DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

31st October 2023 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Ballincollig and UL Bohemian face off in the Women's AIL this weekend ©INPHO

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Wednesday 1st November

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Shannon v Nenagh Ormond,Coonagh,7.30pm;

Boys U18 Friendly:Munster CSP v Bruff, 4GUL,2pm;

Munster U17 CSP v Munster CSP,4G UL,12pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:C.B.C. v Old Christians,Lansdowne,7pm;

Castletroy College v Munster CSP,4GUL,12pm;

Boys U15 Friendly:Cashel v Carrigaline,Cashel,7.30pm;

Thursday 2nd November

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís,Castletroy,2pm;

Girls U17 Friendly:Munster U17 v Leinster South East,Fethard Town Park,2pm

Friday 3rd November

Energia All Ireland League Division 2B:Dolphin v Corinthians,Musgrave Park,7pm;

South Junior 2 League:Bandon v U.C.C.,Bandon,7.30pm;

Bantry Bay v Highfield,Bantry,7.30pm;

Cork Constitution v Dolphin,Temple Hill,7.30pm;

Sunday’s Well v Dunmanway,Musgrave Park,8pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 5:Highfield v Sunday’s Well,Woodleigh Park,7pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 League Conference 7:Youghal v Cobh Pirates,Youghal,7.15pm;

Boys South U14 League Group B:Ballincollig v Fermoy,Tanner Park,7.30pm;

Saturday 4th November

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A:Ballynahinch v Shannon,Ballymacarn Park;

City of Armagh v Dublin University,Palace Grounds;

Cork Constitution v Lansdowne,Temple Hill;

U.C.D. v Terenure College,Belfield;

Young Munster v Clontarf,Tom Clifford Park;

Division 1B:Blackrock College v Queens University,Stradbrook;

Buccaneers v Old Belvedere,Dubarry Park;

Garryowen v Old Wesley,Dooradoyle;

Naas v St. Mary’s College,Forenaughts;

U.C.C. v Highfield,Mardyke;

Division 2A:Cashel v Ballymena,Spafield;

M.U. Barnhall v Malone,Parsonstown;

Navan v Banbridge,Balreak Old;

Old Crescent v Nenagh Ormond,Takumi Park;

U.L. Bohemian v Greystones,Annacotty;

Division 2B:Belfast Harlequins v Skerries,Deramore Park;

Instonians v Sligo,Shaw’s Bridge;

Malahide v Rainey Old Boys,Estuary Road;

Wanderers v Dungannon,Merrion Road;

Division 2C:Ballina v Tullamore,Heffernan Park;

Bangor v Enniscorthy,Upritchard Park;

Clogher Valley v Clonmel,The Cran;

Galwegians v Bruff,Crowley Park;

Omagh Academicals v Midleton,Thomas Mellon Playing Fields;

Energia Women’s All Ireland League:Ballincollig v U.L. Bohemian,Tanner Park,5pm;

Old Belvedere v Cooke,Ollie Campbell Park,5pm;

Suttonians v Blackrock College,JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds,5pm;

Wicklow v Railway Union,Ashtown Lane,5pm;

Munster Junior League Division 3:Castleisland v Ardscoil Old Boys,Castleisland;

North Munster Gleeson League A:Presentation v St. Senan’s,Rathuard;

Richmond v St. Mary’s,Garryowen Green;

Shannon v Kilrush,Coonagh;

North Munster Gleeson League B:Garryowen v Thomond,Dooradoyle;

Listowel v Old Crescent,Listowel;

Newcastle West v Charleville,Newcastle West;

North Munster Gleeson League C:Kilfeacle v Thurles,Kilfeacle;

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Garryowen v Bruff,Crescent Comp;

U.C.C. v Old Crescent,Curaheen Road;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 2:Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles v Charleville,Killorglin,12.30pm;

Tralee-Castleisland v Killarney,Tralee,12.30pm;

Conference 4:Bantry Bay v Clonakilty,Bantry,12.30pm;

Kinsale v Bandon,Kinsale,12pm;

