DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

11th October 2022 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 11th October

Junior 2 Friendly:Youghal v Waterford City,Youghal,8pm;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:St. Annes CC v St. Clement’s,Clairsford,2pm;

Boys Schools King Cup:Abbey CBS v St. Joseph’s CBS (Nenagh),College Lands,12pm;

Wednesday 12th October

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy:Cork Constitution v Garryowen,Temple Hill,7.30pm;

Shannon v U.C.C.,Coonagh,7.30pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster,Annacotty,8pm;

Boys Pinergy Schools Munster Senior Cup Group A:Munster CSP v Bandon Grammar School,Musgrave Park,6.30pm;

Rockwell College v Ardscoil Rís,Rockwell;

Group B:C.B.C. v Crescent College Comp.,Lansdowne;

Glenstal Abbey School v Castletroy College,Glenstal;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup Group A:Bandon Grammar School v Rockwell College,Bandon;

Crescent College Comp. v St. Munchin’s,Crescent Comp.;

Group B;Ardscoil Rís v P.B.C.,Ardscoil Rís,

Munster CSP v Castletroy College,Takumi Park, 6.30pm;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:St. Munchin’s v P.B.C.,Corbally;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B2:St. Clement’s v Glenstal Abbey School,St. Clement’s;

Boys Bank of Ireland Club Under 18 League Conference 6:Fermoy v Waterford City-Carrick,Fermoy,7.30pm;

Boys South Under 14 League Group D:Highfield v Mitchelstown,Woodleigh Park,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Under 19 Friendly:St. Munchin’s v P.B.C.,Corbally;

St. Munchin’s B v P.B.C. B,Corbally;

Boys Schools Under 16 Friendly:Terenure College v Glenstal Abbey,Schoool,Dublin,2.45pm;

Boys Under 16 Friendly:Cashel v Rockwell College, Cashel, 7.30pm;

Boys Schools Under 15 Friendly: Rockwell College  v St. Michael’s,Rockwell,2pm;

Rockwell College B v St. Michael’s B, Rockwell,2pm;

Rockwell College C v St. Michael’s C,Rockwell,2pm;

Kilkenny College v Castletroy College,Kilkenny;

Kilkenny College B v Castletroy College B,Kilkenny;

Boys Under 15 Friendly:C.B.C. v Mallow,Lansdowne,7.15pm;

Boys Schools Under 14 Friendly:C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School,Lansdowne;

C.B.C. B v Bandon Grammar School B,Lansdowne;

Crescent College Comp. v Castletroy College,Crescent College Comp;

Crescent College Comp. B v Castletroy College B,Crescent College Comp;

P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Wilton,2pm;

P.B.C. B v St. Munchin’s B,Wilton,2pm;

P.B.C. C v St. Munchin’s C,Wilton,2pm;

P.B.C. D v St. Munchin’s D,Wilton,2pm;

Rockwell College v Kilkenny College, Kilkenny;

Rockwell College B v Kilkenny College B,Kilkenny;

Thursday 13th October

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:High School CBS v Colaiste Cholm,Clonmel,12pm;

Villiers School v Midleton College,Coonagh;

Boys Bowen Shield Series:Crescent College Comp. v St. Munchin’s,Crescent Comp.;

Boys Schools King Cup:St. Clement’s v John the Baptist C.S.,Takumi Park,12.30pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:High School CBS v Colaiste Cholm,Clonmel,12pm;

Villiers School v Midleton College,Coonagh;

Friday 14th October

Men’s All Ireland League Division 2A:Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,New Ormond Park,8pm;

South Junior 2 League:Clonakilty v Cork Constitution,The Vale,7.30pm;

Cobh Pirates v Bandon,Cobh,7.30pm;

Dolphin v Dunmanway,Musgrave Park,7.30pm;

Old Christians v Mallow,Rathcooney,7.30pm;

