DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

7th November 2023 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 7th November

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B – Pathway 2:High School CBS v Kinsale CS,Clonmel,12.30pm;

Wednesday 8th November

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Shannon v Nenagh Ormond,Coonagh,7.30pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Dolphin, Annacotty,8pm;

Boys Schools Pinergy Munster Senior Cup Group A:P.B.C. v Munster CSP,Musgrave Park,8pm;

St. Munchin’s v Castletroy College,Corbally;

Group B:Ardscoil Rís v Glenstal Abbey School,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School,Lansdowne;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Colaiste Muire (Cobh) v Newtown School,Cobh,12pm;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:Rockwell College v Crescent College Comp.,Rockwell;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup Group A:Crescent College Comp. v Bandon Grammar School,Crescent Comp.;

Munster CSP v P.B.C.,Musgrave Park,6.30pm;

Group B:Castletroy College v C.B.C., Castletroy;

Glenstal Abbey School v Rockwell College,Glenstal;

Boys Schools King Cup:Colaiste Chiarain v St. Clement’s College,Croom,1pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:Ardscoil Rís v St. Munchin’s,Coonagh;

P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Wilton;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:Ardscoil Rís v St. Munchin’s,Coonagh;

P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Wilton;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 5:Highfield v Sunday’s Well,Woodleigh Park,7pm;

Boys South U14 League Group D:Muskerry v Dolphin,Ballyanly,7pm;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:Rockwell College v St. Mary’s College,Rockwell;

Boys Schools U17 Friendly:Munster CSP U17 v Ennis,Coonagh,7pm;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:Crescent College Comp. v Rockwell College,Crescent Comp.;

P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Wilton;

Rockwell College v Blackrock College,Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Blackrock College B,Rockwell;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Bandon Grammar School v P.B.C.,Bandon;

Bandon Grammar School B v P.B.C. B,Bandon;

Crescent College Comp. v Rockwell College,Crescent Comp.;

Crescent College Comp. B v Rockwell College B,Crescent Comp.;

Clongowes Wood College v St. Munchin’s,Clane;

Clongowes Wood College B v St. Munchin’s B,Clane;

Clongowes Wood College C v St. Munchin’s C,Clane;

Friday 10th November

South Junior 3 League:Cobh Pirates v Muskerry,Cobh,7.30pm;

Dolphin v Old Christians,Musgrave Park,7.30pm;

Douglas v Sunday’s Well,Musgrave Park,8pm;

Kinsale v Fermoy,Kinsale,8pm;

Youghal v Ballincollig,Youghal,7.30pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B-Pathway 2:Glenstal Abbey   v Villiers School,Glenstal,12pm;

Boys East U14 League Group 2:Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Clonmel,7pm;

Boys South U13 League Group A:Ballincollig v Clonakilty,Tanner Park,7.30pm;

Group B:Highfield v Bandon Blue,Woodleigh Park,7.30pm;

Boys U19 Friendly:C.B.C. v Cobh Pirates,Lansdowne,7.30pm;

Boys U18 Friendly:Ballincollig v Mallow,Tanner Park,7pm;

Fermoy v Mitchelstown,Fermoy,7.30pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Highfield v Bandon,Woodleigh Park,7pm;

Saturday 11th November

All Ireland League Division 1A:Clontarf v City of Armagh,Castle Avenue;

Dublin University v Ballynahinch,College Park;

Shannon v Cork Constitution,Thomond Park;

Terenure College v Lansdowne,Lakelands Park;

U.C.D. v Young Munster,Belfield;

Division 1B:Naas v Garryowen,Forenaughts;

Old Belvedere v U.C.C.,Ollie Campbell Park;

Old Wesley v Blackrock College,Energia Park;

Queens University v Buccaneers,Dub Lane;

St. Mary’s College v Highfield,Templeville Road;

Division 2A:Ballymena v Nenagh Ormond,Eaton Park;

Banbridge v Old Crescent,Rifle Park;

Cashel v U.L. Bohemian,Spafield;

Greystones v M.U. Barnhall,Dr Hickey Park;

Malone v Navan,Gibson Park;

Division 2B:Corinthians v Belfast Harlequins,Corinthian Park;

Dungannon v Skerries,Stevenson Park;

Rainey Old Boys v Dolphin,Hatrick Park;

Sligo v Malahide,Hamilton Park;

Wanderers v Instonians,Merrion Road;

Division 2C:Bangor v Galwegians,Upritchard Park;

Bruff v Clogher Valley,Kilballyowen Park:

Clonmel v Omagh Academicals,Ardgaoithe;

Enniscorthy v Tullamore,Alcast Park;

Midleton v Ballina,Towns Park;

