DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Rugby Fixtures 16th-23rd Jan 2008

15th January 2008 By Munster Rugby

Details of all fixtures from Wednesday 16th to Wednesday 23rd January 2008.

WEDNESDAY 16th JANUARY
Barry Cup Semi Final:
Crescent Comp. v St. Munchin’s,Dooradoyle,2.30;

O’Brien Cup:
Colaiste Chraobhin v Youghal C.S.,Fermoy,12.30;
St. Enda’s v Tarbert Comp,St. Enda’s,1.30;

Kidney Cup:
Crescent Comp. v Ard Scoil Ris,Dooradoyle,2.30;

Mungret Shield:
Glenstal Abbey v Tralee CBS,Abbeyfeale,2.30;

King Cup:
St Nessan’s v Newtown School,L.I.T.,1.30;

THURSDAY 17th JANUARY
O’Brien Cup:
Askeaton College v St. Mary’s Newport,Newcastle West,2.00;

King Cup:
Colaiste Chraobhin v Patrician Academy,Fermoy,12.00;

FRIDAY 18th JANUARY
Schools Barry Cup Semi Final:
P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Wilton,2.30;

Schools Kidney Cup Semi Final:
P.B.C. v C.B.C,Wilton,2.30;

SATURDAY 19th JANUARY
Heineken Cup:
Munster v Wasps,Thomond Park,5.35;

AIB League Division 1:
Ballymena v Blackrock College,Eaton Park,2.30;
Dolphin v Terenure College,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Dungannon v Shannon,Stevenson Park,2.00;
Lansdowne v Cork Constitution,RDS Ballsbridge,2.30;
Old Belvedere v Clontarf,Anglesea Road,2.30;
St. Mary’s College v Greystones,Templeville Road,2.30;
U.C.D. v Galwegians,Belfield,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen,The Bowl UL,2.00;

Division 2:
Barnhall v Buccaneers,Parsonstown,2.30;
Bective Rangers v Belfast Harlequins,Donnybrook,2.30;
D.L.S.P. v Ballynahinch,Kilternan,2.30;
Dublin University v Old Crescent,College Park,2.30;
Highfield v U.C.C.,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Malone v Wanderers,Gibson Park,2.30;
Suttonians v Clonakilty,Station Road,2.30;

Division 3:
Ards v Queens University,Hamilton Park,2.30;
City of Derry v Instonians,Judges Road,2.30;
Connemara v Banbridge,Monastery Field,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Waterpark,New Ormond Park,2.30;
Rainey Old Boys v Naas,Hatrick Park,2.30;

Gleeson League:
Thomond v St. Mary’s,Fitzgerald Park,2.00;

McInerney Cup:
Richmond v Old Crescent,Richmond Park,2.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen,Annacotty,12.30;

Under 20 South West Conference League Division 1:
Buccaneers v Garryowen,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Corinthians v Cork Constitution,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Galwegians v U.C.C.,Crowley Park,2.30;
Highfield v Bruff,Woodleigh Park,1.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Shannon,Annacotty,11.45;
Young Munster v Thomond,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2 North:
Clanwilliam v Clonmel,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Newcastle West v Richmond,Newcastle West,11.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent,Nenagh,12.00;

Division 2 South:
Ballincollig v Dolphin,Tanner Park,2.30;
Muskerry v Bandon,Muskerry,2.30;
Old Christians v Waterpark,Rathcooney,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Abhann Dubh,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Bruff vShanon,Bruff,12.00;

Under 18 League South:
Ballincollig v Dolphin,Tanner Park,2.30;
Highfield v Cobh Pirates,Woodleigh Park,1.00;
Kanturk v Mallow,Kanturk,11.30;

Under 18 Development League South:
Douglas v Dolphin,Moneygourney,11.30;
Kinsale v Bandon,Kinsale,11.30;
Mitchelstown v Sunday’s Well,Mitchelstown,12.00;
Youghal v Skibbereen,Youghal,12.00;

Under 16 League South Section A:
Bandon v Clonakilty,Bandon,11.00;
Crosshaven v Mallow,Crosshaven,11.00;
Dolphin v Dunmanway,Musgrave Park,11.30;
Highfield A v Old Christians,Woodleigh Park,12.15;

Section B:
Cobh Pirates v Highfield B,Cobh,11.30;
Fermoy v Cork Constitution,Fermoy,tbc;
Kanturk v Midleton,Kanturk,10.30;
Muskerry v Sunday’s Well,Muskerry,11.00;
Youghal v Douglas,Youghal,11.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Ard Scoil Ris v Presentation Bray,Ard Scoil Ris,12.00;
Crescent Comp. v Castletroy College,Dooradoyle,12.00;

Under 14 Friendly:
Young Munster vBoyne,Derryknockane,11.30;

Under 13 Friendly:
C.B.C. v Terenure College,Lansdowne,1.00;
C.B.C. B v Terenure College B,Lansdowne,1.00;
C.B.C. C v Terenure College C,Lansdowne,1.00;

Girls Under 18 League South:
Corca Dhuibhne v Fermoy,Ballydavid,1.30;
Crosshaven v Bandon,Crosshaven,1.30;
Highfield v Mallow,Woodleigh Park,1.30;

