina-Killaloe,Kanturk,2pm;

Conference 2:Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Clonakilty,Dunmanway,12pm;

Killarney v Ballincollig,Killarney,1.30pm;

Midleton-Youghal-Fermoy v Dolphin,Towns Park,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 League Conference 2:Shannon v Kilrush,Coonagh,12pm;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Bandon v Dunmanway,Bandon,11am;

Bantry Bay v Skibbereen,Bantry,12pm;

Group B:Kanturk v Fermoy,Kanturk,12pm;

Group C:Crosshaven v Kinsale,Crosshaven,12pm;

Group D:Muskerry v Mitchelstown,Ballyanly,12pm;

Boys West U14 League:Chorca Dhuibhne v Iveragh Eagles,Ballydavid,2pm;

Listowel v Charleville,Listowel,12.30pm;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup:C.B.C. v Glenstal Abbey School,Lansdowne,12pm;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:Belvedere College v P.B.C.,Dublin,12pm;

Belvedere College B v P.B.C. B,Dublin,12pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:P.B.C. v St. Michael’s College,Wilton,12pm;

P.B.C. B v St. Michael’s College B,Wilton,12pm;

P.B.C. C v St. Michael’s College C,Wilton,12pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:C.B.C. v St. Michael’s,College,Lansdowne,11.30am;

C.B.C. B v St. Michael’s College B,Lansdowne,11.30am;

C.B.C. C v St. Michael’s College C,Lansdowne,12.45pm;

C.B.C. D v St. Michael’s College D,Lansdowne,12.45pm;

Boys U14 Friendly:Garryowen v Suttonians,Dooradoyle,12.30pm;

Old Christians v Midleton,Rathcooney,1pm;

Boys U13 Friendly:Ballincollig v Fermoy,Tanner Park,3pm;

Midleton v Dolphin,Towns Park,12pm;

Girls U14 Friendly:Old Crescent v Shannon,Takumi Park,10.30am;

Sunday 19th November

Munster Junior League Division 1:Thurles v Clonakilty,Thurles,2pm;

Division 3:Waterford City v Ardscoil Old Boys,Waterford;

Junior Clubs Challenge Cup:Clanwilliam v Richmond,Clanwilliam Park,2pm;

Muskerry v Charleville,Ballyanly,2pm;

Sunday’s Well v Kanturk,Musgrave Park,2pm;

Thurles v Clonakilty,Thurles,2pm;

Junior Clubs Challenge Shield:Fermoy v St. Mary’s,Fermoy,2pm;

Kinsale v Cobh Pirates,Kinsale,2pm;

Youghal v Abbeyfeale,Youghal,2pm;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup:Castleisland v Dungarvan,Castleisland,2pm;

Ennis v Douglas,Ennis,2pm;

Scariff v Killorglin,Scariff,2pm;

Womens Division 1 League:Ennis-Kilrush v U.L. Bohemian,  tbc,12pm;

Shannon-TUS v Dolphin,Coonagh,12pm;

Traleee v Skibbereen,Tralee,12pm;

Division 2:Ballincollig v Midleton,Tanner Park,1pm;

Bruff v Clonakilty,Kilballyowen Park,1pm;

Thurles v Mallow,Thurles,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 1:Bruff Yellow v Shannon,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Newport-Old Crescent-St Senan’s v Richmond-St Mary’s,Newport,12pm;

Kilrush v Garryowen,Kilrush,12pm;

Conference 2:Charleville v Chorca Dhuibhne,Charleville,1pm;

Conference 3:Cashel v Galtee Rugby,Cashel,12pm;

Ennis Black v Bruff White,Ennis,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 League Conference 1:Kilrush v Young Munster,Kilrush,11.30am;

St. Senan’s v Shannon,Jim Slattery Park,12pm;

Conference 3:Clanwilliam v Nenagh Ormond,Clanwilliam Park,11.30am’

Ennis Black v Cashel,Ennis,12.30pm;

Conference 8:Bruff v Mallow, Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Newport v UL Bohemian,Newport,12pm;

Conference 15:Ennis White v Newcastle West White,Ennis,12pm;

Nenagh Ormond White v Waterpark White,Nenagh,12.30pm;

Boys East U13 League Group 1:Clanwilliam v Waterpark,Clanwilliam Park,11.30am;

Galbally v Cashel,Galbally,11am;

Group 2:Dungarvan v Kilfeacle,Dungarvan,11am;

Waterford City v Clonmel,Waterford,11am;

Boys North U14 League Group 2:Ennis Black v U.L.Bohemian,Ennis,11am;

Boys South U14 League Group B:Cork Constitution v Ballincollig,Temple Hill,11am;

Boys West U14 League:Killarney v Killorglin,Killarney,12.30pm;

Boys U18 Friendly:Fethard v Thurles,Fethard,11.30am;

Nenagh Ormond v Portlaoise,Nenagh,12pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Kinsale v Douglas-Muskerry,Kinsale,12.30pm;

Boys U14 Friendly:Young Munster v Bruff,Derryknockane,11am;

Boys U13 Friendly:Kinsale v Old Christians,Kinsale,10.30am;

Girls U16 Friendly:Clonakilty v Ballincollig,The Vale;

Kanturk v Tralee,Kanturk,2pm;

Mallow-Mitchelstown v Midleton-Youghal,Mallow,12pm;

Girls U14 Friendly:Clonakilty v Ballincollig,The Vale;

Tuesday 21st November

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:St Patrick’s College (Castleisland) v Intermediate School,Castleisland,1pm;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup Group A:Ardscoil Rís v Bandon Grammar School,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Boys North U18 League Group 2:Bruff Yellow v Charleville,Kilballyowen Park,7pm;

Wednesday 22nd November

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Bruff v Nenagh Ormond,Kilballyowen Park,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:Bandon Grammar School v P.B.C.,Bandon;

Crescent College Comp. v C.B.C.,Crescent Comp.;

Rockwell College v St. Munchin’s College,Rockwell;

Boys Schools King Cup:Clonakilty CC v Kinsale CS,            Clonakilty,11.30am;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís,Castletroy;

C.B.C. v Crescent College Comp.,Lansdowne;

Rockwell College v Bandon Grammar School,Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s v P.B.C.,Corbally;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís,Castletroy;

C.B.C. v Crescent College Comp.,Lansdowne;

Rockwell College v Bandon Grammar School,Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s v P.B.C.,Corbally;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B Pathway 2:  St. Clement’s College v High School CBS,Takumi Park,12.30pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s College,      Musgrave Park,2pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Bandon Grammar School v Glenstal Abbey School,Bandon,2pm;

C.B.C. v Crescent College Comp.,Lansdowne,1pm;

C.B.C. B v Crescent College Comp. B,Lansdowne,1pm;

C.B.C. C v Crescent College Comp. C,Lansdowne,1pm;

Rockwell College v Glongowes Wood College,Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Glongowes Wood College B,Rockwell;

Thursday 23rd November

Senior Club League Division 1:Highfield v Young Munster,Woodleigh Park,8pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Colaiste Choilm v Midleton CBS,Ballincollig,12pm;

Midleton College v Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí,Midleton,12.30pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Colaiste Choilm v Midleton CBS,Ballincollig,12pm;

Midleton College v Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí,Midleton,12.30pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X