DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

17th October 2023 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 17th October

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Villiers School v Colaiste Choilm,Coonagh,12pm;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:John the Baptist CS v St. Caimin’s CC,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Villiers School v Colaiste Choilm,Coonagh,12pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:Bandon Grammar School v C.B.C.,Bandon;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:Bandon Grammar School v C.B.C.,Bandon;

Wednesday 18th October

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Cork Constitution v Old Crescent,Temple Hill,8pm;

Dolphin v Bruff,Musgrave Park,7.30pm;

Nenagh Ormond v U.L. Bohemian,Nenagh,7.30pm;

U.C.C. v Shannon,Curaheen Road,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School,Lansdowne,1.30pm;

Crescent College Comp. v P.B.C.,Crescent Comp.;

St. Munchin’s v Ardscoil Rís,Corbally, 1pm;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup Group A:Ardscoil Rís v Bandon Grammar School,Liam Fitzgerald Park,1.30pm;

Boys Schools Kidney Cup:P.B.C. v Rockwell College,Wilton;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell College,Annacotty,1.30pm;

Castletroy College v St. Munchin’s College,Castletroy;

Crescent College Comp. v P.B.C.,Crescent Comp.;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell College,Annacotty,1.30pm;

Castletroy College v St. Munchin’s College,Castletroy;

Crescent College Comp. v P.B.C.,Crescent Comp.;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B-Pathway 2:Kinsale C.S v St. Clement’s College,Kinsale,12pm;

Boys Schools U18 Friendly:Rockwell College v Clongowes Wood College,Rockwell;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Rockwell College v Ardscoil Rís,Rockwell,12.30pm;

Rockwell College B v Ardscoil Rís B,Rockwell,12.30pm;

Cistercian College (Roscrea) v Crescent College Comp.,Roscrea;

Thursday 19th October

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Midleton CBS v Midleton College,Midleton,2pm;

Boys Schools O’BrienCup:Patrician Academy v Scoil Muire Gan Smal,Ballyanly,12.45pm;

Boys School s King Cup:Colaiste Iosef (Kilmallock) v Salesian College,Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Patrician Academy v Scoil Muire Gan Smal,Ballyanly,11.30am;

Waterpark College v Aedscoil na Mara (Tramore),Waterpak,12pm;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:Cistercian College (Roscrea) v Crescent College Comp.,Roscrea,4.30pm;

Friday 20th October

South Junior 2 League:Dolphin v Bandon,Musgrave Park,7.30pm;

Dunmanway v Cork Constitution,Dunmanway,8pm;

Highfield v Sunday’s Well,Woodleigh Park,7.30pm;

U.C.C. v Clonakilty,Mardyke,7.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 7:Cobh Pirates v Fermoy,Cobh,7pm;

Boys South U14 League Group C:Midleton v Kinsale,Towns Park,7.15pm;

Boys South U13 League Group B:Bandon Blue v Dolphin,Bandon,7pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 League Conference 2:Ballincollig v Cobh Pirates,Tanner Park,7.30pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Glenstal Abbey v Newport College,Glenstal,11.15am;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:St. Munchin’s College v Castletroy College,Corbally,2pm;

St. Munchin’s College B v Castletroy College B,Corbally,2pm;

St. Munchin’s College C v Castletroy College C,Corbally,2pm;

Saturday 21st October

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A:Clontarf v U.C.D.,Castle Avenue;

Dublin University v Young Munster,College Park;

Lansdowne v Ballynahinch,Aviva Stadium;

Shannon v City of Armagh,Thomond Park (back pitch),1pm;

Terenure College v Cork Constitution,Lakelands Park;

Division 1B:Highfield v Buccaneers,Woodleigh Park;

Old Belvedere v Blackrock College,Ollie Campbell Park;

Old Wesley v Naas,Energia Park;

Queens University v Garryowen,Dub Lane;

St. Mary’s College v U.C.C.,Templeville Road;