Conference 5:Carrigaline-Dolphin v Douglas-Muskerry,Tramore Valley Park,12pm;

Conference 6:Waterpark v Dungarvan,Ballinakill,12pm;

Conference 7:Cobh Pirates v Mitchelstown,Cobh,1pm;

Midleton v Fermoy,Towns Park,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 League Conference 2:Listowel v Killarney,Listowel,12pm;

Chorca Dhuibhne v Desmond Rugby,Ballydavid,12pm;

Conference 4:Bandon v Kinsale,Bandon,12pm;

Clonakilty Red v Bantry Bay,The Vale,2pm;

Conference 5:Fermoy v Douglas-Muskerry,Fermoy,2pm;

Highfield v Ballincollig,Woodleigh Park,12.30pm;

Conference 6:Waterpark v Waterford City,Ballinakill,12pm;

Boys East U14 League Group 2:Clanwilliam v Clonmel,Clanwilliam Park,4.30pm;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Clonakilty v Bandon,The Vale,11am;

Dunmanway v Skibbereen,Dunmanway,12pm;

Group B:Mallow v Cork Constitution,Mallow,12pm;

Group C:Midleton v Crosshaven,Towns Park,12pm;

Group D:Mitchelstown v Highfield,Mitchelstown,12pm;

Old Christians v Muskerry,Rathcooney,12.15pm;

Boys South U13 League Group B:Cork Constitution v Skibbereen,Temple Hill,12pm;

Boys West U14 League:Charleville v Killarney,Charleville,12pm;

Chorca Dhuibhne v Listowel,Ballydavid,12pm;

Iveragh Eagles v Castleisland-Abbeyfeale,Cahirciveen,12pm;

Killorglin v Tralee,Killorglin,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 League Conference 1:Ballina-Killaloe v Carrick-on-Suir,Clairsford,12.30pm;

Bruff v Fethard-Thurles,Kilballyowen Park,12.30pm;

Ennis v Shannon,Ennis,12.30pm;

Conference 2:Ballincollig v Midleton-Youghal-Fermoy,Tanner Park,12.30pm;

Clonakilty v Dolphin,The Vale,12.30pm;

Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Killarney,Bantry,11am;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 League Conference 1:Bruff v U.L. Bohemian-Garryowen,Killballyowen Park,11am;

Conference 2:Clonakilty v Tralee-Castleisland,The Vale,12.30pm;

Conference 3:Old Crescent v Bruff,Takumi Park,11am;

Boys U18 Friendly:Old Christians v Skibbereen,Rathcooney,12.30pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Old Christians v Clonakilty Green,Rathcooney,1.15pm;

Boys U13 Friendly:Cobh Pirates v Bandon,Cobh,1pm;

Girls U16 Friendly:Ennis v Ballinasloe,Ennis,11am;

Sunday 5th November

Munster Junior League Division 1:Clanwilliam v Kilfeacle,Clanwilliam Park;

Kanturk v Charleville,Kanturk;

Mallow v Clonakilty,Mallow;

Newcastle West v Thurles,Newcaslte West;

Richmond v Skibbereen,Richmond Park;

Sunday’s Well v Bandon,Musgrave Park;

Thomond v Muskerry,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Division 2:Abbeyfeale v Cobh Pirates,Abbeyfeale;

Ballincollig v Tralee,Tanner Park;

Fermoy v Crosshaven,Fermoy;

Galbally-Mitchelstown v Fethard,Galbally;

Kinsale v Old Christians,Kinslae;

St. Mary’s v Youghal,Grove Island;

Waterpark v St. Senan’s,Ballinakill;

Division 3:Chorca Dhuibhne v Ennis,Ballydavid;

Douglas v Killarney,Castletreasure;

Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir,Dungarvan;

Scariff v Killorglin,Scariff;

Senior Clubs League Division 1:Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh;

Young Munster v Cashel,Tom Clifford Park;

Division 2:Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent,Nenagh;

Women’s League Division 1:Skibbereen v Dolphin,Skibbereen,1pm;

Tralee v Ennis-Kilrush,Tralee,1pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Shannon-TUS,Annacotty,1pm;

