DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

27th September 2022 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Wednesday 28th September

Schools Limerick City Senior Cup: Crescent College Comp. v Ardscoil Rís, Crescent Comp.;

Roscrea C.S. v Glenstal Abbey, Roscrea;

St. Munchin’s v Castletroy College, Corbally;

Schools Mungret Cup: High School CBS v Villiers School,Clonmel,12.30pm;

Bowen Shield: P.B.C. v Rockwell College, Wilton;

Schools Limerick City Junior Cup: Ardscoil Rís v Glenstal Abbey School, Ardscoil Rís;

Kilkenny College v St. Munchin’s, Kilkenny;

Schools Mungret Shield: High School CBS v Villiers School, Clonmel, 12.30pm;

Schools McCarthy Cup A: Ardscoil Rís v St. Munchin’s, Coonagh, 2pm;

Bandon Grammar School v Rockwell College, Bandon;

C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne;

Crescent College Comp. v Castletroy College, Crescent Comp.;

Schools McCarthy Cup B: Ardscoil Rís v St. Munchin’s, Coonagh, 2pm;

Bandon Grammar School v Rockwell College, Bandon;

C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne;

Schools King Cup: Patrician Academy v Scoil Mhuire gan Smál, Mallow, 12pm;

Schools Under 16 Friendly: Crescent College Comp. v Clongowes, Crescent Comp;

Crescent College Comp. B v Clongowes B, Crescent Comp;

St. Michael’s  v Rockwell College, Dublin;

St. Michael’s B v Rockwell College B, Dublin;

Kilkenny College v St. Munchin’s College B, Kilkenny;

Schools Under 15 Friendly: C.B.C. C v P.B.C. C, Lansdowne;

Crescent College Comp. v Castletroy College, Crescent Comp.;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Rockwell College v Mount Temple, Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Mount Temple B, Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s v Roscrea CS, Corbally;

St. Munchin’s B v Roscrea CS B, Corbally;

Thursday 29th September                                                                         

Schools Mungret Cup: Midleton College v Midleton CBS, Midleton, 1.45pm;

Schools Mungret Shield: Midleton College v Midleton CBS, Midleton, 1.45pm;

Friday 30th September

North Gleeson League Section B: U.L. Bohemian-Newport v Presentation, Annacotty, 7.30pm;

South Junior 2 League: Bandon v Muskerry, Bandon, 7.30pm;

Cork Constitution v Cobh Pirates, Temple Hill, 7.30pm;

Dunmanway v U.C.C., Mardyke, 7.30pm;

Highfield v Clonakilty, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

Mallow v Dolphin, Musgrave Park, 8pm;

Bowen Shield: Crescent College Comp. v Castletroy College, Crescent Comp., 1pm;

Club Under 18 League Conference 4: Crosshaven v Skibbereen, Crosshaven, 8pm;

Conference 6: Youghal v Dungarvan, Youghal, 7.30pm;

Club Under 16 League Conference 3: Nenagh Ormond v Thurles, Nenagh, 7.30pm;

Boys Under 14 Friendly: Fethard v Clonmel, Fethard, 7pm;

Boys Under 13 Friendly: Muskerry v Highfield, Ballyanly, 6.30pm;

Saturday 1st October

All Ireland League Division 1A: Cork Constitution v Young Munster, Temple Hill;

Garryowen v Dublin University, Dooradoyle;

Lansdowne v Ballynahinch, Aviva Stadium;

Shannon v Terenure College, Thomond Park;

U.C.D. v Clontarf, Belfield;

Division 1B: City of Armagh v Buccaneers, Palace Grounds;

Highfield v Banbridge, Woodleigh Park;

Malone v U.C.C., Gibson Park;

Old Belvedere v St. Mary’s College, Ollie Campbell Park;

Old Wesley v Naas, Energia Park,

Division 2A:Blackrock College v Ballymena, Stradbrook;

M.U. Barnhall v Old Crescent, Parsonstown;

Navan v Cashel, Balreask Old;

Queen’s University v Dolphin, Dub Lane;

U.L. Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond, UL Arena;

Division 2B: Belfast Harlequins v Sligo, Deramore Park;

Dungannon v Galwegians, Stevenson Park;

Enniscorthy v Greystones, Alcast Park;

Galway Corinthians v Rainey Old Boys, Corinthian Park;

Malahide v Wanderers, Estuary Road;

Division 2C:Ballina v Skerries, Heffernan Park;