Division 2A:Ballymena v Old Crescent,Eaton Park;

Banbridge v M.U. Barnhall,Rifle Park;

Greystones v Cashel,Dr Hickey Park;

Malone v U.L. Bohemian,Gibson Park;

Nenagh Ormond v Navan,New Ormond Park;

Division 2B:Corinthians v Malahide,Corinthian Park;

Dungannon v Belfast Harlequins,Stevenson Park;

Rainey Old Boys v Instonians,Hatrick Park;

Skerries v Dolphin,Holmpatrick;

Sligo v Wanderers,Hamilton Park (Strandhill):

Division 2C:Bruff v Bangor,Kilballyowen Park;

Clonmel v Galwegians,Ardgaoithe;

Enniscorthy v Ballina,Alacst Park;

Midleton v Clogher Valley,Towns Park;

Tullamore v Omagh Academicals,Spollanstown;

Energia Women’s All Ireland League:Cooke v Suttonians,Clement Wilson Park, 5pm;

Galwegians v Old Belvedere,Crowley Park,5pm;

Railway Union v Ballincollig,Willow Lodge,5pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Blackrock College,Annacotty,3pm;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Muskerry v Sunday’s Well,Ballyanly,4pm;

Division 2:Crosshaven v Waterpark,Crosshaven,3.30pm;

Women’s Open Cup:Skibbereen v U.L. Bohemian,tbc,1pm;

North Munster Gleeson League A:Kilrush v Presentation,Kilrush;

St. Mary’s v Shannon,Grove Island;

St. Senan’s v Richmond,Jim Slattry Park;

North Munster Gleeson League B:Charlevillie v Listowel,Charleville,

Old Crescent v Garryowen,Takumi Park;

Thomond v Newcastle West,   Liam Fitzgerald Park,

North Munster Gleeson League C:Thurles v Fethard,Thurles;

Junior 2 Friendly:Clanwilliam v Kilfeacle,Clanwilliam Park,6pm;

Muskerry Vets v Sunday’s Well Rebels,Ballyanly,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 4:Bandon v Ballincollig,Bandon,1pm;

Kinsale v Clonakilty,Kinsale,1pm;

Skibbereen v Bantry Bay,Skibbereen,12pm;

Conference 5: Highfield v Douglas-Muskerry,Woodleigh Park,12pm;

Old Christians v Carrigaline-Dolphin, Rathcooney,12pm;

Sunday’s Well  v Mallow,Musgrave Park,12.30pm;

Conference 6: Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir,Dungarvan,1.30pm;

Waterpark v Youghal,Ballinakill,12pm;

Conference 7: Crosshaven v Midleton,Crosshaven,12pm;

Mitchelstown v Cork Constitution,Mitchelstown,3pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 League Conference 2:Castleisland v Listowel,Castleisland,1pm;

Desmond Rugby v Killarney,Newcastle West,12pm;

Conference 4: Bandon  Bantry Bay,Bandon,12pm;

Kinsale v Skibbereen,Kinsale,11.30am;

Conference 5: Ballincollig v Old Christians,Tanner Park,12pm;

Conference 6:Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark,Carrick-on-Suir,12pm;

Dungarvan  v Clonmel,Dungarvan,12pm;

Conference 7: Crosshaven-Cork Constitution v Midleton,Crosshaven,12pm;

Conference 8:Kanturk v Bruff,Kanturk,12pm;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Bandon v Bantry Bay,Bandon,11.15am;

Clonakilty v Dunmanway,The Vale,11am;

Group B:Cork Constitution v Kanturk,Temple Hill,1.30pm;

Group C:Crosshaven v Youghal,Crosshaven,12pm;

Group D:Muskerry v Dolphin,Ballyanly,12pm;

Old Christians v Mitchelstown,Rathcooney,3pm;

Boys South U14 League Group B:Cork Constitution White v Skibbereen,Temple Hill,12.30pm;

