DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Upcoming Fixtures

15th November 2022 By Leonard Allen

Upcoming Fixtures

Below are the Fixtures for the coming week.

Fixtures are correct at the time of being published but are subject to change.

Kick-off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

Tuesday 15th November

Boys Under 19 Friendly:Ardscoil Rís v Bruff,Liam Fitzgerald Park,7.15pm;

Boys Under 14 Friendly:Clonakilty v Dunmanway,The Vale,7pm;

Wednesday 16th November

Under 20 Donal Walsh Trophy:U.L Bohemian v Garryowen,Annacotty,7.30pm;

Pinergy Boys Munster Senior Cup Group A:P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School,Wilton;

Rockwell College v Munster CSP,Fethard Town Park,6.30pm;

Group B:Crescent College Comp. v Castletroy College,Crescent Comp.;

St. Munchin’s v C.B.C.,Corbally;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield: Crescent College Comp. v Bandon Grammar School,Crescent Comp.;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup Group A:Bandon Grammar School v Crescent College Comp.,Bandon;

Group B:Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís,Castletroy;

Munster CSP v C.B.C.,Musgrave Park,6.30pm;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup:P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Wilton;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B:P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Wilton;

Boys Schools McCarthy Cup B2:St. Clement’s v High School CBS,Clonmel,12.30pm;

Boy Schools McCarthy Cup C:C.B.C. v Rockwell College,Lansdowne;

Boys Schools Under 15 Friendly:Rockwell College v Newbridge College,Rockwell,2.45pm;

Boys Schools Under 14 Friendly:Ardscoil Rís v Crescent College Comp.,Ardscoil Rís,2pm;

Ardscoil Rís B v Crescent College Comp. B,Ardscoil Rís,2pm;

Castletroy College v C.B.C.,Castletroy;

Castletroy College B v C.B.C. B,Castletroy;

Rockwell College v Bandon Grammar School,Rockwell,2pm;

Rockwell College B v Bandon Grammar School B,Rockwell,2pm;

St. Clement’s v High School CBS,Clonmel,12.30pm;

Newbridge College v St. Munchin’s,Newbridge;

Newbridge College B v St. Munchin’s B,Newbridge;

Newbridge College C v St. Munchin’s C,Newbridge;

Thursday 17th November

Boys Schools Mungret Cup:Midleton CBS v Villiers School,Midleton,12.30pm;

Boys Schools Bowen Series:Ardscoil Rís v Castletroy College,Ardscoil Rís;

Boys Schools Mungret Shield:Midleton CBS v Villiers School,Midleton,12.30pm;

Boys School McCarthy Cup C:Castletroy College v Newport College,Corbally,11.15am;

St. Munchin’s v St. Patricks College (Castleisland),Corbally,11.15am;

St. Munchin’s v Newport College,Corbally,11.35am;

St. Patrick’s College (Castleisland) v Castletroy College,Corbally,11.35am;

St, Munchin’s v Castletroy College,Corbally,11.55am

St. Patrick’s College (Castleisland) v Newport College,Corbally,11.55am

P.B.C. C v Cashel CC,Wilton,12.30pm;

P.B.C. D v Bandon Grammar School,Wilton,12.30pm;

P.B.C. C v Bandon Grammar School,Wilton,12.50pm;

P.B.C. D v Cashel CC,Wilton,12.50pm;

P.B.C. C v P.B.C. D,Wilton,1.10pm;

Bandon Grammar School v Cashel CC,Wilton,1.10pm;

Friday 18th November

Munster Senior Clubs League North:Shannon v UL Bohemian,Coonagh,7:30pm;

South Junior 2 League:Cobh Pirates v Clonakilty,Cobh,7.30pm;

Highfield v Mallow,Woodleigh Park,7.30pm;

Muskerry v U.C.C.,Ballyanly, 7:30pm;

Boys Schools Giles Shield:Scoil Muire Gan Smal v Abbey CBS,Ballyanly,11.30am;

Boys Schools U16 King Cup:St Joseph’s CBS Nenagh v John the Baptist CS Hospital,Nenagh,12:00pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 18 Conference 3:Galtee Rugby v Ennis Red,Clanwilliam Park,8pm;

Conference 4: Crosshaven v Bandon,Crosshaven,7.15pm;

Conference 6: Youghal v Fermoy,Youghal,7.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 16 Conference 6:Fermoy v Waterford City,Fermoy,7.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls Clubs U16 Conference 2:Clonakilty Red v Skibbereen,The Vale,7:30pm;

Boys Under 16 Friendly:Highfield v Douglas-Muskerry,Woodleigh Park,7.30pm;

