DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

24th October 2023 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 24th October

Senior Clubs League Division 1: Cashel v Young Munster,Cashel,8pm;

Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,7.30pm;

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Nenagh Ormond v U.L. Bohemian,Nenagh,7.30pm;

Pinergy Boys Schools Munster Senior Cup Group B:Glenstal Abbey School v Bandon Grammar School,Glenstal;

Bowen Shield Blitz:Wilton,1pm;

Wednesday 25th October

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Dolphin v Bruff,Ballyanly,8pm;

Pinergy Boys Schools Munster Senior Cup Group A:Rockwell College v P.B.C.,Fethard Town Park,4pm; Munster CSP v St. Munchin’s College,Grove Island,7pm;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:P.B.C. v Ardscoil Rís,Wilton,1pm;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup Group A:Crescent College Comp. v Munster CSP,Takumi Park,7pm;

Group B:St. Munchin’s College v Castletroy College,Corbally,3pm;

Boys Schools Kidney Cup:St. Munchin’s College v P.B.C.,Corbally,2pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:Bandon Grammar School v C.B.C.,Bandon;

P.B.C. v Rockwell College,Wilton;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:Bandon Grammar School v C.B.C.,Bandon;

P.B.C. v Rockwell College,Wilton;

Boys U18 Friendly:Highfield v Munster CSP U17,Woodleigh Park,7pm;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:Castletroy College v Glenstal Abbey School,Castletroy;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:C.B.C. v Rockwell College,Lansdowne;

C.B.C. B v Rockwell College,Lansdowne;

C.B.C. C v Rockwell College,Lansdowne;

St. Munchin’s College v P.B.C.,Corbally,1.30pm;

St. Munchin’s College B v P.B.C. B,Corbally,1.30pm;

St. Munchin’s College C v P.B.C. C,Corbally,1.30pm;

Boys U14 Friendly:Crosshaven v Bandon Grammar School,Crosshaven,7pm;

Thursday 26th October

Senior Clubs League Division 2:Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian,Takumi Park,7.30pm;

Pinergy Boys Schools Munster Senior Cup Group B:Crescent College Comp. v C.B.C.,Crescent Comp.;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup Group B:Rockwell College v C.B.C.,Fethard Town Park,1pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí v High School CBS,Bantry,12.30pm;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Patrician Academy v Scoil Muire Gan Smal,Musgrave Park,12.45pm;

Boys Schools Kidney Cup:Rockwell College v C.B.C.,Fethard Town Park;

Schools Mungret Shield:Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí v High School CBS,Bantry,12.30pm;

Midleton CBS v Midleton College,Midleton,2pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B – Pathway 2:Kinsale C.S. v Villiers School,Kinsale,1pm;

Boys Schools King Cup:Patrician Academy v Scoil Muire Gan Smal,Musgrave Park,11.30pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup C:Clonakilty C.C. v C.B.C. C,Wilton,11.50am;

P.B.C. C v Clonakilty C.C.,Wilton,11.15am;

P.B.C. C v C.B.C. C,Wilton,12.25pm;

Cashel C.C. v St. Munchin’s C,Corbally,11.55am;

Cashel C.C. v Thurles CBS,Corbally,12.20pm;

Ennis C.S. v Cashel C.C.,Corbally,11.30am;

St. Munchin’s C v Thurles CBS,Corbally,11.30am;

St. Munchin’s C v Ennis C.S.,Corbally,12.20pm;

Thurles CBS v Ennis C.S.,Corbally,11.55am;

Friday 27th October

Senior Clubs League Division 1:U.C.C. v Highfield,Mardyke,7.30pm;

Division 2:Clonmel v Midleton,Clonmel,7.45pm;

South Junior 3 League:Fermoy v Dolphin,Fermoy,8pm;

Kinsale v Youghal,Kinsale,7.30pm;

Muskerry v Douglas,Ballyanly,7.30pm;

Old Christians v Kanturk,Rathcooney,7.30pm;

Sunday’s Well v Ballincollig,Musgrave Park,7.30pm;

Boys East U14 League Group 2:Clanwilliam v Thurles,Clanwilliam Park,7.45pm;

Boys North U16 League Group 1:Thomond-Richmond v Shannon,Liam Fitzgerald Park,7.30pm;

Boys U14 Friendly:Clonakilty v Ballincollig,The Vale,7.30pm;

Saturday 28th October

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 2:Charleville v Killarney,Charleville,12pm;

Chorca Dhuibhne v Kanturk,Ballydavid,1pm;

Conference 7:Mitchelstown v Cork Constitution,Mitchelstown,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 League Conference 2:Chorca Dhuibhne v Listowel,Ballydavid,10.30am;

