DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

9th October 2023 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 10th October

Boys School Mungret Cup:Colaiste Choilm v High School CBS,Tanner Park,12.30pm;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:St. Munchin’s College v Crescent College Comp.,Corbally;

Boys School Mungret Shield:Colaiste Choilm v High School CBS,Tanner Park,12.30pm;

Wednesday 11th October

Pinergy Boys Schools Munster Senior Cup Group A:Castletroy College v Munster CSP,Annacotty,7pm;

St. Munchin’s College v Rockwell College,Corbally;

Group B:Bandon Grammar School v Crescent College Comp,Bandon,1.30pm;

C.B.C. v Ardscoil Rís,Lansdowne;

Boys Schools Junior Cup Group A:Bandon Grammar School v Munster CSP,Musgrave Park,7pm;

P.B.C. v Ardscoil Rís,Wilton;

Group B:C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s College,Lansdowne,2pm;;

Boys Schools Kidney Cup:C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s College,Lansdowne,2pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:Ardscoil Rís v P.B.C.,Coonagh;

Crescent College Comp. v Rockwell College,Crescent Comp.;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:Ardscoil Rís v P.B.C.,Coonagh;

Crescent College Comp. v Rockwell College,Crescent Comp.;

Boys Schools U18 Friendly:St.Munchin’s College v Kilkenny College, Corbally;

Wilson Hospital v Rockwell College,Westmeath;

Boys Schools U17 Friendly:C.B.C. v Munster CSP,Lansdowne,7pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Rockwell College v Crescent College Comp,Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Crescent College Comp B,Rockwell;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Bandon Grammar School v Crescent College Comp,Bandon,12.30pm;

High School CBS v Glenstal Abbey,Clonmel,2pm;

Rockwell College v Kilkenny College,Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Kilkenny College B,Rockwell;

Thursday 12th October

Boys School King Cup:Colaiste Chiaran v St. Clement’s College,Croom,1pm;

Friday 13th October

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A:U.C.D. v Dublin University,Belfield,8pm;

Division 2B:Malahide v Skerries,Estuary Road,8pm;

Munster Junior League Division 2:Ballincollig v Youghal,Tanner Park,8pm;

St. Mary’s v St. Senan’s,Grove Island,7.30pm;

Division 3:Castleisland v Killorglin,Castleisland,7.30pm;

South Junior 3 League:Ballincollig v Muskerry,Tanner Park,7.30pm;

Dolphin v Kinsale,Musgrave Park,7.30pm;

Kanturk v Fermoy,Kanturk,7.30pm;

Youghal v Sunday’s Well,Youghal,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Junior Cup Group B:Castletroy College v Glenstal Abbey School,Annacotty,6pm;

Under 20 Friendly:U.C.C. v P.B.C.,Curaheen Road,7pm;

Boys U18 Friendly:Midleton v Ballincollig,Towns Park,7pm;

Girls Schools U16 Friendly:Ursuline Thurles v St. Josephs College(Borrisoleigh),Thurles,11am;

Girls U16 Friendly:Richmond-Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian-Garryowen,Takumi Park,7.30pm;

Saturday 14th October

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A:Ballynahinch v Cork Constitution,Ballymacarn Park;

City of Armagh v Lansdowne,Palace Grounds;

Clontarf v Terenure College,Castle Avenue,4.30pm;

Young Munster v Shannon,Tom Clifford Park,5pm;

Division 1B:Blackrock College v Highfield,Stradbrook;

Buccaneers v U.C.C.,Dubarry Park;

Garryowen v Old Belvedere,Dooradoyle;

Naas v Queens University,Forenaughts;

Old Wesley v St. Mary’s College,Energia Park;

Division 2A:Cashel v Malone,Spafield,2pm;

Greystones v Ballymena,Dr Hickey Park;

M.U. Barnhall v Nenagh Ormond,Parsonstown;

Navan v Old Crescent,Balreask Old;

U.L. Bohemian v Banbridge,Annacotty,1pm;

