DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

2nd October 2023 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 3rd October

Boys Schools Limerick City Senior Cup Semi-Final:Crescent College Comp. v St. Munchin’s College,Crescent Comp.;

Boys Schools King Cup:Intermediate School v St Patricks College (Castleisland),Killorglin,12pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:St. Munchin’s College v Bandon Grammar School,Corbally;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B: St. Munchin’s College v Bandon Grammar School,Corbally;

Boys U14 Friendly:Bandon v Clonakilty,Bandon,7pm;

Wednesday 4th October

Cork County Cup Final:Sunday’s Well v Clonakilty,Musgrave Park,7.30pm;

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Bruff v Cork Constitution,Kilballyowen Park,7.30pm;

Old Crescentv Nenagh Ormond,Takumi Park,7.30pm;

Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Conagh,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:Ardscoil Rís v Crescent College Comp.,            Ardscoil Rís;

P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Wilton;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:C.B.C. v Rockwell College,Lansdowne;

Crescent College Comp. v Ardscoil Rís,Crescent Comp.,

P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:C.B.C. v Rockwell College,Lansdowne;

Crescent College Comp. v Ardscoil Rís,Crescent Comp.,

P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B Pathway 2:High Schol CBS     v Glenstal Abbey,Clonmel,2pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup C:C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Lansdowne,1pm;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:Villiers School v Glenstal Abbey,Takumi Park,2.45pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:C.B.C. v Crescent College Comp.,Lansdowne;

Villiers School v Glenstal Abbey,Takumi Park,2.15pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Bandon Grammar School v Crescent College Comp.,Bandon;

Bandon Grammar School B v Crescent College Comp. B,Bandon;

High Schol CBS v Cashel CS, Clonmel,11am;

Wilson Hospital v Rockwell College,Westmeath,2pm;

Wilson Hospital B v Rockwell College B,Westmeath,2pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Old Christians v Carrigaline,Rathcooney,7pm;

Boys U14 Friendly:Ballincollig v Scoil Muire Gan Smal,Tanner Park,7.30pm;

Thursday 5th October

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Midleton CBS v Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí,Towns Park,12.30pm;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Colaiste Muire (Cobh) v Pobal Scoil na Trionoide,Cobh,12pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Midleton CBS v Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí,Towns Park,12.30pm;

Boys Schools King Cup:Abbey CBS v St. Joseph’s CBS (Nenagh), College Lands,12.30pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Ardscoil Rís v St. Munchin’s,Coonagh;

Ardscoil Rís B v St. Munchin’s B,Coonagh;

Friday 6th October

Energia All Ireland League Division 2C:Tullamore v Galwegians,Spollanstown,8pm;

Muskerry Cup Final: Youghal v Douglas,Ballyanly,7.30pm;

South Junior 2 League:Bandon v Dunmanway,Bandon,7.30pm;

Clonakilty v Dolphin,The Vale,7.30pm;

Cork Constitution v Highfield,Temple Hill,7.30pm;

Sunday’s Well  v Bantry Bay,Musgrave Park,7.30pm;

South Junior 3 League:Cobh Pirates v Old Christians,Cobh,7.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 4:Ballincollig v Kinsale,Tanner Parrk,8pm;

Conference 6:Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan,Carrick-on-Suir,7.30pm;

Conference 7:Cork Constitution v Cobh Pirates,Temple Hill,7.30pm;

Fermoy v Crosshaven,Fermoy,7.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 League Conference 7:Midleton v Cobh Pirates,Towns Park,7pm;

Boys East U14 League Group 1:Carrick-on-Suir v Cashel,Carrick-on-Suir,7.30pm;

Boys South U14 League Group C:Youghal v Midleton,Youghal,6pm;

Group D:Highfield v Muskerry,Woodleigh Park,7pm;

Saturday 7th October

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A:Cork Constitution v City of Armagh,Temple Hill,4.45pm;

Dublin University v Clontarf,College Park;

Lansdowne v Young Munster,Aviva Stadium;

Shannon v U.C.D.,Thomond Park;

Terenure College v Ballynahinch,Lakelands Park;

Division 1B:Highfield v Garryowen,Woodleigh Park;

Old Belvedere v Naas,Ollie Campbell Park;

Queens University v Old Wesley,Dub Lane;

St. Mary’s College v Buccaneers,Templeville Road;

U.C.C. v Blackrock College,The Mardyke;

Division 2A:Ballymena v Navan,Eaton Park;

Banbridge v Cashel,Rifle Park,2pm;

Malone v Greystones,Gibson Park;

Nenagh Ormond v U.L. Bohemian,New Ormond Park;

Old Crescent v M.U. Barnhall,Takumi Park;

Division 2B:Belfast Harlequins v Malahide,Deramore Park,2pm;