U.C.C. v Highfield,Mardyke,7.30pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland Club Under 18 League Conference 1:Shannon v Charleville,Coonagh,7.30pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland Club Under 16 League Conference 4:Crosshaven v Kinsale,Crosshaven,7.30pm;

Boys South Under 13 League Group B:Kinsale v Highfield,Kinsale,7.30pm;

Group C:Midleton v Crosshaven,Towns Park,7.30pm;

Saturday 15th October

Men’s All Ireland League Division 1A:Ballynahinch v Clontarf,Ballymacarn Park;

Garryowen v Terenure College,Dooradoyle;

Lansdowne v Dublin University,Aviva Stadium;

Shannon v Cork Constitution,Thomond Park;

UCD v Young Munster,Belfield;

Division 1B:City of Armagh v Old Wesley,Palace Grounds;

Highfield v Buccaneers,Woodleigh Park;

Malone v Banbridge,Gibson Park;

Old Belvedere  v Naas,Ollie Campbell Park;

U.C.C. v St. Mary’s College,The Mardyke;

Division 2A:Blackrock College v Old Crescent,Stradbrook;

M.U. Barnhall v Queens University,Parsonstown;

Navan v Dolphin,Balreask Old;

U.L. Bohemian v Ballymena,UL Arena;

Division 2B:Belfast Harlequins v Galwegians,Deramore Park;

Dungannon v Wanderers,Stevenson Park;

Galway Corinthians v Greystones,Corinthian Park;

Malahide v Enniscorthy,Estuary Road;

Sligo v Rainey Old Boys,Hamilton Park;

Division 2C:Bruff v Skerries,Kilballyowen Park;

Clonmel v Tullamore,Ardgaoithe;

Instonians v Bangor,Shaw’s Bridge;

Midleton v Omagh Academicals,Towns Park;

Sunday’s Well  v Ballina,Musgrave Park;

Women’s All Ireland League:Old Belvedere v Galwegians,Ollie Campbell Park,5pm;

Railway Union v Cooke,Park Avenue,5pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Blackrock College,UL North Campus,5pm;

Wicklow v Suttonians,Ashtown Lane,5pm;

North Gleeson League Section A:Charleville v Ardscoil Old Boys,Charleville;

Listowel v Richmond,Listowel:

Newcastle West v Chorca Dhuibhne,Newcastle West;

Section B:St. Senan’s v Garryowen,Jim Slattery Park;

Thomond v Presentation,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

U.L. Bohemian-Newport v Kilrush,Annacotty;

Section C:Clanwilliam v Fethard,Clanwilliam Park;

Galbally-Mitchelstown v Waterpark,Galbally,

Kilfeacle v Thurles,Kilfeacle;

Boys Bank of Ireland Under 18 Club League Conference 2:Abbeyfeale-Listowel v Chorca Dhuibhne,Abbeyfeale,12pm;

Killarney v Killorglin-Iveragh, Killarney,12pm;

Conference 3:Ennis Red v Cashel-Thurles,Ennis,1pm;

Conference 4:Bandon v Bantry Bay,Bandon,11.30pm;

Crosshaven v Kanturk,Crosshaven,12pm;

Conference 5:Carrigaline-Dolphin v Sunday’s Well,Musgrave Park,11.15am;

Muskerry v Old Christians,Ballyanly,12pm;

Conference 6:Midleton v Waterford City-Carrick,Towns Park,12pm;

Youghal v Cobh Pirates,Youghal,12pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland Club Under 16 League Conference 2:Chorca Dhuibhne v Castleisland,Ballydavid,12.15pm;

Conference 3:Cashel v Kanturk,Cashel,12.30pm;

Conference 4:Bandon v Bantry Bay,Bandon,12pm;

Clonakilty v Skibbereen,The Vale,12.30pm;

Conference 5:Ballincollig v Old Christians,Tanner Park,12pm;

Cork Constitution v Highfield,Temple Hill,12pm;

Conference 6:Carrick-on-Suir v Clonmel,Carrick-on-Suir,1pm;

