DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

25th September 2023 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Wednesday 27th September

North U20 League Section A:Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian,Takumi Park,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Limerick City Cup Semi-Final:Ardscoil Rís v Team A,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Crescent College Comp. v St. Munchin’s,Crescent Comp.;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Lansdowne;

St. Munchin’s v Crescent College Comp.,Corbally;

Boys Schools Limerick City Junior Cup:Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís,Castletroy;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:Ardscoil Rís v Bandon Grammar School,Coonagh;

C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Lansdowne;

Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp.,Castletroy;

Rockwell College v P.B.C.,Rockwell;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:Ardscoil Rís v Bandon Grammar School,Coonagh;

C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Lansdowne;

Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp.,Castletroy;

Rockwell College v P.B.C.,Rockwell;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B Pathway 2:Glenstal Abbey v Kinsale C.S.,Glenstal;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:Rockwell College v Glenstal Abbey,Rockwell;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly: Glenstal Abbey v Roscommon CBS,Glenstal,12.30pm;

St. Munchin’s v Kilkenny College,Corbally;

St. Munchin’s B v Kilkenny College B,Corbally;

Gonzaga College v C.B.C.,Gonzaga;

Gonzaga College B v C.B.C. B,Gonzaga;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Wilton,1pm;

P.B.C. B v C.B.C. B,Wilton,1pm;

P.B.C. C v C.B.C. C,Wilton,1pm;

P.B.C. D v C.B.C. D,Wilton,1pm;

Cistercian College v St. Munchin’s,Roscrea;

Cistercian College B v St. Munchin’s B,Roscrea;

Thursday 28th September

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup:Garryowen v Bruff,Dooradoyle,7.30pm;

Senior Friendly:Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,7.30pm;

Old Crescent v Galwegians,Takumi Park,7.30pm;

Junior Friendly:Cobh Pirates v Mallow,Cobh,7.30pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B Pathway 2:Villiers School v High School CBS,Villiers,12pm;

Friday 29th September

Mansergh Cup:Fethard v Carrick-on-Suir,Fethard,8pm;

Dennehy Cup Final:Bandon v Cork Constitution,Woodleigh Park,7.30pm;

Muskerry Cup Semi-Finals:Ballincollig v Youghal,Tanner Park,7.30pm;

Douglas v Cobh Pirates,Cobh,7.45pm;

U20 Donal Walsh Trophy:Dolphin v Garryowen,Musgrave Park,7.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Conference 3:Cashel v Thurles,Cashel,7.30pm;

Conference 7: Crosshaven v Cork Constitution,Crosshaven,7.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Conference 6:Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir,Waterford,8pm;

Saturday 30th September

Bateman Cup Semi-Finals:Ballynahinch v Young Munster,Ballymacarn Park;

Sligo v Terenure College,Hamilton Park;

McInerney Cup:Thomond v Garryowen,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Junior Friendly:Ballincollig v Dolphin,Tanner Park,6pm;

Junior 2 Friendly:Old Crescent v St. Senan’s, Takumi Park;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 2:Chorca Dhuibhne v Tralee,Ballydavid,11am;

Kanturk v Charleville,Kanturk,12pm;

Killarney v Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles,Killarney,12.30pm;

Conference 4: Bandon v Clonakilty,Bandon,12.30pm;

Kinsale v Bantry Bay,Kinsale;

Conference 5: Highfield v Carrigaline-Dolphin,Woodleigh Park,12pm;

Old Christians v Mallow,Rathcooney,12pm;

Sunday’s Well v Douglas-Muskerry,Musgrave Park,12.30pm;

Conference 6:Dungarvan v Youghal,Dungarvan,1pm;

Waterpark v Clonmel,Ballinakill,12pm;

Conference 7:Cobh Pirates v Midleton,Cobh,1pm;

Mitchelstown v Fermoy,Mitchelstown, 12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 League Conference 2:Killarney v Chorca Dhuibhne,Killarney,12pm;

Killorglin v Listowel,Killorglin,2pm;

Tralee v Desmond Rugby,Tralee,12pm;

Conference 4:Bandon v Clonakilty Red,Bandon,12pm;

Dunmanway v Skibbereen,Dunmanway,12pm;

Kinsale v Bantry Bay,Kinsale,12pm;

Conference 5: Ballincollig v Douglas-Muskerry,Tanner Park,1pm;

Clonakilty Green v Old Christians,The Vale,12pm;

Conference 7: Youghal v Midleton,Youghal,12pm;

Conference 8: Mallow v Kanturk,Mallow,12pm;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:C.B.C. v St. Michael’s,Lansdowne,12pm;

C.B.C. B v St. Michael’s B,Lansdowne,12pm;

P.B.C. v St. Mary’s,Wilton,12pm;

P.B.C. B v St. Mary’s,Wilton,12pm;

Blackrock College v Bandon Grammar School,Dublin,12pm;

Royal School of Armagh v Crescent College Comp.,Armagh,12pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Castletroy College v Old Grammarians,Castletroy,11am;

Belvedere College v P.B.C.,Dublin,12pm;

Belvedere College B v P.B.C. B,Dublin,12pm;

Belvedere College C v P.B.C. C, Dublin,12pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:St. Michael’s College v Bandon Grammar School,Dublin,12pm;

Boys U14 Friendly:Cobh Pirates v Midleton,Cobh,2pm;

Garryowen v Tralee,Dooradoyle,11.30am;

Boys U13 Friendly:Cobh Pirates v Bandon,Cobh,12.45pm;

Girls U18 Friendly:Killarney v Tuam-Ouchterard,Killarney,11am;

Killarney v Portdara,Killarney,11.45am;

