DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

4th October 2022 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 4th October

Schools O’Brien Cup:Kinsale CS v Carrigaline CS,Kinsale,11.30am;

Schools King Cup:Kinsale CS v Carrigaline CS,Kinsale,1pm;

Boys Under 18 Friendly:Shannon v Blue Bulls Provence, Coonagh,5.30pm;

Shannon v Blue Bulls Provence, Coonagh,6pm;

Boys Under 14 Friendly:Dunmanway v Clonakilty Red, Dunmanway, 6.45pm;

Wednesday 5th October

Schools Bowen Shield:Bandon Grammar School v Rockwell College,Bandon;

C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Lansdowne;

P.B.C. v Crescent College Comp.,Wilton;

Schools Limerick City Junior Cup:Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp.,Castletroy;

Schools McCarthy Cup:Ardscoil Rís v Crescent College Comp.,Ardscoil Rís,2pm;

P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School,Wilton;

Rockwell College v Castletroy College,Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s v C.B.C.,Corbally;

Schools McCarthy Cup B:Ardscoil Rís v Crescent College Comp.,Ardscoil Rís,2pm;

P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School,Wilton;

St. Munchin’s v C.B.C.,Corbally;

Schools McCarthy Cup B2:Glenstal Abbey School v Villiers School,Glenstal;

High School CBS v St. Clement’s,Clonmel,12.30pm;

Schools Under 19 Friendly:Glenstal Abbey School v TS Rugby,Glenstal,3pm;

Rockwell College v Wilson Hospital,Rockwell;

Schools Under 16 Friendly:C.B.C. v Bandon Grammer School,Lansdowne;

C.B.C. B v Bandon Grammer School B,Lansdowne;

Schools Under 14 Friendly:Castletroy College v Roscrea CS, Castletroy;

Castletroy College B v Roscrea CS B, Castletroy;

High School CBS v St. Clement’s,Clonmel,12.30pm;

Rockwell College  v Wilson Hospital,Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Wilson Hospital B,Rockwell;

Boys Under 15 Friendly:Shannon v Blue Bulls Provence, Coonagh,7pm;

Boys Under 14 Friendly:Highfield v Sunday’s Well,Woodleigh Park,6.30pm;

Girls Under 14 Friendly:Old Crescent v Richmond,Takumi Park,7pm;

Thursday 6th October

Schools Mungret Cup:Colaiste Cholm v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai,Tanner Park,12pm;

Bowen Series:Ardscoil Rís v St. Munchin’s B,Coonagh,2pm;

Schools Mungret Shield:Colaiste Cholm v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai,Tanner Park,12pm;

Schools McCarthy Cup C:John The Baptist CS v St. Munchin’s College,Kilballyowen Park,12.45pm;

Midleton College v Pobal Scoil Na Trinoide,Midleton,12pm;

Rockwell College v Newport College, Rockwell,1.30pm;

Cashel C.S. v Newport College,Rockwell,2pm;

P.B.C. C v C.B.C. C,Wilton,3pm;

P.B.C. D v C.B.C. D,Wilton,3pm;

Rockwell College v Cashel CC,Rockwell;

Munster Club Under 16 League Conference 6:Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir, Waterford,7pm;

Schools Under 14 Friendly:St. Munchin’s v Ardscoil Rís,Corbally,2pm;

St. Munchin’s v Ardscoil Rís,Corbally, 2pm;

Friday 7th October

South Dennehy Cup Final:Highfield v Bandon,Woodleigh Park,7.30pm;

Munster Club Under 18 League Conference 6:Cobh Pirates v Fermoy,Cobh,7.30pm;

Waterford City-Carrick v Youghal,Carrick-on-Suir,7.30pm;

Boys Under 16 Friendly:Clonakilty v Kinsale,The Vale,7.30pm;

Boys Under 14 Friendly:Shannon v Nenagh Ormond,Coonagh,6.15pm;

Saturday 8th October

All Ireland League Division 1A:Ballynahinch v Shannon,Ballymacarn Park;

Clontarf v Lansdowne, Castle Avenue;

Dublin University v U.C.D.,College Park;

Terenure College v Cork Constitution,Lakelanda;

Young Munster v Garryowen,Tom Clifford Park,5pm;

Division 1B:Banbridge v Old Belvedere,Rifle Park;

