DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Rugby Results

12th March 2023 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Rugby Results

Results of games played this weekend.

Bateman Cup Final: Terenure College 71, Buccaneers 13;

Women’s AIL Cup Series: Old Belvedere 41, Cooke 0;

Railway Union 48, Suttonians 10;

Wicklow 34, Ballincollig 0;

Munster Junior League Section A: Abbeyfeale 14, Thomond 14;

Bandon 27, Crosshaven 17;

Clanwilliam 23, Muskerry 13;

Kilfeacle 10, Thurles 40;

Old Christians 15, Mallow 35;

Richmond 24, Clonakilty 38;

Section B:Youghal 0, Galbally-Mitchelstown 26;

Munster Junior 2 League Final:Highfield 10, Garryowen 15;

George O’Connell Cup Final:Clonakilty 19, Muskerry 13;

South Junior 3 League:Sunday’s Well 19, Douglas 31;

Donal Walsh U20 Final:U.C.C. 14, Shannon 21;

Donal Walsh Plate Final:Young Munster 19, U.L. Bohemian 20;

Junior 2 Friendly:Fethard 7, Clonmel 26;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Cup:Carrigaline-Dolphin 24, Ennis Black 12;

Waterpark 10, Bantry Bay 17;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Plate:Clonakilty 7, Nenagh Ormond 27;

Midleton 23, Muskerry 24;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Bowl: Ballincollig 14, Youghal 18;

Kanturk 21, Fermoy 17;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Development Cup:Killarney 15, Sunday’s Well 17;

Boys Bank of Ireland U18 Development Plate:Chorca Dhuibhne 8, Old Christians 33;

Skibbereen 27, Galtee Rugby 8;

Boys Bank of Ireland U16 Cup:Bruff 20, Waterpark 10;

Chorca Dhuibhne 5, Bandon 5;

Boys Bank of Ireland U16 Plate:Crosshaven 22, Listowel 19;

Kinsale 26, Bantry Bay 5;

Boys Bank of Ireland U16 Bowl:Douglas-Muskerry 33, Castleisland 33;

Skibbereen 18, Fethard 10;

Boys Bank of Ireland U16 Development Cup:Clonakilty 34, Cork Constitution 5;

Midleton 17, Garryowen 12;

Boys Bank of Ireland U16 Development Plate:Killorglin 20, Tralee 10;

Sunday’s Well 0, U.L. Bohemian 29;

Boys Bank of Ireland U16 Development Bowl:Nenagh Ormond 7, Newcastle West 5;

Shannon Black 22, Bandon White 21;

Boys East U14 Cup:Waterford City 10, Clonmel 30;

Boys East U14 Plate:Thurles 36, Carrick-on-Suir 31;

Boys East U13 Cup:Clonmel 17, Cashel 20;

Boys North U14 League Plate Final:Ennis 20, Kilrush 5;

Boys North U13 League Plate Final:Shannon 12, Nenagh Ormond 20;

Boys North U13 League Bowl Final:Thomond-Richmond 39, Newcastle West 31;

Boys South U14 Group A:Carrigaline 47, Bantry Bay 5;

Highfield 15, Clonakilty Green 26;

Group C:Dunmanway 40, Ballincollig 7;

Boys South U13 League Group Red:Kanturk 31, Bandon 19;

Boys West U14 League:Chorca Dhuibhne 5, Killarney 7;

Tralee 21, Charleville 15;

Girls U18 Cup:Carrick-Thurles 29, Bruff 12;

Clonakilty 10, Ballincollig 7;

Ennis-Kilrush 38, Ballina-Killaloe 17;

Shannon 7, Killarney 33;

Girls U16 Cup:Clonakilty 30, Ennis 0;

Kanturk 0, Ballincollig-Dolphin 29;

Listowel-Tralee 26, Ballina-Killaloe 17;

Shannon 28, U.L. Bohs-Garryowen 5;

Girls U16 Development Cup Group 1:Old Crescent-Scariff 31, Mallow-Mitchelstown 19;

Group 2:Fethard 14, Waterpark 22;

Girls U14 Cup:Bruff 21, Mallow-Mitchelstown 14;

Clonakilty 42, Ennis 21;

Dunmanway-Bantry Bay 14, Richmond 7;

Garryowen 42, Midleton-Youghal 19;

Girls U14 Plate:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff  21, Tralee 14;

Carrick-Thurles-Dungarvan 38, Old Crescent 12;

Dolphin 7, Kanturk 19;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are currently inviting applications for the role of Talent Squads Athletic Development Coach. The post holder is responsible for assisting with the design,...

X