Boys Under 14 Friendly:Highfield v Muskerry,Woodleigh Park,7.30pm;

Newcastle West v Nenagh Ormond,4GUL,7pm;

Saturday 19th November

Women’s All Ireland League:Ballincollig v Cooke,Tanner Park,3pm;;

Blackrock College v Suttonians, Stradbrook, 3pm;;

U.L. Bohemian v Galwegians,Annacotty,3pm;;

Wicklow v Ralway Union,Ashtown Lane,5pm;

All Ireland Junior Cup:Ballyclare  v Newcastle West,The Claughan;

Cooke  v Clogher Valley,Shaws Bridge;

Kilfeacle v Enniskillen,Kilfeacle;

Monkstown v Thomond,Park Avenue;

North Gleeson League Section B:Garryowen v Kilrush,Dooradoyle;

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy:Old Crescent v UCC,Takumi Park;

Young Munster v Cork Constitution,Tom Clifford Park;

Boys Schools Munster Junior Cup Group A:Rockwell v Glenstal Abbey School,Rockwell,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 18 Conference 4:Bantry Bay v Skibbereen,Bantry,12pm;

Kanturk v Kinsale,Kanturk,1pm;

Conference 5: Carrigaline-Dolphin v Muskerry,Musgrave Park,12:00pm;

Old Christians v Ballincollig,Rathcooney,12:00pm;

Sunday’s Well v Highfield,Musgrave Park,12.30pm;

Conference 6: Waterford City-Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan,Carrick-on-Suir,12pm;

Waterpark v Midleton,Ballinakill,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 16 Conference 1:Shannon v Ennis,Coonagh,12pm;

Conference 2: Listowel v Chorca Dhuibhne,Listowel;

Tralee v Killarney,Tralee,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls Under 18 Conference 2:Midleton-Youghal v Skibbereen-Bantry Bay,Towns Park,1.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls Under 16 Conference 2:Killarney v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay,Killarney,3pm;

Girls Under 14 Conference 2:Cobh-Carrigaline v Midleton-Youghal,Cobh,11:00am;

Boys West Under 14 League:Killorglin v Chorca Dhuibhne,Killorglin,10am;

Boys Schools Under 19 Friendly:P.B.C. v Belvedere College,Wilton,12pm;

P.B.C. B v Belvedere College,Wilton,12pm;

Boys Under 16 Friendly:Kinsale v Clonakilty,Kinsale,12pm;

Mallow v Bandon,Mallow,12pm;

Midleton v Old Christians,Towns Park,12pm;

St Michael’s College v P.B.C.,Dublin,12pm;

St Michael’s College B v P.B.C. B,Dublin,12pm;

St Michael’s College C v P.B.C. C,Dublin,12pm;

Boys Under 14 Friendly:Clanwilliam v Young Munster,Clanwilliam Park,11am;

Kinsale v Midleton,Kinsale,12pm;

St Michael’s College v C.B.C.,Dublin,12pm;

St Michael’s College B v C.B.C. B,Dublin,12pm;

St Michael’s College C v C.B.C. C,Dublin,12pm;

St Michael’s College D v C.B.C. D,Dublin,12pm;

Girls Under 18 Friendly:Ballincollig v Carrick-Thurles,Tanner Park,1:00pm;

Kilkenny v Clonakilty,Kilkenny,2pm;

Girls Under 16 Friendly:Ballincollig-Dolphin v Carrick-Thurles,Tanner Park,1:00pm;

Girls Under 14 Friendly:Gort v Richmond, Gort,1:00pm;

Sunday 20th November

Junior Clubs Challenge Cup:Richmond v Mallow,Canal Bank,2pm;

Junior Clubs Challenge Shield Quarter-Finals: Cobh Pirates v Kanturk,Cobh,2pm;

Dungarvan v Tralee,Dungarvan,2pm;

Fermoy v Kinsale,Fermoy,2pm;

Galbally-Mitchelstown v Ballincollig,Galbally,2pm;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup Semi-Finals:Scariff v Castleisland,Scariff,2pm;

Youghal v Carrick-on-Suir,Youghal,2pm;

Munster Senior Clubs League 2C:Dolphin v Midleton,Musgrave Park;

Women’s Munster Open Cup:Kerry v UL Bohemian,TBC,1:00pm;

Skibbereen v Thurles,Skibbereen,1:00pm;

South Junior 3 League: Douglas v Kanturk, Castletreasure, 12pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 18 Conference 1:Richmond-St Mary’s v Young Munster,Grove Island,12:00pm;

Shannon v UL Bohemians-Newport  Coonagh,12:00pm;