Buccaneers v Old Wesley,Dubarry Park;

Naas v Highfield,Forenaughts;

St. Mary’s College v Malone,Templeville Road;

U.C.C. v City of Armagh,The Mardyke;

Division 2A:Ballymena v Navan,Eaton Park;

Cashel  v U.L. Bohemian,Spafield;

Dolphin v Blackrock College,Musgrave Park;

Nenagh Ormond v M.U. Barnhall,New Ormond Park;

Old Crescent v Queens University,Takumi Park;

Division 2B:Galwegians v Galway Corinthians,Crowley Park;

Greystones v Dungannon,Dr Hickey Park;

Rainey Old Boys v Belfast Harlequins,Hatrick Park;

Sligo v Malahide,Hamilton Park;

Wanderers v Enniscorthy,Merrion Road;

Division 2C:Bangor v Ballina,Upritchard Park;

Midleton v Sunday’s Well,Towns Park;

Omagh Academicals v Clonmel,Thomas Mellon Playing Fields;

Skerries v Instonians,Holmpatrick;

Tullamore v Bruff,Spollanstown;

Women’s All Ireland League: Ballincollig v Wicklow,Tanner Park,5pm;

Blackrock College v Galwegians,Stradbrook,5pm;

Cooke v Old Belvedere,Shaws Bridge,5pm;

Suttonians v Railway Union,JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds,3pm;

Munster Senior Clubs League 2C:Midleton v Sunday’s Well,Towns Park,4.30pm;

North Gleeson League Section A:Ardscoil Old Boys v Chorca Dhuibhne, 4GUL;

Charleville v Richmond,Charleville;

Listowel v Old Crescent,Listowel;

Newcastle West v Abbeyfeale,Newcastle West;

Section B:Garryowen v Thomond,Dooradoyle;

Kilrush v St. Senan’s,Kilrush;

Presentation v Shannon,Rathuard;

Section C:Clanwilliam v Thurles,Clanwilliam Park;

Galbally-Mitchelstown v Kilfeacle,Galbally;

Waterpark v Fethard,Ballinakill;

South Junior 3 League:Fermoy v Kanturk,Fermoy,6.30pm;

Munster Club Under 18 League Conference 2:Killarney v Chorca Dhuibhne,Killarney,12pm;

Conference 3: Ennis Red v Bruff Yellow,Ennis,4pm;

Conference 4:Bandon v Clonakilty,Bandon,11.30am;

Skibbereen v Kanturk,Skibbereen,1pm;

Conference 5: Cork Constitution v Old Christians,Temple Hill, 12pm;

Carrigaline-Dolphin v Ballincollig,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Conference 6:Dungarvan v Midleton,Dungarvan,12pm;

Munster Club Under 16 League Conference 2:Killarney v Listowel,Killarney,2pm;

Killorglin v Castleisland,Killorglin,1.30pm;

Conference 3: Kanturk v Nenagh Ormond,Kanturk,12.30pm;

Mallow v Bruff,Mallow,2pm;

Conference 4: Bantry Bay v Crosshaven,Bantry,12pm;

Skibbereen v Bandon,Skibbereen,12pm;

Conference 5: Ballincollig v Douglas-Muskerry,Tanner Park, 12pm;

Cork Constitution v Old Christians,Temple Hill,12pm;

Conference 6: Clonmel v Fermoy,Clonmel,1pm;

Conference 7:Dungarvan v Cobh Pirates,Dungarvan,1.30pm;

South Under 14 League Group B: Bandon v             Carrigaline,Bandon,12pm;

Sunday’s Well v Kinsale,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Group C:Kanturk v Ballincollig,Kanturk,12pm;

Mallow v Muskerry,Mallow,12pm;

Group D:Fermoy v Old Christians,Fermoy,12pm;

Highfield v Mitchelstown,Woodleigh Park,12pm;

Group E:Midleton v Cork Constitution,Towns Park,12pm;

Youghal v Cobh Pirates,Youghal,12pm;

West Under 14 League:Castleisland v Listowel,Castleisland,10am;

Chorca Dhuibhne v Charleville,Ballydavid,10am;

Tralee  v Abbeyfeale,Tralee,10am;

Schools Under 16 Friendly:St. Mary’s College v P.B.C.,Dublin,12pm;

