DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

22nd November 2022 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 22nd Novemeber

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 League Conference 6:Fethard v Waterpark, Fethard,7.30pm;

Wednesday 23rd Novemeber

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,7:30pm;

U.C.C. v U.L. Bohemian,Mardyke,7:30pm;

Young Munster v Old Crescent,Tom Clifford Park,7:30pm;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Kinsale CS v Newtown School-Waterpark College,Youghal,12pm;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:Bandon Grammar School v P.B.C.,Bandon;

Crescent College Comp. v C.B.C.,Crescent Comp.;

St Munchin’s College v Rockwell College,Corbally;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup:C.B.C. v Rockwell,Lansdowne;

Crescent College Comp. v St Munchin’s College,Crescent Comp.;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B: Crescent College Comp. v St Munchin’s College,Crescent Comp.;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B2:Glenstal Abbey School v St Clement’s,Glenstal,2:00pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Clongowes v Bandon Grammar School, Clongowes;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:P.B.C. v Crescent College Comp.,Wilton;

P.B.C. B v Crescent College Comp.,Wilton;

Clongowes v Rockwell College,Clongowes;

Clongowes B v Rockwell College B,Clongowes;

Thursday 24th November

South Junior 3 League:Fermoy v Youghal,Fermoy,8pm;

Boys Schools Under 15 McCarthy Cup B:C.B.C. v Rockwell College,Lansdowne;

Boys Schools King Cup:Colaiste Iosaef v Intermediate School, Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Kinsale CS v Pobal Scoil Na Triooide,Musgrave Park,12.30pm;

Boys Schools Under 19 Friendly:Clongowes v Rockwell College,Clongowes,7pm;

Boys U15 Friendly:Kilfeacle v Mallow, Kilfeacle,8pm;

Friday 25th November

Munster Junior League Section A:St. Mary’s v Thomond,Grove Island, 7.30pm;                                                              

South Junior 2 League:Dolphin v Muskerry,Musgrave Park,7:30pm;

Dunmanway v Highfield,Dunmanway,7:30pm;

Mallow v Cork Constitution,Temple Hill,Mallow,7:30pm;

Old Christians v Bandon,Rathcooney,7:30pm;

U.C.C. v Cobh Pirates, Mardyke,7:30pm;

Boys Schools King Cup: Pobailscoil (Chorca Dhuibhne) v St. Patrick’s College (Castleisland), Ballydavid, 12pm;

Boys North U18 League:Richmond-St Mary’s v Bruff,Annacotty,7.30pm;

Boys South U13 League Group C:Crosshaven v Dolphin,Crosshaven,7pm;

Boys U13 Friendly:Bruff v Old Crescent, Kilballyowen Park,7.30pm;

Saturday 26th November

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A:Ballynahinch v Cork Constitution,Ballymacarn Park;

Clontarf v Terenure College,Castle Avenue;

Dublin University v Young Munster,College Park;

Lansdowne v Garryowen,Aviva Stadium;

Shannon v U.C.D.,Thomond Park(back pitch),2pm;

Division 1B:Banbridge v Naas,Rifle Park;

City of Armagh v Old Belvedere,Palace Grounds;

Malone v Highfield,Gibson Park;

St. Mary’s College v Buccaneers,Templeville Road;

U.C.C. v Old Wesley,Mardyke,3pm;

Division 2A:Ballymena v Dolphin,Eaton Park;

Cashel v Old Crescent,Spafield;

M.U. Barnhall v Navan,Parsonstown;

Nenagh Ormond v Queens University,New Ormond Park;

U.L. Bohemian v Blackrock College,Annacotty;

Division 2B:Belfast Harlequins v Dungannon,Deramore Park;

Galwegians v Greystones,Crowley Park;

Malahide v Galway Corinthians,Estuary Road;

Rainey Old Boys v Wanderers,Hatrick Park;

Sligo v Enniscorthy,Hamilton Park;

Division 2C:Clonmel v Instonians,Ardgaoithe;

Midleton v Ballina,Towns Park;

Omagh Academicals v Bangor,Thomas Mellon Playing Fields;

Sunday’s Well v Bruff,Musgrave Park;

Tullamore v Skerries,Spollanstown;

Senior Clubs League 2C:Midleton v Clonmel,Towns Park;

Sunday’s Well v Bruff,Musgrave Park,12pm;

