DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

22nd October 2023 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Results

Results of games played this week.

Munster Junior League Division 1:

Clonakilty 51, Kanturk 17;

Kilfeacle 22, Skibbereen 7;

Muskerry 5, Sunday’s Well 27;

Thurles 12, Mallow 21;

Bandon v Clanwilliam postponed;

Charleville v Thomond postponed;

Newcastle West v Richmond postponed;

Division 2:Cobh Pirates  0, St. Mary’s 10;

Crosshaven 57, Waterpark 0;

Fermoy 15, Galbally-Mitchelstown 6;

Old Christians 41, Ballincollig 10;

St. Senan’s 27, Abbeyfeale 10;

Tralee 22, Fethard 20;

Youghal v Kinsale postponed;

Division 3:Ardscoil Old Boys 21, Chorca Dhuibhne 13;

Carrick-on-Suir 20, Castleisland 22;

Ennis 25, Waterford City 13;

Killarney 29, Scariff 22;

Killorglin 25, Dungarvan 22;

Senior Clubs League Division 1: Cork Constitution 34, U.C.C. 21;

Division 2: Dolphin 0, Clonmel 46;

U.l. Bohemian 17, Nenagh Ormond 17;

North Munster Gleeson League B:Old Crescent 29, Garryowen 38;

South Junior 2 League:Dunmanway 14, Cork Constitution 15;

Highfield 32, Sunday’s Well 31;

U.C.C. 20, Clonakilty 0;

Bank of Ireland Boys U18 League Conference 1:Bruff Yellow 38, Newport-Old Crescent-St Senan’s 7;

Kilrush  0, Young Munster 34;

Shannon 36, Richmond-St Mary’s 5;

Conference 2:Desmond Rugby 20, Tralee-Castleisland 11;

Conference 4:Bandon 33, Ballincollig 11;

Kinsale 20, Clonakilty 19;

Skibbereen 31, Bantry Bay 36;

Conference 5:Highfield 29, Douglas-Muskerry 5;

Sunday’s Well 22, Mallow 8;

Conference 6:Dungarvan 12, Carrick-on-Suir 10;

Waterpark 30, Youghal 5;

Conference 7:Crosshaven 5, Midleton 25;

Bank of Ireland Boys U16 League Conference 1:Garryowen 15, St Senan’s 27;

Kilrush 17, Shannon 10;

Young Munster 24, Thomond-Richmond 14;

Conference 2:Castleisland 40, Listowel 3;

Desmond Rugby 10, Killarney 25;

Conference 3:Nenagh Ormond 22, Kilfeacle 17;

Conference 4:Bandon 30, Bantry Bay 14;

Kinsale 17, Skibbereen 24;

Conference 5:Ballincollig 0, Old Christians 36;

Highfield 34, Douglas-Muskerry 0;

Conference 6:Carrick-on-Suir 0, Waterpark 15;

Dungarvan 35, Clonmel 5;

Conference 8:Kanturk 26, Bruff 19;

Conference 15:Ballina-Killaloe White 32, Ennis White 17;

Waterpark White 17, Dunmanway 12;

Boys West U14 League:Castleisland-Abbeyfeale 12, Listowel 27;

Killarney 12, Chorca Dhuibhne 21;

Bank of Ireland Girls U18 League Conference 1:Ennis 39, Ballina-Killaloe 7;

Conference 2:Clonakilty 17, Ballincollig 22;

Dolphin 65, Dunmanway-Bantry Bay 29;

Bank of Ireland Girls U16 League Conference 1:Fethard-Thurles 7, Carrick-on-Suir 27;

Conference 2:Ennis 30, Richmond-Old Crescent 0;

Conference 3:Ballincollig 22, Waterpark 27;

Bank of Ireland Girls U14 League Conference 1:Ennis 30, Richmond 0;

Boys Schools U16 Friendly:Blackrock College 17, P.B.C. 22;

Blackrock College B 35, P.B.C. B 7;

Blackrock College C 45, P.B.C. C 5;

Boys Schools U14 Friendly:P.B.C. 21, St. Michael’s 25;

P.B.C. B 10, St. Michael’s B 36;

P.B.C. C 10, St. Michael’s C 40;

P.B.C. D 15, St. Michael’s D 25;

Girls U16 Friendly:Mallow-Mitchelstown 19, Killarney 40;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Richie Murphy has named his Match Day Squad, sponsored by PwC, for Friday night’s U20 Six Nations clash against Wales at Virgin Media...

X