Women’s All Ireland League:Blackrock College v Ballincollig,Stradbrook,5pm;

Cooke  v Wicklow,Clement Wilson Park,5pm;

Galwegians v Suttonians,Crowley Park,5pm;

Railway Union v Old Belvedere,Ashtown Lane,5pm;

Munster Junior League Division 2:Crosshaven v Galbally-Mitchelstown,Crosshaven,6.30pm;

Division 3:Ennis v Castleisland,Ennis;

Junior Clubs Challenge Shield:Crosshaven v Galbally-Mitchelstown,Crosshaven,6.30pm;

North Munster Gleeson League A:St. Mary’s v Presentation,Grove Island;

St. Senan’s v Kilrush,Jim Slattery Park;

North Munster Gleeson League B:Charleville v Thomond,Charleville;

Listowel v Garryowen,Listowel;

Old Crescent v Newcastle West,Takumi Park;

North Munster Gleeson League C:Fethard v Kilfeacle,Fethard,8pm;

South Junior 3 League:Kanturk v Mallow,Kanturk,3pm;

Junior 2 Friendly:Midleton Vets v Sunday’s Well Rebels,Towns Park,4pm;

Under 20 Friendly:C.B.C. v Cork Constitution,Lansdowne,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 2:Charleville v Killarney,Charleville,12pm;

Conference 5: Old Christians v Carrigaline-Dolphin,Rathcooney,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 League Conference 2:Chorca Dhuibhne v Desmond Rugby,Ballydavid,1pm;

Boys South U14 League Group C:Midleton v Kinsale,Towns Park,12pm;

Boys South U13 League Group A:Cork Constitution Blue v Muskery,Temple Hill,12pm;

Kinsale v Bandon White,Kinsale,10am;

Group B:Skibbereen v Dolphin,Skibbereen,12pm;

Group C:Cobh Pirates v Old Christians,Cobh,1pm;

Mallow v Midleton,Mallow,11am;

Sunday’s Well v Fermoy,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Boys West U14 League:Charleville v Killorglin,Charleville,12pm;

Iveragh Eagles v Castleisland-Abbeyfeale,Cahirciveen,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 League Conference 1:Ballina-Killaloe v U.L. Bohemian-Garryowen,Clairsford,11am;

Bruff v Fethard-Thurles,Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Conference 2:Ennis v Shannon,Ennis,12pm;

Richmond-Old Crescent v Kilrush,tbc,11am;

Conference 3: Ballincollig v Dolphin,Tanner Park,11am;

Waterpark v Midleton-Youghal,Ballinakill,2pm;

Conference 4:Skibbereen v Clonakilty,Skibbereen,11am;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 League Conference 1:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Richmond,tbc,11am;

Ennis v Garryowen,Ennis,11am;

Conference 2:Ballincollig v Dungarvan,Tanner Park,1pm;

Cobh Pirates v Dolphin-Old Christians,Cobh,11am;

Conference 3:Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Mallow-Mitchelstown,tbc,11am;

Conference 4:Bruff v Old Crescent,Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Fethard-Thurles v Garryowen-Galbally,Fethard,11am;

Boys U17 Inter County , Musgrave Park,12.45pm;

Boys Schools U18 Friendly:Ardscoil Rís v Crescent College Comp.,tbc,11am;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:P.B.C. v Terenure College,Wilton,12pm;

P.B.C. B v Terenure College B,Wilton,12pm;

P.B.C. C v Terenure College C,Wilton,12pm;

P.B.C. D v Terenure College D,Wilton,12pm;

Boys U18 Friendly:Bandon v Midleton,Bandon,12pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Fermoy v Clonmel,Fermoy,12pm;

Sunday 12th November

Munster Junior League Division 1:Bandon v Thomond,Bandon;

Charleville v Mallow,Charleville;

Clonakilty v Newcastle West,The Vale;

Kilfeacle v Sunday’s Well,Kilfeacle;

Muskerry v Kanturk,Ballyanly;

Skibbereen v Clanwilliam,Skibbereen;

Thurles v Richmond,Thurles;

Division 2:Cobh Pirates v Waterpark,Cobh;

Fethard v Ballincollig,Fethard;

Old Christians v St. Mary’s,Rathcooney;

St. Senan’s v Fermoy,Jimmy Slattery Park;

Tralee v Kinsale,Tralee;

Youghal v Abbeyfeale,Youghal;

Division 3:Ardscoil Old Boys v Dungarvan,4GUL;

Carrick-on-Suir v Scariff,Carrick-on-Suir;

Killorglin v Douglas,Killorglin;

Waterford City vChorca Dhuibhne,Waterford;

Senior Clubs League Division 1:Garryowen v Cashel,Dooradoyle;

Highfield v Cork Constitution,Woodleigh Park;