Division 2:Ballincollig v Clonakilty,Tanner Park,1pm;

Bantry Bay v Bruff,Bantry,1pm;

Midleton v Thurles,Towns Park,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 1:Garryowen v Bruff Yellow,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Shannon v Kilrush,Coonagh,12pm;

Young Munster v Newport-Old Crescent-St Senan’s,Derryknockane,12pm;

Conference 2:Chorca Dhuibhne v Desmond Rugby,Ballydavid,2pm;

Conference 3:Nenagh Ormond v Thurles,Nenagh,12pm;

Thurles v Ennis Black,Thurles,12pm;

Conference 6:Clonmel v Youghal,Clonmel,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 League Conference 1:Young Munster v Garryowen,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Conference 2:Killorglin v Castleisland,Killorglin,12pm;

Conference 3:Cashel v Kilfeacle,Cashel,11am;

Nenagh Ormond v Thurles,Nenagh,12pm;

Conference 6:Clonmel v Carrick-on-Suir,Clonmel,1.30pm;

Conference 7:Midleton v Mitchelstown,Towns Park,12pm;

Conference 8:Old Crescent v Newport,Takumi Park,12pm;

Charleville v Bruff,Charleville,12pm;

UL Bohemian v Kanturk,Annacotty,12pm;

Conference 15:Newcastle West White v Dunmanway,Newcastle West,12pm;

Waterpark White v Ballina-Killaloe White,Ballinakill,12pm;

Boys East U14 League Group 1:Carrick-on-Suir v Kilfeacle,  Carrick-on-Suir,11am;

Cashel v Dungarvan,Cashel,1pm;

Group 2:Waterford City v Thurles,Waterford,11am;

North U14 League Group 1:Newcastle West v Nenagh Ormond,Newcastle West,11am;

Young Munster v Thomond-Richmond,Derryknockane,11am;

Group 2:Bruff v Kilrush,Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Ennis Black v Shannon,Ennis,11am;

U.L. Bohemian v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-Newport,Annacotty,11am;

Boys South U14 League Group C:Kinsale v Cobh Pirates,Kinsale,10.30am;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 League Conference 2:Ballincollig v Cobh Pirates,Tanner Park,12pm;

Dolphin-Old Christians v Dungannon,Musgrave Park,2pm;

Conference 3:Mallow-Mitchelstown  v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay,Mallow,12pm;

Boys U13 Friendly:Old Christians v Cashel,Rathcooney,11am;

Tuesday 7th November

Boys Schools King Cup:Abbey CBS  v Newport College,Collegelands,12.30pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B – Pathway 2:High School CBS v Kinsale CS,Clonmel,12.30pm;

Wednesday 8th November

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:U.L. Bohemian v Dolphin, Annacotty,8pm;

Boys Schools Pinergy Munster Senior Cup Group A:P.B.C. v Munster CSP,Musgrave Park,8pm;

St. Munchin’s v Castletroy College,Corbally;

Group B:Ardscoil Rís v Glenstal Abbey School,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School,Lansdowne;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Colaiste Muire (Cobh) v Newtown School,Cobh,12pm;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:Rockwell College v Crescent College Comp.,Rockwell;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup Group A:Crescent College Comp. v Bandon Grammar School,Crescent Comp.;

Munster CSP v P.B.C.,Musgrave Park,6.30pm;

Group B:Castletroy College v C.B.C., Castletroy;

Glenstal Abbey School v Rockwell College,Glenstal;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:Ardscoil Rís v St. Munchin’s,Coonagh;

P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Wilton;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:Ardscoil Rís v St. Munchin’s,Coonagh;

P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Wilton;

Boys South U14 League Group D:Muskerry v Dolphin,Ballyanly,7pm;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Wilton;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Bandon Grammar School v P.B.C.,Bandon;

Bandon Grammar School B v P.B.C. B,Bandon;

Clongowes Wood College v St. Munchin’s,Clane;

Clongowes Wood College B v St. Munchin’s B,Clane;

Clongowes Wood College C v St. Munchin’s C,Clane;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X