Boys West U14 League:Castleisland-Abbeyfeale v Listowel,tbc,12pm;

Charleville v Killorglin,Charleville,12pm;

Killarney v Chorca Dhuibhne,Killarney,12pm;

Tralee  v Iveragh Eagles,Tralee,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 League Conference 1:Ennis v Ballina-Killaloe,Ennis,12.30pm;

Fethard-Thurles v Carrick-on-Suir,Thurles,12.30pm;

Shannon v Bruff,Coonagh,12.30pm;

Conference 2: Clonakilty v Ballincollig,The Vale,12.30pm;

Dolphin v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay,Musgrave Park,12.30pm;

Killarney v Midleton-Youghal-Fermoy,Killarney,1.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 League Conference 1:Bruff v U.L. Bohemian,Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Fethard-Thurles v Carrick-on-Suir,Thurles,11am;

Conference 2:Ennis v Richmond-Old Crescent,Ennis,11am;

Shannon v Kilrush,Coonagh,11am;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 League Conference 1:Ballina-Killaloe v Garryowen,Clairsford,11am;

Ennis v Richmond,Ennis,11am;

Conference 2:Dolphin-Old Christians v Dungarvan,tbc,11am;

Conference 3:Tralee-Castleisland v Skibbereen,tbc,1am;

Conference 4:Bruff v Fethard-Thurles,Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Galbally v Old Crescent,Galbally,11am;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Blackrock College v P.B.C.,Blackrock,12pm;

Blackrock College B v P.B.C. B,Blackrock,12pm;

Blackrock College C v P.B.C. C,Blackrock,12pm;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:Bandon Grammar School v Blackrock College,Bandon,12pm;

Bandon Grammar School B v Blackrock College B,Bandon,12pm;

Bandon Grammar School C v Blackrock College C,Bandon,12pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:P.B.C. v St. Michael’s,Wilton,tbc;

P.B.C. B v St. Michael’s B,Wilton,tbc;

P.B.C. C v St. Michael’s C,Wilton,tbc;

P.B.C. D v St. Michael’s D,Wilton,tbc;

Girls U16 Friendly:Mallow-Mitchelstown v Killarney,Mallow,11.30am;

Sunday 22nd October

Munster Junior League Division 1:Bandon v Clanwilliam,Bandon;

Charleville v Thomond,Charleville;

Clonakilty v Kanturk,Clonakilty;

Kilfeacle v Skibbereen,Kilfeacle;

Thurles v Mallow,Thurles;

Division 2:Cobh Pirates v St. Mary’s,Cobh;

Fermoy v Galbally-Mitchelstown,Fermoy;

Old Christians v Ballincollig,Rathcooney;

St. Senan’s v Abbeyfeale,Jimmy Slattery Park;

Tralee v Fethard,Tralee;

Youghal v Kinsale,Youghal;

Division 3:Ardscoil Old Boys v Chorca Dhuibhne,4G UL;

Carrick-on-Suir v Castleisland,Carrick-on-Suir;

Ennis v Waterford City,Ennis;

Killarney v Scariff,Killarney;

Killorglin v Dungarvan,Killorglin;

Women’s Open Cup:Tralee v Ennis-Kilrush,Tralee,1pm;

Women’s Open Bowl:Clonakilty v Bantry Bay,The Vale,1pm;

South Junior 3 League:Youghal v Sunday’s Well,Youghal,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 1:Bruff Yellow v Newport-Old Crescent-St Senan’s,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Kilrush v Young Munster,Kilrush,12pm;

Shannon v Richmond-St Mary’s,Coonagh,12pm;

Conference 2: Charleville v Killarney,Charleville,12.30pm;

Chorca Dhuibhne v Kanturk,Ballydavid,1pm;

Desmond Rugby v Tralee-Castleisland,Abbeyfeale,12pm;

Conference 3:Bruff White v Galtee Rugby,Kilbalyowen Park,12pm;

Ennis Black v Cashel,Ennis,12pm;

