DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

9th April 2023 By Leonard Allen

Weekend Results

Results of games played this weekend.

Women’s AIL Cup Series:Ballincollig 7, Galwegians 83;

Blackrock College 36, Wicklow 5;

Suttonians 17, Cooke 15;

U.L. Bohemian 28, Old Belvedere 0;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup:Richmond 18, Kilfeacle 25;

Young Munster 43, Galbally-Mitchelstown 10;

Munster Junior Clubs Cup:Newcastle West 31, Bandon 24;

Munster Senior Clubs League Semi-Final:Cork Constitution 31, Shannon 0;

Womens Division 1 Cup Final:Kerry 79, Thurles 7;

Women’s Division 2 Cup Final:Ennis-Kilrush 35, Midleton 0;

Webb Cup:Thurles 46, Kilfeacle 24;

South Kelly Cup:Dunmanway 19, Muskerry 8;

South Junior 3 Cup Semi-Final:Fermoy 26, Douglas 19;

South McCarthy Cup:Charleville 21, Youghal 12;

Old Christians 26, Kinsale 10;

Frazer McMullen U20 Cup Semi-Finals:Lansdowne 27, Clontarf 14;

U.C.C. 30, Dublin University 38;

Boys East U18 Cup:Waterpark 15, Clonmel 12;

Boys East U16 Cup:Cashel 30, Waterford City 19;

Kilfeacle 24, Waterpark 29;

Boys East U16 Plate:Carrick-on-Suir 30, Thurles 5;

Boys North U16 Cup:Nenagh Ormond 27, Bruff 17;

Boys South U18 Cup:Carrigaline-Dolphin 24, Bandon 31;

Kanturk 5, Sunday’s Well 29;

Kinsale 10, Bantry Bay 21;

Muskerry 12, Highfield 35;

Boys South U18 Development Cup:Ballincollig 29, Fermoy 29;

Youghal 28, Skibbereen 12;

Boys South U18 League:Carrigaline-Dolphin 38, Cobh Pirates 0;

Boys South U16 Cup:Ballincollig , Bantry Bay ;

Kanturk 22, Clonakilty 26;

Kinsale 38, Bandon 24;

Boys South U16 Development Cup:Douglas-Muskerry 31, Skibbereen 25;

Mallow 22, Bantry Bay 24;

Boys South U16 League:Fermoy 17, Highfield 14;

Kanturk 39, Cobh Pirates 5;

Boys South U16 Development Cup:Cobh Pirates 38, Highfield 0;

Boys South U14 Cup:Fermoy 27, Skibbereen 17;

Girls U18 Cup Final:Ennis-Kilrush 10, Carrick-Thurles 22;

Girls U16 Development Cup Group 1:Mallow-Mitchelstown 5, Bruff 35;

Boys U18 Friendly:Nenagh Ormond 31, Portlaoise 31;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

The teams have been named for this Friday’s clash between a Munster Development side and the Spain U20s at UL (2.30pm). The game will be...

X