Corinthians v Wanderers,Corinthian Park;

Dungannon v Dolphin,Stevenson Park;

Rainey Old Boys v Sligo,Hatrick Park;

Skerries v Instonians,Holmpatirck;

Division 2C:Ballina v Clogher Valley,Heffernan Park;

Clonmel v Bruff,Ardgaoithe;

Enniscorthy v Omagh Academicals,Alcast Oark;

Midleton v Bangor,Towns Park;

Energia Women’s All Ireland League:Cooke v Ballincollig,Clement Wilson Park,5pm;

Galwegians v Railway Union,Crowley Park,5pm;

Suttonians v U.L. Bohemian,JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds,1pm;

Wicklow v Blackrock College,Ashtown Lane,5pm;

Energia All Ireland Junior Cup: Bective Rangers v Richmond,Donnybrook,2pm;

Castlebar v Ballyclare,Castlebar;

City of Derry v Connemara,Judge’s Road;

Dromore v Monkstown,Dromore;

Gorey v Bandon,Gorey;

Kilfeacle v Cooke,Kilfeacle;

Newcastle West v Creggs,Newcastle West;

Westport v Seapoint,Westport,1.30pm;

McInerney Cup Final:St. Mary’s v Garryowen,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Junior Friendly:Tralee v Killorglin,Tralee,2pm;

Junior 2 Friendly:Sunday’s Well Rebels v Cork Hellhounds,Musgrave Park,5.45pm;

Under 20 Friendly:U.C.C. v Kanturk,Mardyke,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 2:Charleville v Desmond Rugby,Charleville,12pm;

Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles v Chorca Dhuibhne,Killorglin,12pm;

Tralee-Castleisland v Kanturk,Castleisland,12pm;

Conference 4:Bantry Bay v Bandon,Bantry,11.30am;

Clonakilty v Skibbereen,The Vale,12pm;

Conference 5:Carrigaline-Dolphin v Sunday’s Well,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Douglas-Muskerry v Old Christians,Ballyanly,12pm;

Mallow v Highfield,Mallow,12pm;

Conference 6:Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark,Carrick-on-Suir,12pm;

Youghal v Waterford City,Youghal,12pm;

Conference 7:Midleton v Mitchelstown,Towns Park,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 League Conference 2:Chorca Dhuibhne v  Killorglin,Ballydavid,12pm;

Desmond Rugby v Castleisland,Newcastle West,12pm;

Listowel v Tralee,Listowel,2pm;

Conference 4: Bantry Bay v Dunmanway,Bantry,12pm;

Clonakilty Red v Kinsale,The Vale,12pm;

Skibbereen v Bandon,Skibbereen,12pm;

Conference 5:Douglas-Muskerry v Clonakilty Green,Ballyanly,12pm;

Fermoy v Ballincollig,Fermoy,12pm;

Old Christians v Highfield,Rathcooney,12pm;

Conference 6:Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan,Carrick-on-Suir,12pm;

Conference 7:Mitchelstown v Crosshaven-Cork Constitution,Mitchelstown,12pm;

Conference 8: Kanturk v Newport,Kanturk,12.30pm;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Skibbereen v Bandon,Skibbereen,12.30pm;

Group B:Fermoy v Cork Constitution,Fermoy,12pm;

Kanturk v Mallow,Kanturk,11am;

Group C:Cobh Pirates v Crosshaven,Cobh,1pm;

Group D:Dolphin v Old Christians,Musgrave Park,2pm;

West U14 League:Castleisland-Abbeyfeale v Killarney,Castleisland,12pm;

Chorca Dhuibhne v Charleville,Ballydavid,12pm;

Iveragh Eagles v Killorglin,Cahirciveen,12pm;

Listowel v Tralee,Listowel,12pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:P.B.C. v St. Mary’s College,Wilton,12pm;

P.B.C. B v St. Mary’s College B,Wilton,12pm;

P.B.C. C v St. Mary’s College C,Wilton,12pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Blackrock College v P.B.C.,Dublin,12pm;

Blackrock College B v P.B.C. B,Dublin,12pm;

Blackrock College C v P.B.C. C,Dublin,12pm;

Blackrock College D v P.B.C. D,Dublin,12pm;

St. Michael’s College v C.B.C.,Dublin,12pm;

St. Michael’s College B v C.B.C. B,Dublin,12pm;

St. Michael’s College C v C.B.C. C,Dublin,12pm;

St. Michael’s College D v C.B.C. D,Dublin,12pm;

Boys U13 Friendly:Cobh Pirates v Midleton,Cobh,1pm;

Girls U18 Friendly:Dolphin v Dunmanway-Bantry-Bay,Musgrave Park,2pm;

Girls U16 Friendly:Ballincollig v Dolphin,Tanner Park,12pm;