Sunday 1st October

Womens Open Cup:Ballincollig v Bantry Bay,Tanner Park,1pm;

Bruff v Mallow,Kilballyowen Park,1pm;

Clonakilty v Midleton,The Vale,1pm;

Transfield Cup Final: Thomond v Richmond, tbc;

O’Neill Cup Final:Crosshaven v Old Christians,Musgrave Park,2pm;

McElligott Cup Final:Castleisland v Tralee,Castleisland,2pm;

Galwey-Foley Cup Final:Chorca Dhuibhne v Killarney,Ballydavid,2pm;

McGillycuddy Cup Final:Abbeyfeale v Listowel,Abbeyfeale,2pm;

South Charity Cup Group 1:U.C.C. v Clonmel,Curaheen Road;

Group 2:Cashel v Midleton,Cashel;

Junior Friendly:Charleville v Kanturk,Charleville;

Clanwilliam v Kinsale,Clanwilliam Park,2pm;

Fermoy v Douglas,Fermoy;

St. Senan’s v Ardscoil Old Boys,Jim Slattery Park;

Waterford City v Waterpark,Waterford,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 1:Newport-Old Crescent-St. Senan’s          v Garryowen,tbc,2pm;

Richmond-St. Mary’s v Bruff Yellow,tbc,12pm;

Shannon v Young Munster,Coonagh,12pm;

Conference 3:Bruff White v Nenagh Ormond,            Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Galtee Rugby v Ennis Black,Kilfeacle,12pm;

Conference 4: Skibbereen v Ballincollig,Skibbereen,1.30pm;

Conference 6: Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir,Waterford,12.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 League Conference 1:Garryowen v Thomond-Richmond,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Kilrush v St. Senan’s,Kilrush,12pm;

Young Munster v Shannon,Derryknockane,11am;

Conference 3: Clanwilliam v Ennis Black,Clanwilliam Park,12pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,Nenagh,12pm;

Thurles v Kilfeacle,Thurles,11am;

Conference 5: Highfield v Fermoy,Woodleigh Park,12.30pm;

Conference 6:Waterpark v Clonmel,Ballinakill,12pm;

Conference 7:Cobh Pirates v Mitchelstown,Cobh,12pm;

Conference 8:Bruff v U.L. Bohemian,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Old Crescent v Charleville,Takumi Park,12pm;

Conference 15:Ballina-Killaloe White v Bruff White,Clairsford,12pm;

Waterpark White v Newcastle West White,Ballinakill,12pm;

Boys East U14 League Group 1:Fethard v Cashel,Fethard,11am;

Waterpark v Carrick-on-Suir,Ballinakill;

Group 2:Clonmel v Waterford City,Clonmel,11am;

Dungarvan v Clanwilliam,Dungarvan,11am;

Boys North U14 League Group 2:Bruff v U.L. Bohemian,Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Boys U14 Friendly:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-Newport v Nenagh Ormond,Clairsford,11am;

Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian,Derryknockane,12pm;

Boys U13 Friendly:Old Christians v Midleton,Rathcooney,11.30am;

Girls U18 Friendly:Bruff v Ballincollig,Kilballyowen Park;

Monday 1st October

Schools O’Brien Cup: Hamilton High School v Carrigaline GS,Bandon,11.30am;

Tuesday 3rd October

Boys Schools King Cup:Intermediate School v St Patricks College (Castleisland),Killorglin,12pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:St. Munchin’s College v Bandon Grammar School,Corbally;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B: St. Munchin’s College v Bandon Grammar School,Corbally;

Wednesday 4th October

Cork County Cup Final:Sunday’s Well v Clonakilty,Musgrave Park,7.30pm;

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Bruff v Cork Constitution,Kilballyowen Park,7.30pm;

Old Crescentv Nenagh Ormond,Takumi Park,7.30pm;

Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Conagh,7.30pm;

Young Munster v U.C.C.,Tom Clifford Park,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:Ardscoil Rís v Crescent College Comp.,            Ardscoil Rís;

Bandon Grammar School v Rockwell College,Bandon;

P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Wilton;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:C.B.C. v Rockwell College,Lansdowne;

Crescent College Comp. v Ardscoil Rís,Crescent Comp.,

P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:C.B.C. v Rockwell College,Lansdowne;

Crescent College Comp. v Ardscoil Rís,Crescent Comp.,

P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B Pathway 2:High Schol CBS     v Glenstal Abbey,Clonmel,2pm;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:Villiers School v Glenstal Abbey,Takumi Park,2.45pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:C.B.C. v Crescent College Comp.,Lansdowne;

Villiers School v Glenstal Abbey,Takumi Park,2.15pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Bandon Grammar School v Crescent College Comp.,Bandon;

Bandon Grammar School B v Crescent College Comp. B,Bandon;

High Schol CBS v Glenstal Abbey,Clonmel,2pm;

Wilson Hospital v Rockwell College,Westmeath,2pm;

Wilson Hospital B v Rockwell College B,Westmeath,2pm;

Thursday 5th October

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Midleton CBS v Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí,Towns Park,12.30pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Midleton CBS v Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí,Towns Park,12.30pm;

Boys Schools King Cup:Abbey CBS v St. Joseph’s CBS (Nenagh), College Lands,12.30pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Ardscoil Rís v St. Munchin’s,Coonagh;

Ardscoil Rís B v St. Munchin’s B,Ardscoil Rís;

Ardscoil Rís C v St. Munchin’s C,Coonagh;

Ardscoil Rís D v St. Munchin’s D,Ardscoil Rís;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

The Munster Men's and Women's sides will be in action from August as the Women take part in the Vodafone Women's Interprovincial Championship and the...

X