DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

4th April 2022 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

UL Bohemian meet Tipperary in the final of the Munster Women's Senior Cup ©INPHO

Below are the fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 5th April

North Under 13 Cup: Shannon v Scariff-St. Mary’s, Coonagh, 7.30pm;

Wednesday 6th April

Schools Mungret Shield Final: High School CBS v Villiers School, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

Schools Junior Plate Final: Castletroy College v Rockwell College, 4GUL, 1pm;

Schools Under 18 Development League Semi-Finals: Bandon Grammar School v C.B.C., Wilton, 2pm;

Castletroy College v P.B.C., Wilton, 2pm;

Schools Under 15 Development League Final: Crescent College Comp. v Rockwell College, Crescent College Comp.;

Schools Under 15 Development League: Bandon Grammar School v C.B.C., Wilton, 2pm;

Bandon Grammar School v P.B.C., Wilton, 2.35pm;

P.B.C. v C.B.C., Wilton, 3.10pm;

South Under 18 Cup: Midleton v Highfield, Towns Park, 7pm;

South Under 18 Development Cup: Cork Constitution v Fermoy, Temple Hill, 8pm;

Under 16 Friendly: Highfield v Clonakilty, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

Under 14 Friendly: Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp., Castletroy;

Castletroy College B v Crescent College Comp. B, Castletroy;

Kilkenny College v St. Munchin’s, Kilkenny, 2pm;

Kilkenny College B v St. Munchin’s B, Kilkenny, 2pm;

Kilkenny College C v St. Munchin’s C, Kilkenny, 2pm;

Thursday 7th April

Junior Friendly: Prison Service v Prison Service NI, Thomond Park back pitch, 5pm;

O’Gorman Cup Semi-Final: Patrician Academy v Intermediate School, Mallow, 1pm;

Friday 8th April

South Junior 2 Cup: Cork Constitution v Muskerry, Temple Hill, 7.30pm;

Dave Dineen Cup: U.C.C. v Mallow, Mardyke, 7.30pm;

South Junior 3 Cup: Old Christians v Ballincollig, Rathcooney, 7.30pm;

McCarthy Cup: Dunmanway v Douglas, tbc, 7.30pm;

East Under 18 Cup: Clanwilliam v Clonmel, Clanwilliam Park, 7.30pm;

South Under 18 Cup: Cobh Pirates v Sunday’s Well, Cobh, 7.30pm;

South Under 13 League Group 2: Highfield v Clonakilty Green, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

Under 18 Friendly: Old Crescent v Foyle College, Takumi Park, 7.30pm;

Saturday 9th April

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A: Ballynahinch v Young Munster, Ballymacarn Park;

Cork Constitution v Lansdowne, Temple Hill;

Garryowen v Dublin University, Dooradoyle;

Terenure College v U.C.C., Lakelands Park;

U.C.D. v Clontarf, Belfield;

Division 1B: City of Armagh v Banbridge, Palace Grounds;

Naas v Old Belvedere, Forenaughts;

Navan v Malone, Balreask Old;

Shannon v Old Wesley, Thomond Park;

St. Mary’s College v Highfield, Templeville Road;

Division 2A: Ballymena v Queens University, Eaton Park;

Cashel v Buccaneers, Spafield;

Dolphin v U.L. Bohemian, Musgrave Park, 1.30pm;

M.U. Barnhall v Nenagh Ormond, Parsonstown;

Old Crescent v Rainey Old Boys, Takumi Park;

Division 2B: Ballina v Galwegians, Heffernan Park;

Dungannon v Greystones, Stevenson Park;

Galway Corinthians v Blackrock College, Corinthian Park;

Malahide v Belfast Harlequins, Estuary Park;

Wanderers v Sligo, Merrion Road;

Division 2C: Bruff v Bangor, Kilballyowen Park;

City of Derry v Tullamore, Judge’s Road;

Clonmel v Sunday’s Well, Ardgaoithe;

Midleton v Enniscorthy, Towns Park;

Omagh Academicals v Skerries, Thomas Mellon Playing Fields;

Round Robin: Bective Rangers v Instonians, Dundalk;

Senior Club League 2C: Clonmel v Sunday’s Well, Clonmel, 4.30pm;

Garryowen Cup Final: Waterpark v Clanwilliam, Cashel, 5.30pm;

Gleeson League Semi-Finals: Carrick-on-Suir v Thomond, Carrick-on-Suir;

Presentation v Garryowen, Rathuard;

North Webb Cup: Kilfeacle v Richmond, Kilfeacle;

Young Munster v Thurles, Tom Clifford Park;

North Carroll Plate: Clanwilliam v Ardscoil Old Boys, Clanwilliam Park;

Ennis v Fethard, Ennis;

Old Crescent v Shannon, Takumi Park;

Women’s Senior Cup Final: U.L. Bohemian v Tipperary, Nenagh, 7pm;

Under 18 Inter Provincial Friendly: Munster v Ulster, 4GUL, 3pm;

East Under 13 Cup: Waterpark v Clonmel Black, Dungarvan, 1pm;

South Under 18 Development Cup: Bantry Bay v Crosshaven, Bantry, 12pm;

