DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Fixtures Over The Christmas Period

20th December 2021 By Leonard Allen

Fixtures Over The Christmas Period

Below are the fixtures over the Christmas period.

Fixtures Correct at time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 21st December

Under 19 Friendly: C.B.C. B v Highfield, Lansdowne, 4.30pm;

Cork Constitution v C.B.C., Temple Hill, 6.30pm;

Munster C.S.P. v Castletroy College, Takumi Park, 6.30pm;

Sunday 26th December

Junior Friendly: Cork Constitution Presidents XV v Exiles XV, Temple Hill;

Tuesday 28th December

North Under 18 League: Charleville v Bruff, Charleville, 12.30pm;

North Under 16 League: Ennis v Bruff, Ennis, 11.30am;

Nenagh Ormond v Shannon, Nenagh, 1pm;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: Rockwell College v Roscrea C.S., 4GUL, 2.45pm;

Schools Under 16 Friendly: C.B.C. v Terenure College, Lansdowne,  12pm;

C.B.C. B v Terenure College B, Lansdowne,  12pm;

Castletroy College v Ard Scoil Rís, Castletroy, 12pm;

Rockwell College v Roscrea C.S., 4GUL, 12.30pm;

Blackrock College v St. Munchin’s, Dublin, 11.30am;

Blackrock College B v St. Munchin’s B, Dublin, 11.30.am;

Wednesday 29th December

Schools Under 16 Friendly: C.B.C. v Belvedere College, Lansdowne,  11.30am;

C.B.C. B v Belvedere College B, Lansdowne,  11.30am;

Under 18 Friendly: Skibbereen v Clonakilty, Skibbereen, 12pm;

Under 17 Friendly: Shannon v Ballina-Killaloe, Coonagh, 12pm;

Thursday 30th December

Schools Under 19 Friendly: Bandon Grammar School v Castletroy College, Musgrave Park, 11am;

Terenure College v P.B.C., Terenure, 12pm;

Terenure College B v P.B.C. B, Terenure, 12pm;

Under 18 Friendly: Midleton v Waterpark, Towns Park, 12.30pm;

Newport v U.L. Bohemian, 4GUL, 5.30pm;

Schools Under 16 Friendly: St. Michael’s v P.B.C., Dublin, 12pm;

St. Michael’s B v P.B.C. B, Dublin, 12pm;

Sunday 2nd January

Munster Junior League Conference C: Waterford City v St. Mary’s, Waterford;

Conference D: Tralee v Kanturk, Tralee;

Junior Friendly: Clanwilliam v St. Senan’s, Clanwilliam Park;

Club Under 18 Cup Group 1: Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent, Nenagh, 12pm;

Under 16 Friendly: Castletroy College v Roscrea CS, 4GUL, 11am;

Fermoy v Clonmel, Fermoy, 12pm;

Monday 3rd January

Schools Under 19 Friendly: Blackrock College v C.B.C., Dublin, 12pm;

Blackrock College B v C.B.C. B, Dublin, 12pm;

St. Michael’s v St. Munchin’s, Dublin, 11.30am;

St. Michael’s B v St. Munchin’s B, Dublin, 11.30am;

Schools Under 16 Friendly: C.B.C. v Blackrock College, Lansdowne,  12pm;

C.B.C. B v Blackrock College B, Lansdowne,  12pm;

St. Munchin’s v St. Michael’s, Corbally, 11.30am;

St. Munchin’s B v St. Michael’s B, Corbally, 11.30am;

Tuesday 4th January

Schools Under 16 Friendly: P.B.C. v Clongowes, Wilton;

P.B.C. B v Clongowes B, Wilton;

Wednesday 5th January

Schools Under 19 Friendly: St. Munchin’s v Newbridge College, 4GUL, 11.15am;

Campbell College v Rockwell College, Belfast, 12pm;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Rockwell College v Crescent College Comp., Rockwell;

Rockwell College B v Crescent College Comp. B, Rockwell;

Rockwell College C v Crescent College Comp. C, Rockwell;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X