Fermoy v Fethard,Fermoy,12pm;

Conference 7:Cobh Pirates v Mitchelstown,Cobh,12pm;

Midleton v Sunday’s Well,Towns Park,12pm;

Youghal v Dungarvan,Youghal,1.30pm;

Boys South Under 14 League Group B:Kinsale v Bandon,Kinsale,12pm;

Boys South Under 13 League Group A :Bandon v Clonakilty Green,Bandon,12pm;

Clonakilty Red v Skibbereen,The Vale, 4pm;

Group B:Cork Constitution Blue v Old Christians,Temple Hill,2pm;

Group C:Cork Constitution White v Cobh Pirates,Temple Hill,1pm;

Group D:Mallow v Kanturk,Mallow,12pm;

Fermoy v Muskerry,Fermoy,12pm;

Boys Schools Under 16 Friendly:P.B.C. v Blackrock College,Wilton,12pm;

P.B.C. B v Blackrock College B,Wilton,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls Club Under 18 League Conference 1: Ballina-Killaloe v Shannon,Clairsford,12.30pm;

Bruff v Carrick-Thurles,Kilballyowen Park,11.30am;

Fethard v Ennis-Kilrush,Fethard,12.30pm;

Conference 2: Cobh Pirates-Dolphin v Killarney,tbc,12.30pm;

Tralee v Ballincollig,Tralee,12.30pm;

Girls Under 18 Development League:Bandon v Skibbereen,Bandon,12.30pm;

Waterpark v Mallow-Fermoy,Ballinakill,12.30pm;

Girls Under 14 League Conference 1:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Shannon,tbc,11am;

Garryowen v Ennis,Dooraoyle, 11am;

Conference 2: Cobh Pirates-Carrigaline v Midleton-Youghal, tbc,11am;

Dolphin v Waterpark,Musgrave Park,2pm;

Conference 3: Clonakilty v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay,The Vale,11am;

Skibbereen v Killarney,Skibbereen,11am;

Girls Under 14 Development League:Castleisland v Kinsale,Castleisland,11am;

Galbally v Fethard,Galbally,11am;

Girls Under 16 Friendly:Bruff v Carrick-Thurles,Kilballyowen Park,10.30am;

Sunday 16th October

Munster Junior League Section A:Abbeyfeale v St. Mary’s,Abbeyfeale;

Crosshaven v Clonakilty,Crosshaven;

Muskerry v Bandon,Ballyanly;

Newcastle West v Old Christians,Newcastle West;

Skibbereen v Clanwilliam,Skibbereen;

Thomond v Mallow,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Thurles v Richmond,Thurles;

Waterpark v Kilfeacle,Ballinakill;

Section B:Cobh Pirates v Dungarvan,Cobh;

Fethard v St. Senan’s,Fethard;

Scariff v Carrick-on-Suir,Scariff;

Waterford City v Galbally-Mitchelstown,Waterford;

Youghal v Ennis,Youghal;

Section C:Bantry Bay  v Ballincollig,Bantry;

Castleisland v Kanturk,Castleisland;

Douglas v Tralee,Castletreasure;

Killarney v Charleville,Killarney;

Killorglin v Kinsale,Killorglin;

Senior Club League North:U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster,Annacotty;

Senior Club League South:Cashel v Highfield,Cashel;

Women’s League Conference A:Skibbereen  v Shannon-LIT,Skibbereen,1pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Kerry,Annacotty,1pm;

Conference B: Ballincollig v Ennis-Kilrush,Tanner Park,1pm;

Thurles v Waterpark,Thurles,1pm;                 

Conference C:Bantry Bay v Mallow,Bantry,1pm;

Dolphin v Midleton,Musgrave Park,1pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland Club Under 18 League Conference 1: Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,1pm;

St. Senan’s v Richmond-St. Mary’s,Jim Slattery Park,12pm;

