DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

This Week’s Fixtures- March 30th 2008

25th March 2008 By Munster Rugby

Details of this week’s rugby fixtures.

WEDNESDAY 26th MARCH
Under 16 B Cup Semi Final:
Clonakilty v Ballincollig,The Vale,4.30;

FRIDAY 28th MARCH
Magners League:
Connacht Rugby v Munster,Sportsground,7.30;

SATURDAY 29th MARCH
AIB League Division 1:
Blackrock College v Clontarf,Stradbrook,2.30;
Galwegians v Cork Constitution,Crowley Park,2.30;
Garryowen v Old Belvedere,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Greystones v U.L. Bohemian,Dr Hickey Park,2.30;
Lansdowne v Dungannon,RDS Ballsbridge,2.30;
St. Mary’s College v Dolphin,Templeville Road,2.30;
Terenure College v Ballymena,Lakelands Park,2.30;
U.C.D. v Shannon,Belfield,2.30;

Division 2:
Ballynahinch v Clonakilty,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Belfast Harlequins v Barnhall,Deramore Park,2.30;
Buccaneers v Dublin University,Dubarry Park,2.30;
D.L.S.P. v Wanderers,Kilternan,2.30;
Malone v Highfield,Gibson Park,2.30;
Old Crescent v Young Munster,Rosbrien,2.30;
Suttonians v Bective Rangers,Station Road,2.30;
Thomond v U.C.C.,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Division 3:
Banbridge v Bruff,Rifle Park,2.30;
Co. Carlow v Rainey Old Boys,Oakpark,2.30;
Corinthians v Old Wesley,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Instonians v Connemara,Shaws Bridge,2.30;
Midleton v Sunday’s Well,Towns Park,2.30;
Naas v Ards,Fournoughts,2.30;
Queens University v Nenagh Ormond,Dub Lane,2.30;
Waterpark v City of Derry,Ballinakill,2.30;

Provincial League Championship:
Cashel v Monivea,Cashel,2,.30;
Portadown v Cill Dara,Chambers Park,2.30;

All Ireland Under 20 Cup Semi Finals:
Lansdowne v Young Munster,Dublin,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Dublin University,Annacotty,2.30;

Under 20 South West Conference Division 2 Semi Finals:
Nenagh Ormond v Waterpark,Nenagh,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Connemara,Lansdowne,2.30;

O’Carroll Plate:
Ennis v Shannon,Ennis,3.00;
St. Mary’s v Young Munster,Corbally,3.00;

Under 20 Cup North:
Bruff v Old Crescent,Bruff,3.00;
Clanwilliam v Thomond,Clanwilliam Park,3.00;

Under 18 Cup South:
Clonakilty v Cork Constitution,The Vale,11.30;
Mallow v Highfield,Mallow,12.00; Youghal v Old Christians,Youghal,12.30;

Under 16 Cup:
Muskerry v Midleton,Muskerry,11.00;
Youghal v Highfield,Youghal,11.00;

Under 16 B Cup:
Highfield B v Cork Constitution,Woodleigh Park,1.30;

Under 14 B Cup:
Highfield B v Skibbereen,Woodleigh Park,1.30;

Under 18 Friendly:
Garryowen v Old Belvedere,Dooradoyle,4.00;

Munster Under 18 Girls League Semi Final:
Clanwilliam v Fermoy,Clanwilliam,1.30;

SUNDAY 30th MARCH
Heineken Munster Junior Plate Finals:
Clanwilliam v Charleville,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v St. Senan’s,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup:
Scariff v Kinsale,Scariff,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 2:
Fermoy v Kanturk,Fermoy,3.00;

Cork County Cup:
Skibbereen v Ballincollig,Skibbereen,2.30;

Mansergh Cup:
Clonmel v Newport,Clonmel,2.30;

Munster Junior 2 League Cup Quarter Finals:
Ballincollig v Bruff,Tanner Park,2.30;
Garryowen v Cork Constitution,Dooradoyle,3.00;
Thomond v Bantry Bay,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Junior Two Cup:
Castleisland v Highfield,Castleisland,2.30;
Cobh Pirates v Clonakilty,Cobh,2.30;
Crosshaven v Corca Dhuibhne,Crosshaven,2.30;
Dolphin v Skibbereen,Musgrave Park,12.00

Dave Dineen Cup:
Kanturk v Cork Transport,Kanturk,2.30;
Tralee v Dungarvan,Tralee,2.30;

O’Carroll Plate:
Newcastle West v Old Crescent,Newcastle West,2.30;

Kelly Cup:
Shandon v Old Christians,Whitechurch,2.30;

Casey Cup:
Waterford City v Watewrpark,Waterford,2.30;

Junior 3 Cup South:
Charleville v Listowel,Charleville,2.30;
Mallow v Fermoy,Mallow,12.00;
U.C.C. v Sunday’s Well,Curaheen Road,12.00;

IWRFU Division 2 Quarter Finals:
Ballincollig v Carrickfergus,Tanner Park,2.00;
Waterpark v Old Belvedere,Ballinakill,2.30;

Munster Under 18 League Final:
Bruff v Waterpark,Clonmel,1.00;

Under 18 Plate Semi Final East:
Dungarvan v Cashel,Dungarvan,12.00;

Munster Girls Under 18 Semi Final:
Mallow v Thurles,Mallow,12.00;

Under 16 Development League East:
Waterpark v Galbally,Ballinakill,11.30;

Under 16 Cup Semi Final East:
Clonmel v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,11.00;

Under 14 Cup East:
Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Cashel, Nenagh, 11.00;’
Thurles v Clonmel,Thurles,11.00;

Under 18 Cup South:
Muskerry v Ballincollig,Muskerry,12.00;

Under 14 League Final South:
Highfield v Sunday’s Well,C.I.T.,12.00;

Under 14 B Cup Semi Final South:
Dunmanway v Midleton,Dunmanway,11.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X