North Gleeson League Section A:Ardscoil Old Boys v Newcastle West,4GUL;

Charleville v Old Crescent,Charleville;

Chorca Dhuibhne v Listowel,Ballydavid;

Section B:Presentation v St Senan’s,Rathuard;

Thomond v Shannon,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

UL Bohemians-Newport v Garryowen,TBC;

Section C:Kilfeacle v Galbally-Mitchelstown,Kilfeacle;

Thurles v Clanwilliam,Thurles;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 League Conference 2:Chorca Dhuibhne v Castleisland,Ballydavid,12.15pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 Conference 1:Bruff v Ennis-Kilrush,Kilballyowen Park,12.30pm;

Shannon v Fethard,Coonagh,12.30pm;

Carrick-Thurles v Ballina-Killaloe,Thurles,12.30pm;

Conference 2: Ballincollig v Midleton-Youghal,Tanner Park,12.30pm;

Tralee v Killarney,Tralee,12.30pm;

Skibbereen-Bantry Bay v Clonakilty,Skibbereen,12.30pm;

Girls U14 Conference 1:Shannon v Richmond,Coonagh,11am;

Ennis v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff,Ennis,11am;

Garryowen v Bruff,Dooradoyle,11am;

Conference 2:Midleton-Youghal v Mallow-Mitchelstown,TBC,11am;

Ballincollig v Cobh-Carrigaline, Ballincollig, 11am;

Conference 3:Tralee v Killarney,Tralee,11am;

Boys South U18 League Group A:Bantry Bay v Clonakilty,Bantry,11.15am;

Boys South U16 League Group A:Cork Constitution v Crosshaven,Temple Hill,12pm;

Youghal v Cobh Pirates,Youghal,2pm;

Group B:Bantry Bay v Bandon,Bantry,12pm;

Skibbereen v Clonakilty,Skibbereen,12pm;

Group C:Mallow v Ballincollig,Mallow,12pm;

Kanturk v Douglas,Kanturk,12pm;

Group E:Highfield v Sunday’s Well,Woodleigh Park,12.30pm;

Boys South U13 League Group A:Clonakilty Green v Clonakilty Red,The Vale,2pm;

Group C:Cork Constitution White v Midleton,Temple Hill,11.30am;

Group D:Mallow v Fermoy,Mallow,12pm;

Muskerry v Ballincollig,Ballyanly,12pm;

Boys West U14 League:Abbeyfeale v Chorca Dhuibhne,Abbeyfeale,10am;

Killarney v Tralee,Killarney,10am;

Listowel v Charleville,Listowel,10am;

Boys U18 Friendly: P.B.C. v Highfield, Wilton,11am;

Youghal v Old Christians,Youghal,12pm;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Crescent College Comp. v Blackrock College,Crescent Comp.,12pm;

Crescet College Comp.  v Blackrock College B,Crescent Comp.,12pm;

Boys U14 Friendly:Cobh Pirates v Clonmel, Cobh,1.30pm;

P.B.C. v Gonzaga,Wilton,12pm;

P.B.C. B v Gonzaga,Wilton,12pm;

P.B.C. C v Gonzaga,Wilton,12pm;

P.B.C. D v Gonzaga,Wilton,12pm;

Girls U16 Friendly:Killarney v Listowel, Killarney,12pm;

Sunday 27th November

Munster Junior League Section A:Bandon v Skibbereen,Bandon;

Clonakilty v Muskerry,The Vale;

Crosshaven v Thurles,Crosshaven;

Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam,Kilfeacle;

Mallow v Newcastle West,Mallow;

Old Christians v Abbeyfeale,Rathcooney;

Section B:Carrick-on-Suir v Fethard,Carrick-on-Suir;

Dungarvan v Youghal,Dungarvan;

Fermoy v Waterford City,Fermoy;

Galbally-Mitchelstown v Ennis,Galbally;

Scariff v Cobh Pirates,Scariff;

Section C:Ballincollig v Douglas,Tanner Park;

Bantry Bay v Killorglin,Bantry;

Castleisland v Killarney,Castleisland;

Kanturk v Charleville,Kanturk;

Kinsale v Tralee,Kinsale;

Munster Senior Clubs League North:Old Crescent v UL Bohemian,Takumi Park;