St Senan’s v Garryowen,Jimmy Slattery Park,12:00pm;

Conference 2: Mallow v Abbeyfeale-Listowel,Mallow,1pm;

Tralee v Killarney,Tralee,12.30pm;

Conference 3: Bruff White v Nenagh Ormond,Kilballyowen Park,1pm;

Ennis Black v Cashel-Thurles,Ennis,1pm;

Conference 6: Clonmel v Cobh Pirates,Clonmel,1pm;

Bank of Ireland Boys Under 16 League Conference 3:Cashel v Mallow,Cashel,12pm;

Conference 5: Dolphin v Douglas-Waterpark,Musgrave Park,12pm;

Conference 6: Fethard & District v Waterpark,Fethard,12pm;

Bank of Ireland Girls Under 16 League Conference 2:Kanturk v  Bandon,Kanturk,1pm;

Girls Under 14 League Conference 1:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Garryowen,Killaloe,12.30pm;

Conference 2: Mallow-Mitchelstown v Ballincollig, Mallow,11am;

Boys East Under 15 Development League: Dungarvan v Waterford City,Dungarvan,11am;

Kilfeacle & District v Clanwilliam,Kilfeacle,11am;

Boys East Under 14 League Group 1:Kilfeacle & District v Fethard & District,Kilfeacle,11am;

Waterpark v Carrick-on-Suir,Ballinakill,11am;

Group 2:Cashel v Dungarvan,Cashel,11am;

Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,11am;

Boys North Under 15 League Play Offs:Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,11:30am;

U.L. Bohemian v Old Crescent,tbc,11:30am;

Boys North Under 13 League Section 1:Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-Newport v Bruff,Newport,11.30am;

Shannon v Ennis Red, Coonagh,11.30am;

Section 2:Newcastle West v Garryowen,Newcastle West,11.30am;

Nenagh Ormond v Ennis Black,Nenagh,12pm;

Thomond-Richmond v Young Munster,Liam Fitzgerald Park,11.30am;

Boys South Under 14 League Group B:Clonakilty Red v Bandon,The Vale,1pm;

Sunday’s Well v Carrigaline,Musgrave Park;

Boys Under 15 Friendly:Newport v Newcastle West,Newport,1pm;

Young Munster v Bruff,Derryknockane,12.30pm;

Boys Under 14 Friendly:Clanwilliam v Young Munster,Clanwilliam Park,11am;

Skibbereen v Bantry Bay,Skibbereen,12pm;

Monday 21st November

Pinergy Boys Munster Senior Cup Group A:Glenstal Abbey School v Crescent College Comp.,Glenstal,3.30pm;

Wednesday 23rd Novemeber

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy:Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,7:30pm;

U.C.C. v U.L. Bohemian, The Mardyke,7:30pm;

Young Munster v Old Crescent,Tom Clifford Park,7:30pm;

Boys Schools O’Brien Cup:Kinsale CS v Newtown School-Waterpark College,tbc,12pm;

Boys Schools Under 18 Bowen Shield:Bandon Grammar v P.B.C.,Bandon;

Crescent College Comprehensive v C.B.C.,Crescent Comprehensive;

St Munchin’s v Rockwell College,Corbally;

Boys Schools Under 15 McCarthy Cup:Bandon Grammar v Ardscoil Ris,Bandon;

C.B.C. v Rockwell,Lansdowne;

Crescent College Comp. v St Munchin’s,Crescent Comp.;

Boys Schools Under 15 McCarthy Cup B:Crescent College Comp. v St Munchin’s,Crescent Comp.;

Boys Schools Under 15 McCarthy Cup B2:Glenstal Abbey v St Clement’s,Glenstal,2:00pm;

Boys Schools Under 16 Friendly:High School CBS v St Munchin’s,Clonmel;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:High School CBS v St Munchin’s,Clonmel;

P.B.C. v Crescent College Comp.,Wilton,1:30pm;

P.B.C. B v Crescent College Comp.,Wilton,1:30pm;

Clongowes v  Rockwell College,Clongowes;

Clongowes B v Rockwell College B,Clongowes;

Thursday 24th November

Boys Schools Under 15 McCarthy Cup B:Bandon Grammar v Ardscoil Ris,Bandon;

C.B.C. v Rockwell College,Lansdowne;

Boys Schools King Cup:Kinsale CS v Pobal Scoil Na Triooide,Musgrave Park,12.30pm;

Boys Schools Under 19 Friendly:Clongowes v Rockwell College,Clongowes,7:00pm;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are delighted to confirm the Ireland Women's team and the Ireland U20s return to Musgrave Park for the 2023 Six Nations with tickets...

X