St. Mary’s College B v P.B.C. B,Dublin,12pm;

St. Mary’s College C v P.B.C. C,Dublin,12pm;

Schools Under 14 Friendly:P.B.C. v Blackrock College,Wilton,12pm;

P.B.C. B v Blackrock College B,Wilton,12pm;

P.B.C. C v Blackrock College C,Wilton,12pm;

P.B.C. D v Blackrock College D,Wilton,12pm;

Boys Under 13 Friendly: Cork Constitution v Midleton,Temple Hill,11am;

Old Christians v Kinsale,Rathcoony,12pm;

Girls Under 18 Friendly:Clonakilty v Killarney,The Vale,12.30pm;

Girls Under 16 Friendly:Clonakilty v Killarney,The Vale,12.30pm;

Sunday 9th October

Munster Junior League Section A:Bandon v Newcastle West,Bandon;

Clanwilliam v Abbeyfeale,Clanwilliam Park;

Clonakilty v Mallow,The Vale;

Kilfeacle v Muskerry,Kilfeacle;

Old Christians v Thurles,Rathcooney;

Richmond v Crosshaven,Canal Bank;

Skibbereen v Thomond,Skibbereen;

St. Mary’s v Waterpark,Grove Island;

Section B: Carrick-on-Suir v Fermoy, Carrick-on-Suir;

Dungarvan v Scariff,Dungarvan;

Ennis v Fethard,Ennis;

Galbally-Mitchelstown v Cobh Pirates,Galbally;

St. Senan’s v Waterford City,Jimmy Slattery Park;

Section C:Ballincollig v Castleisland,Tanner Park;

Charleville v Killorglin,Charleville;

Kanturk v Douglas,Kanturk;

Kinsale v Bantry Bay,Kinsale;

Tralee v Killarney,Tralee;

Munster Senior Clubs League North:Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian,Dooradoyle;

Shannon v Old Crescent,Coonagh;

Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond,Tom Clifford Park;

Munster Senior Club League South: Cork Constitution v U.C.C.,Temple Hill;

South Junior 3 League:Ballincollig v Youghal,Tanner Park,tbc;

Women’s League Conference A:Shannon-LIT v U.L. Bohemian,tbc,1pm;

Conference B: Ennis v Thurles,Ennis,1pm;

Waterpark v Ballincollig,Ballinakill,1pm;

Conference C:Mallow v Dolphin,Mallow,1pm;

Midleton v Bantry Bay,Towns Park,1pm;

Munster Clubs Under 18 Conference 1:Garryowen v Old Crescent,Dooradoyle,1.30pm;

Shannon v St. Senan’s,Coonagh,12pm;

U.L. Bohemian-Newport v Richmond-St. Mary’s,Annacotty,11.30am;

Conference 2: Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles v Tralee,Killorglin,12pm;

Newcastle West v Mallow,Newcastle West,12pm;

Conference 3: Bruff White v Ennis Black,Kilballyowen Park, 1pm;

Cashel-Thurles v Galtee Rugby,Thurles,12pm;

Conference 5: Highfield v Muskerry,Woodleigh Park,12pm;

Conference 6: Clonmel v Waterpark,Clonmel,2pm;

Munster Clubs Under 16 Conference 1:Charleville v Kilrush,Charleville,12pm;

Garryowen v Ennis,Dooradoyle,12pm;

Young Munster v Shannon,Tom Clifford Park, 1pm;

Conference 3: Thurles v Cashel,Thurles,12pm;

Conference 5: Dolphin v Highfield,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Conference 7:Mitchelstown v Midleton,Mitchelstown,12pm;

Sunday’s Well v Youghal,Musgrave Park,1pm;

East Under 15 Development League:Clanwilliam v Waterpark,Clanwilliam Park,11am;

Waterford City v Kilfeacle,Waterford,11am;

East Under 14 League Group 1:Carrick-on-Suir v Clanwilliam,Carrick-on-Suir,11am;

Fethard v Waterpark,Fethard,11am;

Group 2:Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,11am;

Dungarvan v Waterford City,Dungarvan,11am;

North Under 15 League Section 1:Bruff v U.L. Bohemian,Kilballyowen Park,11.30am;

Nenagh Ormond v Thomond-Richmond,Nenagh,12pm;

St. Senan’s v Garryowen,Jim Slattery Park,11.30am;