Nenagh Ormond v Garryowen,New Ormond Park;

Young Munster v Shannon,Tom Clifford Park;

Munster Senior Clubs League South:U.C.C. v Cork Constitution,Mardyke;

Women’s League Conference A:Skibbereen v Shannon-LIT,Skibbereen,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Conference 1:Garryowen v Old Crescent,Dooradoyle,1pm;

Conference 2:Chorca Dhuibhne v Mallow,Ballydavid,12pm;

Conference 6:Waterpark v Midleton,Ballinakill,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Conference 1:Ennis v Shannon, Ennis,12pm;

Conference 6:Waterford City v Fethard, Waterford,12pm;

Girls U16 Development League:Fermoy v Kinsale, Fermoy,11.30am;

Old Crescent v Waterpark,Fermoy 12pm;

Scariff v Kinsale,Fermoy,12.30pm;

Fermoy v Waterpark,Fermoy,1pm;

Old Crescent v Scariff, Fermoy,1.30pm;

Girls U14 League Conference 2:Carrick-on-Suir-Thurles-Dungarvan v Waterpark,Dungarvan,12.20pm;

Conference 3:Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Skibbereen,Bantry,11am;

Boys East U13 League:Waterford City v Galbally,Waterford,11am;

Waterpark v Clanwilliam,Ballinakill,11am;

Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,11am;

Boys North U18 League:Young Munster v Shannon,Derryknockane,11.30am;

Boys North U16 League:Young Munster v Charleville,Derryknockane,11.30am;

Boys North U15 League Final:Old Crescent v Shannon,Annacotty,1.30pm;

Boys North U14 League Section 1:St Mary’s-Scariff-Newport v Newcastle West,TBC,11.30am;

Young Munster v Old Crescent,Derryknockane,11.30am;

Shannon v Thomond-Richmond,Coonagh,11.30am;

Section 2:Nenagh Ormond vBruff,Nenagh,11.30am;

UL Bohemian v Kilrush,Annacotty,11.30am;

Garryowen v Ballina-Killaloe,Dooradoyle,11am;

Boys South U16 League Group D:Dolphin v Kinsale,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Boys U15 Friendly:Bruff v Newcastle West, Kilballyowen Park,11.30am;

Boys U14 Friendly:Waterpark v Cashel,Ballinakill, 12pm;

Girls U16 Friendly:Clonakilty v Shannon,The Vale, 1pm;

Midleton-Youghal v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay, Towns Park,1pm;

Monday 28th November

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup:Bandon Grammar v Ardscoil Rís,Bandon,1pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:Bandon Grammar v Ardscoil Rís,Bandon,1pm;

Wednesday 30th November

Donal Walsh U20 Trophy:Garryowen v UL Bohemian,Dooradoyle,7.30pm;

Pinergy Boys Schools Munster Senior Cup Group A:Ardscoil Rís v P.B.C.,Ardscoil Rís;

Bandon Grammar School v Rockwell College,Bandon;

Group B:Castletroy College v C.B.C.,Castletroy College;

St Munchin’s v Glenstal Abbey,Corbally;

Boys Schools O’Gorman Cup:John the Baptist CS v St. Joseph’s CS (Nenagh),Kilballyowen Park,12pm;

Pinergy Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup Group A:Rockwell College v St Munchin’s College,Rockwell;

Group B:C.B.C. v Ardscoil Rís,Lansdowne;

P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup: P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B2:Glenstal Abbey v High School CBS,Glenstal,1pm;

Boys Schools U15 Friendly:P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton;

Roscrea CS v Bandon Grammar School,Roscrea;

Roscrea CS B v Bandon Grammar School B,Roscrea;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:C.B.C. v St Munchin’s,Lansdowne;

Rockwell College v Roscrea CS,Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Roscrea CS,Rockwell;

Thursday 1st December

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Colaiste Choilm v Villiers School,Tanner Park,12pm;

Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai v Midleton CBS,Bantry,tbc;

Boys Schools U18 Bowen Series:Ardscoil Ris v Crescent College Comp.,Ardscoil Ris;

Boys Schools U16 Mungret Shield:Colaiste Choilm v Villiers School,Tanner Park,12pm;

Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai v Midleton CBS,Bantry,tbc;

Boys U16 Friendly:C.B.C. v Mallow,Lansdowne,7.30pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X