Bangor v Sunday’s Well, Upritchard Park;

Bruff v Omagh Academicals, Kilballyowen Park;

Clonmel v Midleton, Clonmel;

Instonians v Tullamore, Shaws Bridge;

Women’s All Ireland League: Cooke v Ballincollig, Shaws Bridge, 5pm;

Galwegians v U.L. Bohemian, Crowley Park, 5pm;

Railway Union v Wicklow, Willow Lodge, 5pm;

Suttonians v Blackrock College, JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds, 5pm;

Senior Clubs League 2C: Clonmel v Midleton, Clonmel;

North Gleeson League Section A: Abbeyfeale v Listowel, Abbeyfeale;

Chorca Dhuibhne v Charleville, Ballydavid;

Old Crescent v Ardscoil Rís Old Boys, Takumi Park;

Richmond v Newcastle West, Canal Bank;

Section B:Shannon v Kilrush, Coonagh;

St. Senan’s v Thomond, Jim Slattery Park;

Under 20 Donal Walsh Trophy: Garryowen v U.C.C.,Dooradoyle,12.30pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Cork Constitution, Annacotty, 12.30pm;

Young Munster v Highfield, Tom Clifford Park;

Club Under 18 League Conference 2: Chorca Dhuibhne v Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles, Ballydavid, 11am;

Conference 4:Clonakilty v Bantry Bay, The Vale, 12.30pm;

Kinsale v Bandon, Kinsale, 12.30pm;

Conference 5:Ballincollig v Sunday’s Well,Tanner Park,12pm;

Muskerry v Cork Constitution,Ballyanly,12pm;

Old Christians v Carrigaline-Dolphin,Rathcooney,12pm;

Conference 6:Waterpark v Cobh Pirates, Ballinakill,1pm;

Club Under 16 League Conference 2:Castleisland v Tralee,Castleisland,1pm;

Conference 3:Cashel v Mallow,Cashel,12pm;

Conference 4:Bandon v Kinsale,Bandon,12pm;

Clonakilty v Bantry Bay,The Vale,12.30pm;

Crosshaven v Skibbereen,Crosshaven,12pm;

Conference 5: Douglas-Muskerry v Cork Constitution,tbc,12pm;

Highfield v Ballincollig,Woodleigh Park, 11am;

Old Christians v Dolphin,Rathcooney,12pm;

Conference 7:Midleton v Dungarvan,Towns Park,12pm;

West Under 14 League:Abbeyfeale v Castleisland,Abbeyfeale,10am;

Charleville v Tralee,Charleville,10am;

Killarney v Chorca Dhuibhne,Killarney,10am;

Listowel v Killorglin,Listowel,10am;

Schools Under 19 Friendly:Bandon Grammar School v Terenure College,Bandon,12pm;

Crescent College Comp. v Sligo Grammar,Crescent College Comp.,12pm;

St. Mary’s v P.B.C.,Dublin,12pm;

St. Mary’s B v P.B.C. B,Dublin,12pm;

St. Mary’s C v P.B.C. C,Dublin,12pm;

St. Michael’s v C.B.C.,Dublin,11.30am;

St. Michael’s B v C.B.C. B,Dublin,11.30am;

St. Michael’s C v C.B.C. C,Dublin,11.30am;

Schools Under 16 Friendly:P.B.C. v Belvedere College,Wilton,11.30am;

P.B.C. v Belvedere College,Wilton,11.30am;

Rockwell College v C.B.C.,Rockwell,11.30am;

Rockwell College  B v C.B.C. B,Rockwell,11.30am;

Schools Under 14 Friendly:C.B.C. v St. Michael’s,Lansdowne,12pm;

C.B.C. B v St. Michael’s B,Lansdowne,12pm;

C.B.C. C v St. Michael’s C,Lansdowne,12pm;

C.B.C. D v St. Michael’s D,Lansdowne,12pm;

Boys Under 15 Friendly:Mallow v Old Christians,Mallow,12.30pm;

Sunday 2nd October                                                                         

Munster Junior League Section A:Abbeyfeale v Skibbereen,Abbeyfeale;

Crosshaven v Old Christians,Crosshaven;

Mallow v Richmond,Mallow;

Muskerry v St. Mary’s,Ballyanly;

Newcastle West v Kilfeacle,Newcastle West;

Thomond v Clonakilty,Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Thurles v Bandon,Thurles;

Waterpark v Clanwilliam,Ballinakill;

Section B:Cobh Pirates v St.Senan’s,Cobh;