Girls U14 Friendly:Clonakilty v Kinsale,The Vale,1pm;

Sunday 8th October

Womens Open Cup:Dolphin  v Skibbereen,Musgrave Park,1pm;

Shannon-TUS v Thurles,Coonagh,2pm;

Munster Senior Clubs League Division 1:Cashel v Cork Constitution,Cashel;

Garryowen v Highfield,Dooradoyle;

Young Munster v U.C.C.,Tom Clifford Park;

Division 2:Dolphin v Bruff,Musgrave Park;

Midleton v U.L. Bohemian,Towns Park;

Mansergh Cup Final: Clanwilliam v Fethard,Clanwilliam Park

Junior Friendly:Muskerry v Skibbereen,Ballyanly,1pm;

Junior 2 Friendly:Listowel v Newcastle West,Listowel,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 1:Bruff Yellow v Kilrush,Kilballyowen Park,1pm;

Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Young Munster v Richmond-St. Mary’s-U.L. Bohemian,Derryknockane,12pm;

Conference 3:Nenagh Ormond v Galtee Rugby,Nenagh,12pm;

Thurles v Bruff White,Thurles,12.30pm;

Conference 6: Clonmel v Dungarvan,Clonmel,11am;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 League Conference 1:Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,11am;

St. Senan’s v Young Munster,Jim Slattery Park,12pm;

Thomond-Richmond v Kilrush,Liam Fitzgerald Park,12pm;

Conference 2: Desmond Rugby v Castleisland,Abbeyfeale,12pm;

Conference 3: Cashel v Thurles,Cashel,12pm;

Ennis Black v Nenagh Ormond,Ennis,12pm;

Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam,Kilfeacle,11am;

Conference 6:Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan,Carrick-on-Suir,12.30pm;

Clonmel v Waterford City,Clonmel,11am;

Conference 8:Charleville v Mallow,Charleville,12pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Old Crescent,Annacotty,12pm;

Conference 15:Bruff White v Nenagh Ormond White,Kilballyowen Park,11.30am;

Ennis White v Waterpark White,Ennis,1pm;

Newcastle West White v Ballina-Killaloe White,Newcastle West,12pm;

Boys East U14 League Group 1:Kilfeacle v Fethard,Kilfeacle,11am;

Group 2:Thurles v Dungarvan,Thurles,12pm;

Waterford City v Clanwilliam,Waterford,4pm;

Boys North U14 League Group 1:Nenagh Ormond v Garryowen,Nenagh,11am;

Newcastle West v Young Munster,Newcastle West,11am;

Group 2:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-Newport v Kilrush,Clairsford,12pm;

Shannon v Bruff,Coonagh,11am;

U.L. Bohemian v Ennis Black,Annacotty,11am;

Boys South U14 League Group A:Bantry Bay v Clonakilty,Bantry,12pm;

Boys U13 Friendly:Garryowen v Old Crescent,Dooradoyle,10.30am;

Girls U18 Friendly:Ballincollig v Clonakilty, Tanner Park,2pm;

Girls U16 Friendly:Kanturk v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay,Kanturk,2pm;

Midleton-Youghal v Clonakilty,Towns Park,1pm;

Tuesday 10th October

Boys School Mungret Cup:Colaiste Choilm v High School CBS,Tanner Park,12.30pm;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:St. Munchin’s College v Crescent College Comp.,Corbally;

Boys School Mungret Shield:Colaiste Choilm v High School CBS,Tanner Park,12.30pm;

Wednesday 11th October

Pinergy Boys Schools Munster Senior Cup Group A:Castletroy College v Munster CSP,Annacotty,7pm;

St. Munchin’s College v Rockwell College,Corbally;

Group B:Bandon Grammar School v Crescent College Comp,Musgrave Park,

C.B.C. v Ardscoil Rís,Lansdowne;

Boys Schools Junior Cup Group A:Bandon Grammar School v Munster CSP,Musgrave Park,tbc;

P.B.C. v Ardscoil Rís,Wilton;

Group B:C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s College,Lansdowne;

Boys Schools Kidney Cup:C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s College,Lansdowne;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:Ardscoil Rís v P.B.C.,Coonagh;

Crescent College Comp. v Rockwell College,Crescent Comp.;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:Ardscoil Rís v P.B.C.,Coonagh;

Crescent College Comp. v Rockwell College,Crescent Comp.;

Boys Schools U18 Friendly:Wilson Hospital v Rockwell College,Westmeath;

Boys Schools U17 Friendly:C.B.C. v Munster CSP,Lansdowne,7pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Rockwell College v Crescent College Comp,Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Crescent College Comp B,Rockwell;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:High School CBS v Glenstal Abbey,Clonmel,2pm;

Rockwell College v Kilkenny College,Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Kilkenny College B,Rockwell;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X