DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Rugby Results

15th October 2023 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Rugby Results

Results of games played this week.

Munster Junior League Division 1:Clanwilliam 20, Muskerry 13;

Kanturk 12, Thurles 53;

Mallow 25, Newcastle West 22;

Richmond 12, Kilfeacle 26;

Skibbereen 18, Bandon 18;

Sunday’s Well 52, Charleville 3;

Thomond 57, Clonakilty 3;

Division 2:Abbeyfeale 15, Crosshaven 40;

Ballincollig 26, Youghal 12;

Fethard 17, Old Christians 30;

Galbally-Mitchelstown 3, Tralee 29;

Kinsale  21, Cobh Pirates 17;

St. Mary’s 22, St. Senan’s 14;

Waterpark 13, Fermoy 11;

Division 3:Castleisland 24, Killorglin 7;

Dungarvan 58, Killarney 7;

Scariff 24, Douglas 7;

Cork Charity Cup:Highfield24, Cashel 5;

Women’s Open Cup:BBruff 0, Shannon-TUS 45;

Midleton 7, Ennis-Kilrush 41;

North Munster Gleeson League A:St. Mary’s 13, St. Senan’s 17;

North Munster Gleeson League B:Thomond 38, Listowel 5;

South Junior 3 League:Ballincollig 20, Muskerry 19;

Dolphin 7, Kinsale 22;

Douglas 31, Mallow 39;

Under 20 Friendly:U.C.C. 19, P.B.C. 36;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 1:Garryowen 20, Young Munster 10;

Newport-Old Crescent-St Senan’s 14, Shannon 34;

Conference 2:Kanturk 24, Desmond Rugby 22;

Killarney 15, Chorca Dhuibhne 22;

Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles 39, Tralee-Castleisland 3;

Conference 3:Cashel 22, Bruff White 41;

Thurles 0, Nenagh Ormond 30;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 League Conference 2:Killarney 29, Killorglin 5;

Conference 4:Kinsale 27, Bantry Bay 17;

Conference 8:Bruff 12, Old Crescent 22;

Mallow 28, Newport 7;

UL Bohemian 40, Charleville 33;

Boys East U16 Development League:Clanwilliam 8, Clonmel 10;

Boys East U14 League Group 1:Fethard 32, Carrick-on-Suir 35;

Group 2:Thurles 14, Clonmel 25;

Waterford City 32, Dungarvan 35;

Boys Schools Bowen Shield:C.B.C. 36, P.B.C. 12;

Boys Schools Junior Cup Group B:Castletroy College 21, Glenstal Abbey School 5;

Boys U18 Friendly:Cork Constitution 24, Kinsale 40;

Midleton 15, Ballincollig 12;

Old Christians 30, Clonakilty 29;

Youghal 44, Dungarvan 8;

Boys U14 Friendly:Highfield 30, Skibbereen 10;

Girls U16 Friendly:Richmond-Old Crescent 5, U.L. Bohemian-Garryowen 36;

Girls U14 Friendly:Cobh Pirates 22, Dolphin-Old Christians 10;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X