DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

14th January 2024 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Results

Results of games played this weekend.

Munster Junior League Division 1:Bandon 31,Thurles 17;

Charleville v Richmond (postponed);

Clanwilliam 26,Kanturk 27;

Kilfeacle 12,Newcastle West 26;

Muskerry 32,Clonakilty 25;

Skibbereen 10,Mallow 15;

Sunday’s Well 5,Thomond 33;

Division 2:Ballincollig v Abbeyfeale (postponed);

Cobh Pirates 26,Galbally-Mitchelstown 19;

Fethard 29,Waterpark 24;

Kinsale  12,St. Mary’s 19;

Old Christians 17,Crosshaven 24;

Tralee 24,Fermoy 18;

Youghal 20,St. Senan’s 36;

Division 3:Douglas 7,Ennis 55;

Dungarvan 24,Chorca Dhuibhne 20;

Killarney 24,Ardscoil Old Boys 26;

Killorglin 24,Carrick-on-Suir 14;

Scariff 21,Waterford City 11;

Senior Clubs League Division 1:Cashel 8,Highfield 21;

Cork Constitution 29,Young Munster 5;

Shannon 38,U.C.C. 12;

Division 2:Dolphin 15,Nenagh Ormond 36;

Women’s Mark Andrews Trophy:Tralee 0,Dolphin 35;

North Munster Gleeson League B:Charleville 33,Newcastle West 30;

Old Crescent 28,Listowel 0;

South Junior 2 League:Bandon 22,Cork Constitution 14;

Dolphin 7,Highfield 24;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Cup Group 1:Dungarvan 0,Bruff Yellow 32;

Highfield 30,Nenagh Ormond 29;

Group 2:Sunday’s Well 33,Shannon 5;

Waterpark 18,Ennis White 0;

Group 3:Cobh Pirates 26,Kinsale 20;

Old Christians 25,Chorca Dhuibhne 10;

Group 4:Garryowen 15,Killarney 20;

Midleton 12,Bandon 56;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Plate Group 1:Clonmel 10,Galtee Rugby 5;

Cork Constitution 30,Bantry Bay 17;

Douglas-Muskerry 41,Kanturk 24;

Group 2:Killorglin-Iveragh Eagle 22,Clonakilty 19;

Thurles 21,Young Munster 19;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 Bowl Group 1:Carrick-on-Suir 18,Newport-Old Crescent-St. Senan’s 24;

Crosshaven 20,Bruff White 15;

Mallow 5,Charleville 10;

Group 2:Skibbereen 22,St. Mary’s-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian 8;

Group 3:Desmond Rugby 39,Kilrush 8;

Fethard 20,Mitchelstown 25;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Cup Group 1:Dungarvan 34,Kilrush 0;

Old Christians 26,Nenagh Ormond 14;

Group 2:Highfield 19,Ennis Black 17;

Waterpark 31,St. Senan’s 0;

Group 3:Kanturk 8,Killarney 38;

Midleton 10,Skibbereen 15;

Group 4:Cobh Pirates 7,Bandon 29;

Mallow 38,Castleisland 12;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Plate Group 1:Chorca Dhuibhne 12,Clonakilty Red 38;

U.L. Bohemian 24,Youghal 31;

Group 2:Cashel 21,Clonakilty Green 26;

Clonmel 8,Tralee 0;

Waterpark White 31,Charleville 0;

Group 3:Crosshaven-Cork Constitution 29,Clanwilliam 5;

Nenagh Ormond White 24,Young Munster 27;

Group 4:Mitchelstown 15,Ballincollig 17;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 Bowl Group 2:Bruff 31,Thomond-Richmond 0;

Newcastle West White 24,Kilfeacle 0;

Group 3:Old Crescent 0,Desmond Rugby 33;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 League Quarter Finals:Bruff 29,Dolphin 40;

Clonakilty 30,Shannon 0;

Ennis 35,Dunmanway-Bantry Bay 5;

Midleton-Youghal 0,U.L. Bohemian-Garryowen 30;

Conference 4:Mallow-Mitchelstown 17,Kanturk 31;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 League Quarter Finals:Clonakilty 36,Bruff 5;

Cobh Pirates 19,Ennis 26;

Fethard-Thurles 47,Dunmanway-Bantry Bay ;

Richmond 47,Dolphin-Old Christians 14;

Boys North U13 League Group 1:Shannon 41,Garryowen Blue 15;

U.L. Bohemian 31,Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff 5;

Young Munster 5,Nenagh Ormond 5;

Group 2:Newcastle West 5,Old Crescent 19;

St. Senan’s 42,Thomond-Richmond 20;

Boys South U14 League Group B:Cobh Pirates 36,Skibbereen 12;

Boys West U14 League:Castleisland-Abbeyfeale 32,Charleville 14;

Killarney 15,Tralee 0;

Killorglin 22,Chorca Dhuibhne 17;

Listowel 30,Iveragh Eagles 0;

Boys Schools Clery Cup: Waterpark College 15,High School CBS 34;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Bandon Grammar School 22,Kilkenny College 5;

C.B.C. 34,Belvedere College 19;

St. Munchin’s College 14,St. Mary’s College 19;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X