DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

28th February 2022 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 1st March

Schools Munster Junior Cup: Castletroy College v St. Munchin’s, Clanwilliam Park, 1.30pm;

Crescent College Comp. v Rockwell College, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: High School CBS v Good Council (New Ross), Clonmel, 1pm;

Wednesday 2nd March

Pinergy School Senior Cup Semi-Final: Crescent College Comp. v Bandon Grammar School, Takumi Park;

Schools Senior Plate: Ardscoil Rís v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntraí, Ardscoil Rís, 2pm;

Castletroy College v Glenstal Abbey, 4G UL, 4pm;

Barry Cup: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Musgrave Park, 2pm;

Schools Under 15 Development League South: P.B.C. v Rockwell, Wilton;

Girls Schools Junior Cup: Thomond Community College v Ardscoil Mhuire, 4GUL, 1.30pm;

Schools Under 15 Friendly: Glenstal Abbey v Castletroy College, Glenstal;

P.B.C. B v Rockwell B, Wilton;

P.B.C. C v Rockwell C, Wilton;

Villiers School v Colaiste Iosef (Killmallock), Villiers, 12pm;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Castletroy College v Newbridge College, Castletroy;

Castletroy College B v Newbridge College B, Castletroy;

Thursday 3rd March

Schools Junior Plate: Ardscoil Rís v High School CBS, Ardscoil Rís, 12.30pm;

Bandon Grammar School v Glenstal Abbey, Bandon;

Schools Giles Shield: Patrician Academy v Colaiste Ide agus Iosef (Abbeyfeale), Mallow, 12pm;

South Under 14 League Group C:     Ballincollig v Dolphin, Tanner Park, 7.30pm;

Friday 4th March

All Ireland League Division 2A: U.L. Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond, UL Arena, 8pm;

Gleeson League A: Richmond v Garryowen, Canal Bank, 7.30pm;

Mick Barry Cup Semi-Finals: Cork Constitution v Dolphin, Temple Hill, 7.30pm;

Highfield v Bandon, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

George O’Connell Cup Semi-Finals: Mallow v Clonakilty, The Vale, 8pm;

Muskerry v U.C.C., tbc, 7.30pm;

McCarthy Cup Semi-Finals: Ballincollig v Dunmanway, Tanner Park, 7.30pm;

Kanturk v Old Christians, Rathcooney, 7.30pm;

Schools O’Gorman Cup: Tarbert CS v Patrician Academy, Tarbert, 11.30am;

Mungret Shield: Villiers School v Midleton College, Villiers, 12.30pm;

Club Under 16 Development Cup: Castleisland v Bandon B, Castleisland, 7.30pm;

North Under 13 League Section 1: Thomond-Richmond v Ballina-Killaloe, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 7.30pm;

South Under 14 League Cup: Mitchelstown  v Clonakilty, tbc, 7.15pm;

South Under 13 League Section 1: Clonakilty Red v Highfield, The Vale, 7.30pm;

Girls Under 18 Cup: Shannon v Carrick-on-Suir-Thurles, Coonagh, 7.30pm;

Under 13 Friendly: Cobh Pirates v Old Christians, Cobh, 7pm;

Saturday 5th March

All Ireland League Division 1A: Clontarf v Terenure College, Castle Avenue;

Dublin University v Cork Constitution, College Park;

Garryowen v Ballynahinch, Dooradoyle;

U.C.C. v U.C.D., Mardyke, 3pm;

Young Munster v Lansdowne, Tom Clifford Park;

Division 1B: Banbridge v Navan, Rifle Park;

City of Armagh v St. Mary’s College, Palace Grounds;

Highfield v Malone, Woodleigh Park;

Old Belvedere v Shannon, Ollie Campbell Park;

Old Wesley v Naas, Energia Park;

Division 2A: Ballymena v Dolphin, Eaton Park;

Buccaneers v Old Crescent, Dubarry Park;

Queens University v M.U. Barnhall, Dub Lane;

Rainey Old Boys v Cashel, Hatrick Park;

Division 2B: Belfast Harlequins v Blackrock College, Deramore Park;

Galwegians v Dungannon, Crowley Park;

Greystones v Ballina, Dr Hickey Park;

Sligo v Galway Corinthians, Hamilton Park;

Wanderers v Malahide, Merrion Park;

Division 2C: Bangor v City of Derry, Upritchard Park;

Bruff v Midleton, Kilballyowen Park;

Enniscorthy v Tullamore, Alcast Park;

Skerries v Clonmel, Holmpatrick;

Sunday’s Well v Omagh Academicals, Musgrave Park;

