DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Rugby Fixtures w/e 21/12/08

16th December 2008 By Munster Rugby

Plenty of rugby action for the week ahead locally. Check out the fixtures here.

WEDNESDAY 16th DECEMBER
Schools Senior Friendly:
Crescent Comp. v Newtown Schol,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Rockwell v Kilkenny College,Rockwell,2.30;
Rockwell B v Kilkenny College B,Rockwell,2.30;

FRIDAY 19th DECEMBER
South Under 16 League:
Fermoy v Sunday’s Well,Fermoy,7.30;

SATURDAY 20th DECEMBER
ODM Munster Senior Cup Semi Finals:
Bruff v Old Crescent,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Garryowen,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Munster Seconds League:
Cork Constitution v Garryowen,Temple Hill,5.30;
Highfield v Shannon,Woodleigh Park,2.00;

Gleeson League:
Shannon v Thomond,Coonagh,2.30;
St. Mary’s v Young Munster,Corbally,2.30;
UL Bohemian v Garryowen,Annacotty,2.30;

Under 20 League Division 1:
U.C.C. v Bruff,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Division 2 North:
Richmond v Clanwilliam,Richmond Park,2.30;

Division 2 South:
Midleton v Youghal,Towns Park,2.30;

Under 20 League Division 2:
Midleton v Youghal,Towns Park,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Crescent Comp. v Rockwell,Dooradoyle,1.30;
St. Munchin’s v Munster Youths,Corbally,12.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:
C.B.C.v P.B.C.,Lansdowne,11.00;
C.B.C. B v P.B.C. B,Lansdowne,11.00;
Crescent Comp. v Rockwell,Dooradoyle,11.00;

South Under 18 League:
Kanturk v Clonakilty,Kanturk,12.00;

South Under 18 Development League:
Mitchelstown v Highfield B,Mitchelstown,11.30;

South Under 16 League Section A:
Highfield v Clonakilty,Woodleigh Park,11.00;

Section B:
Muskerry v Kanturk,Muskerry,11.30;

South Under 14 League:
Midleton v Muskerry,Towns Park,11.00;

West Under 18 League:
Abbeyfeale v Corca Dhuibhne,Abbeyfeale,12.00;
Killorglin v Killarney, Killorglin,12.00;
Tralee v Castleisland,Tralee,12.00;

SUNDAY 21st DECEMBER
Munster Junior Cup Second Round:
Charleville v Midleton,Charleville,2.00;
Clonakilty v Carrick-on-Suir,The Vale,2.00;
Ennis v Clanwilliam,Ennis,2.00;
Fermoy v Nenagh Ormond,Fermoy,2.00;
Killorglin v Castleisland,Killorglin,2.00;
Kinsale v Muskerry,Kinsale,2.00;
Mallow v Douglas,Mallow,2.00;
Newcastle West v Abbeyfeale,Newcastle West,2.00;
Scariff v Dolphin,Scariff,2.00;
Sunday’s Well v Ballincollig,Musgrave Park,2.00;
Thomond v St. Senan’s,Fitzgerald Park,2.00;
Youghal v Kanturk,Youghal,2.00;

Munster Junior Plate First Round:
Killarney v Dungarvan,Killarney,2.00;
St. Mary’s v Old Crescent,Corbally,2.00;

Munster Junior League Division 1:
Newport v Cashel,Newport,2.30;
Richmond v Cobh Pirates,Richmond Park,2.30;

O’Neill Cup:
Old Christians v Bandon,Rathcooney,2.00;

Gleeson League:
Kilfeacle v Bruff,Kilfeacle,12.30;

Junior 2 League South:
Douglas v Old Christians,Moneygourney,11.45;
Highfield v Bantry Bay,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Kanturk v Tralee,Kanturk,1.00;
U.C.C. v Corca Dhuibhne,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Junior 3 League South:
Bandon v Listowel,Listowel,2.30;
U.C.C. v Kinsale,Curaheen Road,12.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Clanwilliam v Galbally,Clanwilliam,11.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Wilton,11.45;
P.B.C.v C.B.C. B,Wilton,10.30;

East Under 18 League:
Cashel v Fethard,Cashel,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Clonmel,Nenagh,11.00;
Waterpark v Kilfeacle,Ballinakill,11.00;

East Under 16 League:
Cashel v Fethard,Cashel,11.00;
Dungarvan v Thurles,Dungarvan,11.00;
Waterpark v Kilfeacle,Ballinakill,11.00;

Section B:
Carrick-on-Suir v Roscrea,Carrick-on-Suir,11.30;
Waterford City v Clanwilliam,Waterford,11.00;
Waterpark B v Galbally,Ballinakill,12.30;

East Under 14 Cup Semi Finals:
Thurles v Kilfeacle,Thurles,11.00;
Waterpark v Fethard,Ballinakill,12.30;

East Under 14 Plate Semi Finals:
Nenagh Ormond v Clonmel,Nenagh,11.00;
Roscrea v Clonmel,Roscrea,11.30;

East Under 13 League:
Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Clanwilliam v Cashel,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;

North Under 18 League:
Bruff v Shannon,Bruff,11.30;

North Under 16 League:
Bruff v Old Crescent,Bruff,11.30;
Garryowen v Richmond,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Newcastle West v Young Munster,Newcastle West, 11.30;
St. Mary’s v Scariff,Corbally,11.30;
Thomond v Ennis,Fitzgerald Park,11.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Kilrush,Annacotty,11.30;

North Under 14 League:
Garryowen v Kilrush,Dooradoyle,12.00;
Old Crescent v Bruff,Rosbrien, 12.00;
Shannon v Ennis,Coonagh,11.00;
St. Senan’s v Thomond,Jim Slattery Park,11.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Richmond,Annacotty,11.00;
Young Munster v Ballina-Killaloe,Derryknockane,11.30;

North Under 13 League:
Garryowen v UL Bohes Eagles,Dooradoyle,10.30;
Old Crescent v Bruff,Rosbrien,11.00;
Scariff v Shannon,Scariff,11.30;

West Under 18 League:
Castleisland v Killorglin,Castleisland,12.00;


Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

A new rugby initiative is seeking expressions of interest from people of all walks of life who may be interested in setting up an LGBTQ+...

X