Conference 6:Waterford City v Clonmel,Waterford,11.30am;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 League Conference 1:Garryowen v St Senan’s,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Kilrush v Shannon,Kilrush,12pm;

Young Munster v Thomond-Richmond,Derryknockane,12pm;

Conference 2:Killorglin v Tralee,Killorglin,12pm;

Conference 3:Clanwilliam v Cashel,Clanwilliam Park,12pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle,Nenagh,12pm;

Thurles v Ennis Black,Thurles,12pm;

Conference 5: Highfield v Douglas-Muskerry,Woodleigh Park,12pm;

Conference 7:Mitchelstown v Youghal,Mitchelstown,12pm;

Conference 8: Newport v Charleville, Newport,12pm;

Old Crescent v Mallow,Takumi Park,12pm;

Conference 15:Ballina-Killaloe White v Ennis White,tbc,12pm;

Nenagh Ormond White            v Newcastle West White,Nenagh,12pm;

Waterpark White v Dunmanway,Ballinakill,12pm;

Boys North U14 League Group 1:Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,11am;

Newcastle West v Thomond-Richmond,Newcastle West,11am;

Group 2:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-Newport v Bruff,tbc,11am;

Kilrush v Ennis Black,Kilrush,11am;

U.L. Bohemian v Shhannon,Annacotty,11am;

Boys South U14 League Group B:Mallow v Ballincollig,Mallow,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 League Conference 3:Ballincollig v Waterpark,Tanner Park,1pm;

Midleton-Youghal v Dolphin,Midleton,3pm;

Conference 4:Clonakilty v Kanturk,The Vale,12.30pm;

Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Skibbereen,tbc,2pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 League Conference 3:Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Clonakilty,Bantry,10.30am;

Monday 23nd October

Senior Clubs League Division 2:Old Crescent v Bruff,Takumi Park,7.30pm;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Pobailscoil Chorca Dhuibhne v Tarbert CS,Ballydavid,1pm;

St. Joseph’s CBS (Nenagh) v Edmund Rich School (Carrick-on-Suir),tbc,12pm;

Boys Schools King Cup:Pobal Scoil Na Trionoide v St. Declan’s C.C.,Youghal,12pm;

Tuesday 24th October

Senior Clubs League Division 1:Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,7.30pm;

Pinergy Boys Schools Munster Senior Cup Group B:Glenstal Abbey School v Bandon Grammar School,Glenstal;

Wednesday 25th October

Pinergy Boys Schools Munster Senior Cup Group A:Munster CSP v St. Munchin’s College,Limerick,tbc;

Rockwell College v P.B.C.,Rockwell;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:Crescent College Comp. v Bandon Grammar School,Crescent Comp.;

P.B.C. v Ardscoil Rís,Wilton;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup Group A:Crescent College Comp. v Munster CSP,Limerick,tbc;

Group B:Rockwell College v C.B.C.,Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s College v Castletroy College,Corbally;

Boys Schools Kidney Cup:Rockwell College v C.B.C.,Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s College v P.B.C.,Corbally;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:Bandon Grammar School v C.B.C.,Bandon;

P.B.C. v Rockwell College,Wilton;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:Bandon Grammar School v C.B.C.,Bandon;

P.B.C. v Rockwell College,Wilton;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B – Pathway 2:St. Clement’s College v High School CBS,St. Clement’s;

Boys U18 Friendly:Highfield v Munster CSP U17,Woodleigh Park,7pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Terenure College v Glenstal Abbey School,Terenure,12pm;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:Castletroy College v Glenstal Abbey School,Castletroy;

Thursday 26th October

Senior Clubs League Division 2:Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian,Takumi Park,7.30pm;

Pinergy Boys Schools Munster Senior Cup Group B:Crescent College Comp. v C.B.C.,Crescent Comp.;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Midleton CBS v Midleton College,Midleton,2pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B – Pathway 2:Kinsale C.S. v Villiers School,Kinsale,1pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X