DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Fixtures Weekending Sunday 14th January 2007

12th January 2007 By Munster Rugby

Details of rugby fixtures this weekend

SATURDAY 13th JANUARY
AIB Senior Cup Quarter Finals:
Ballymena v U.C.D., Eaton Park, 2.00
Galwegians v Dungannon, Crowley Park, 2.00
Belfast Harlequins v Nenagh Ormond, Dromore Park, 2.00
Terenure College v Malone, Lakelands Park, 2.00
Clonakilty v Greystones, Shannon Vale, 2.00
St Mary’s College v Cork Constitution/Lansdowne, Templeville Road, 2.00
Shannon v Clontarf, Thomond Park, 2.00
Garryowen v Buccaneers, Dooradoyle, 2.00

AIB League Division 3:
Bruff v Ballynahinch, Kilballyowen Park, 2.30;
Connemara v Wanderers, Monastery Field, 2.30
Old Wesley v Ards, Donnybrook, 2.30
Waterpark v Sunday’s Well, Ballinakill, 2.30

Munster League Cup Quarter Finals:
Dolphin v Young Munster, Musgrave Park, 2.00
Thomond v Highfield, Fitzgerald Park, 2.00

Gleeson League Semi-Final Replay:
Cashel v Shannon, Cashel, 2.00

McInerney Cup:
Bruff v St. Senan’s, Bruff, 2.30

Kelly Cup:
Dunmanway v Ballincollig, Dunmanway, 3.00

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:
Corinthians v U.C.C., Corinthian Park, 2.30

Division 2:
Bandon v Midleton, Bandon, 2.30
Castleisland v Clonakilty, Castleisland, 2.30

Under 20 South League Final:
Cobh Pirates v Highfield, Towns Park, 2.30

Junior Friendly:
Fermoy v Midleton, Fermoy, 6.30

Junior 2 Friendly:
Old Crescent v Young Munster, Rosbrien, 12.30
Thomond v Richmond, Fitzgerald Park, 2.30
U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen, Annacotty, 1.00

Under 20 Friendly:
Thomond v Garryowen, L.I.T., 2.30
U. L. Bohemian v St. Munchin’s, Annacotty, 11.30

Schools Junior Friendly:
P.B.C. v St. Michael’s, Wilton, 11.15
P.B.C. B v St. Michael’s B, Wilton, 11.15

South Munster Under 18 Section A:
Ballincollig v Highfield, Tanner Park, 12.30
Clonakilty v Old Christians, Shannon Vale, 12.00
Cobh Pirates v Mallow, Cobh, 12.00
Dolphin v Muskerry, Cois Laoi, 12.00
Skibbereen v Sunday’s Well, Skibbereen, 12.00

Section B:
Bandon v Crosshaven, Bandon, 11.00
Douglas v Kanturk, Moneygourney, 11.30
Mitchelstown v Youghal, Mitchelstown, 11.30

South Munster Under 16 Section A:
Ballincollig v Old Christians, Tanner Park, 11.00
Bandon v Dunmanway, Bandon
Dolphin v Mallow, Musgrave Park, 11.00
Kinsale v Highfield, Kinsale, 11.30
Skibbereen v Clonakilty, Skibbereen, 11.30

Section B:
Kanturk v Douglas, Kanturk
Mitchelstown v Cork Constitution, Mitchelstown, 1.00
Muskerry v Midleton, Muskerry, 11.00
Youghal v Fermoy, Youghal, 11.30

South Munster Under 14 Section A:
Ballincollig v Kinsale, Ballincollig
Clonakilty v Sunday’s Well, Shannon Vale, 11.00
Cork Constitution v Crosshaven, Temple Hill, 11.45
Highfield v Dunmanway, Woodleigh Park, 11.30

Section B:

Mallow v Mitchelstown, Mallow
Old Christians v Midleton, Rathcooney
Youghal v Cobh Pirates, Youghal, 11.00

West Munster Under 16 League:
Abbeyfeale v Killorglin, Abbeyfeale
Castleisland v Tralee, Castleisland
Corca Dhuibhne v Killarney, Ballydavid

West Munster Under 13 League:
Abbeyfeale v Killorglin, Abbeyfeale
Castleisland v Tralee, Castleisland
Corca Dhuibhne v Killarney, Ballydavid