Women’s All Ireland Cup: Ballincollig v Cooke, Tanner Park, 5pm;

Blackrock College v Galwegians, Stradbrook, 5pm;

Malone v Kerry, Gibson Park, 5pm;

Railway Union v Queens University, Willow Lodge, 5pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Wicklow, UL Arena, 5pm;

Munster Junior League Section A: Kilfeacle v Waterpark, Kilfeacle, 4pm;

Section B: Crosshaven v Clanwilliam, Crosshaven, 6pm;

Senior Club League 2C: Bruff v Midleton, Kilballyowen Park, 4.30pm;

North Gleeson League A: Kilrush v Ardscoil Old Boys, Kilrush;

St. Senan’s v Shannon, Jim Slattery Park;

North Gleeson League B: Presentation v Old Crescent, Rathuard;

U.L. Bohemian-Newport v Thomond, Annacotty;

Donal Walsh Trophy Semi-Finals: U.C.C. v Shannon, Curaheen Road;

Young Munster v Cork Constitution, Tom Clifford Park;

Donal Walsh Plate Semi-Finals: Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian, Dooradoyle;

Old Crescent v Highfield, Takumi Park;

Club Under 18 Development Cup: Garryowen v Sunday’s Well, Dooradoyle, 5pm;

Club Under 18 Plate: Bantry Bay v Charleville, Bantry, 12pm;

Fermoy v Shannon, Fermoy;

Club Under 18 Development Plate: Newcastle West v Mallow, Newcastle West, 2pm;

Club Under 18 Bowl: Youghal v Skibbereen, Youghal, 1pm;

Club Under 16 Cup: Waterpark v Dolphin, Ballinakill, 1pm;

Club Under 16 Development Cup: Bandon v Nenagh Ormond, Bandon, 12pm;

Fermoy v Kinsale, Fermoy, 12.30pm;

Highfield v Midleton, Woodleigh Park, 1pm;

Club Under 16 Plate: Clonakilty Green v Cashel, The Vale, 2pm;

Clonakilty Red v Old Christians, The Vale, 2pm;

Young Munster v Tralee, Derryknockane, 12pm;

Club Under 16 Bowl: Newcastle West v Douglas-Muskerry, Newcastle West, 12.30pm;

Club Under 16 Development Bowl:   Carrick-on-Suir v Crosshaven, Carrick-on-Suir, 2pm;

Cork Constitution v Waterford City, Temple Hill, 12pm;

South Under 18 League Group B: Cobh Pirates v Midleton, Cobh, 12pm;

South Under 14 Bowl: Cobh Pirates v Muskerry, Cobh, 12pm;

Crosshaven v Skibbereen, Crosshaven, 12pm;

Sunday’s Well v Mallow, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

Youghal v Douglas, Youghal, 12pm;

South Under 13 League Group 2: Mallow v Clonakilty Green, Mallow, 12pm;

Girls Under 18 Development Bowl: Bantry Bay v Fermoy, Bantry, 12pm;

Killarney v Nenagh Ormond, Killarney, 12.30pm;

Girls Under 16 Cup: Shannon Blue v Clonakilty, Coonagh, 12.30pm;

Girls Under 16 Plate: Kilrush-Scariff v Tralee, tbc, 12pm;

Girls Under 16 Development Bowl Pool B: Bandon v Bantry Bay, Bandon, 12.30pm;

Girls Under 14 Cup: Bruff-Garryowen v Mallow-Mitchelstown, Dooradoyle, 10.30am;

Dolphin v Clonakilty Green, Musgrave Park, 2pm;

Girls Under 14 Development Bowl: Killarney v Ballincollig, Killarney, 1pm;

Midleton-Youghal v Iveragh Eagles, tbc, 12.30pm;

Sunday 6th March

Munster Junior League Section A: Newcastle West v Bandon, Newcastle West;

Richmond v Old Christians, Canal Bank;

Thomond v Muskerry, Liam Fitzgerald Park;

Section B: Clonakilty v Galbally, The Vale;

Mallow v St. Senan’s, Mallow;

Skibbereen v Abbeyfeale, Skibbereen;

Section C: Dungarvan v Fermoy, Dungarvan;

Fethard v Ballincollig, Fethard;

St. Mary’s v Kanturk, Grove Island;

Thurles v Charleville, Thurles;

Section D: Cobh Pirates v Ennis, Cobh;

Killorglin v Mitchelstown, Killorglin;

Kinsale v Waterford City, Kinsale;

Tralee v Scariff, Tralee;

Conference E: Bantry Bay v Castleisland, Bantry;

