DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Munster U18 Clubs And Schools Named

16th August 2019 By The Editor

Munster U18 Clubs And Schools Named

PBC's Darragh French is congratulated by his teammates. ©INPHO/Tommy Dickson

The Munster U18 Schools and Munster U18 Clubs are both in action on Saturday with the starting line-ups for both sides confirmed.

The Munster U18 Schools take on IQ Rugby in UL at 1pm with the Munster U18 Clubs facing Leinster in UL at 7pm.

Munster U18 Schools: Darragh French (PBC); George Coomber (CBC), Will Twomey (C) (Glenstal Abbey), Darragh Casserly (Crescent College), Daniel Hurley (PBC); Shane Buckley (CBC), Jack Oliver (Castletroy College); Kieran Ryan (St Munchin’s), Ronan O’Sullivan (CBC), Darragh McSweeney (PBC); Sam O’Sullivan (PBC), James Morrison (CBC); Dean O’Grady (Crescent College), Nick Greene (Bandon Grammar), James O’Donovan (Bandon Grammar).

Replacements: Luke McAuliffe (CBC), Kean Sheehy (St Munchin’s), Corey Hanlon (CBC), Jason Aherne (CBC), Dylan O’Connor (Kanturk RFC/CBC), Liam Neilan (St Munchin’s), Donnacha O’Callaghan (St Munchin’s), Alexander Wood (St Munchin’s), Conor O’Shaughnessy (St Munchin’s), Sam Hanrahan (Castletroy College).

Munster U18 Clubs: Jaymes O’Sullivan (Cashel RFC); Ihechi Oji (Douglas RFC), Luke Doyle (Waterford City), James Finn (Nenagh Ormond RFC), Owen Byrne (Thurles RFC); Tony Butler, Ethan Coughlan (Ennis RFC); Kian Regan (Tralee RFC), Dylan Murphy (C) (Nenagh Ormond RFC), Darragh McCarthy (Cobh Pirates RFC); Edwin Edogbo (Cobh Pirates RFC), Shane Cawley (Waterpark RFC); Conor Moloney (Ennis RFC), PJ Cronin (Cobh Pirates RFC), Jack O’Sullivan (Cobh Pirates RFC).

Replacements: Thomas Land (Midleton RFC), Daniel McCarthy (Midleton RFC), Bradley Aherne (Galbally), David Bamidele (Cork Constitution), Diarmuid Dennehy (Bruff RFC), Sam Quinlan (Thurles RFC), Fabian Loughrey (Sunday’s Well), Seamus Lynn (Tralee RFC), Anthony Castillo (Mallow RFC), Guilherme Patricio Ventura (Highfield RFC).

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

The teams have been named for this Friday’s clash between a Munster Development side and the Spain U20s at UL (2.30pm). The game will be...

X