DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

11th September 2023 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 12th September

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:High School CBS v Good Council (New Ross),Clonmel,12.30pm;

Wednesday 13th September

North U20 League Section A:Young Munster v Bruff,Tom Clifford Park,7.30pm;

Section B:Garryowen v Nenagh Ormond,Dooradoyle,7.30pm;

Boys Schools U19 Limerick City Cup:Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp.,Castletroy;

Rockwell College v Ardscoil Rís,Rockwell;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:  Bandon Grammar School v St. Munchin’s College,Bandon,1.30pm;

C.B.C.  v Rockwell College,Lansdowne;

Boys Schools U16 Limerick City Cup:Crescent College Comp. v Castletroy College,Crescent Comp;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:Bandon Grammar School v Crescent College Comp.,Bandon;

Castletroy College v C.B.C.,Castletroy;

St. Munchin’s v Rockwell College,Corbally;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:Bandon Grammar School v Crescent College Comp.,Bandon;

Castletroy College v C.B.C.,Castletroy;

St. Munchin’s v Rockwell College,Corbally;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:C.B.C. v Kilkenny College,Lansdowne;

C.B.C. B v Kilkenny College B,Lansdowne;

Glenstal Abbey School v St. Andrew’s,Glenstal,2pm;

Cistercian College v St. Munchin’s College,Roscrea;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Glenstal Abbey School v St. Andrew’s,Glenstal,2pm;

High School CBS v Good Council (New Ross),Clonmel,12.30pm;

St. Munchin’s v Cistercian College,Corbally;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:Ardscoil Rís v Bandon Grammar School,Coonagh;

Ardscoil Rís v Bandon Grammar School,Ardscoil;

Thursday 14th September

Transfield Cup:Richmond v St. Mary’s,Grove Island,7.30pm;

Dennehy Cup:Dunmanway v Sunday’s Well,Dunmanway,8pm;

Boys Schools U16 Limerick City Cup:Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell College,Ardscoil Rís;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B Pathway 2:Villiers School v St. Clement’s,Villiers,1pm;

Friday 15th September

Dennehy Cup:Bandon v Clonakilty,Bandon,7.30pm;

Dolphin v Cork Constitution,Musgrave Park,7.30pm;

Highfield v Bantry Bay,Woodleigh Park,7.30pm;

Muskerry Cup:Ballincollig v Sunday’s Well,Tanner Park,7.30pm;

Muskerry v Youghal,Ballyanly,7.30pm;

Old Christians v Cobh Pirates,Rathcooney,7.30pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Highfield v Old Christians,Woodleigh Park,7.30pm;

Saturday 16th September

Women’s All Ireland League:Blackrock College v Old Belvedere,Stradbrook,5pm;

Galwegians v Ballincollig,Crowley Park,5pm;

Suttonians v Railway Union,JJ McDowell Memorial Park,5pm;

Wicklow v U.L. Bohemian,Ashtown Lane,5pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup Group 1:Cork Constitution v Shannon,Temple Hill;

Nenagh Ormond v Highfield,Nenagh;

Group 2:U.C.C. v Garryowen,Mardyke;

Young Munster v Cashel,Tom Clifford Park;

Group 3:Old Crescent v Dolphin,Takumi Park;

Group 4:Midleton v U.L. Bohemian,Towns Park;

Cork County Cup:Bandon v Charleville,Bandon,3pm;

Kanturk v Sunday’s Well, Kanturk,5.30pm;

Mallow v Muskerry,Mallow,5pm;

Transfield Cup:St. Senan’s v Old Crescent,Jim Slattery Park,12.30pm;

McInerney Cup:Ennis v Fethard,Ennis;

Richmond v Garryowen,Garryowen Gren;

St. Senan’s v St. Mary’s,Jim Slattery Park;

Thomond v Newcastle West,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Boys U19 Friendly:P.B.C. v Bandon,Wilton,11am;

Boys U18 Friendly:Cobh Pirates v Carrigaline-Dolphin,Cobh,1pm;

Skibbereen v Youghal,Skibbereen,12.30pm;

Boys U16 Friendly:Mallow v Fermoy,Mallow,1pm;

P.B.C. v Bandon,Wilton,11am;

Skibbereen v Bantry Bay,Skibbereen,11am;

Boys U14 Friendly:Dunmanway v Skibbereen,Dunmanway,11am;

Boys U13 Friendly:Clonakilty v Cobh Pirates,The Vale,11am;

Girls U16 Friendly:Ballincolig v Dolphin,Tanner Park,1pm;

Sunday 17th September

Transfield Cup:Newcastle West v Thomond,Newcastle West;

Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh;

Cork County Cup:Clonakilty v Skibbereen,The Vale;

Cork O’Neill Cup:Crosshaven v Cobh Pirates,Crosshaven;

Douglas v Youghal,Castletreasure;

Fermoy v Ballincollig,Fermoy;

Old Christians v Kinsale,Rathcooney;

South Charity Cup Group 1: Clonmel v Dolphin,Clonmel;

U.C.C. v Cork Constitution,Mardyke;

Group 2:Midleton v Highfield,Towns Park;

Casey Cup:Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir,Waterford;

McElligott Cup Group 1:Castleisland v Killorglin,Castleisland;

Chorca Dhuibhne v Abbeyfeale,Ballydavid;

Group 2:Killarney v Listowel,Killarney;

Boys East U18 Development League Group 1:Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark,Carrick-on-Suir,11am;

Thurles v Fethard,Thurles,11am;

Group 2:Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,11am;

Dungarvan v Waterford City,Dungarvan,11am;

Boys East U16 Development League Group 1:Dungarvan v Waterpark Black,Dungarvan,11am;

Kilfeacle v Fethard,Kilfeacle,11am;

Group 2:Waterford City v Clonmel White,Waterford,11am;

Waterpark Red v Cashel,Ballinakill,11am;

Group 3:Clanwilliam v Thurles,Clanwilliam Park,11am;

Boys North U18 League Group 1:Young Munster v Kilrush,Derryknockane,12pm;

Group 2:Charleville v U.L. Bohemian,Charleville,12pm;

Group 3:Richmond-St-Mary’s v Ennis,tbc,12pm;

Group 4:Desmond Rugby v Bruff White,Newcastle West,12pm;

Garryowen v Newport-Old Crescent-St. Senan’s,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Boys North U16 League Group 1:Bruff v Nenagh Ormond,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Kilrush v Old Crescent,Kilrush,12pm;

Group 2:Ennis v Thomond-Richmond,Ennis,12pm;

Group 3:Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,11.30am;

Group 4:Charleville v Newport,Charleville,12pm;

Desmond Rugby v U.L. Bohemian,Newcastle West,12pm;

Boys North U13 Development League:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v St. Senan’s,tbc,11am;

Bruff White v Shannon,Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Garryowen Blue v Old Crescent,Dooradoyle,10.30am;

Newcastle West v Garryowen White,Newcastle West,11am;

Thomond-Richmond v Ennis,tbc,11am;

U.L. Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond,Annacotty,11am;

Boys U16 Friendly:Ennis v Shannon,Ennis,12pm;

Boys U14 Friendly:Midleton v Youghal,Towns Park,11.30am;

Nenagh Ormond v Shannon,Nenagh,11.45am;

Wednesday 20th September

North U20 League Section A:Bruff v U.L. Bohemian,Kilballyowen Park,7.30pm;

Old Crescent v Young Munster,Takumi Park,7.30pm;

Section B:Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:  Ardscoil Rís v C.B.C.,Ardscoil Rís;

P.B.C. v Rockwell College,Wilton;

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí v Colaiste Choilm,Bantry;

High School CBS v Midleton College,Clonmel,2pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Colaiste Pobail Bheanntraí v Colaiste Choilm,Bantry;

High School CBS v Midleton College,Clonmel,2pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup A:C.B.C. v Ardscoil Rís,Lansdowne;

Crescent College Comprehensive v St. Munchin’s College,Crescent Comp;

P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School,Wilton;

Rockwell College v Castletrpy College,Rockwell;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:C.B.C. v Ardscoil Rís,Lansdowne;

Crescent College Comprehensive v St. Munchin’s College,Crescent Comp;

P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School,Wilton;

Rockwell College v Castletroy College,Rockwell;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B – Pathway 2:St. Clement’s v Glenstal Abbey,St. Clement’s;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:Castletroy College v Bandon Grammar School,Castletroy;

St. Munchin’s v Kilkenny College,Corbally;

St. Munchin’s B v Kilkenny College B,Corbally;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School,Lansdowne;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:   Bandon Grammar School v C.B.C.,Bandon;

Bandon Grammar School B v C.B.C. B,Bandon;

St. Munchin’s v Rockwell College,Corbally,1pm;

St. Munchin’s  B v Rockwell College B,Corbally,1pm;

Thursday 21st September

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Villiers School v Midleton CBS,Coonagh,12.30pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Villiers School v Midleton CBS,Coonagh,12.30pm;

Boys Schools U19 Friendly:Glenstal Abbey School v Roscommon CBS,Glenstal,2pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Glenstal Abbey School v Roscommon CBS,Glenstal,2pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X