DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Rugby Fixtures 5th October 08

1st October 2008 By Munster Rugby

Details of all games for the coming days

WEDNESDAY 1st OCTOBER
Schools Interprovincials:
Under 18: Munster v Connacht,Dooradoyle,1.00;
Munster A v Leinster A,Temple Hill,2.00;

Under 19:Munster v Connacht,Dooradoyle,2.30:

Transfield Cup:
Garryowen v Abbeyfeale,Dooradoyle,7.30;

Bowen Shield:
Ard Scoil Ris v Rockwell,Coonagh,2.30;
Crescent Comp. v Castletroy College,Dooradoyle,2.30;
St. Munchin’s v P.B.C.,Corbally,2.30;

Under 14 League:
Ard Scoil Ris v Rockwell,Ard Scoil Ris,2.30;
C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar,Lansdowne,2.30;
Crescent Comp. v Castletroy College,Dooradoyle,2.30;
St. Munchin’s v P.B.C.,Corbally,2.30;

O’Brien Cup:
Colaiste Muire v Tarbert,Newcastle West,12.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Midleton College v Newtown School,Midleton,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Glenstal Abbey v Clongowes,Glenstal,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey B v Clongowes B,Glenstal,2.30;

SATURDAY 4th OCTOBER
Magners League:
Munster v Glasgow,Thomond Park,7.00;

AIB League Division 1:
Ballymena v Young Munster,Eaton Park,2.30:
Blackrock College v Shannon,Stradbrook,2.30:
Buccaneers v Dolphin,Dubarry Park,2.30:
Clontarf v Garryowen,Castle Avenue,2.30:
Cork Constitution v Terenure College,Temple Hill,2.30:
Dungannon v St. Mary’s College,Stevenson Park,2.30:
Old Belvedere v U.C.D.,Anglesea Road,2.30:
U.L. Bohemian v Galwegians,Annacotty,2.30:

Division 2:
Ballynahinch v D.L.S.P.,Ballymacarn Park,2.30:
Belfast Harlequins v Bective Rangers,Deramore Park,2.30:
Dublin University v Clonakilty,College Park,1.00;
Highfield v Thomond,Woodleigh Park,2.30:
Instonians v Bruff,Shaws Bridge,2.30:
Lansdowne v U.C.C.,Ballsbridge,2.30:
Malone v Greystones,Gibson Park,2.30:
Old Crescent v Wanderers,Rosbrien,2.30:

Division 3:
Banbridge v Rainey Old Boys,Rifle Park,2.30:
Barnhall v Suttonians,Parsonstown,2.30:
Co. Carlow v Waterpark,Oak Park,2.30:
Connemara v Sunday’s Well,Monastry Field,2.30:
Corinthians v Nenagh Ormond,Corinthian Park,2.30:
Midleton v Ards,Towns Park,2.30:
Naas v Queens University,Fournaughts,2.30:
Portadown v Old Wesley,Chambers Park,2.30:

Youth Interprovincial:
Munster v Connacht,Ennis,1.00;

Gleeson League:
Old Crescent v Garryowen,Rosbrien,12.00;
St. Mary’s v Richmond,Corbally,3.00;
St. Senan’s v Shannon,Jimmy Slattery Park,3.00;
UL Bohemian v Thomond,Annacotty,3.00;

North Munster Under 20 League:
Richmond v Shannon,Richmond Park,3.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Castleisland v Tralee,Castleisland,7.00;
Corca Dhuibhne v Bantry Bay,Ballydavid,5.00;

Under 20 Festival – Ballinakill,11.00;

Under 20 Friendly:
Clonakilty v Cork Constitution,The Vale,2.30;
Crosshaven v Midleton,Crosshaven,1.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
P.B.C. v Glenstal Abbey,Wilton,12.00;

East Under 16 League Section B:
Dungarvan B v Waterpark B,Dungarvan,11.00;

West Under 18 League:
Castleisland v Tralee,Castleisland,12.00;
Corca Dhuibhne v Abbeyfeale,Ballydavid,12.00;
Killorglin v Charleville,Killorglin,12.00;

West Under 14 League:
Castleisland v Tralee,Castleisland,12.00;
Corca Dhuibhne v Abbeyfeale,Ballydavid,12.00;
Killorglin v Charleville,Killorglin,12.00;

Under 18 Friendly:
Douglas vBandon,Moneygourney,11.30;

Under 16 Friendly:
P.B.C. v Kinsale,Wilton,11.00;

Under 13 Friendly:
C.B.C. v Willow Park,Lansdowne,11.15;
C.B.C. B v Willow Park B,Lansdowne,11.15;
C.B.C. C v Willow Park C,Lansdowne,11.15;
C.B.C. D v Willow Park D,Lansdowne,11.15;