Division 2B:Dolphin v Belfast Harlequins,Musgrave Park;

Instonians v Corinthians,Shaw’s Bridge;

Sligo v Dungannon,Hamilton Park (Strandhill);

Wanderers v Rainey Old Boys,Merrion Road;

Division 2C:Bangor v Clonmel,Upritchard Park;

Bruff v Enniscorthy,Kilballyowen Park;

Clogher Valley v Tullamore,The Cran;

Galwegians v Midleton,Crowley Park;

Omagh Academicals v Ballina,Thomas Mellon Playing Fields;

Energia Women’s All Ireland League:Ballincollig v Wicklow,Tanner Park,5pm;

Blackrock College v Galwegians,Stradbrook,5pm;

Old Belvedere v Suttonians,Ollie Campbell Park,5pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Cooke,UL Arena,5.15pm;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Skibbereen v Bandon,Skibbereen,6pm;

North Munster Gleeson League A:Kilrush v Richmond,Kilrush;

Shannon v Presentation,Coonagh;

St. Mary’s v St. Senan’s,Grove Island;

North Munster Gleeson League B:Garryowen v Newcastle West,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Old Crescent v Charleville,Takumi Park;

Thomond v Listowel,Liam Fitzgerald Park,1pm;

North Munster Gleeson League C:Clanwilliam v Thurles,Clanwilliam Park;

Fethard v Kilfeacle,Fethard;

South Junior 3 League:Douglas v Mallow,Castletreasure,4pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 2:Kanturk v Desmond Rugby,Kanturk,12pm;

Killarney v Chorca Dhuibhne,Killarney,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 League Conference 2:Chorca Dhuibhne v Listowel,Ballydavid,12pm;

Killarney v Killorglin,Killarney,12pm;

Tralee v Castleisland,Tralee,12pm;

Conference 4:Kinsale v Bantry Bay,Kinsale,12.30pm;

Conference 8:Mallow v Newport,Mallow,12.30pm;

Boys South U13 League Group A:Clonakilty v Cork Constitution Blue,The Vale,12pm;

Kinsale v Ballincollig,Kinsale,12pm;

Muskerry v Bandon White,Ballyanly,12pm;

Group B:Bandon Blue v Dolphin,Bandon,12pm;

Cork Constitution White v Skibbereen,Temple Hill,12pm;

Group C:Cobh Pirates v Sunday’s Well,Cobh,1pm;

Mallow v Old Christians,Mallow,12pm;

Midleton v Fermoy,Towns Park,12pm;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:Terenure College v Glenstal Abbey,Terenure,12pm;

Boys Schools U18 Friendly:C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Lansdowne,10.30am;

C.B.C. B v P.B.C. B,Lansdowne,10.30am;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Wilton,10am;

P.B.C.  B v C.B.C. B,Wilton,10am;

P.B.C.  C v C.B.C. C,Wilton,10am;

P.B.C.  D v C.B.C. D,Wilton,10am;

Boys U18 Friendly:Youghal v Dungarvan,Youghal,12pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Carrigaline v Cashel,Rathcooney,1pm;

Kanturk v Dunmanway,Kanturk,1pm;

Old Christians v Skibbereen,Rathcooney,1pm;

P.B.C. v Clonakilty Green,Wilton,12.30pm;

P.B.C. B v Clonakilty Red,Wilton,12.30pm;

Boys U14 Friendly:Cobh Pirates v Midleton,Cobh,1pm;

Highfield v Skibbereen,Woodleigh Park,12pm;

Sunday 15th October

Munster Junior League Division 1:Clanwilliam v Muskerry,Clanwilliam Park;

Kanturk v Thurles,Kanturk;

Mallow v Newcastle West,Mallow;

Richmond v Kilfeacle,Richmond Park;

Sunday’s Well v Charleville,Musgrave Park;

Thomond v Clonakilty,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Division 2:Abbeyfeale v Crosshaven,Abbeyfeale;