Chorca Dhuibhne v Youghal, Musgrave Park, 2pm;

Killarney v Douglas, Killarney;

Youghal v Chorca Dhuibhne, Musgrave Park, 2pm;

Women’s Division 2 Cup: Skibbereen v Dolphin, Skibbereen, 1pm;

Waterpark v Ballincollig, Ballinakill, 1pm;

Club Under 18 Plate: Waterford City-Carrick v Cork Constitution, Carrick-on-Suir, 12.30pm;

U.L. Bohemian B v Carrigaline-Dolphin, 4GUL, 1pm;

Club Under 18 Development Plate: St. Senan’s v Chorca Dhuibhne, Jim Slattery Park, 2pm;

U.L. Bohemian B v Kanturk, Annacotty, 12pm;

Club Under 18 Bowl: Cashel-Thurles v Old Christians, Thurles, 2pm;

Clanwilliam v Ballincollig, Clanwilliam Park, 12.30pm;

Dungarvan v Crosshaven, Dungarvan, 12pm;

Club Under 16 Cup: Bruff v Killorglin, Kilballyowen Park, 1pm;

Clonmel v Chorca Dhuibhne, Clonmel, 2pm;

Ennis v Cobh Pirates, Ennis, 1.30pm;

Club Under 16 Development Cup: Killarney v Kanturk, Killarney, 12pm;

Club Under 16 Plate: Shannon v Bantry Bay, Coonagh, 1pm;

Club Under 16 Development Plate: Mallow v Thurles, Mallow, 12.30pm;

Youghal v Sunday’s Well, Youghal, 1pm;

Club Under 16 Bowl: St. Mary’s-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian v Dungarvan, Grove Island, 12pm;

Shannon B v Mitchelstown, Coonagh, 4.30pm;

Club Under 16 Development Bowl: Bruff B v St. Senan’s, Kilballyowen Park, 11.45am;

East Under 13 Cup: Clanwilliam v Waterpark, Clanwilliam Park, 11am;

Fethard v Clonmel Black, Fethard, 11am;

Kilfeacle v Clonmel Green, Kilfeacle, 11am;

North Under 14 League Section 1: Shannon v Bruff, Coonagh, 11.30am;

St. Senan’s v Scariff-St. Mary’s, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am;

U.L. Bohemian v Thomond-Richmond, Annacotty, 12.30pm;

Section 2: Ennis v Newcastle West, Ennis, 11.30am;

Kilrush v Young Munster, Kilrush, 11.30am;

Old Crescent v Garryowen Blue, Takumi Park, 11.30am;

North Under 13 League Play-Off: Bruff v Scariff-St. Mary’s, Kilballyowen Park, 11am;

South Under 18 League Group A: Clonakilty v Bandon, The Vale, 12.30pm;

South Under 13 League Group 1: Muskerry v Cork Constitution, Ballyanly, 12pm;

Girls Under 18 Plate: Ballina-Killaloe v Ballincollig-Mallow, Clairsford, 1pm;

Girls Under 16 Cup: Ballincollig v Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal, Tanner Park, 12pm;

Girls Under 14 Cup: Carrick-Thurles-Dungarvan v Shannon, tbc, 12pm;

Clonakilty Red v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay, The Vale, 12pm;

Kilrush v Ennis, Kilrush, 12pm;

Tralee v Skibbereen, Tralee, 12pm;

Under 18 Friendly: Bruff v Abbeyfeale, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm;

Tuesday 8th March

Senior Friendly: U.C.C. v Defence Forces, Mardyke;

Mungret Cup: Villiers School v High School CBS, Coonagh, 1pm;

King Cup: Intermediate School v Tarbert C.S., Tralee, 12.30pm;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Villiers School v High School CBS, Coonagh, 1pm;

Wednesday 9th March

Schools Junior Cup Semi-Final: C.B.C. v Castletroy College/St. Munchin’s College, Musgrave Park, 2pm;

Schools Under 15 Friendly: St. Gerard’s (Bray) v Castletroy College, Bray;

St. Gerard’s B (Bray) v Castletroy College B, Bray;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Bandon Grammar School v Castletroy College, Bandon;

Bandon Grammar School B v Castletroy College B, Bandon;

Thursday 10th March

Schools Junior Cup Semi-Final: P.B.C. v Crescent College Comp.,/Rockwell College, Musgrave Park, 2pm;

Schools O’Gorman Cup: Scoil Muire Gan Smal v Charleville CBS, Ballyanly, 11.30am;

Schools Clery Cup: High School CBS v Villiers School, Clonmel, 1pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X