DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

24th April 2023 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 25th April

Boys South U14 Plate:Dunmanway v Skibbereen,Dunmanway,7.15pm;

Wednesday 26th April

Women’s U20 Friendly:Munster v Connacht,Tom Clifford Park,7pm;

North U20 Cup Final:Old Crescent v Shannon,Tom Clifford Park,7.30pm;

Boys North U15 Cup Final:Young Munster v U.L.Bohemian,Doradoyle,7pm;

Boys South U18 Development Plate Final:Fermoy v Skibbereen,Bandon,7.30pm;

Boys South U16 Development Plate Final:Youghal v Old Christians,Cobh,7.30pm;

Boys South U13 League Group White:Cork Constitution White v Clonakilty Red,Temple Hill,7pm;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:St. Munchin’s v Ardscoil Rís,Corbally,2pm;

St. Munchin’s B v Ardscoil Rís B,Corbally,2pm;

Friday 28th April

South Dave Dineen Cup Final:Dunmanway v Dolphin,Bandon,8pm;

South Junior 3 Cup Final:Kinsale v Fermoy,Musgrave Park,7.45pm;

Boys South U18 Plate:Clonakilty v Carrigaline-Dolphin,The Vale,7.30pm;

Boys South U13 League Group Red:Dolphin v Mallow,Musgrave Park,6.45pm;

Saturday 29th April

All Ireland League Division 2C Playoff Final:Midleton v Richmond,Towns Park;

Junior Inter Provincials:Conacht v Munster,Tuam;

Leinster v Ulster,Tullow;

North Webb Cup Final:Ardscoil Old Boys v Thurles,Tom Clifford Park;

South Paul Twomey Cup Final:Mallow v Muskerry,Musgrave Park,3.45pm;

South McCarthy Cup Final:Old Christians v Charleville,Musgrave Park,1.30pm;

Boys South U18 Cup Final:Bandon v Highfield,Curaheen Road,3pm;

Boys South U16 Cup Final:Clonakilty v Kinsale,Curaheen Road,1pm;

Boys South U14 Cup Final:Bandon v Fermoy,Curaheen Road,11.30am;

Boys South U13 League Group Red:Fermoy v Clonakilty Green,Fermoy,12pm;

Kanturk v Kinsale,Kanturk,9.30am;

Midleton v Crosshaven,Towns Park,11am;

Sunday 30th April

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup Final:Kilfeacle v Garryowen,Takumi Park,4pm;

North Carroll Plate Final:Richmond v Fethard,Kilballyowen Park,4pm;

Boys U17 Inter County:Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Boys North U14 Cup:Ballina-Killaloe v Old Crescent,Clairsford,11.30am;

U.L. Bohemian v Ennis,Annacotty,11.30am;

Boys South U18 Development Cup Final:Old Christians v Ballincollig,Curaheen Road,3pm;

Boys South U16 Development Cup Final:Old Christians v Ballincollig,Curaheen Road,1pm;

Boys South U14 Development Cup Final:Muskerry v Cobh Pirates,Curaheen Road,11.30am;

Boys U14 Friendly:Skibbereen v Finchley,Skibbereen,11am;

Boys U13 Friendly:Skibbereen v Barnes,Skibbereen,10.30am;

Monday 1st May

Boys North U18 Open Cup Final:Garryowen v Shannon,Tom Clifford Park,7pm;

Tuesday 2nd May

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup Final:Kinsale C.S. v Abbey CBS,4GUL,1pm;

Boys Schools King Cup Final:Kinsale C.S. v St. Joseph’s CBS (Nenagh),4GUL,11am;

Boys Schools South Limerick Cup Final:Colaiste Chiarain v John The Baprist C.S.,Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm that the Cork Centre Of Excellence will go out to tender next week. Works are expected to begin this...

X