Young Munster v Old Crescent,Derryknockane,12pm;

Conference 2: Tralee  v Mallow,Tralee,12pm;

Conference 3: Galtee Rugby v Bruff White,Collegelands,12pm;

Conference 4: Kinsale v Clonakilty,Kinsale,12pm;

Conference 6: Fermoy v Clonmel,Fermoy,1pm;

Waterpark v Dungarvan,Ballinakill,12.30pm;

Boys Bank of Ireland Club Under 16 League Conference 1:Ennis v Young Munster,Ennis,12pm;

Kilrush v Garryowen,Kilrush,12pm;

Conference 3: Cashel v Kanturk,Cashel,12.30pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Mallow,Nenagh,11.45am;

Conference 5: Dolphin v Douglas-Muskerry,Musgrave Park,11am;

Conference 6: Waterpark v Waterford City,Ballinakill,11am;

Boys East Under 13 League:Cashel v Waterpark,Cashel,11am;

Galbally v Clanwilliam,Galbally,11am;

Kilfeacle v Waterford City,Kilfeacle,11am;

Boys North Under 15 League Section 2:Shannon v Newcastle West,Coonagh,11.30am;

Boys North Under 14 League Section 1:Shannon v St. Mary’s-Scariff-Newport,Coonagh,11.30am;

Thomond-Richmond v             Old Crescent,Canal Bank,12pm;

Young Munster v Ennis, Derryknockane,11.30am;

Section 2:Bruff v Ballina-Killaloe,Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am;

Nenagh Ormond v Kilrush,Nenagh,11.30am;

U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen,Annacotty,11.30am;

Girls Under 14 League Conference 2:Carrick-Thurles-Dungarvan vBallincollig,Dungarvan,11.30am;

Conference 3: Tralee v Kanturk,Tralee;

Boys Under 13 Friendly:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-Newport v Nenagh Ormond,Clairsford,10.30am;

Monday 17th October

Senior Clubs League North:Old Crescent v Garryowen,Takumi Park,7.30pm;

Tuesday 18th October

Boys Schools Bowen Series:Villiers School v Ardscoil Rís,Villiers;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B2:High School CBS v Villiers School,Clonmel,12.30pm;

Boys Schools Under 14 Friendly:High School CBS v Cashel CS,Clonmel,1pm;

Wednesday 19th October

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy:U.C.C. v Cork Constitution,            Mardyke,7.30pm;

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Villiers School v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai,MTU Cork,12.30pm;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Pobal Scoil na Trinoide v Newtown School-Waterpark College,Youghal,12pm;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:Bandon Grammar School v St. Munchin’s,Bandon;

P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Wilton;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Villiers School v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai,MTU Cork,12.30pm;

Boys Schools King Cup:Pobal Scoil na Trinoide v Newtown School-Waterpark College,Youghal,12pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup:Ardscoil Rís v P.B.C.,Ardscoil Rís;

Castletroy College v C.B.C.,Castletroy;

Rockwell College v Crescent College Comp.,Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s v Bandon Grammar School,Corbally;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:Ardscoil Rís v P.B.C.,Ardscoil Rís;

Rockwell College v Crescent College Comp.,Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s v Bandon Grammar School,Corbally;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B2:Villiers School v St. Clement’s,Villiers,1.30pm;

Boys Schools Under 19 Friendly:Crescent College Comp. v Clongowes,Crescent Comp:

Boys Schools Under 16 Friendly:Crescent College Comp. v Castletroy College,Crescent Comp:

Crescent College Comp. B v Castletroy College B,Crescent Comp:

Boys Under 16 Friendly:C.B.C. v Bandon,Lansdowne,5.30pm;

Boys Schools Under 14 Friendly:Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell College,Coonagh,2pm;

Ardscoil Rís B v Rockwell College B,Coonagh,2pm;

P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Wilton;

Thursday 20th October

Boys School Bowen Shield:Rockwell College v Crescent College Comp.,Rockwell;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X