DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Fixtures Weekending 6th April 2008

2nd April 2008 By Munster Rugby

Details of upcoming games for the weekend

WEDNESDAY 2nd APRIL
ICRU O’Boyle Cup Semi Final:
C.I.T. v U.L.,C.I.T.,3.00;

O’Brien Cup:
Villiers v Patrician Academy,Connagh,2.30;

Under 15 League Semi Final North:
Shannon v Ennis,Coonagh,6.45;

Under 15 League Semi Final North:
Shannon v Ennis,Coonagh,6.45; U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen,Annacotty,6.45;

Under 18 Cup South:
Muskerry v Ballincollig,Muskerry,6.00;

Under 16 Development League Play Off East:
Waterford City v Waterpark,Waterford, 7.00;

THURSDAY 3rd APRIL
King Cup Semi Final:
St Coleman’s v Abbey CBS,Fermoy,2.00;

FRIDAY4th APRIL
Under 16 Cup North:
Garryowen v Bruff,Dooradoyle,6.45;

Munster Girls Under 18 Semi Final:
Mallow v Thurles,Mallow,6.00;

SATURDAY 5th APRIL
Heineken Cup Quarter Finals:
Gloucester v Munster,Gloucester,5.30;

AIB All Ireland League Division 1:
St. Mary’s College v Dolphin,Templeville Road,2.30;

Division 3:
Connemara v Naas,Monastery Field,2.30;

AIB All Ireland Cup Semi Final:
Galwegians v Shannon,Crowley Park,2.30;

AIB All Ireland Provincial League Championship:
Monivea v Cill Dara,Monivea,2.30;
Portadown v Cashel,Chambers Park,2.30;

All Ireland Under 20 Cup Final:
Landowne v U.L. Bohemain,Port Laoise,2.30;

Senior Friendly:
Bandon XV v Clonakilty,Bandon,2.00;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Crosshaven v Newport,Crosshaven,2.30;

North Munster Under 20 Cup:
Clanwilliam v Thomond,Clanwilliam Park,1.00;
Richmond v Nenagh Ormond,Richmond Park,1.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Sunday’s Well v Winslow,Musgrave Park,3.00;

Under 20 Friendly:
Dolphin v Wirrell,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Womens Rugby:
Young Munster v Tralee,Clifford Park,12.30;

Under 18 Cup South:
Mallow v Highfield,Mallow,12.00;
Youghal v Muskerry / Ballincollig,Youghal,1.00;

Under 18 Development Plate Semi Final South:
Dolphin v Bandon,Musgrave Park,11.30;

Under 16 Cup Semi Final South:
Youghal v Mallow,Youghal,11.30;

Under 14 Cup South:
Kinsale v Youghal,Kinsale,12.00;

Under 14 B Cup Semi Final South:
Highfield B v Cobh Pirates,Woodleigh Park,11.00;

Under 16 Cup Semi Final West:
Tralee v Killarney,Tralee,11.00;

Under 14 League West:
Corca Dhuibhne v Tralee,Ballydavid,1.00;

Under 13 League West:
Corca Dhuibhne v Tralee,Ballydavid,12.00;

Midleton Under 15/16 Tournament,Towns Park,12.30;

Under 15 Friendly:
Garryowen v London Irish,Dooradoyle,2.00;

SUNDAY 6th APRIL
Heineken Munster Junior Cup Semi Final:
U.C.C. v Shannon,Musgrave Park,3.00;

Cork County Cup:
Charleville v Cobh Pirates,Charleville, 2.30;

Dave Dineen Cup:
Bantry Bay v Carrigaline,Bantry,2.30;
Kanturk v Cork Transport,Kanturk,2.30;
Skibbereen v Old Christians,Skibbereen,2.30;
Tralee v Dungarvan,Tralee,2.30;

Junior 3 Cup South:
Sunday’s Well v Listowel,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Mallow v Fermoy,Mallow,2.30;

Tait Cup:
U.C.C. v Charleville,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Evans League:
Clonmel v Waterpark,Clonmel,3.00;

Gleeson Cup:
Scariff v Kilfeacle,Scariff,3.00;

Under 20 Division 2 Cup Semi Final:
Castleisland v Sunday’s Well,Castleisland,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
U.C.C. v Dolphin,Curaheen Road,12.00;

IWRFU Division 1 Semi Final:
U.L. Bohemian v Clonmel,Annacotty,12.00;

Division 2 Semi Final:
Ballincollig v Navan,Tanner Park,3.30;

Under 18 Girls:
Munster v East Midlands,C.I.T.,3.00;

Under 18 Cup East:
Waterpark v Thurles,Balliankill,11.30;
Clonmel v Fethard,Clonmel,11.00;

Under 16 Cup Final East:
Waterpark v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,12.00;

Under 16 Development League East:
Dungarvan v Clanwilliam,Dungarvan,11.00;

Under 14 Cup East:
Dungarvan v Waterpark,Dungarvan,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,Nenagh,11.00;

Under 14 Cup Plate East:
Fethard v Carrick-on-Suir,Fethard,11.00;
Galbally v Clanwilliam,Galbally,11.00;

Under 18 Cup North:
Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Richmond v Old Crescent,Canal Bank,11.30;

Under 16 League North:
Newcastle West v Shannon,Newcastle West,11.30;
Old Crescent v Ennis,Rosbrien,11.30;
Thomond v Kilrush,Woodview Park,12.00;

Under 14 Cup North:
Ballina Killaoe v Richmond,Scariff,12.00;
Newcastle West v Shannon,Newcastle West,11.30;

Midleton Under 15/16 Tournament,Towns Park,1.00;

Under 12 Blitz,Corbally,10.00;

TUESDAY 8th APRIL
King Cup Semi Final:
Waterpark College v Borrisoleigh,Ballinakill,12.30;

WEDNESDAY 9th APRIL
Kelly Cup:
Bandon v Ballincollig,Bandon,6.15;

Under 14 Cup South:
Ballincollig v Sunday’s Well,Tanner Park,5.00;

FRIDAY 11th APRIL
Under 16 B Cup Final:
Clonakilty v Highfield B,Bandon,6.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X