Women’s Under 18:
Shannon v Clonmel, Coonagh, 2.30

Women’s Under 15:
Shannon v Clonmel, Coonagh, 2.00

SUNDAY 14th JANUARY
Heineken Cup:
Bourgoin v Munster, Geneva, 1.00

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Cashel v Clonmel, Cashel, 3.00
Clanwilliam v Richmond, Clanwilliam, 3.00
Crosshaven v Youghal, Crosshaven, 3.00
Ennis v Thurles, Ennis, 3.00
Kilfeacle v Cobh Pirates, Kilfeacle, 3.00
St. Senan’s v Kanturk, Jimmy Slattery Park, 3.00

Division 2:
Abbeyfeale v Mallow, Abbeyfeale, 3.00
Bandon v St. Mary’s, Bandon, 3.00
Castleisland v Newport, Castleisland, 3.00
Old Christians v Muskerry, Rathcooney, 3.00
Tralee v Ballincollig, Tralee, 3.00

Division 3:
Dungarvan v Presentation, Dungarvan, 3.00
Waterford City v Galbally, Waterford, 3.00

Munster Seconds League South:
Cork Constitution v Highfield, Temple Hill, 3.00

Junior 2 League South:
Bantry Bay v Shandon, Bantry, 3.00
Cork Constitution v Highfield, Temple Hill, 11.30

Kelly Cup:
Cobh Pirates v Crosshaven, Cobh, 12.00
Skibbereen v Cork Transport, Skibbereen, 11.00

Junior 2 South Conference:
Carrigaline v Bandon, Carrigaline, 3.00
Old Christians v U.C.C., Rathcooney, 12.00

Junior 3 League:
Charleville v Clonakilty, Charleville, 3.00
Fermoy v Ballincollig, Fermoy, 3.00

Junior 4 League South:
Bandon v Kinsale, Bandon, 3.00
Kanturk v Mallow, Kanturk, 11.00

Junior Friendly:
Abbeyfeale v Bruff, Abbeyfeale, 3.00
Old Crescent v Thomond, Rosbrien, 3.00

Junior 2 Friendly:
Douglas v Dolphin, Moneygourney, 11.30

Evans League:
Newport v Thurles, Newport, 12.00
Scariff v Nenagh Ormond, Scariff, 12.00
Carrick-on-Suir v Kilfeacle, Carrick-on-Suir, 2.30

East Munster Under 18 League:
Cashel v Waterford City, Cashel, 12.30
Clanwilliam v Waterpark, Clanwilliam Park, 11.00
Clonmel v Kilfeacle, Clonmel, 11.00
Nenagh Ormond v Thurles, Nenagh, 11.00

East Munster Under 16 League Final:
Kilfeacle v Waterpark, Kilfeacle, 11.00

East Munster Under 16 Cup:
Clanwilliam v Thurles, Clanwilliam Park, 11.00
Clonmel v Dungarvan, Clonmel, 12.30

East Munster Under 16 Development League:
Fethard v Nenagh Ormond, Fethard, 11.00
Waterpark v Roscrea, Ballinakill, 12.00

East Munster Under 14 League:
Cashel v Roscrea, Cashel, 12.30
Waterpark v Thurles, Ballinakill, 11.00
Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle, Nenagh, 11.00
Galbally v Clanwilliam, Galablly, 11.00
Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan, Carrick-on-Suir, 11.00
Clonmel v Fethard, Clonmel, 11.00

East Munster Under 13 League:
Clanwilliam v Waterpark, Clanwilliam Park, 11.00

North Munster Under 18 League:
Richmond v Garryowen, Garryowen Green, 11.30
U.L. Bohemian v St. Mary’s, Annacotty, 11.30

North Munster Under 16 League:
Bruff v Shannon, Bruff, 12.00
Ennis v Old Crescent, Ennis, 11.30
Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle, 11.30
Scariff v U.L. Bohemian, Scariff, 11.30
Thomond v St. Senan’s, Woodview Park, 12.00

North Munster Under 14 League:
Bruff v Richmond, Bruff, 11.00
Kilrush v Shannon, Kilrush, 12.00
Newcastle West v Scariff, Newcastle West, 11.30
St. Mary’s v Old Crescent, Corbally, 11.30
St. Senan’s v U.L. Bohemian Eagles, Slattery Park, 11.30
Thomond v Garryowen, Woodview, 11.00
Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian Hawks, Derryknockane, 11.30

Women’s Provincial Cup:
Clonmel v Youghal, Clonmel, 2.00

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X