Conference 5:Clonakilty Green v Fermoy,The Vale,12pm;

Conference 7:Cosshaven-Cork Constitution v Midleton,Crosshaven,12pm;

Conference 8:Mallow v Kanturk,Mallow,12pm;

Boys East U14 League Group 2:Clonmel v Dungarvan,Clonmel,11am;

Boys North U18 League Group 1:Kilrush v Nenagh Ormond,Kilrush;

Boys South U14 League Group D:Muskerry v Dolphin,Ballyanly,12pm;

Old Christians v Mitchelstown,Rathcooney,3pm;

Boys South U13 League Group A:Ballincollig v Muskerry,Tanner Park,12pm;

Bandon White v Cork Constitution Blue,Bandon,12pm;

Clonakilty v Kinsale,The Vale,11am;

Group B:Dolphin v Cork Constitution White,Musgrave Park,11.30am;

Skibbereen v Highfield,Skibbereen,12pm;

Group C:Fermoy v Cobh Pirates,Fermoy,12pm;

Old Christians v Midleton,Rathcooney,12pm;

Sunday’s Well v Mallow,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 League Conference 1:Shannon v Bruff,Coonagh,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 League Conference 1:Fethard-Thurles v Bruff,Fethard,1pm;

U.L. Bohemian-Garryowen v Ballina-Killaloe,Annacotty,11am;

Conference 2:Kilrush v Richmond-Old Crescent,Kilrush,11.30am;

Shannon v Ennis,Coonagh,11am;

Conference 3:Dolphin v Ballincollig,Musgrave Park,2pm;

Midleton-Youghal v Waterpark,Youghal,12pm;

Conference 4:Clonakilty v Skibbereen,The Vale,2pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 League Conference 1:Shannon v Ennis,Coonagh,11am;

Conference 2:Dolphin-Old Christians v Cobh Pirates,Musgrave Park,1pm;

Dungarvan v Ballincollig,Dungarvan,2pm;

Conference 3:Mallow-Mitchelstown v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay,tbc,11am;

Conference 4:Garryowen-Galbally v Fethard-Thurles,tbc,11am;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:Wallace High School v Glenstal Abbey,Belfast,11.30am;

Boys U16 Friendly:Ballincollig v Killarney,Tanner Park,12pm;

Cobh Pirates v Clonakilty,Cobh,1.30pm;

Sunday 29th October

Munster Junior League Division 1:Charleville v Thomond,Charleville;

Division 2:Youghal v Kinsale,Youghal;

Senior Clubs League Division 1:Shannon v Cashel,Coonagh,

Division 2:Bruff v Nenagh Ormond,Kilballyowen Park;

South Junior 3 League:Mallow v Cobh Pirates,Mallow,12pm;

Boys East U18 League Group 1:Galtee Rugby v Waterpark,Kilfeacle,12pm;

Group 2:Dungarvan v Waterford City,Dungarvan,12pm;

Boys East U14 League Group 1:Cashel v Kilfeacle,Cashel,11am;

Waterpark v Fethard,Ballinakill,11am;

Boys North U18 League Group 2:Bruff Yellow v Charleville,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Group 4:Bruff White v Garryowen,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Newport-Old Crescent-St. Senan’s v Desmond Rugby,Takumi Park,12pm;

Boys North U16 League Group 1:Bruff v Kilrush,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent,Nenagh,12pm;

Group 3:Young Munster v St. Senan’s,Derryknockane,12pm;

Group 4:Newport v Desmond Rugby,Newport,12pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Charleville,Annacotty,12pm;

Boys North U13 Development League:Bruff White v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff,Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Garrryowen White v Thomond-Richmond,Dooradoyle,11am;

Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster,Nenagh,12pm;

Old Crescent v Ennis,Takumi Park,11am;

Shannon v Garryowen Blue,Coonagh,11am;

St. Senan’s v U.L. Bohemian,Jim Slattery Park,11am;

Boys U16 Friendly:Youghal v Waterford City,Youghal,11am;

Boys U15 Friendly:Ennis v Nenagh Ormond,Ennis,10.30am;

Boys U14 Friendly:Thomond-Richmond v Bruff,Garryowen Green,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 League Conference 4:Kanturk v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay,Kanturk,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 League Conference 1:Richmond v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff,Garryowen Green,11am;

Monday 30th October

Boys U16 Friendly:Garryowen v Killarney,Dooradoyle,12.30pm;

Boys U14 Friendly:Nenagh Ormond v Ballinasloe,Nenagh,11.30am;

Wednesday 1st November

Boys School U16 Friendly:Castletroy College v Munster CSP,4GUL,12pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X