Section 2:Ennis v Young Munster,Ennis,11.30am;

Old Crescent v Newport,Takumi Park, 11.30am;

North Under 13 Development League:Ballina-Killaloe v Shannon Black,Clairsford,11.30am;

Ennis Red v Newcastle West,Ennis,11.30am;

Garryowen v Ennis Black,Dooradoyle,10.30am;

Nenagh Ormond v Shannon Blue,Nenagh,11.30am;

Thomond-Richmond v Bruff,Canal Bank,12pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster,Annacotty,11.30am;

South Under 14 League Group A:Bantry Bay v Dunmanway,Bantry,11.30am;

Clonakilty Green v Skibbereen,The Vale,11am;

West Under 14 League:Killorglin v Killarney,Killorglin,10.30am;

Monday 10th October

Munster Club Under 16 League Conference 4:Kinsale v Clonakilty,Kinsale,7.30pm;

Tuesday 11th October

Schools O’Brien Cup:St. Annes CC v St. Clement’s,Clairsford,2pm;

Schools King Cup:Abbey CBS v St. Joseph’s CBS (Nenagh),College Lands,12pm;

Wednesday 12th October                                                                            

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy:Cork Constitution v   Garryowen,Temple Hill,7.30pm;

Highfield v Old Crescent,Woodleigh Park,7.30pm;

Shannon v U.C.C.,Coonagh,7.30pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster,Annacotty,7.30pm;

Pinergy Schools Munster Senior Cup Group A:Munster CSP v Bandon Grammar School,Musgrave Park,6.30pm;

Rockwell College v Ardscoil Rís,Rockwell;

Group B:C.B.C. v Crescent College Comp.,Lansdowne;

Glenstal Abbey School v Castletroy College,Glenstal;

Schools Munster Junior Cup Group A:Bandon Grammar School v Rockwell College,Bandon;

Crescent College Comp. v St. Munchin’s, Crescent Comp.;

Group B:Ardscoil Rís v P.B.C.,Ardscoil Rís,

Munster CSP v Castletroy College,TBC,6.30pm;

Schools Mungret Cup:Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai v Midleton CBS,            Bantry;

Schools Bowen Shield:St. Munchin’s v P.B.C.,Corbally;

Schools Mungret Shield:Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai v Midleton CBS,Bantry;

Schools McCarthy Cup B2:St. Clement’s v Glenstal Abbey School,St. Clement’s;

Munster Club Under 18 League Conference 6:Fermoy v Waterford City-Carrick,Fermoy,7.30pm;

Schools Under 19 Friendly:St. Munchin’s v P.B.C.,Corbally;

St. Munchin’s B  v P.B.C. B,Corbally;

Boys Under 16 Friendly:Cashel v Rockwell College, Cashel, 7.30pm;

Schools Under 15 Friendly:Rockwell College v St. Michael’s,Rockwell,2pm;

Rockwell College B v St. Michael’s B,Rockwell,2pm;

Rockwell College C v St. Michael’s C,Rockwell,2pm;

Schools Under 14 Friendly:C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School,Lansdowne;

C.B.C. B v Bandon Grammar School B, Lansdowne;

Crescent College Comp. v Castletroy College, Crescent College Comp;

Crescent College Comp. B v Castletroy College B,Crescent College Comp;

P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Wilton,2pm;

P.B.C. B v St. Munchin’s B,Wilton,2pm;

P.B.C. C v St. Munchin’s C,Wilton,2pm;

P.B.C. D v St. Munchin’s D,Wilton,2pm;

Rockwell College v Kilkenny College,Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Kilkenny College B,Rockwell;

Rockwell College C v Kilkenny College C,Rockwell;

Thursday 13th October

Schools Mungret Cup:High School CBS v Colaiste Cholm,Clonmel,12pm;

Villiers School v Midleton College,Coonagh,1.30pm;

Bowen Shield Series:Crescent College Comp. v St. Munchin’s,Crescent Comp.;

Glenstal Abbey School v Castletroy College,Glenstal;

Schools King Cup:St. Clement’s v John the Baptist C.S.,Takumi Park,12.30pm;

Schools Mungret Shield:High School CBS v Colaiste Cholm,Clonmel,12pm;

Villiers School v Midleton College,Coonagh,1.30pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X