SUNDAY 5th OCTOBER
Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup:
Cashel v Kilfeacle,Cashel,2.30;
Kinsale v Crosshaven,Kinsale,2.30;
Richmond v Thurles,Richmond Park,2.30;
St. Senan’s v Cobh Pirates,Jimmy Slatery Park,2.30;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Shield:
Abbeyfeale v Clanwilliam,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Castleisland v Ennis,Castleisland,2.30;
Killorglin v Waterford City,Killorglin,2.30;
Newcastle West v Galbally,Newcastle West,2.30;
St. Mary’s v Youghal,Corbally,2.30;

South Munster Junior League:
Section A:
Cork Constitution v Midleton,Temple Hill,3.00;
Waterpark v Dolphin,Ballinakill,3.00;

Section B:
Highfield v U.C.C.,Woodleigh Park,3.00;
Sunday’s Well v Clonakilty,Musgrave Park,3.00;

Gleeson League:Cashel v Bruff,Cashel,1.00;
Ennis v Kilfeacle,Ennis,12.00;
Scariff v Clonmel,Scariff,3.00;

Dennehy Cup Semi Finals:
Dunmanway v Cobh Pirates,Dunmanway,1.00;
Sunday’s Well v Ballincollig,Musgrave Park,12.00;

O’Sullivan Cup:
Carrigaline v Cork Transport,Moneygourney,12.00;
Crosshaven v Kinsale,Crosshaven,12.00;

Junior Friendly:
Fermoy v Kanturk,Fermoy,3.00;
Muskerry v Douglas,Ballyanly,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Bruff,Nenagh,2.30;
Newport v Old Crescent,Newport,2.30;
Shannon v Thomond,Coonagh,2.30;

Skibbereen v Old Christians,Skibbereen,3.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Kanturk v Old Christians,Kanturk,3.00;
Shandon v Douglas,Whitechurch,12.00;

Junior 3 Friendly:Fermoy v Bandon,Fermoy,1.30;

East Under 16 League:
Section A:
Cashel v Kilfeacle,Cashel,11.00;
Dungarvan v Clonmel,Dungarvan,12.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Thurles,Nenagh, 11.00;
Waterpark v Fethard,Ballinakill,11.00;

Section B:
Galbally v Carrick-on-Suir,Galbally,11.00;
Roscrea v Waterford City,Roscrea,11.00;

East Under 14 Cup:
Pool 1:
Galbally v Carrick-on-Suir,Galbally,11.00;
Thurles v Roscrea,Thurles,11.00;

Pool 3:
Clonmel v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,11.00;
Fethard v Nenagh Ormond,Fethard,11.00;

Pool 4:
Dungarvan v Clanwilliam,Dungarvan,11.00;
Waterpark v Cashel,Ballinakill,11.00;

North Under 18 League:
Newcastle West v Garryowen,Newcastle West,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v St. Mary’s,Annacotty,11.30;

North Under 15 League:
Bruff v Ballina-Killaloe,Bruff,11.30;
Ennis v Richmond,Lee’s Road,11.00;
Shannon v Old Crescent, Coonagh,12.00;
St. Mary’s v Garryowen,Corbally,11.30;
Young Munster v Newcastle West,Derryknockane,12.00;

North Under 13 League:
Ennis v U.L. Bohs Eagles,Lee’s Road,12.00;
Scariff v Newcastle West,Scariff,11.30;
Shannon Blacks v Old Crescent,Coonagh,11.00;
Thomond v Bruff,Fitzgerald Park,11.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen,Annacotty,11.30;
Young Munster v Shannon Blues,Derryknockane,11.00;

Women’s All Ireland League:
Division 1:
Clonmel v Highfield,Clonmel,1.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Galwegians,Annacotty,2.00;
Waterpark v Ballincollig,Ballinakill,1.30;

Division 2 South:
Clanwilliam v Kinsale,College Lands,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Shannon,Nenagh,1.00;
Tralee v Youghal,Tralee,2.00;

WEDNESDAY 8th OCTOBER
Schools Interprovincials:
Under 18:
Munster v Leinster,Clonmel,1.00;

Under 19:
Munster v Leinster,Clonmel,2.30;
Connacht v Ulster,Sportsground,2.30;

Bowen Shield:
Bandon Grammar v P.B.C.,Bandon,2.30;
Castletroy College v Glenstal Abbey,Annacotty,2.30;
Crescent Comp. v Ard Scoil Ris,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Rockwell v C.B.C.,Rockwell,2.30;

Under 14 League:
Bandon Grammar v P.B.C.,Bandon,2.30;
Castletroy College v Glenstal Abbey,Annacotty,2.30;
Crescent Comp. v Ard Scoil Ris,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Rockwell v C.B.C.,Rockwell,2.30;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Musgrave Park will host the Ireland Women’s team again next year with the 2023 6 Nations home games against France and England taking place in...

X