Young Munster v Shannon,Tom Clifford Park;

Division 2:Midleton v Dolphin,Towns Park;

U.L. Bohemian v Bruff,Annacoty;

South Charity Cup Group 1: U.C.C. v Clonmel,Mardyke;

Womens Division 1 League:Dolphin v Tralee,Musgrave Park,1pm;

Ennis-Kilrush v Shannon-TUS,tbc,1pm;

Skibbereen v U.L. Bohemian,Skibbereen,1pm;

Division 2 League:Bruff v Thurles,Kilballyowen Park,1pm;

Clonakilty v Bantry Bay,The Vale,1pm;

Midleton v Mallow,Towns Park,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 1:Garryowen v Bruff Yellow,Dooradoyle,12pm;

St. Mary’s-Richmond-UL Bohemian v Kilrush,Grove Island,12pm;

Conference 3:Bruff White v Galtee Rugby,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 League Conference 8:Charleville v Mallow,Charleville,12pm;

Conference 15:Nenagh Ormond White v Ennis White,Nenagh,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 League Conference 4:Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Kanturk,Dunmanway,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 League Conference 3:Tralee-Castleisland v Clonakilty,Tralee,12.30pm;

Boys East U14 League Group 1:Cashel v Carrick-on-Suir,Cashel,1.30pm;

Fethard v Kilfeale,Fethard,11am;

Group 2:Thurles v Waterford City,Thurles,11am;

Boys East U13 League Group 1:Waterpark v Galbally,Ballinakill,11.30am;

Boys North U18 League Group 2:Bruff Yellow v Charleville,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Boys North U13 Development League:Ennis v Nenagh Ormond,Ennis,11am;

Garryowen Blue v St. Senan’s,Dooradoyle,11am;

Newcastle West v Shannon,Newcastle West,12pm;

Thomond-Richmond v Old Crescent,tbc,11am;

U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen White,Annacotty,11am;

Young Munster v Bruff White,Derryknockane,11am;

Boys South U14 League Group B:Cork Constitution v Kanturk,Temple Hill,12pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Bruff v Clanwilliam,Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Mitchelstown v Ballincollig,Mitchelstown,12pm;

Boys U14 Friendly:Shannon v Nenagh Ormond,Conagh,11.30am;

Tuesday 14th November

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Villiers v High School CBS,Coonagh,1pm;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:   Pobailscoil Chorca Dhuibhne v St. Clement’s College,TBC,12pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Villiers v High School CBS,Coonagh,1pm;

Boys Schools King Cup:Pobal Scoil Na Trionode v St. Declans CC,Youghal,12pm;

Boys Schools U18 Friendly:   St. Munchin’s College v Salesian College,Corbally,12.30pm;

Wednesday 15th November

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy: Old Crescent v Shannon,Takumi Park,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Pinergy Munster Senior Cup Group A:Castletroy College v P.B.C.,Castletroy;

Munster CSP v Rockwell College,Fethard Town Park,7pm;

Group B:Bandon Grammar School v Ardscoil Rís,Bandon;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:Ardscoil Rís v Bandon Grammar School,Ardscoil Ris;

St. Munchin’s College v C.B.C.,Corbally;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup Group A:Munster CSP v Ardscoil Rís,Liam FitzGerald Park,7pm;

P.B.C. v Crescent College Comp.,Wilton;

Group B:St. Munchin’s College v Rockwell College,Corbally;

Boys Schools Kidney Cup:St. Munchin’s College v Rockwell College,Corbally;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:Bandon Grammar School v Castletroy College,Bandon;

Crescent College Comp. v P.B.C.,Crescent Comp.;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:Bandon Grammar School v Castletroy College,Bandon;

Crescent College Comp. v P.B.C.,Crescent Comp.;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B – Pathway 2:Glenstal Abbey School  v Kinsale C.S.,Glenstal,2pm;

Boys North U18 League Group 2:Bruff Yellow v Charleville,Kilballyowen Park,7pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Clongowes College v Castletroy College,Clongowes;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:C.B.C. v Castletroy College,Lansdowne;

C.B.C. B v Castletroy College B,Lansdowne;

C.B.C. C v Castletroy College C,Lansdowne;

Crescent College Comp. v Ardscoil Rís,Crescent Comp.,1.30pm;

Glenstal Abbey School v Cistercian College,Glenstal;

P.B.C. v Rockwell College,Wilton;

P.B.C. B v Rockwell College B,Wilton;

P.B.C. C v Rockwell College C,Wilton;

Newbridge College v St. Munchin’s College,Newbridge;

Newbridge College B v St. Munchin’s College B,Newbridge;

Newbridge College C v St. Munchin’s College C,Newbridge;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X