Fethard v Old Christians,Fethard;

Galbally-Mitchelstown v Tralee,Galbally;

Kinsale v Cobh Pirates,Kinsale;

Waterpark v Fermoy,Ballinakill;

Division 3: Chorca Dhuibhne v Carrick-on-Suir,Ballydavid;

Dungarvan v Killarney,Youghal;

Scariff v Douglas,Scariff;

Waterford City v Ardscoil Old Boys,Waterford;

Senior Clubs League Division 2:Midleton v U.L. Bohemian,Towns Park;

Cork Charity Cup: Group 2:Highfield v Cashel,Woodleigh Park;

Women’s Open Cup:Ballincollig v Tralee,Tanner Park,1pm;

Midleton v Ennis-Kilrush,Towns Park,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 1:Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Newport-Old Crescent-St Senan’s v Shannon,Jim Slattery Park,12pm;

Richmond-St Mary’s-U.L. Bohemian v Kilrush,Grove Island,12pm;

Conference 2:Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles v Tralee-Castleisland,Killorglin,11am;

Conference 3:Cashel v Bruff White,Cashel,12pm;

Thurles v Nenagh Ormond,Thurles,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 League Conference 8:Bruff v Old Crescent,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

UL Bohemian v Charleville,Annacotty,12pm;

Boys East U14 League Group 1:Fethard v Carrick-on-Suir,Fethard,11am;

Kilfeacle v Waterpark,Kilfeacle,11am;

Group 2:Thurles v Clonmel,Thurles,11am;

Waterford City v Dungarvan,Waterford,11am;

Boys U18 Friendly:Old Christians v Clonakilty,Rathcooney,12pm;

Boys U14 Friendly:Shannon v Clanwilliam,Coonagh,11.30am;

U.L. Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond,Annacotty,11.30am;

Boys U13 Friendly:Shannon v St. Senan’s,Coonagh,11.30am;

Tuesday 17th October

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Villiers School v Colaiste Choilm,Coonagh,12pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Villiers School v Colaiste Choilm,Coonagh,12pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:Bandon Grammar School v C.B.C.,Bandon;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:Bandon Grammar School v C.B.C.,Bandon;

Wednesday 18th October

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Cork Constitution v Old Crescent,Temple Hill,8pm;

Dolphin v Bruff,Musgrave Park,7.30pm;

Nenagh Ormond v U.L. Bohemian,Nenagh,7.30pm;

U.C.C. v Shannon,Curaheen Road,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí v High School CBS,Bantry;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School,Lansdowne;

Crescent College Comp. v P.B.C.,Crescent Comp.;

St. Munchin’s v Ardscoil Rís,Corbally;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup Group A:Ardscoil Rís v Bandon Grammar School,Ardscoil Rís;

Boys Schools Kidney Cup:P.B.C. v Rockwell College,Wilton;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí v High School CBS,Bantry;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell College,Coonagh;

Castletroy College v St. Munchin’s College,Castletroy;

Crescent College Comp. v P.B.C.,Crescent Comp.;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell College,Coonagh;

Castletroy College v St. Munchin’s College,Castletroy;

Crescent College Comp. v P.B.C.,Crescent Comp.;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B-Pathway 2:Kinsale C.S v St. Clement’s College,Kinsale;

Boys Schools U18 Friendly:Rockwell College v Clongowes Wood College,Rockwell;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Rockwell College v Ardscoil Rís,Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Ardscoil Rís B,Rockwell;

Thursday 19th October

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Midleton CBS v Midleton College,Midleton,2pm;

Boys Schools O’BrienCup:Patrician Academy v Scoil Muire Gan Smal,Mallow,tbc,

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Midleton CBS v Midleton College,Midleton,2pm;

Boys School s King Cup:Colaiste Iosef (Kilmallock) v Salesian College,Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Patrician Academy v Scoil Muire Gan Smal,Mallow,tbc,

Waterpark College v Aedscoil na Mara (Tramore),Waterpak,12pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X