Fermoy v Dungarvan,Fermoy;

Fethard v Youghal,Fethard;

Scariff v Galbally-Mitchelstown,Scariff;

Waterford City v Ennis,Waterford;

Senior Club League 2C:Dolphin v Bruff,Musgrave Park;

Club Under 18 League Conference 1:Old Crescent v Shannon,Takumi Park,12pm;

St. Senan’s  v U.L. Bohemian-Newport,Jim Clifford Park,12pm;

Young Munster v Garryowen, Derryknockane,1pm;

Conference 2:Abbeyfeale-Listowel v Killarney,Listowel,1pm;

Tralee  v Newcastle West,Tralee,1pm;

Conference 3:Bruff Yellow v Cashel-Thurles,Kilballyowen Park,12.30pm;

Galtee Rugby v Ennis Black,Collegelands,12.30pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Ennis Red,Nenagh,1pm;

Conference 6:Fermoy v Waterford-Carrick,Fermoy,12pm;

Midleton v Clonmel,Towns Park,12.30pm;

Club Under 16 League Conference 1:Ennis v Charleville,Ennis,12pm;

Kilrush v Young Munster,Kilrush,12pm;

Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,12pm;

Club Under 16 League Conference 2:Chorca Dhuibhne v Killorglin,Ballydavid,10am;

Newcastle West v Killarney,Newcastle West,1pm;

Conference 3:Bruff v Kanturk,Kilballyowen Park,12.30pm;

Conference 6:Carrick-on-Suir v Fethard,Carrick-on-Suir,1pm;

Waterpark v Clonmel,Ballinakill,12pm;

Conference 7:Cobh Pirates v Sunday’s Well, Cobh,11am;

Youghal v Mitchelstown,Youghal,1pm;

North Under 14 League Section 1:Newcastle West v Shannon,Newcastle West,11.30am;

Ennis v Thomond Richmond,Ennis,11.30am;

St. Mary’s-Scariff-Newport v Young Munster,Newport,11.30am;

Section 2:Ballina-Killaloe v U.L. Bohemian,Clairsford,11.30am;

Garryowen v Nenagh Ormond, Dooradoyle,11.30am;

Kilrush v Bruff,Kilrush,11.30am;

Boys Under 15 Friendly:Bruff v Mallow, Kilballyowen Park,11am;

Clanwilliam v U.L.Bohemian,Clanwilliam Park,11am;

Boys Under 14 Friendly:Carrick-on-Suir v Clonmel,Carrick-on-Suir,3pm;

Clanwilliam v Thurles,Clanwilliam Park,12pm;

Boys Under 13 Friendly:Shannon Black v U.L.Bohemian,Coonagh,11.30am;

Shannon Blue v U.L.Bohemian,Coonagh,11.30am;

Monday 3rd October                                                                        

Under 20 Donal Walsh Trophy:Old Crescent v Shannon,Takumi Park,7.30pm;

Tuesday 4th October

Schools Mungret Cup:Colaiste Cholm v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai,Tanner Park,12pm;

Schools O’Brien Cup:Kinsale CS v Carrigaline CS,Kinsale,12pm;

Schools Mungret Shield:Colaiste Cholm v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai,Tanner Park,12pm;

Schools King Cup:Kinsale CS v Carrigaline CS,Kinsale,11.30am;

Wednesday 5th October

Schools Bowen Shield:Bandon Grammar School v Rockwell College,Bandon;

C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Lansdowne;

P.B.C. v Crescent College Comp.,Wilton;

Schools Limerick City Junior Cup:Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp.,Castletroy;

Schools McCarthy Cup:Ardscoil Rís v Crescent College Comp.,Ardscoil Rís;

P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School,Wilton;

Rockwell College v Castletroy College,Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s v C.B.C.,Corbally;

Schools McCarthy Cup B:Ardscoil Rís v Crescent College Comp.,Ardscoil Rís;

P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School,Wilton;

St. Munchin’s v C.B.C.,Corbally;

Schools McCarthy Cup B2:St. Clement’s v High School CBS,St. Clement’s;

Schools Under 14 Friendly:Rockwell College v Wilson Hospital,Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Wilson Hospital B,Rockwell;

St. Munchin’s   v Ardscoil Rís,Corbally;

Thursday 6th October

Bowen Series: Ardscoil Rís v St. Munchin’s B,Ardscoil Rís;

Schools McCarthy Cup C: Rockwell College v Cashel CC,Rockwell,1.30pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X