DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

This Week’s Fixtures 8th April 2008

8th April 2008 By Munster Rugby

A look ahead to this week’s fixtures

TUESDAY 8th APRIL
King Cup Semi Final:
Waterpark College v Borrisoleigh,Ballinakill,12.30;

WEDNESDAY 9th APRIL
Senior Friendly:
Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian,Dooradoyle,7.30;

Munster Junior Trial,Fermoy,7.30;

Kelly Cup:
Bandon v Ballincollig,Bandon,6.15;

Under 16 Development League East:
Clanwilliam v Dungarvan,Clanwilliaam Park,7.00;

Under 14 Cup South:
Ballincollig v Sunday’s Well,Tanner Park,5.00;

Under 15 League Final North:
U.L. Bohemian v Shannon,Annacotty,7.00;

Under 14 League Final North:
Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,7.00;

THURSDAY 10th APRIL
O’Brien Cup Semi Final:
Patrician Academy v Waterpark College,Mallow,12.30;

Under 14 Cup North:
Ballina Killaloe v Bruff,Scariff,7.00;
Thomond v Ennis,Fitzgerald Park,7.00;

SATURDAY 12th APRIL
Magners League:
Leinster v Munster,RDS Ballsbridge,6.30;

AIB All Ireland Senior Cup Final:
Blackrock College v Shannon,Dubarry Park,3.30;

AIB League Division 2 Semi Final:
Young Munster v Belfast Harlequins,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 3 Semi Finals:
Bruff v Banbridge,Bruff,2.30;
Instonians v Queens University,Shaws Bridge,2.30;

AIB All Ireland Junior Cup Final:
Navan v Tullamore,Dubarry Park,1.30;

Munster Junior 2 League Cup Semi Final:
U.C.C. v Thomond,Curaheen Road,2.30;

O’Carroll Plate:
Shannon v Cashel,Coonagh,2.30;

Under 20 South West Conference Division 2 Final:
Nenagh Ormond v Sunday’s Well,Fermoy,2.30;

Under 18 Plate Final East:
Galbally v Cashel,Clanwilliam Park,7.00;

Under 18 Cup Semi Final South:
Highfield v Cork Constitution,Woodleigh Park,12.30;

Under 18 B Plate Final South:
Sunday’s Well v Bandon,Woodleigh Park,3.00;

Under 16 Cup Semi Final South:
Douglas v Muskerry,Moneygourney,11.00;

Under 16 B Cup Final South:
Clonakilty v Highfield B,Bandon,6.00;

Under 16 B Plate South:
Cobh Pirates v Mitchelstown,Cobh,11.00;
Dunmanway v Dolphin,Dunmanway,11.00;

Under 14 Cup Semi Finals South:
Highfield v Ballincollig,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Kinsale v Fermoy,Kinsale,12.00;

West Munster Under 16 Cup Semi Final:
Castleisland v Corca Dhuibhne,Killarney,12.00;

SUNDAY 13th APRIL
AIB League Division 2 Semi Final:
Buccaneers v U.C.C.,Dubarry Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior Cup Semi Final:
Cashel v Cork Constitution,Clifford Park,3.00;

Munster Junior Plate Final:
Clanwilliam v St. Senan’s,Bruff,2.30;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup Semi Final:
Castleisland v Charleville,Castleisland,3.00;
St. Mary’s v Kilrush,Corbally,2.30;

Munster Junior 2 League Cup Semi Final:
Garryowen v Ballincollig,Dooradoyle,2.30;

Cork County Cup:
Bandon v Skibbereen,Bandon,3.00;
Clonakilty v Fermoy,The Vale,3.00;
Kinsale v Crosshaven,Kinsale,2.30;

Junior 2 Cup South:
Castleisland v Highfield,Castleisland,1.00;

Dave Dineen Cup:
Bandon v Kanturk,Bandon,2.30;

O’Carroll Plate Semi Final:
Newcastle West v Young Munster,Newcastle West,3.00;

Junior 3 Cup:
Mallow v Kinsale,Mallow,12.00;

Tait Cup:
Ballincollig v Fermoy,Tanner Park,2.30;

Kelly Cup:
Bantry Bay v Dunmanway,Dunmanway,2.30;
Shandon v Old Christians,Whitechurch,2.30;

Evans League:
Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,3.00;

Casey Cup:
Dungarvan v Waterford City,Dungarvan, 3.00;

Galwey Foley Cup:
Tralee v Listowel,Tralee,3.00;

Under 20 League Final North:
U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster,Annacotty,2.30;

Under 18 Cup Semi Final East:
Nenagh Ormond v Waterpark,Nenagh,12.00;

Under 16 Development League Semi Finals East:
Waterford City v Dungarvan,Waterford,11.00;

Under 14 Cup Semi Final East:
Nenagh Ormond v Thurles,Nenagh,11.00;

Under 14 Plate:
Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,11.00;
Clanwilliam v Kilfeacle,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;

Under 18 Cup North:
Newcastle West v Young Munster,Newcastle West,12.00;

Under 16 League North:
Ennis v UL Bohs,Showgrounds,11.30;

Under 16 Cup North:
Newcastle West v St. Mary’s,Newcastle West,12.00;
Newport v Kilrush,Newport,11.30;
Old Crescent v St. Senan’s,Rosbrien,11.00;
Young Munster v Richmond,Derryknockane,12.00;

Under 15 Cup North:
Bruff v UL Bohs,Bruff,11.30;
Garryowen v Ennis,Dooradoyle,11.30;

Under 14 Cup North:
Young Munster v UL Bohs,Derryknockane,11.00;

Under 13 Cup North:
Richmond v Old Crescent,Canal Bank,11.30;
Thomond v Shannon,Fitzgerald Park,11.00;
UL Bohs v Kilrush,Annacotty,11.30;

U/14 Friendly:
Shannon v Reading Abbey,Coonagh,11.30;

Munster Women’s Development League:
Highfield v Tralee,Woodleigh Park,1.00;

TUESDAY 15th APRIL
Under 15 Cup North:
St. Senan’s v Richmond,Jimmy Slattery Park,7.00;

WEDNESDAY 16th APRIL
King Cup Final:
St Coleman’s v Waterpark,Midleton,1.30;

Under 14 Cup Semi Final:
Highfield v Sunday’s Well,Woodleigh Park,6.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X