Girls Under 15 League South:
Corca Dhuibhne v Fermoy,Ballydavid,1.30;

SUNDAY 20th JANUARY
AIB League Division 2:
Thomond v Young Munster,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Division 3:
Bruff v Midleton,Bruff,2.30;
Old Wesley v Co. Carlow,Donnybrook,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Corinthians,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior Cup:
Abbeyfeale v Thurles,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Carrick-on-Suir v Dolphin,Carrick-on-Suir,2.30:
Castleisland v Muskerry,Castleisland,2.30:
Clonakilty v Old Christians,The Vale,2.30:
Douglas v Fermoy,Moneygourney,2.30:
Ennis v Old Crescent,Ennis,2.30;
Garryowen v Richmond,Dooradoyle,2.30:
Highfield v Dungarvan,Woodleigh Park,2.30:
Killarney v Kanturk,Killarney,2.30;
Skibbereen v Tralee,Skibbereen,2.30:
U.L. Bohemian v St. Senan’s,Annacotty,2.30:
Waterford City v Cobh Pirates,Waterford,2.30:
Waterpark v Cork Constitution,Ballinakill,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Cashel v Bandon,Cashel,2.30;
Newport v Crosshaven,Newport,2.30;

Division 3:
St. Mary’s V Killorglin,Corbally,3.00;

Junior Two League South Group A:
Corca Dhuibhne v Bantry Bay,Ballydavid,3.00;
Crosshaven v Cork Constitution,Crosshaven,12.00;

Group B:
Bandon v Ballincollig,Bandon,12.00;
Cobh Pirates v U.C.C.,Cobh,12.00;

Mick Barry Cup:
Group A:
Carrigaline v Old Christians,Carrigaline,12.30;
Shandon v Clonakilty,Shandon,2.00;

Group B:
Dunmanway v Dolphin,Dunmanway,3.00;
Kanturk v Tralee,Kanturk,3.00;

George O’Connell Cup Group A:
Dungarvan v Muskerry,Dungarvan,2.00;
Highfield v Cork Transport,Woodleigh Park,12.00;

Group B:
Douglas v Castleisland,Moneygourney,3.00;

Junior 3 League South:
Listowel v Bandon,Listowel,3.00;
Mallow v U.C.C.,Mallow,12.00;
Charleville v Kinsale,Charleville,2.00;

Under 18 Play Off East:
Fethard v Kilfeacle,Fethard,11.00;

Under 16 League Semi Final:
Waterpark v Nenagh Ormond,Ballinakill,11.00;

Under 16 Development League East:
Clanwilliam v Galbally,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Waterford City v Kilfeacle,Waterford,11.00;

Under 14 League East:
Carrick-on-Suir v Kilfeacle,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Cashel v Thurles,Cashel ,11.00;
Clonmel v Dungarvan,Clonmel,11.00;
Galbally v Fethard,Galbally,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Clanwilliam,Nenagh,11.00;

Under 18 League North:
Bruff v Richmond,Bruff,11.00;
Newcastle West v St. Mary’s,Corbally,12.00;
Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,12.00;

Under 16 League North:
Bruff v Ennis,Bruff,12.00;
Newcastle West v U.L. Bohemian,Newcastle West,11.30;
Newport v Thomond,Newport,11.30;
Old Crescent v Young Munster,Rosbrien,11.00;
Scariff v Richmond,Scariff,12.00;
Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,12.00;
St. Senan’s v St. Mary’s,Jimmy Slattery Park,12.00;

Under 14 League North:
Ennis v Bruff,Lea’s Road,11.30;
Old Crescent v Garryowen,Rosbrien,11.30;
St. Marys v Richmond,Corbally,11.30;
Thomond v Ballina/Killaloe,Woodview Park,12.00;
U.L. Bohemian v St. Senan’s,Annacotty,11.30;

Under 13 League North:
Garryowen v Kilrush,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Old Crescent v ULB Eagles,Rosbrien,11.00;
Shannon v Bruff,Coonagh,11.00;
Thomond v Richmond,Woodview Park,11.00;
ULB Hawks v Ennis,Annacotty,11.30;

Limerick City Cup Semi Final:
Ard Scoil Ris v Glenstal Abbey,Ard Scoil Ris,12.00;

Women’s AIL Division 1:
Clonmel v U.L. Bohemian,Clonmel,1.00;
Highfield v Boyne,Woodleigh Park,2.00;
Blackrock v Shannon,Stradbrook,
Galwegians v Cooke,Crowley Park,

Division 2:
Nenagh Ormond v Waterpark,Nenagh,
Youghal v Ballincollig,Youghal,1.00;

Women’s Munster Development League:
Tralee v Galbally,Tralee,1.30;

WEDNESDAY 23rd JANUARY
Avonmore Schools Senior Cup:
Midleton College v Glenstal Abbey,Midleton,3.00;

Schools Barry Cup Final:

Schools Kidney Cup Final:

Under 14 Friendly:
P.B.C. v Kilkenny College,Wilton,2.30;
P.B.C. B v Kilkenny College B,Wilton,2.30;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X