Old Christians v Youghal, Rathcooney, 12pm;

Skibbereen v Mallow, Skibbereen, 12pm;

South Under 16 Cup: Highfield v Kanturk, Woodleigh Park, 1pm;

Kinsale v Bandon, Kinsale, 12pm;

Midleton v Dolphin, Towns Park, 12pm;

South Under 16 Development Cup: Douglas-Muskerry v Cork Constitution, Ballyanly, 12pm;

Old Christians v Ballincollig, Rathcooney, 2pm;

Sunday’s Well v Clonakilty, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

Youghal v Crosshaven, Youghal, 12pm;

South Under 14 Cup: Cork Constitution v Clonakilty, Temple Hill, 12pm;

Highfield v Kanturk, Woodleigh Park, 12pm;

South Under 14 Development Cup: Cobh Pirates v Douglas, Cobh, 12pm;

Crosshaven v Dolphin, Crosshaven, 12pm;

South Under 13 League Group 1: Muskerry v Bandon, Ballyanly, 12pm;

Old Christians v Cork Constitution, Rathcooney, 12.30pm;

Group 2: Carrigaline v Clonakilty Red, Mahon, 12pm;

Cobh Pirates v Fermoy, Cobh, 12pm;

Dolphin v Skibbereen, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

Midleton v Mallow, Towns Park, 12pm;

West Under 18 Cup: Abbeyfeale v Chorca Dhuibhne, Tralee, 12pm;

Girls Under 14 Cup Final: Shannon v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay, Fethard, 1.30pm;

Girls Under 14 Plate Final: Clonakilty Green v Ballina-Killaloe, Fethard, 2.45pm;

Girls Under 14 Development Shield: Old Crescent v Kanturk, Fethard, 11am;

Girls Under 14 Development Bowl: Waterpark v Scariff, Fethard, 12.15pm;

Under 16 Friendly: Garryowen v Boyne, Dooradoyle, 5pm;

Sunday 10th April

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup: Bandon v Kilfeacle, Bandon;

Mallow v Muskerry, Mallow;

Shannon v Thomond, Coonagh;

Young Munster v Ennis, Tom Clifford Park;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Plate: Midleton v Cobh Pirates, Towns Park;

St. Mary’s v Thurles, Grove Island;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Bowl: Scariff v Dolphin, Scariff;

Waterford City v Castleisland, Waterford;

Munster Junior League Section C: Dungarvan v Ballincollig, Dungarvan;

Fermoy v Fethard, Fermoy;

Conference E: Bantry Bay v Douglas, Bantry;

Chorca Dhuibhne v Killarney, Ballydavid;

South Junior 2 Cup: Bandon v Highfield, Bandon, 12pm;

South Junior 3 Cup: Kanturk v Clonakilty, Kanturk;

Women’s Division 2 League: Ballincollig v Skibbereen, Tanner Park, 1pm;

East Under 18 Cup: Waterpark v Waterford City-Carrick-on-Suir,     Ballinakill, 11am;

East Under 16 Cup: Cashel v Waterpark, Cashel, 11am;

East Under 16 Plate: Dungarvan v Thurles, Dungarvan, 12pm;

Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir, Waterford, 11am;

East Under 13 Plate: Clonmel Green v Clanwilliam, Kilfeacle, 1pm;

North Under 18 Cup: Charleville v Newcastle West, Charleville, 11.30am;

Ennis v U.L. Bohemian B, Ennis, 11.30am;

Nenagh Ormond v U.L. Bohemian, Nenagh, 6pm;

North Under 16 Cup: Kilrush v Shannon, Kilrush, 11.30am;

St. Mary’s-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian v Newcastle West, Canal Bank, 11.30am;

North Under 15 Cup: Ennis v Bruff, Ennis, 11.30am;

Old Crescent-Newport v Nenagh Ormond, Takumi Park, 12pm;

Shannon Black v Garryowen, Coonagh, 1pm;

Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian, Derryknockane, 11.30am;

North Under 14 Cup: Garryowen Blue v Nenagh Ormond, Dooradoyle, 11.30am;

Newcastle West v U.L. Bohemian, Newcastle West, 11.30am;

Old Crescent v Thomond-Richmond, Takumi Park, 1.45pm;

Scariff-St. Mary’s v Shannon, Grove Island, 11am;

St. Senan’s v Charleville, Jim Slattery Park,11.30am;

Young Munster v Bruff, Derryknockane, 11.30am;

North Under 13 Cup: Ballina-Killaloe v Newcastle West, Clairsford, 12.30pm;

Garryowen v Kilrush, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm;

Old Crescent v Bruff, Takumi Park, 11.30am;

Tuesday 12th April

South Under 14 Cup: Old Christians v Bandon, Rathcooney, 7pm;

Wednesday 13th April

North Under 16 Open Cup: Garryowen v Bruff, Dooradoyle, 7pm;

Thursday 14th April

Under 19 Inter Pro’ Friendly: Munster v Connacht, 4GUL, 1pm;

Under 15 Friendly: Mallow v Fermoy, Mallow, 7pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X